Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2024
Friday LeagueAllscott Heath B (Thursday)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Thu 6th Jun
Allscott Heath B (Thursday)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Thu 6th Jun
Pos | Castlefields | Score | Score | Allscott Heath B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhys Marshall Best Result | 21 | 5 | Yvonne Kendall |
2 | Anthony Gray | 21 | 6 | Akeel Duncan * |
3 | Ashley Wellings | 21 | 7 | Peter Collins |
4 | Wayne Rogers | 21 | 8 | Bob Kendall |
5 | Glyn Herbert | 21 | 10 | George Groucott ** |
6 | Adrian Rowe | 21 | 11 | Tony Hayward ** |
7 | Dan Jones | 21 | 15 | Gary Cartwright *** |
8 | Darren Wellings | 12 | 21 | Peter Farmer Best Result |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 83 | ||
Points | 10 | 1 |
Thu 30th May
Pos | Allscott Heath B | Score | Score | Sinclair |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Cartwright *** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Darren Lord * |
2 | Peter Farmer | 21 | 13 | Harry Church * |
3 | Fiona Waland *** | 21 | 16 | Jordan Millman ** |
4 | Akeel Duncan * | 21 | 18 | Cal Rhodes |
5 | George Groucott ** | 17 | 21 | Graham Bleakley |
6 | Peter Collins | 15 | 21 | Stuart Church * |
7 | Angela Boot | 11 | 21 | Daniel Corbett |
8 | Gary Cheeseman *** | 7 | 21 | Dan Williams ** Best Result |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 140 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Thu 23rd May
Pos | SJ Bayley | Score | Score | Allscott Heath B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Cooper | 14 | 21 | Peter Farmer Best Result |
2 | Jamie Brookes Best Result | 21 | 3 | Tony Hayward ** |
3 | Alex Jones *p | 21 | 5 | Akeel Duncan * |
4 | Dan Taylor *p | 21 | 8 | James Farmer |
5 | Jackie Rutter | 21 | 9 | Fiona Waland *** |
6 | Thomas Killen | 21 | 10 | Peter Collins |
7 | Stuart Rutter *p | 21 | 11 | Angela Boot |
8 | Jodie Taylor | 21 | 13 | George Groucott ** |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 80 | ||
Points | 10 | 1 |
Thu 16th May
Pos | Allscott Heath B | Score | Score | Wrock Wood |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Farmer Best Result | 21 | 5 | Phil Jones * |
2 | Gary Cartwright *** | 21 | 6 | Louise Cotton * |
3 | George Groucott ** | 21 | 17 | Ollie Wall |
4 | Fiona Waland *** | 21 | 19 | Joshua Cotton *p |
5 | Tony Hayward ** | 18 | 21 | Denise Tonks |
6 | Akeel Duncan * | 16 | 21 | Sam Millward *p |
7 | Peter Collins | 13 | 21 | Jamie King *p |
8 | Angela Boot | 10 | 21 | John Clarke ** Best Result |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 131 | ||
Points | 7 | 4 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Prince Hotel B | Score | Score | Allscott Heath B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donna Larke | 12 | 21 | Peter Collins |
2 | John Potter | 6 | 21 | Angela Boot Best Result |
3 | Chloe Wilson | 6 | 21 | George Groucott ** Best Result |
4 | Diane Pugh Best Result | 21 | 15 | Bob Kendall |
5 | Matt Binnersley | 18 | 21 | Tony Hayward ** |
6 | James Andrews Best Result | 21 | 15 | Gary Cartwright *** |
7 | Mel Wornell | 11 | 21 | Fiona Waland *** |
8 | Richard Jones | 13 | 21 | Peter Farmer |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 156 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Allscott Heath B | Score | Score | Newport |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Groucott ** | 14 | 21 | Philip Emery * Best Result |
2 | Angela Boot | 21 | 19 | Alan Smith * |
3 | Gary Cartwright *** | 21 | 16 | Russell Millward ** |
4 | Bob Kendall Best Result | 21 | 7 | Mark Selley ** |
5 | Fiona Waland *** | 21 | 14 | Shaun Barker *** |
6 | Peter Farmer | 21 | 12 | Colin Stanley *** |
7 | Tony Hayward ** | 19 | 21 | Matthew Bainbridge *** |
8 | Peter Collins | 21 | 11 | Ian Whittington ** |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 121 | ||
Points | 9 | 2 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Meole Brace | Score | Score | Allscott Heath B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Rogers | 16 | 21 | Peter Farmer Best Result |
2 | Viv Cooper | 21 | 14 | Bob Kendall |
3 | Jane Archer | 21 | 11 | James Harris |
4 | Lucy Davies | 21 | 15 | Peter Collins |
5 | Nick Davies | 21 | 5 | Yvonne Kendall |
6 | Aiden Hughes Best Result | 21 | 2 | Kevin Waland *** |
7 | Molly Sullivan | 21 | 8 | Gary Cartwright *** |
8 | Mark Thomas | 21 | 13 | James Farmer |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 89 | ||
Points | 10 | 1 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Allscott Heath B | Score | Score | Charlton |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Farmer | 21 | 10 | Brandon Phillips |
2 | Fiona Waland *** | 21 | 8 | Loretta Thompson |
3 | George Groucott ** Best Result | 21 | 4 | Annette Lucas |
4 | Peter Collins Best Result | 21 | 4 | Alan Pritchard |
5 | Gary Cartwright *** Best Result | 21 | 4 | Sharon Phillips |
6 | Janette Farmer | 12 | 21 | Paul Phillips Best Result |
7 | Angela Boot | 21 | 19 | John Lumsden |
8 | James Farmer | 21 | 6 | Douglas Wallace * |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 76 | ||
Points | 10 | 1 |
Thu 11th Apr
Pos | Allscott Heath B | Score | Score | St. Georges |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Groucott ** | 17 | 21 | Peter Grimston *p |
2 | Graham Strong | 17 | 21 | Josh Bradburn *p |
3 | Yvonne Kendall | 9 | 21 | Sonya Lucas * |
4 | Janette Farmer | 16 | 21 | Richard Griggs * |
5 | Bob Kendall | 8 | 21 | Matthew Rhodes * Best Result |
6 | Gary Cartwright *** | 21 | 9 | Tony Rhodes *p |
7 | Peter Collins | 16 | 21 | Martin Gaut *p |
8 | Peter Farmer Best Result | 21 | 6 | Ian Gaut *p |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 141 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Thu 4th Apr
Pos | Allscott Heath A | Score | Score | Allscott Heath B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Les Pritchard *** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Angela Boot |
2 | Phil Craggs * | 9 | 21 | Peter Farmer Best Result |
3 | Jamie Phillips | 19 | 21 | George Groucott ** |
4 | Jayne Craggs * Best Result | 21 | 9 | Yvonne Kendall |
5 | Rebecca Wedge ** | 21 | 10 | Bob Kendall |
6 | Casey Starling | 21 | 15 | James Farmer |
7 | Akeel Duncan * | 21 | 11 | Peter Collins |
8 | Daniel Brentnall * | 21 | 10 | Gary Cartwright *** |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 106 | ||
Points | 9 | 2 |