Home
Previous Years Results
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
All Tables
All Fixtures
All Team Fixtures
All Team Weekly Results
Top 10 Division Averages
Current Week Results
All Team Averages
Team Merit Tables
2023 Team Merit Tables
Matches with Walk Overs
Division 1
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Division 2
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Division 3
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Division 4
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Division 5
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Division 6
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Kendal Bowling League 2024
Click on a team name for team fixtures
Note those in Yellow, match starts at 6:30pm The others at 7:00pm
2024 Fixtures for Division 5
Thu 18th Apr
Abbot Hall B
V
Endmoor A
Allithwaite C
V
Victoria D
Burneside C
V
Windermere D
Crosthwaite B
V
Ambleside B
Heversham B
V
Arnside B
Thu 25th Apr
Ambleside B
V
Allithwaite C
Arnside B
V
Abbot Hall B
Endmoor A
V
Burneside C
Victoria D
V
Crosthwaite B
Windermere D
V
Heversham B
Thu 2nd May
Abbot Hall B
V
Windermere D
Arnside B
V
Endmoor A
Burneside C
V
Victoria D
Crosthwaite B
V
Allithwaite C
Heversham B
V
Ambleside B
Thu 9th May
Allithwaite C
V
Heversham B
Ambleside B
V
Endmoor A
Crosthwaite B
V
Burneside C
Victoria D
V
Abbot Hall B
Windermere D
V
Arnside B
Thu 16th May
Abbot Hall B
V
Crosthwaite B
Arnside B
V
Ambleside B
Burneside C
V
Allithwaite C
Endmoor A
V
Windermere D
Heversham B
V
Victoria D
Thu 23rd May
Allithwaite C
V
Arnside B
Ambleside B
V
Abbot Hall B
Burneside C
V
Heversham B
Crosthwaite B
V
Endmoor A
Victoria D
V
Windermere D
Thu 30th May
Abbot Hall B
V
Allithwaite C
Arnside B
V
Burneside C
Endmoor A
V
Victoria D
Heversham B
V
Crosthwaite B
Windermere D
V
Ambleside B
Thu 6th Jun
Allithwaite C
V
Endmoor A
Burneside C
V
Ambleside B
Crosthwaite B
V
Windermere D
Heversham B
V
Abbot Hall B
Victoria D
V
Arnside B
Thu 13th Jun
Abbot Hall B
V
Burneside C
Ambleside B
V
Victoria D
Arnside B
V
Crosthwaite B
Endmoor A
V
Heversham B
Windermere D
V
Allithwaite C
Thu 20th Jun
Abbot Hall B
V
Heversham B
Ambleside B
V
Burneside C
Arnside B
V
Victoria D
Endmoor A
V
Allithwaite C
Windermere D
V
Crosthwaite B
Thu 27th Jun
Allithwaite C
V
Windermere D
Burneside C
V
Abbot Hall B
Crosthwaite B
V
Arnside B
Heversham B
V
Endmoor A
Victoria D
V
Ambleside B
Thu 4th Jul
Ambleside B
V
Crosthwaite B
Arnside B
V
Heversham B
Endmoor A
V
Abbot Hall B
Victoria D
V
Allithwaite C
Windermere D
V
Burneside C
Thu 11th Jul
Abbot Hall B
V
Arnside B
Allithwaite C
V
Ambleside B
Burneside C
V
Endmoor A
Crosthwaite B
V
Victoria D
Heversham B
V
Windermere D
Thu 18th Jul
Allithwaite C
V
Crosthwaite B
Ambleside B
V
Heversham B
Endmoor A
V
Arnside B
Victoria D
V
Burneside C
Windermere D
V
Abbot Hall B
Thu 25th Jul
Abbot Hall B
V
Victoria D
Arnside B
V
Windermere D
Burneside C
V
Crosthwaite B
Endmoor A
V
Ambleside B
Heversham B
V
Allithwaite C
Thu 1st Aug
Allithwaite C
V
Burneside C
Ambleside B
V
Arnside B
Crosthwaite B
V
Abbot Hall B
Victoria D
V
Heversham B
Windermere D
V
Endmoor A
Thu 8th Aug
Abbot Hall B
V
Ambleside B
Arnside B
V
Allithwaite C
Endmoor A
V
Crosthwaite B
Heversham B
V
Burneside C
Windermere D
V
Victoria D
Thu 15th Aug
Allithwaite C
V
Abbot Hall B
Ambleside B
V
Windermere D
Burneside C
V
Arnside B
Crosthwaite B
V
Heversham B
Victoria D
V
Endmoor A