Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Jonathan Malisch (Lk Graylams)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | H | Ian Kennerley * | Davenham A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th May | A | Ryan Walton * | Moulton Rbl A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Rob Olson | Helsby B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 25th May | A | Darren Ohanlon * | Rudheath Bowls B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Wendy Allen *** | Castle S&SC C | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Rob Pace | Norley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | Tony Milburn * | Winnington A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Colin Fitch | Limes | 21 | 10 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Russ Bebbington | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Richard Smethurst * | Davenham A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | George Higgins | Moulton Rbl A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Shirley Antrobus | Helsby B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Dave Buckley | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Alan Bannister | Kelsall | 18 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Mark Walsh *** | Castle S&SC C | 10 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Tony Hulme | Norley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Alan Whitelegg * | Winnington A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Tony Liberty | Limes | 21 | 5 |
Fri 22nd Sep | A | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Frank Boyle | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 4 |
Played: 21, Won: 14, Lost: 7, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 388 | 312 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Stephen Field | Lk Graylams | Barnton CC B | 21 | 12 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Tony Malisch | Adrian Robinson/Roy Evans | Lk Graylams | Comberbach B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Tony Malisch | Ian Kennerley */Raymond Agnew | Lk Graylams | Davenham A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Tony Malisch | Andria Hallwood/Andy Hamman | Lk Graylams | Barnton CC A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 2nd Oct | Quarters | Tony Malisch | Darren Beardmore/Martin Simcock | Lk Graylams | Crewe PO | 11 | 21 |
Wed 4th Oct | Semi Final | Tony Malisch | Steve Beckett/Mike Bell | Lk Graylams | Castle S&SC C | 12 | 21 |