Flint Area Cup Bowling League 2017
County Cup
Click on round for full result
Final Round Held on Fri Aug 11th 2017No | Team | Pts | For | Won | Won | For | Pts | Team | Venue |
---|
1 | BROUGHTON A | 8 | 203 | 7 | 3 | 139 | 3 | PENYFFORDD A | Hawkesbury |
Semi Final Round Held on Fri Jul 21st 2017No | Team | Pts | For | Won | Won | For | Pts | Team | Venue |
---|
1 | PENYFFORDD A | 6 | 182 | 5 | 5 | 179 | 5 | CONNAHS QUAY A | Aston |
2 | BROUGHTON A | 8 | 171 | 7 | 3 | 162 | 3 | COED TALON A | New Brighton |
Quarters Round Held on Fri Jun 30th 2017No | Team | Pts | For | Won | Won | For | Pts | Team | Venue |
---|
1 | CONNAHS QUAY A | 7 | 185 | 6 | 4 | 161 | 4 | COED TALON B | Nercwys |
2 | PENYFFORDD A | 6 | 171 | 5 | 5 | 159 | 5 | Caerwys | Mancot |
3 | BROUGHTON A | 9 | 191 | 8 | 2 | 111 | 2 | GLADSTONE A | Oakenholt |
4 | COED TALON A | 9 | 193 | 8 | 2 | 133 | 2 | SYCHDYN A | Aston |
Round of 16 Round Held on Fri Jun 9th 2017No | Team | Pts | For | Won | Won | For | Pts | Team | Venue |
---|
1 | CONNAHS QUAY A | 6 | 175 | 5 | 5 | 169 | 5 | GREENFIELD | Mancot |
2 | COED TALON B | 7 | 174 | 6 | 4 | 163 | 4 | SALTNEY | Gladstone |
3 | PENYFFORDD A | 6 | 172 | 5 | 5 | 160 | 5 | OAKENHOLT B | Sychdyn |
4 | Caerwys | 11 | | 0 | 0 | | 0 | Bye |   |
5 | GLADSTONE A | 8 | 187 | 7 | 3 | 156 | 3 | BROUGHTON B | Flint |
6 | BROUGHTON A | 10 | 189 | 9 | 1 | 137 | 1 | NEW BRIGHTON A | Penyffordd |
7 | SYCHDYN A | 9 | 204 | 8 | 2 | 136 | 2 | ARGOED | Oakenholt |
8 | COED TALON A | 10 | 208 | 9 | 1 | 134 | 1 | HAWKESBURY B | Argoed |
Round of 32 Round Held on Fri May 5th 2017No | Team | Pts | For | Won | Won | For | Pts | Team | Venue |
---|
1 | GREENFIELD | 7 | 189 | 6 | 4 | 156 | 4 | HALKYN | Broughton |
2 | CONNAHS QUAY A | 7 | 197 | 6 | 4 | 125 | 4 | CONNAHS QUAY B | Oakenholt |
3 | COED TALON B | 7 | 185 | 6 | 4 | 165 | 4 | FLINT | Mancot |
4 | SALTNEY | 7 | 179 | 6 | 4 | 142 | 4 | PENYFFORDD B | Airbus |
5 | PENYFFORDD A | 6 | 175 | 5 | 5 | 171 | 5 | NORTHOP HALL A | Gladstone |
6 | OAKENHOLT B | 6 | 187 | 5 | 5 | 171 | 5 | MANCOT | Connahs Quay |
7 | Caerwys | 11 | 210 | 10 | 0 | 85 | 0 | NORTHOP HALL B | Halkyn |
8 | HAWKESBURY A | 7 | 177 | 6 | 4 | 132 | 4 | SYCHDYN B | Argoed |
9 | GLADSTONE A | 0.5 | | 0 | 0 | | 0.5 | Bye |   |
10 | BROUGHTON B | 6 | 168 | 5 | 5 | 164 | 5 | ASTON B | Northop Hall |
11 | BROUGHTON A | 8 | 162 | 7 | 1 | 105 | 1 | TREUDDYN | Nercwys |
12 | NEW BRIGHTON A | 9 | 192 | 8 | 2 | 118 | 2 | NEW BRIGHTON B | Hawkesbury |
13 | SYCHDYN A | 7 | 188 | 6 | 4 | 164 | 4 | ASTON A | New Brighton |
14 | ARGOED | 9 | 187 | 8 | 2 | 139 | 2 | CILCAIN | Greenfield |
15 | COED TALON A | 10 | 209 | 9 | 1 | 109 | 1 | NERCWYS | Treuddyn |
16 | HAWKESBURY B | 10 | 207 | 9 | 1 | 112 | 1 | OAKENHOLT A | Aston |
Preliminary Round Held on Fri Apr 21st 2017No | Team | Pts | For | Won | Won | For | Pts | Team | Venue |
---|
1 | GREENFIELD | 8 | 189 | 7 | 3 | 130 | 3 | CASTELL ALUN | Sychdyn |
2 | HALKYN | 10 | 204 | 9 | 1 | 130 | 1 | GLADSTONE B | Connahs Quay |