Shropshire Ladies Bowling League 2024
Telford & District Afternoon LeagueEdgmond (Division 2)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Mon 20th May
Edgmond (Division 2)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Mon 20th May
Pos | Charlton | Score | Score | Edgmond |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annette Lucas | 17 | 21 | Janet Wright |
2 | Margaret Smallman Best Result | 21 | 15 | Jan Sterling |
3 | Linda Burrows | 17 | 21 | Sarah Glenholmes |
4 | Danielle Thornycroft | 3 | 21 | Helen Clee Best Result |
5 | Jane Hough | 18 | 21 | Debbie Griffiths |
6 | Sharon Phillips Best Result | 21 | 15 | Melanie Riley |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 97 | 114 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | Broseley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beryl Bayliss | 13 | 21 | Judy Brown Best Result |
2 | Shirley Hadley | 14 | 21 | Janet Jackson |
3 | Helen Clee | 21 | 5 | Chris Heighway |
4 | Janet Wright Best Result | 21 | 2 | Sandra Harper |
5 | Sarah Glenholmes | 13 | 21 | Sheila Hall Best Result |
6 | Shirley Gladwin | 21 | 17 | Vera Gough |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 87 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Horsehay Silver | Score | Score | Edgmond |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Judith Feeney | 8 | 21 | Shirley Hadley |
2 | Sue Rew | 21 | 20 | Sarah Glenholmes |
3 | Carole Preece | 0 | 21 | Beryl Bayliss Best Result |
4 | Mandy Richards Best Result | 21 | 4 | Debbie Griffiths |
5 | Wendy Houlston | 10 | 21 | Janet Wright |
6 | Carol Rutter | 11 | 21 | Helen Clee |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 71 | 108 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | Sir John Bayley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Clee Best Result | 21 | 7 | June Thompson |
2 | Janet Wright | 21 | 9 | Gill Baker |
3 | Sarah Glenholmes | 21 | 14 | Kate Owen |
4 | Beryl Bayliss | 20 | 21 | Joan Deane |
5 | Shirley Gladwin | 12 | 21 | Rose Copson Best Result |
6 | Shirley Hadley | 21 | 12 | Roslyne Maiden |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 84 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |