Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
Latest results for Section 4
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 6 | Chris Waine |
2 | Cathy Hughes | 21 | 16 | Dave Morris |
3 | Stephen Harrison | 19 | 21 | Alisha Lowe |
4 | Joanna Bentley | 20 | 21 | Bob Warburton |
5 | Paul Taylor Best Result | 21 | 5 | Harry Bebbington |
6 | Andrew Henrietta | 10 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
7 | Lee Edwards | 21 | 11 | Allan Lewis |
8 | Kate Price | 21 | 16 | Harry Carson |
9 | David Wood | 12 | 21 | Michelle Bebbington |
10 | John Price | 8 | 21 | Steve Lowe Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 159 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Mcparland | 21 | 19 | Sue Dewison |
2 | Mike Leigh | 21 | 15 | Angela Oakes |
3 | James Bell | 21 | 18 | Robert Newton |
4 | Ray Lewis | 16 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
5 | Mark Reeves Best Result | 21 | 1 | Jayne Haslehurst |
6 | Peter Clarke | 9 | 21 | Mike Oakes |
7 | Luke Skelhorn | 21 | 17 | Pauline Freeman |
8 | Jude Lightfoot | 21 | 9 | Les Freeman |
9 | Robert Dickinson | 12 | 21 | Barry Rogerson |
10 | Jake Lightfoot | 6 | 21 | Sam Williamson Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 163 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 16 | Cliff Ireland |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 8 | 21 | Hilary Loy Best Result |
3 | Ken Mcdean | 21 | 19 | Marilyn Wakefield |
4 | Colin Webb | 12 | 21 | Rod Massey |
5 | Dianne Hart | 12 | 21 | Stephen Loy |
6 | Geoff Gawne | 11 | 21 | Yannis Valavanis |
7 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result | 21 | 7 | Derek Blakesley |
8 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 15 | Cliff Wakefield |
9 | Justin Dobson | 21 | 19 | Howard Hampson |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 21 | 18 | David Baines |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 178 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 21 | 15 | Rick Hudson |
2 | Bethany Norris | 6 | 21 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Roger Millington | 21 | 15 | Audrey Haspell |
4 | Liz Green | 4 | 21 | John Bloor Best Result |
5 | Nigel Mayers | 7 | 21 | John Payne |
6 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 18 | Finley Harrop |
7 | John Holmes | 21 | 18 | Margaret Summerfield |
8 | Denise Young | 21 | 18 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Jessica Norris Best Result | 21 | 13 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Jim Young Best Result | 21 | 13 | Richard Cain |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 173 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 21 | 14 | Dave Potts |
2 | James Williams | 21 | 15 | Phil Gandy |
3 | Ann Gregory | 16 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
4 | Luka Jones Dakic | 18 | 21 | Gill Caveney |
5 | Louise Smith | 11 | 21 | Dan Caveney |
6 | Bill Jones | 21 | 9 | Vicky Freeborough |
7 | David Roberts | 7 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater Best Result |
8 | William Stringer | 21 | 17 | Gary Warren |
9 | Paul Langley - Sadler | 21 | 18 | Neil Edmonds |
10 | Mike Devine Best Result | 21 | 8 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 165 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Green | 21 | 15 | Simon Wilkinson |
2 | David Hickson | 10 | 21 | Phil Gregory *** |
3 | Carole Jestin | 1 | 21 | Gill Rutter Best Result |
4 | John Michael Jestin Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jeff Burgess *** |
5 | Sue Green | 1 | 21 | Gill Sambrook Best Result |
6 | Penny Jones | 10 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
7 | Linda Sneddon | 5 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
8 | Christine Aitken | 21 | 18 | David Fallows |
9 | Colin Day | 17 | 21 | Paul Lightfoot |
10 | David Horne | 21 | 18 | Sam Burgess *** |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 128 | 185 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Freeman | 9 | 21 | Colin Day Best Result |
2 | Chris Waine | 21 | 17 | Yvonne Chadderton |
3 | Bob Warburton | 21 | 6 | Malcolm Spencer |
4 | Alisha Lowe | 17 | 21 | Carole Jestin |
5 | Dave Morris | 14 | 21 | Linda Sneddon |
6 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 19 | Penny Jones |
7 | Steve Lowe Best Result | 21 | 3 | Dave Jones |
8 | Allan Lewis | 14 | 21 | John Michael Jestin |
9 | Phil Harris | 21 | 19 | David Horne |
10 | Emma Webb | 17 | 21 | Eric Green |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 169 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Stubbs | 10 | 21 | Darren Hamilton |
2 | Howard Hampson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Rachel Mcparland |
3 | David Baines | 21 | 19 | Hazel Lightfoot |
4 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 16 | James Bell |
5 | Yannis Valavanis | 13 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
6 | Rod Massey | 21 | 15 | Robert Dickinson |
7 | Marilyn Wakefield Best Result | 21 | 11 | Judith Lickley |
8 | Stephen Loy | 14 | 21 | Peter Clarke |
9 | Derek Blakesley | 14 | 21 | Archie Lightfoot |
10 | Cliff Wakefield | 8 | 21 | Kenny Dowling Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 177 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 13 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | Rick Hudson | 16 | 21 | Peter Hallam |
3 | Audrey Haspell | 20 | 21 | Geoff Gawne |
4 | John Bloor | 21 | 3 | Rodney Smith |
5 | John Payne | 21 | 16 | Bev Langham |
6 | Mark Fleming | 15 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result |
7 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 14 | George Baker |
8 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 18 | Steve Beirne |
9 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 13 | Peter Griffiths |
10 | Richard Cain Best Result | 21 | 2 | Shereen Griffiths |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 142 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayne Haslehurst | 15 | 21 | Dave Ollier |
2 | Ray Rogerson | 20 | 21 | Cathy Hughes |
3 | Angela Oakes | 21 | 16 | Joanna Bentley |
4 | Sue Dewison | 21 | 10 | Stephen Harrison |
5 | Les Freeman | 21 | 9 | Andrew Henrietta |
6 | Alan Harrison | 9 | 21 | Gill Rutter Best Result |
7 | Pauline Freeman | 21 | 20 | David Fallows |
8 | Neil Harvey | 10 | 21 | Kate Price |
9 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 11 | John Price |
10 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 155 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 12 | David Whitehead |
2 | Brian Southern | 11 | 21 | Bethany Norris |
3 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 15 | Liz Green |
4 | Gill Caveney | 19 | 21 | Roger Millington |
5 | David Ireland | 21 | 19 | Denise Young |
6 | Sarah Drinkwater | 21 | 8 | Nigel Mayers |
7 | Vicky Freeborough Best Result | 21 | 7 | Phil Gresty |
8 | Dan Caveney | 15 | 21 | Jessica Norris |
9 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 20 | Chris Golding |
10 | Robert Wrench | 5 | 21 | Jim Young Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 165 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Wilkinson | 21 | 9 | Eric Howman |
2 | Phil Gregory *** | 21 | 10 | Bill Jones |
3 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 18 | Luka Jones Dakic |
4 | Jeff Burgess *** | 21 | 8 | Louise Smith |
5 | Gill Sambrook Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alison Jones |
6 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 10 | David Roberts |
7 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 7 | Robert Bradbury |
8 | Paul Taylor | 21 | 10 | William Stringer |
9 | David Fallows | 16 | 21 | Paul Langley - Sadler Best Result |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 14 | Mike Devine |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 113 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Derek Blakesley |
2 | Angela Oakes | 21 | 14 | Cliff Ireland |
3 | Sue Dewison | 17 | 21 | Cliff Wakefield |
4 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 16 | Tony Stubbs |
5 | Neil Harvey Best Result | 21 | 11 | Ann Kenyon |
6 | Mike Oakes | 15 | 21 | Yannis Valavanis |
7 | Pauline Freeman | 15 | 21 | Marilyn Wakefield |
8 | Les Freeman | 13 | 21 | Hilary Loy Best Result |
9 | Sam Williamson | 21 | 12 | Stan Randall |
10 | Robert Newton | 17 | 21 | Rod Massey |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 169 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Hamilton | 11 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
2 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 18 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Geoff Dale | 21 | 13 | John Payne |
4 | Rachel Mcparland | 11 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
5 | Hazel Lightfoot | 21 | 14 | Vic Cadman |
6 | Luke Skelhorn | 8 | 21 | Finley Harrop Best Result |
7 | Dave Clarke *** Best Result | 21 | 5 | Karen Mackie |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 21 | 6 | Brian Street |
9 | Peter Clarke | 15 | 21 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Jake Lightfoot | 9 | 21 | Richard Cain |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 161 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 13 | David Whitehead |
2 | Cathy Hughes | 21 | 8 | Bethany Norris |
3 | Joanna Bentley | 21 | 6 | Nigel Mayers |
4 | Diane Curbishley | 20 | 21 | Denise Young |
5 | Lee Edwards | 19 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
6 | Andrew Henrietta | 21 | 18 | Liz Green |
7 | David Wood | 19 | 21 | Jessica Norris |
8 | Kate Price Best Result | 21 | 4 | Roger Millington |
9 | Matthew Whitlow | 8 | 21 | Chris Golding Best Result |
10 | John Price | 21 | 18 | Jim Young |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 151 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 14 | 21 | Michelle Bebbington |
2 | Ann Gregory | 13 | 21 | Dave Morris Best Result |
3 | Bill Jones Best Result | 21 | 8 | Chris Waine |
4 | James Williams | 21 | 13 | Bob Warburton |
5 | Louise Smith | 21 | 13 | Roy Kitchen |
6 | Alison Jones | 21 | 16 | Gill Symmons |
7 | Robert Bradbury | 13 | 21 | Allan Lewis Best Result |
8 | William Stringer | 21 | 14 | Harry Carson |
9 | David Roberts | 21 | 19 | Steve Lowe |
10 | Paul Langley - Sadler | 15 | 21 | Emma Webb |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 167 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 16 | Phil Gregory *** |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 11 | 21 | Gill Rutter |
3 | Tina Icely | 12 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
4 | Bev Langham | 2 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result |
5 | Ray Butler | 15 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
6 | Dianne Hart | 6 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
7 | George Baker | 21 | 17 | Kate Price |
8 | Geoff Gawne | 21 | 18 | Tony Williams *** |
9 | Justin Dobson Best Result | 21 | 12 | David Fallows |
10 | Steve Beirne | 9 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 139 | 189 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Green | 21 | 17 | Pam Naughton |
2 | Colin Day | 9 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
3 | Malcolm Spencer | 4 | 21 | Phil Gandy |
4 | Dennis Peake *** Best Result | 21 | 16 | Dave Potts |
5 | Penny Jones | 8 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater |
6 | Sue Green | 2 | 21 | Gill Caveney Best Result |
7 | Yvonne Chadderton | 13 | 21 | Vicky Freeborough |
8 | Dave Jones | 6 | 21 | Gary Warren |
9 | Christine Aitken | 17 | 21 | Neil Edmonds |
10 | John Michael Jestin | 6 | 21 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 201 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 16 | Eric Howman |
2 | Stephen Loy | 21 | 14 | Ann Gregory |
3 | Marilyn Wakefield | 21 | 13 | James Williams |
4 | Stan Randall | 15 | 21 | Roy Evans Best Result |
5 | Derek Blakesley | 21 | 7 | David Roberts |
6 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 13 | Alison Jones |
7 | Rod Massey Best Result | 21 | 3 | Doreen Kennerley |
8 | Yannis Valavanis | 21 | 15 | Bill Jones |
9 | Cliff Wakefield | 21 | 12 | Paul Langley - Sadler |
10 | Ian Smith | 21 | 7 | Mike Devine |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 121 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Morris | 21 | 12 | Peter Hallam |
2 | Harry Carson | 21 | 18 | Margaret Burmah |
3 | Chris Waine | 21 | 15 | Tina Icely |
4 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 7 | Geoff Gawne |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 10 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result |
6 | Steve Lowe | 21 | 17 | George Baker |
7 | Alisha Lowe | 14 | 21 | Steve Beirne |
8 | Michelle Bebbington | 21 | 10 | Bev Langham |
9 | Phil Harris | 17 | 21 | Justin Dobson |
10 | Emma Webb Best Result | 21 | 2 | Dianne Hart |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 144 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 14 | 21 | Sue Langham |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 20 | Stephen Harrison |
3 | John Bloor | 10 | 21 | Cathy Hughes Best Result |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 10 | Joanna Bentley |
5 | John Payne | 21 | 8 | Gemma Rainey |
6 | Karen Mackie | 21 | 9 | Lee Edwards |
7 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 12 | Diane Curbishley |
8 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 15 | David Wood |
9 | Richard Cain Best Result | 21 | 7 | Dave Ollier |
10 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 16 | John Price |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 139 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 17 | Darren Hamilton |
2 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 5 | Peter Clarke |
3 | Dave Potts | 21 | 16 | Ray Lewis |
4 | Pam Naughton | 21 | 13 | Mike Leigh |
5 | Gill Caveney | 15 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
6 | Dan Caveney | 9 | 21 | Robert Dickinson Best Result |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 14 | James Bell |
8 | Gary Warren Best Result | 21 | 2 | Jude Lightfoot |
9 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 7 | Darren Shaw |
10 | Robert Wrench | 21 | 11 | Jake Lightfoot |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 127 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory *** | 15 | 21 | Angela Oakes |
2 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 12 | Jayne Haslehurst |
3 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 12 | Ray Rogerson |
4 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result | 21 | 6 | Pauline Freeman |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 8 | Alan Harrison |
6 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 18 | Neil Harvey |
7 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 12 | Les Freeman |
8 | Tony Williams *** | 14 | 21 | Sue Dewison Best Result |
9 | David Fallows Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mike Oakes |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 17 | Barry Rogerson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 133 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 21 | 14 | Eric Green |
2 | Bethany Norris | 21 | 12 | John Michael Jestin |
3 | Denise Young | 21 | 8 | Malcolm Spencer |
4 | Nigel Mayers | 21 | 18 | Carole Jestin |
5 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 6 | Linda Sneddon |
6 | Liz Green | 21 | 4 | Sue Green |
7 | Chris Golding Best Result | 21 | 1 | Yvonne Chadderton |
8 | Jessica Norris Best Result | 21 | 1 | Dave Jones |
9 | Roger Millington | 20 | 21 | David Hickson Best Result |
10 | Jim Young | 21 | 8 | Colin Day |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 93 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 12 | Neil Bevan |
2 | Stephen Loy | 6 | 21 | Dennis Brewin Best Result |
3 | David Baines | 21 | 5 | Margaret Summerfield |
4 | Stan Randall | 13 | 21 | John Bloor |
5 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 15 | Mark Fleming |
6 | Marilyn Wakefield | 21 | 7 | Vic Cadman |
7 | Barry Whittle | 21 | 18 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Yannis Valavanis Best Result | 21 | 4 | Brian Street |
9 | Derek Blakesley | 19 | 21 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Rod Massey | 21 | 12 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 136 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Oakes | 21 | 8 | Chris Waine |
2 | Les Freeman | 9 | 21 | Dave Morris Best Result |
3 | Ray Rogerson | 9 | 21 | Alisha Lowe Best Result |
4 | Angela Oakes | 13 | 21 | Bob Warburton |
5 | Neil Harvey | 21 | 12 | Liz Lowe |
6 | Alan Harrison | 21 | 18 | Harry Tristram |
7 | Pauline Freeman | 13 | 21 | Harry Carson |
8 | Sue Dewison | 21 | 7 | Gill Symmons |
9 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 7 | Steve Lowe |
10 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Emma Webb |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 142 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Hamilton | 21 | 10 | Phil Gregory *** |
2 | Mark Reeves | 11 | 21 | Simon Wilkinson |
3 | Ray Lewis | 21 | 14 | Kate Price |
4 | Darren Shaw | 21 | 5 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
5 | Rachel Mcparland Best Result | 21 | 3 | Linda Wilkinson |
6 | Luke Skelhorn | 8 | 21 | Gill Rutter Best Result |
7 | Jude Lightfoot | 21 | 11 | Gill Sambrook |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 21 | 13 | Tony Williams *** |
9 | Peter Clarke | 17 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | Jake Lightfoot | 21 | 8 | Jeff Burgess *** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 127 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Price | 21 | 7 | Dave Jones |
2 | Joanna Bentley Best Result | 21 | 2 | Jan Baker |
3 | Cathy Hughes | 21 | 9 | Jerry Baker |
4 | Stephen Harrison | 17 | 21 | Eric Green |
5 | Andrew Henrietta | 21 | 10 | Sue Green |
6 | Lynn Hewitt | 21 | 20 | David Hickson |
7 | Lee Edwards | 17 | 21 | John Michael Jestin |
8 | Sue Langham | 21 | 5 | Christine Aitken |
9 | David Wood | 9 | 21 | Colin Day Best Result |
10 | Paul Taylor | 21 | 5 | Penny Jones |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 121 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodney Smith | 6 | 21 | Pam Naughton |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 5 | 21 | Phil Gandy Best Result |
3 | Tina Icely | 9 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
4 | Ray Butler | 18 | 21 | Dave Potts |
5 | Geoff Gawne | 16 | 21 | Gill Caveney |
6 | Dianne Hart | 6 | 21 | Vicky Freeborough |
7 | George Baker Best Result | 21 | 17 | Sarah Drinkwater |
8 | Steve Beirne | 17 | 21 | Dan Caveney |
9 | Justin Dobson | 10 | 21 | Neil Edmonds |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 16 | 21 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 206 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman Best Result | 21 | 10 | David Whitehead |
2 | William Stringer | 20 | 21 | Nigel Mayers |
3 | James Williams | 16 | 21 | Denise Young |
4 | Luka Jones Dakic | 9 | 21 | Carol Latham |
5 | Robert Bradbury | 6 | 21 | Phil Gresty Best Result |
6 | Louise Smith | 9 | 21 | Liz Green |
7 | Bill Jones | 13 | 21 | Bethany Norris |
8 | Doreen Kennerley | 6 | 21 | Jim Young Best Result |
9 | Steve Lamb | 21 | 15 | Roger Millington |
10 | Paul Langley - Sadler | 21 | 12 | Chris Golding |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 184 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 17 | Sam Williamson |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 16 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
3 | John Payne | 20 | 21 | Les Freeman |
4 | Mark Fleming Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Dewison |
5 | Brian Street | 6 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result |
6 | Finley Harrop | 13 | 21 | Mike Oakes |
7 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 16 | Alan Harrison |
8 | John Bloor | 21 | 15 | Angela Oakes |
9 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 9 | Pauline Freeman |
10 | Richard Cain | 21 | 13 | Barry Rogerson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 161 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Waine | 9 | 21 | Darren Hamilton |
2 | Dave Morris | 18 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
3 | Alisha Lowe Best Result | 21 | 13 | Rachel Mcparland |
4 | Bob Warburton | 21 | 17 | James Bell |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 1 | 21 | Ray Lewis Best Result |
6 | Roy Kitchen | 16 | 21 | Jude Lightfoot |
7 | Allan Lewis | 18 | 21 | Luke Skelhorn |
8 | John Freeman | 9 | 21 | Robert Dickinson |
9 | Steve Lowe | 21 | 20 | Darren Shaw |
10 | Phil Harris | 16 | 21 | Jake Lightfoot |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 197 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Aitken | 19 | 21 | Eric Howman |
2 | Colin Day | 21 | 18 | William Stringer |
3 | Malcolm Spencer | 7 | 21 | Luka Jones Dakic |
4 | Penny Jones Best Result | 21 | 2 | Bill Jones |
5 | Dave Jones | 21 | 15 | David Roberts |
6 | John Michael Jestin | 21 | 12 | Louise Smith |
7 | Sue Green | 21 | 16 | Robert Bradbury |
8 | Carole Jestin | 4 | 21 | Paul Langley - Sadler Best Result |
9 | Jan Baker | 7 | 21 | Steve Lamb |
10 | Jerry Baker | 8 | 21 | Mike Devine |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 168 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pam Naughton Best Result | 21 | 1 | Stephen Harrison |
2 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 7 | Diane Curbishley |
3 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 9 | Cathy Hughes |
4 | Dave Potts | 21 | 5 | Andrew Henrietta |
5 | Gill Caveney | 21 | 18 | Gill Rutter |
6 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 10 | Lee Edwards |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 14 | Kate Price |
8 | Gary Warren | 21 | 19 | John Price |
9 | Dan Caveney | 14 | 21 | Dave Ollier Best Result |
10 | Robert Wrench | 21 | 18 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 122 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory *** | 21 | 20 | Derek Blakesley |
2 | John Dewsbury ** | 21 | 8 | Stephen Loy |
3 | David Fallows | 21 | 13 | Howard Hampson |
4 | Jeff Burgess *** | 21 | 18 | David Baines |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** Best Result | 21 | 4 | Barry Whittle |
6 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 17 | Yannis Valavanis |
7 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 18 | Cliff Ireland |
8 | Tony Williams *** | 21 | 13 | Stan Randall |
9 | David Rutter | 9 | 21 | Rod Massey Best Result |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 10 | Hilary Loy |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 142 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Millington | 10 | 21 | Peter Hallam |
2 | Bethany Norris Best Result | 21 | 3 | Dianne Hart |
3 | Geoff Harding | 17 | 21 | Margaret Burmah |
4 | Nigel Mayers | 10 | 21 | Geoff Gawne |
5 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 16 | Ray Butler |
6 | Denise Young | 21 | 19 | Cheryl Clifton |
7 | Chris Golding | 21 | 14 | George Baker |
8 | Jessica Norris | 16 | 21 | Steve Beirne |
9 | David Whitehead | 6 | 21 | Justin Dobson Best Result |
10 | Jim Young | 21 | 13 | Peter Griffiths |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 170 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Blakesley | 19 | 21 | Dave Morris |
2 | Howard Hampson | 13 | 21 | Chris Waine |
3 | Marilyn Wakefield | 19 | 21 | Emma Webb |
4 | David Baines | 21 | 16 | John Freeman |
5 | Stan Randall Best Result | 21 | 1 | Liz Lowe |
6 | Yannis Valavanis | 19 | 21 | Roy Kitchen |
7 | Tony Stubbs | 14 | 21 | Alisha Lowe |
8 | Rod Massey | 21 | 6 | Bob Warburton |
9 | Ian Smith | 8 | 21 | Steve Lowe Best Result |
10 | Cliff Wakefield | 21 | 15 | Allan Lewis |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 164 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Hamilton | 15 | 21 | Bethany Norris Best Result |
2 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 8 | Kath Burrage |
3 | Darren Shaw | 21 | 10 | Nigel Mayers |
4 | Rachel Mcparland | 21 | 12 | Phil Gresty |
5 | Ray Lewis Best Result | 21 | 6 | John Holmes |
6 | James Bell | 21 | 14 | Roger Millington |
7 | Luke Skelhorn | 19 | 21 | Steve Burrage |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 21 | 15 | Jessica Norris |
9 | Peter Clarke | 17 | 21 | Chris Golding |
10 | Jake Lightfoot | 21 | 19 | Geoff Harding |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 147 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 18 | Robert Wrench |
2 | Sue Dewison | 21 | 14 | Phil Gandy |
3 | Mike Oakes | 5 | 21 | Dave Potts Best Result |
4 | Angela Oakes | 21 | 14 | Tom Davies |
5 | Pauline Freeman Best Result | 21 | 8 | Pete Brady |
6 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 15 | Tom Walton |
7 | Alan Harrison | 9 | 21 | Gary Warren |
8 | John Dewison | 16 | 21 | Paul Maddock ** |
9 | Les Freeman | 20 | 21 | Vicky Freeborough |
10 | Sam Williamson | 21 | 10 | Bernard Roden |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 163 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory *** Best Result | 21 | 3 | John Bloor |
2 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 20 | Audrey Haspell |
3 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 11 | John Payne |
4 | Jeff Burgess *** | 18 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 18 | Mark Fleming |
6 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 13 | Brian Street |
7 | Kate Price | 21 | 17 | Vic Cadman |
8 | Tony Williams *** | 16 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
9 | Paul Taylor | 13 | 21 | Rick Hudson Best Result |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 16 | 21 | Richard Cain |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 166 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 8 | Eric Green |
2 | Colin Webb | 21 | 7 | Yvonne Chadderton |
3 | Tina Icely | 12 | 21 | Jerry Baker Best Result |
4 | Ray Butler | 21 | 9 | Carole Jestin |
5 | George Baker | 21 | 11 | Sue Green |
6 | Cheryl Clifton | 21 | 8 | Colin Day |
7 | Margaret Burmah | 21 | 18 | Malcolm Spencer |
8 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 16 | Christine Aitken |
9 | Justin Dobson | 21 | 14 | John Michael Jestin |
10 | Peter Griffiths Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Hickson |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 117 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 21 | 12 | Dave Ollier |
2 | William Stringer | 21 | 18 | George Taylor |
3 | Ann Gregory | 21 | 12 | Lee Edwards |
4 | James Williams | 21 | 14 | Stephen Harrison |
5 | Luka Jones Dakic Best Result | 21 | 7 | Andrew Henrietta |
6 | Louise Smith | 8 | 21 | Diane Curbishley |
7 | Tony Rourke | 11 | 21 | Joanna Bentley |
8 | David Roberts | 6 | 21 | David Fallows Best Result |
9 | Steve Lamb Best Result | 21 | 7 | Sue Langham |
10 | Mike Devine | 21 | 9 | John Price |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 142 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Waine | 12 | 21 | Alan Baskerville |
2 | Liz Lowe | 11 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
3 | Emma Webb | 17 | 21 | John Bloor |
4 | Keith Roberts Best Result | 21 | 13 | Mark Fleming |
5 | Roy Kitchen | 13 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Harry Carson | 7 | 21 | Pam Plant Best Result |
7 | John Freeman | 21 | 17 | Brian Street |
8 | Dave Morris | 21 | 17 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Gill Symmons | 18 | 21 | Richard Cain |
10 | Steve Lowe | 20 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 194 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 14 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | George Taylor Best Result | 21 | 4 | Rodney Smith |
3 | Lee Edwards | 16 | 21 | Justin Dobson Best Result |
4 | Stephen Harrison | 19 | 21 | Brian Lightfoot |
5 | Mike Gilbody | 21 | 19 | Geoff Gawne |
6 | Andrew Henrietta | 21 | 19 | Colin Webb |
7 | Joanna Bentley | 21 | 11 | Tina Icely |
8 | Kate Price | 21 | 13 | George Baker |
9 | John Price | 21 | 14 | Steve Beirne |
10 | Paul Taylor | 17 | 21 | Peter Griffiths |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 157 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 21 | 15 | Phil Gregory *** |
2 | Phil Gresty | 16 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** |
3 | Bethany Norris | 21 | 20 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
4 | Nigel Mayers | 21 | 20 | Gill Sambrook |
5 | Liz Green | 9 | 21 | Kate Price Best Result |
6 | Denise Young | 16 | 21 | Linda Wilkinson |
7 | Geoff Harding | 18 | 21 | Paul Taylor |
8 | Jessica Norris | 20 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
9 | Jim Young Best Result | 21 | 8 | John Price |
10 | Roger Millington | 21 | 20 | Sam Burgess *** |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 188 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman Best Result | 21 | 10 | Jayne Haslehurst |
2 | Ann Gregory | 7 | 21 | Ray Rogerson Best Result |
3 | William Stringer | 14 | 21 | Angela Oakes |
4 | James Williams | 21 | 16 | Pauline Freeman |
5 | Luka Jones Dakic | 21 | 18 | Diane Whittacker |
6 | Bill Jones | 7 | 21 | Les Freeman Best Result |
7 | Louise Smith | 8 | 21 | Sue Dewison |
8 | David Roberts | 21 | 15 | Alan Harrison |
9 | Steve Lamb | 15 | 21 | Mike Oakes |
10 | Mike Devine | 21 | 14 | Barry Rogerson |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 178 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Green | 12 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
2 | David Hickson Best Result | 21 | 13 | Ray Lewis |
3 | Yvonne Chadderton | 11 | 21 | Rachel Mcparland |
4 | Malcolm Spencer | 14 | 21 | Archie Lightfoot |
5 | Sue Green | 15 | 21 | Luke Skelhorn |
6 | Jan Baker | 9 | 21 | James Bell |
7 | Dave Jones | 9 | 21 | Darren Shaw |
8 | Penny Jones | 8 | 21 | Robert Dickinson Best Result |
9 | Colin Day | 10 | 21 | Peter Clarke |
10 | Christine Aitken | 17 | 21 | Jake Lightfoot |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 202 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Maddock ** | 21 | 16 | Hilary Loy |
2 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 19 | Howard Hampson |
3 | Bernard Roden | 18 | 21 | Stephen Loy |
4 | Dave Potts | 21 | 14 | David Baines |
5 | Sarah Drinkwater | 11 | 21 | Cliff Ireland |
6 | Neil Edmonds | 19 | 21 | Barry Whittle |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 6 | Yannis Valavanis |
8 | Gary Warren Best Result | 21 | 4 | Derek Blakesley |
9 | Dan Caveney | 10 | 21 | Rod Massey Best Result |
10 | Robert Wrench | 21 | 10 | Stan Randall |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 153 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 4 | Jerry Baker |
2 | Alan Harrison | 21 | 11 | Carole Jestin |
3 | Sue Dewison | 15 | 21 | David Hickson |
4 | Joan Barnes | 21 | 8 | Sue Green |
5 | John Dewison | 20 | 21 | Malcolm Spencer |
6 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 7 | Yvonne Chadderton |
7 | Pauline Freeman | 21 | 8 | Jan Baker |
8 | Barry Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 2 | John Michael Jestin |
9 | Sam Williamson | 21 | 9 | Eric Green |
10 | Les Freeman | 12 | 21 | Christine Aitken Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 112 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 17 | David Whitehead |
2 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 14 | Denise Young |
3 | Stephen Loy | 21 | 9 | Nigel Mayers |
4 | David Baines | 21 | 16 | Bethany Norris |
5 | Yannis Valavanis | 12 | 21 | Phil Gresty Best Result |
6 | Barry Whittle | 20 | 21 | Liz Green |
7 | Marilyn Wakefield | 18 | 21 | Chris Golding |
8 | Derek Blakesley | 21 | 17 | Jessica Norris |
9 | Rod Massey Best Result | 21 | 5 | Steve Burrage |
10 | Cliff Wakefield | 13 | 21 | Roger Millington |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 162 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 9 | 21 | Alan Dean |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 11 | 21 | Tom Davies |
3 | Helen Goadby | 13 | 21 | Dave Potts |
4 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 13 | Gary Warren |
5 | Finley Harrop Best Result | 21 | 11 | Pete Brady |
6 | Vic Cadman | 4 | 21 | Phil Gandy Best Result |
7 | Audrey Haspell | 20 | 21 | Vicky Freeborough |
8 | Karen Mackie | 18 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater |
9 | Rick Hudson | 18 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
10 | Richard Cain | 21 | 14 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 185 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Hamilton | 21 | 13 | Gill Rutter |
2 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 7 | Stephen Harrison |
3 | Bill Walker | 21 | 17 | John Price |
4 | Ray Lewis Best Result | 21 | 3 | Diane Curbishley |
5 | James Bell | 19 | 21 | Andrew Henrietta |
6 | Luke Skelhorn | 21 | 17 | Joanna Bentley |
7 | Darren Shaw | 21 | 11 | David Wood |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 18 | 21 | Kate Price Best Result |
9 | Peter Clarke | 21 | 12 | Matthew Whitlow |
10 | Jake Lightfoot | 21 | 15 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 137 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gill Rutter | 19 | 21 | Dave Morris Best Result |
2 | Phil Gregory *** | 21 | 13 | Bob Warburton |
3 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 15 | Allan Lewis |
4 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Roy Kitchen |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 10 | Harry Bebbington |
6 | Linda Wilkinson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Harry Carson |
7 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 12 | John Freeman |
8 | Tony Williams *** | 20 | 21 | Steve Lowe |
9 | John Price | 21 | 13 | Michelle Bebbington |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 11 | Gill Symmons |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 134 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 12 | 21 | Eric Howman |
2 | Dianne Hart | 9 | 21 | Ann Gregory Best Result |
3 | Colin Webb | 21 | 7 | Bill Jones |
4 | Margaret Burmah | 21 | 9 | David Roberts |
5 | Geoff Gawne | 21 | 19 | Louise Smith |
6 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 10 | Doreen Kennerley |
7 | George Baker Best Result | 21 | 2 | Tony Rourke |
8 | Ray Butler | 21 | 9 | William Stringer |
9 | Justin Dobson | 15 | 21 | James Williams |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 21 | 13 | Steve Lamb |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 132 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Taylor | 21 | 6 | Ian Smith |
2 | Dave Ollier Best Result | 21 | 5 | Howard Hampson |
3 | Stephen Harrison | 21 | 19 | Stephen Loy |
4 | Joanna Bentley | 21 | 9 | Barry Whittle |
5 | Gemma Rainey | 4 | 21 | Tony Stubbs |
6 | Mal Dewsbury | 21 | 11 | Ann Kenyon |
7 | Lee Edwards | 16 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
8 | Kate Price | 21 | 11 | Hilary Loy |
9 | John Price | 17 | 21 | David Baines |
10 | David Fallows | 3 | 21 | Rod Massey Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 145 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Aitken Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Bloor |
2 | Carole Jestin | 11 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
3 | Eric Green | 21 | 15 | Helen Goadby |
4 | Penny Jones | 10 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
5 | Sue Green | 9 | 21 | Vic Cadman |
6 | David Hickson | 8 | 21 | Mark Fleming Best Result |
7 | Malcolm Spencer | 13 | 21 | Karen Mackie |
8 | John Michael Jestin | 19 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
9 | Dave Jones | 13 | 21 | Helen Brewin |
10 | David Horne | 8 | 21 | Richard Cain Best Result |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 192 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pam Naughton | 17 | 21 | Phil Gregory *** |
2 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 20 | Gill Rutter |
3 | Gill Caveney | 16 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** |
4 | Dave Potts Best Result | 21 | 3 | Gill Sambrook |
5 | Vicky Freeborough | 11 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** Best Result |
6 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 8 | Linda Wilkinson |
7 | Tom Walton | 21 | 9 | Tony Williams *** |
8 | Gary Warren | 21 | 18 | John Price |
9 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 14 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | Dan Caveney | 20 | 21 | Neil Tilly |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 156 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 9 | Jayne Haslehurst |
2 | Colin Webb Best Result | 21 | 8 | Pauline Freeman |
3 | Tina Icely | 16 | 21 | Joan Barnes |
4 | Margaret Burmah | 4 | 21 | Mike Oakes Best Result |
5 | Ian Frith | 10 | 21 | Alan Harrison |
6 | Rodney Smith | 12 | 21 | Les Freeman |
7 | Brian Lightfoot | 11 | 21 | Sue Dewison |
8 | Ray Butler | 17 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
9 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 12 | Barry Rogerson |
10 | George Baker | 8 | 21 | Sam Williamson |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 176 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 21 | 15 | Alisha Lowe |
2 | Bethany Norris | 21 | 10 | Bob Warburton |
3 | Denise Young | 21 | 15 | Chris Waine |
4 | Liz Green | 8 | 21 | Dave Morris Best Result |
5 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 12 | Roy Kitchen |
6 | Nigel Mayers | 11 | 21 | Harry Carson |
7 | Chris Golding | 20 | 21 | Steve Lowe |
8 | Jessica Norris | 20 | 21 | John Freeman |
9 | Roger Millington | 15 | 21 | Emma Webb |
10 | Jim Young Best Result | 21 | 9 | Allan Lewis |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 166 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 21 | 17 | Mark Reeves |
2 | Bill Jones | 6 | 21 | Bill Walker |
3 | Ann Gregory | 12 | 21 | Darren Hamilton |
4 | Robert Bradbury | 9 | 21 | James Bell |
5 | Tony Rourke | 21 | 18 | Judith Lickley |
6 | Louise Smith | 5 | 21 | Ray Lewis Best Result |
7 | Doreen Kennerley | 9 | 21 | Peter Clarke |
8 | James Williams | 21 | 19 | Jude Lightfoot |
9 | David Roberts | 13 | 21 | Robert Dickinson |
10 | Alan Ryder Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jake Lightfoot |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 138 | 188 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 16 | Eric Green |
2 | Stan Randall | 21 | 9 | Carole Jestin |
3 | Stephen Loy | 21 | 17 | David Horne Best Result |
4 | Barry Whittle | 21 | 14 | Sue Green |
5 | Derek Blakesley Best Result | 21 | 7 | Malcolm Spencer |
6 | Marilyn Wakefield | 21 | 14 | Jeff Brooks |
7 | David Baines | 21 | 8 | Jan Baker |
8 | Yannis Valavanis | 21 | 12 | Christine Aitken |
9 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 15 | Colin Day |
10 | Rod Massey | 21 | 12 | Jerry Baker |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 124 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 17 | 21 | Joan Pattinson |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 15 | 21 | Bill Jones |
3 | Helen Goadby | 21 | 15 | Ann Gregory |
4 | Pam Plant | 15 | 21 | David Roberts |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 19 | Doreen Kennerley |
6 | Vic Cadman | 11 | 21 | Dave Whittaker Best Result |
7 | Karen Mackie Best Result | 21 | 9 | Tony Rourke |
8 | Brian Street | 16 | 21 | William Stringer |
9 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 11 | Paul Langley - Sadler |
10 | Rick Hudson | 15 | 21 | James Williams |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 173 | 180 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 14 | David Whitehead |
2 | Sue Dewison | 17 | 21 | Bethany Norris Best Result |
3 | Les Freeman | 17 | 21 | Roger Millington Best Result |
4 | Pauline Freeman | 21 | 6 | Nigel Mayers |
5 | Joan Barnes | 21 | 10 | Phil Gresty |
6 | Angela Oakes | 21 | 5 | Denise Young |
7 | Mike Oakes | 21 | 18 | Chris Golding |
8 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result | 21 | 2 | Jessica Norris |
9 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 13 | Mathew Wesson |
10 | Sam Williamson | 21 | 8 | Jim Young |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 118 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Morris | 21 | 13 | Dave Potts |
2 | Alisha Lowe | 5 | 21 | Phil Gandy |
3 | Chris Waine | 17 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
4 | Emma Webb | 21 | 19 | Tom Davies |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 17 | 21 | Tom Walton |
6 | Gill Symmons Best Result | 21 | 10 | Pete Brady |
7 | Allan Lewis Best Result | 21 | 10 | Vicky Freeborough |
8 | John Freeman | 12 | 21 | Gary Warren |
9 | Michelle Bebbington | 6 | 21 | Pam Naughton |
10 | Steve Lowe | 4 | 21 | Alan Dean Best Result |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 178 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Reeves Best Result | 21 | 9 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | Geoff Dale | 21 | 15 | Leo Blackburn |
3 | Rachel Mcparland | 21 | 16 | Tina Icely |
4 | Kiera Wharton | 21 | 16 | Brian Lightfoot |
5 | Bill Walker | 21 | 17 | Geoff Gawne |
6 | Kath Rogers | 16 | 21 | Rodney Smith |
7 | Ray Lewis | 19 | 21 | George Baker |
8 | Judith Lickley | 16 | 21 | Steve Beirne |
9 | Mike Leigh | 21 | 15 | Justin Dobson |
10 | Peter Clarke | 13 | 21 | Peter Griffiths Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 172 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory *** | 21 | 20 | George Taylor |
2 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 15 | Dave Ollier |
3 | Jeff Burgess *** | 18 | 21 | Diane Curbishley Best Result |
4 | Gill Sambrook Best Result | 21 | 8 | Joanna Bentley |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 19 | Andrew Henrietta |
6 | Linda Wilkinson | 18 | 21 | Mike Gilbody Best Result |
7 | Tony Williams *** | 21 | 9 | Lynn Hewitt |
8 | John Price | 21 | 20 | Kate Price |
9 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 15 | David Wood |
10 | Neil Tilly | 21 | 17 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 165 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Oakes | 16 | 21 | Geoff Dale |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 20 | Bill Walker |
3 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 12 | Judith Lickley |
4 | Joan Barnes | 19 | 21 | Antony Lickley |
5 | John Dewison | 2 | 21 | Luke Skelhorn |
6 | Alan Harrison | 1 | 21 | Jake Lightfoot Best Result |
7 | Neil Harvey | 6 | 21 | Darren Shaw |
8 | Mike Oakes | 9 | 21 | Robert Dickinson |
9 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Jude Lightfoot |
10 | Barry Rogerson | 14 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 190 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Smith | 21 | 8 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 20 | Peter Hallam |
3 | Cliff Ireland | 21 | 15 | Ian Frith |
4 | Barry Whittle | 21 | 8 | Rodney Smith |
5 | Ann Kenyon | 15 | 21 | Geoff Gawne |
6 | Marilyn Wakefield Best Result | 21 | 3 | Cheryl Clifton |
7 | David Baines | 21 | 19 | Ray Butler |
8 | Yannis Valavanis | 21 | 19 | Steve Beirne |
9 | Cliff Wakefield | 10 | 21 | Justin Dobson Best Result |
10 | Stan Randall | 21 | 14 | Peter Griffiths |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 148 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 18 | Liz Green |
2 | Audrey Haspell | 16 | 21 | Roger Millington |
3 | John Bloor Best Result | 21 | 7 | Nigel Mayers |
4 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 19 | Bethany Norris |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 14 | Phil Gresty |
6 | Vic Cadman | 11 | 21 | Denise Young |
7 | Karen Mackie | 21 | 14 | David Whitehead |
8 | Brian Street | 4 | 21 | Jessica Norris Best Result |
9 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 17 | Jim Young |
10 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 9 | Chris Golding |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 161 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Lowe | 21 | 13 | George Taylor |
2 | Dave Morris | 21 | 19 | Dave Ollier |
3 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 13 | Joanna Bentley |
4 | Liz Lowe | 12 | 21 | Mike Gilbody Best Result |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 21 | 13 | Cathy Hughes |
6 | Alisha Lowe | 21 | 18 | Lynn Hewitt |
7 | Bob Warburton | 21 | 16 | Stephen Harrison |
8 | John Freeman | 12 | 21 | Gill Rutter Best Result |
9 | Michelle Bebbington Best Result | 21 | 12 | Matthew Whitlow |
10 | Emma Webb | 21 | 15 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 161 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Potts | 21 | 19 | Eric Howman |
2 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 9 | Ann Gregory |
3 | Vicky Freeborough | 17 | 21 | James Williams Best Result |
4 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 16 | Alan Hughes |
5 | Gill Caveney | 21 | 11 | William Stringer |
6 | Susan Bellamy | 21 | 14 | Bill Jones |
7 | Dan Caveney | 21 | 12 | David Roberts |
8 | Gary Warren | 21 | 15 | Steve Lamb |
9 | Neil Edmonds Best Result | 21 | 4 | Luka Jones Dakic |
10 | Nigel Massey ** | 21 | 14 | Mike Devine |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 135 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 16 | Colin Day Best Result |
2 | Jeff Burgess *** | 21 | 10 | Jerry Baker |
3 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 4 | John Michael Jestin |
4 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 10 | Carole Jestin |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 12 | Jeff Brooks |
6 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 5 | Dave Jones |
7 | Tony Williams *** Best Result | 21 | 3 | Yvonne Chadderton |
8 | John Price | 21 | 5 | Penny Jones |
9 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 8 | Christine Aitken |
10 | David Fallows | 21 | 15 | Eric Green |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 88 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 14 | Howard Hampson |
2 | Jude Lightfoot | 21 | 9 | Hilary Loy |
3 | Bill Walker | 21 | 18 | Stephen Loy |
4 | Rachel Mcparland | 9 | 21 | David Baines Best Result |
5 | Val Dale *** Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ann Kenyon |
6 | Luke Skelhorn | 12 | 21 | Marilyn Wakefield |
7 | Peter Clarke | 21 | 10 | Barry Whittle |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 13 | 21 | Stan Randall |
9 | Jake Lightfoot | 21 | 13 | Cliff Wakefield |
10 | Darren Hamilton | 21 | 13 | Rod Massey |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 147 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Taylor | 21 | 20 | Jayne Haslehurst |
2 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 17 | Ray Rogerson |
3 | Joanna Bentley | 16 | 21 | Sue Dewison |
4 | David Wood | 19 | 21 | Angela Oakes |
5 | Mike Gilbody | 21 | 10 | Mike Oakes |
6 | Lee Edwards | 12 | 21 | Joan Barnes Best Result |
7 | Stephen Harrison Best Result | 21 | 1 | Alan Harrison |
8 | Kate Price | 21 | 12 | Neil Harvey |
9 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 13 | Les Freeman |
10 | Paul Taylor | 21 | 18 | Sam Williamson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 154 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam Best Result | 21 | 3 | John Bloor |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 16 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
3 | Brian Lightfoot Best Result | 21 | 3 | John Payne |
4 | Bev Langham | 21 | 20 | Vic Cadman |
5 | Geoff Gawne | 12 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Rodney Smith | 14 | 21 | Karen Mackie |
7 | Dianne Hart | 6 | 21 | John Wilton Best Result |
8 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 13 | Brian Street |
9 | Justin Dobson | 16 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 21 | 19 | Richard Cain |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 163 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Millington | 6 | 21 | Dave Potts Best Result |
2 | David Whitehead | 21 | 4 | Tom Walton |
3 | Bethany Norris Best Result | 21 | 3 | Pete Brady |
4 | Denise Young | 21 | 16 | Phil Gandy |
5 | Liz Green | 21 | 10 | Sarah Drinkwater |
6 | Jessica Norris | 21 | 12 | Vicky Freeborough |
7 | Phil Gresty | 8 | 21 | Gill Caveney |
8 | Nigel Mayers | 8 | 21 | Dan Caveney |
9 | Jim Young | 20 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
10 | Chris Golding | 18 | 21 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 150 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 21 | 12 | Phil Gregory *** |
2 | Ann Gregory | 9 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** |
3 | William Stringer | 17 | 21 | Gill Rutter |
4 | Bill Jones | 13 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
5 | Doreen Kennerley | 8 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** Best Result |
6 | Robert Bradbury | 11 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
7 | David Roberts | 9 | 21 | Linda Wilkinson |
8 | Luka Jones Dakic | 19 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
9 | James Williams Best Result | 21 | 8 | John Price |
10 | Steve Lamb | 12 | 21 | David Fallows |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 140 | 188 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Green Best Result | 21 | 6 | Chris Waine |
2 | Yvonne Chadderton | 9 | 21 | John Freeman |
3 | Colin Day | 14 | 21 | Dave Morris |
4 | Jeff Brooks | 21 | 10 | Bob Warburton |
5 | Penny Jones | 21 | 15 | Harry Bebbington |
6 | Jan Baker | 4 | 21 | Gill Symmons Best Result |
7 | David Hickson | 6 | 21 | Alisha Lowe |
8 | Carole Jestin | 15 | 21 | Allan Lewis |
9 | John Michael Jestin | 11 | 21 | Steve Lowe |
10 | Jerry Baker | 11 | 21 | Emma Webb |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 178 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 16 | Pauline Freeman |
2 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 14 | Angela Oakes |
3 | Stephen Loy | 19 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
4 | David Baines | 21 | 13 | Mike Oakes |
5 | Ann Kenyon Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Harrison |
6 | Marilyn Wakefield | 21 | 12 | Sue Dewison |
7 | Derek Blakesley | 16 | 21 | Les Freeman Best Result |
8 | Barry Whittle | 16 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result |
9 | Cliff Wakefield | 21 | 8 | Barry Rogerson |
10 | Stan Randall | 18 | 21 | Sam Williamson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 154 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Bebbington | 5 | 21 | Eric Howman Best Result |
2 | Allan Lewis | 21 | 13 | Ann Gregory |
3 | Chris Waine | 11 | 21 | James Williams |
4 | Liz Lowe | 14 | 21 | Joan Pattinson |
5 | Alisha Lowe | 21 | 14 | David Roberts |
6 | Dave Morris | 21 | 19 | Bill Jones |
7 | Michelle Bebbington | 13 | 21 | Luka Jones Dakic |
8 | Gill Symmons | 15 | 21 | Steve Lamb |
9 | Steve Lowe Best Result | 21 | 5 | William Stringer |
10 | Emma Webb | 21 | 7 | Alan Hughes |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 163 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Haspell | 17 | 21 | Bill Walker |
2 | John Bloor | 16 | 21 | Geoff Dale |
3 | Margaret Summerfield | 14 | 21 | Jake Lightfoot |
4 | John Payne | 21 | 12 | Peter Clarke |
5 | Pam Plant | 21 | 18 | Luke Skelhorn |
6 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 16 | Mike Leigh |
7 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 18 | Darren Hamilton |
8 | Brian Street | 4 | 21 | Robert Dickinson Best Result |
9 | Karen Mackie | 13 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
10 | Richard Cain Best Result | 21 | 7 | Darren Shaw |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 176 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 4 | Christine Aitken |
2 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 10 | Eric Green |
3 | Pete Brady | 21 | 7 | Jeff Brooks |
4 | Tom Walton | 21 | 4 | Dave Jones |
5 | Gill Caveney Best Result | 21 | 2 | Sue Green |
6 | Sarah Drinkwater | 21 | 11 | Yvonne Chadderton |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 6 | Malcolm Spencer |
8 | Susan Bellamy | 21 | 10 | Carole Jestin |
9 | Robert Wrench | 20 | 21 | Colin Day Best Result |
10 | Dan Caveney | 21 | 3 | David Horne |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 78 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory *** | 21 | 18 | Peter Hallam |
2 | Jeff Burgess *** | 21 | 9 | Margaret Burmah |
3 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 9 | Bev Langham |
4 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 8 | Ray Butler |
5 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 20 | Geoff Gawne |
6 | Tony Williams *** Best Result | 21 | 5 | Rodney Smith |
7 | John Price | 21 | 10 | Dianne Hart |
8 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 20 | Brian Lightfoot |
9 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 12 | Justin Dobson |
10 | David Fallows | 17 | 21 | Steve Beirne Best Result |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 132 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Young | 21 | 12 | George Taylor |
2 | Bethany Norris | 21 | 11 | Diane Curbishley |
3 | David Whitehead | 21 | 13 | Lee Edwards |
4 | Liz Green | 12 | 21 | David Wood Best Result |
5 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 15 | Joanna Bentley |
6 | Nigel Mayers | 21 | 19 | Andrew Henrietta |
7 | Geoff Harding | 21 | 16 | Mike Gilbody |
8 | Jessica Norris Best Result | 21 | 7 | Kate Price |
9 | Jim Young | 21 | 9 | Matthew Whitlow |
10 | Roger Millington | 21 | 20 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 143 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 15 | Jeff Burgess *** |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 19 | Gill Rutter |
3 | Sue Dewison | 18 | 21 | Phil Gregory *** |
4 | Angela Oakes | 21 | 5 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
5 | Alan Harrison | 19 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Mike Oakes | 21 | 6 | Gill Sambrook |
7 | Robert Newton | 21 | 17 | Linda Wilkinson |
8 | Les Freeman | 13 | 21 | John Price Best Result |
9 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 12 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 1 | David Fallows |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 138 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Walker | 9 | 21 | Bernard Roden Best Result |
2 | Peter Clarke | 21 | 10 | Dave Potts |
3 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 12 | Phil Gandy |
4 | Jude Lightfoot | 12 | 21 | Danny Brown ** |
5 | Rachel Mcparland | 21 | 17 | Pete Brady |
6 | Mike Leigh | 21 | 10 | Sarah Drinkwater |
7 | Darren Shaw | 21 | 14 | Vicky Freeborough |
8 | Robert Dickinson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Gary Warren |
9 | Jake Lightfoot | 16 | 21 | Robert Wrench |
10 | Darren Hamilton | 16 | 21 | Nigel Massey ** |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 156 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Taylor | 21 | 20 | Margaret Summerfield |
2 | Stephen Harrison | 20 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
3 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 19 | John Bloor |
4 | David Wood | 21 | 19 | John Payne |
5 | Joanna Bentley | 21 | 8 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Mike Gilbody | 14 | 21 | Mark Fleming Best Result |
7 | Kate Price | 21 | 17 | Vic Cadman |
8 | Lee Edwards | 21 | 14 | Brian Street |
9 | Matthew Whitlow Best Result | 21 | 4 | John Wilton |
10 | Paul Taylor | 15 | 21 | Richard Cain |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 164 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Burmah | 12 | 21 | Sandra Sproston |
2 | Peter Hallam Best Result | 21 | 4 | Chris Waine |
3 | Leo Blackburn | 2 | 21 | Keith Roberts Best Result |
4 | Dianne Hart | 8 | 21 | John Freeman |
5 | Bev Langham | 20 | 21 | Harry Bebbington |
6 | George Baker | 16 | 21 | Alisha Lowe |
7 | Rodney Smith | 13 | 21 | Dave Morris |
8 | Shereen Griffiths | 6 | 21 | Bob Warburton |
9 | Justin Dobson | 21 | 13 | Michelle Bebbington |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 15 | 21 | Allan Lewis |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 185 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 11 | 21 | Stan Randall |
2 | Ann Gregory | 13 | 21 | Hilary Loy |
3 | Luka Jones Dakic | 21 | 13 | Cliff Ireland |
4 | Bill Jones | 10 | 21 | Yannis Valavanis Best Result |
5 | William Stringer | 21 | 19 | Stephen Loy |
6 | Robert Bradbury | 15 | 21 | Ann Kenyon |
7 | Mike Devine Best Result | 21 | 8 | Barry Whittle |
8 | James Williams | 18 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
9 | Alan Ryder | 21 | 13 | David Baines |
10 | Alan Hughes | 21 | 16 | Howard Hampson |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 174 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Green | 21 | 10 | Carol Latham |
2 | Jeff Brooks | 20 | 21 | Bethany Norris |
3 | Christine Aitken Best Result | 21 | 9 | Nigel Mayers |
4 | Sue Green | 9 | 21 | Liz Green |
5 | Yvonne Chadderton | 12 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
6 | Penny Jones | 7 | 21 | Denise Young Best Result |
7 | David Hickson | 7 | 21 | Geoff Harding Best Result |
8 | Dave Jones | 16 | 21 | Jessica Norris |
9 | Colin Day | 7 | 21 | Jim Young Best Result |
10 | Malcolm Spencer | 14 | 21 | Chris Golding |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 187 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Sproston | 21 | 14 | Mike Oakes |
2 | Chris Waine | 6 | 21 | Pauline Freeman Best Result |
3 | Keith Roberts | 17 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst |
4 | Emma Webb Best Result | 21 | 2 | Alan Harrison |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 11 | 21 | Diane Whittacker |
6 | Alisha Lowe | 21 | 14 | Les Freeman |
7 | Gill Symmons | 16 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
8 | Allan Lewis | 13 | 21 | Sue Dewison |
9 | Dave Morris | 17 | 21 | Sam Williamson |
10 | Michelle Bebbington | 20 | 21 | Barry Rogerson |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 177 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Summerfield | 12 | 21 | Ian Smith |
2 | Dennis Brewin Best Result | 21 | 9 | Stephen Loy |
3 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 17 | Graham Watts |
4 | John Bloor | 21 | 12 | Cliff Ireland |
5 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 15 | Yannis Valavanis |
6 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 20 | David Baines |
7 | Brian Street | 21 | 15 | Ann Kenyon |
8 | Rick Hudson | 7 | 21 | Stan Randall Best Result |
9 | Richard Cain | 19 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
10 | Helen Brewin | 11 | 21 | Hilary Loy |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 175 | 172 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pam Naughton | 21 | 15 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 13 | Peter Hallam |
3 | Dave Potts | 21 | 3 | Rodney Smith |
4 | Phil Gandy Best Result | 21 | 2 | Tina Icely |
5 | Pete Brady | 21 | 6 | Leo Blackburn |
6 | Robert Wrench | 21 | 8 | George Baker |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 12 | Cheryl Clifton |
8 | Sarah Drinkwater | 21 | 10 | Dianne Hart |
9 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 16 | Justin Dobson Best Result |
10 | Dan Caveney | 21 | 13 | Peter Griffiths |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 98 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 20 | Geoff Dale |
2 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result | 21 | 2 | Eric Jones |
3 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 19 | 21 | Val Dale *** |
4 | Linda Wilkinson | 19 | 21 | Bill Walker |
5 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 11 | Steve Bailey |
6 | Tony Williams *** | 21 | 10 | Darren Hamilton |
7 | Sue Langham | 21 | 16 | Darren Shaw |
8 | David Fallows | 20 | 21 | Robert Dickinson |
9 | John Price | 16 | 21 | Mark Reeves Best Result |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 21 | 9 | Derek Williams |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 152 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Millington | 10 | 21 | Eric Howman Best Result |
2 | Bethany Norris | 21 | 13 | Ann Gregory |
3 | Liz Green | 10 | 21 | Bill Jones Best Result |
4 | David Whitehead | 21 | 6 | William Stringer |
5 | Phil Gresty | 11 | 21 | Luka Jones Dakic |
6 | Nigel Mayers | 21 | 5 | David Roberts |
7 | Geoff Harding | 21 | 20 | James Williams |
8 | Jessica Norris Best Result | 21 | 3 | Tony Rourke |
9 | Chris Golding | 20 | 21 | Alan Ryder |
10 | Ian Swaffield * | 21 | 13 | Mike Devine |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 144 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Day | 18 | 21 | John Price |
2 | David Hickson | 15 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
3 | David Horne Best Result | 21 | 8 | Stephen Harrison |
4 | Penny Jones | 11 | 21 | George Taylor |
5 | Yvonne Chadderton | 13 | 21 | Joanna Bentley |
6 | Sue Green | 10 | 21 | Dave Ollier Best Result |
7 | Christine Aitken | 12 | 21 | Kate Price |
8 | Dave Jones | 15 | 21 | Mike Gilbody |
9 | Jeff Brooks | 15 | 21 | Matthew Whitlow |
10 | Eric Green | 21 | 19 | Paul Taylor |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 195 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Hughes | 16 | 21 | Christine Aitken |
2 | Ann Gregory | 21 | 8 | Dave Jones |
3 | Eric Howman | 21 | 15 | Penny Jones |
4 | William Stringer | 18 | 21 | Carole Jestin |
5 | Luka Jones Dakic Best Result | 21 | 1 | Sue Green |
6 | James Williams | 21 | 10 | Malcolm Spencer |
7 | Bill Jones | 13 | 21 | Eric Green Best Result |
8 | David Roberts | 19 | 21 | Colin Day |
9 | Mike Devine | 21 | 2 | David Horne |
10 | Alan Ryder | 21 | 3 | John Michael Jestin |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 123 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Newton | 14 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 19 | John Bloor |
3 | Ray Rogerson | 19 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
4 | Mike Oakes | 21 | 13 | Mark Fleming |
5 | Sue Dewison | 21 | 16 | Vic Cadman |
6 | Angela Oakes | 16 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
7 | Alan Harrison | 21 | 18 | Karen Mackie |
8 | Diane Whittacker | 21 | 19 | Brian Street |
9 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 14 | Richard Cain |
10 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 167 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Loy | 6 | 21 | Simon Wilkinson Best Result |
2 | Myra Sales | 16 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
3 | Marilyn Wakefield | 15 | 21 | Diane Curbishley |
4 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 20 | Jeff Burgess *** |
5 | Yannis Valavanis | 7 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Derek Blakesley | 17 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
7 | Hilary Loy Best Result | 21 | 7 | Linda Wilkinson |
8 | David Baines | 15 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
9 | Cliff Wakefield | 18 | 21 | John Price |
10 | Stan Randall | 20 | 21 | David Fallows |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 195 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Taylor | 19 | 21 | Gary Warren |
2 | Stephen Harrison | 15 | 21 | Dave Potts |
3 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 19 | Phil Gandy |
4 | Mal Dewsbury | 17 | 21 | Nigel Massey ** |
5 | Joanna Bentley | 17 | 21 | Pete Brady |
6 | Kate Price | 21 | 15 | Sarah Drinkwater |
7 | Paul Taylor | 21 | 20 | Vicky Freeborough |
8 | Sue Langham | 21 | 19 | Bernard Roden |
9 | David Wood | 12 | 21 | Robert Wrench Best Result |
10 | Sam Burgess *** Best Result | 21 | 9 | Danny Brown ** |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 187 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Mcparland | 20 | 21 | John Freeman |
2 | Bill Walker Best Result | 21 | 7 | Allan Lewis |
3 | Ray Lewis | 15 | 21 | Dave Morris |
4 | Jake Lightfoot | 20 | 21 | Bob Warburton |
5 | Peter Clarke | 21 | 14 | Harry Bebbington |
6 | Steve Bailey | 5 | 21 | Alisha Lowe Best Result |
7 | Darren Shaw | 21 | 18 | Gill Symmons |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 21 | 15 | Michelle Bebbington |
9 | Mike Leigh | 6 | 21 | Emma Webb |
10 | Jude Lightfoot | 16 | 21 | Steve Lowe |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 180 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 20 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 16 | Gill Rutter |
3 | Audrey Haspell Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Price |
4 | John Payne | 5 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 17 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Vic Cadman | 17 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
7 | Brian Street | 11 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
8 | Mark Fleming | 7 | 21 | Linda Wilkinson |
9 | Richard Cain | 11 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | Rick Hudson | 17 | 21 | David Fallows |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 187 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Lightfoot | 21 | 19 | Ann Gregory |
2 | Mike Gilbody | 17 | 21 | James Williams |
3 | Stephen Harrison | 21 | 16 | William Stringer |
4 | George Taylor Best Result | 21 | 2 | Doreen Kennerley |
5 | Joanna Bentley | 21 | 5 | Tony Rourke |
6 | Lee Edwards | 19 | 21 | Bill Jones |
7 | Paul Taylor | 18 | 21 | Adrian Robinson |
8 | Kate Price | 21 | 11 | Joan Pattinson |
9 | Matthew Whitlow | 21 | 14 | David Roberts |
10 | David Wood | 6 | 21 | Alan Hughes Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 151 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Bebbington | 21 | 11 | Hilary Loy |
2 | Alisha Lowe | 7 | 21 | Myra Sales Best Result |
3 | Chris Waine | 14 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
4 | John Freeman | 17 | 21 | Stephen Loy |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 13 | 21 | Barry Whittle |
6 | Liz Lowe | 7 | 21 | Howard Hampson Best Result |
7 | Dave Morris | 21 | 20 | Ann Kenyon |
8 | Steve Lowe Best Result | 21 | 10 | Yannis Valavanis |
9 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 18 | Stan Randall |
10 | Allan Lewis | 8 | 21 | Rod Massey |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 185 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Hamblett | 10 | 21 | Peter Hallam |
2 | John Michael Jestin | 18 | 21 | Tina Icely |
3 | Dave Jones Best Result | 21 | 8 | Rodney Smith |
4 | Christine Aitken | 11 | 21 | Margaret Burmah |
5 | Carole Jestin | 10 | 21 | Dianne Hart |
6 | Penny Jones | 19 | 21 | Leo Blackburn |
7 | Jeff Brooks | 14 | 21 | George Baker |
8 | Colin Day | 7 | 21 | Steve Beirne |
9 | David Hickson | 6 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result |
10 | Eric Green | 16 | 21 | Dave Egerton * |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 132 | 197 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Millington | 21 | 19 | Kenny Dowling |
2 | Bethany Norris | 18 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
3 | Denise Young | 12 | 21 | Antony Lickley |
4 | Liz Green | 21 | 16 | Bill Walker |
5 | Phil Gresty | 9 | 21 | Peter Clarke |
6 | Nigel Mayers | 16 | 21 | Darren Hamilton |
7 | David Whitehead | 10 | 21 | Darren Shaw |
8 | Jessica Norris | 21 | 17 | Robert Dickinson |
9 | Jim Young Best Result | 21 | 15 | Judith Lickley |
10 | Chris Golding | 7 | 21 | Jim Davies Best Result |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 193 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Potts | 21 | 19 | Jayne Haslehurst |
2 | Pete Brady | 16 | 21 | Sue Dewison |
3 | Phil Gandy Best Result | 21 | 7 | Pauline Freeman |
4 | Sarah Drinkwater | 10 | 21 | Ray Rogerson Best Result |
5 | Gill Caveney | 21 | 13 | Angela Oakes |
6 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 12 | Alan Harrison |
7 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 19 | Diane Whittacker |
8 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 12 | Mike Oakes |
9 | Robert Wrench Best Result | 21 | 7 | Sam Williamson |
10 | Pam Naughton | 21 | 9 | Barry Rogerson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 140 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Barclay * | 21 | 19 | Alan Ryder |
2 | Robert Newton | 21 | 7 | Eric Howman |
3 | Liz Wathen | 12 | 21 | Ann Gregory |
4 | John Dewison | 10 | 21 | James Williams Best Result |
5 | Alan Harrison | 21 | 13 | William Stringer |
6 | Diane Whittacker | 21 | 7 | Doreen Kennerley |
7 | Sue Dewison Best Result | 21 | 6 | Bill Jones |
8 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 14 | Steve Lamb |
9 | Les Freeman | 11 | 21 | Alan Hughes |
10 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mike Devine |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 135 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 21 | 7 | Chris Waine |
2 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alisha Lowe |
3 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 10 | Liz Lowe |
4 | John Payne | 21 | 15 | Emma Webb |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 9 | John Freeman |
6 | John Wilton | 18 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
7 | Vic Cadman | 18 | 21 | Dave Morris |
8 | Karen Mackie | 15 | 21 | Steve Lowe Best Result |
9 | Richard Cain | 21 | 13 | Graham Earl |
10 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 6 | Allan Lewis |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 128 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stan Randall | 21 | 9 | Gary Warren |
2 | Rod Massey | 21 | 9 | Tom Walton |
3 | Sandra Ward | 2 | 21 | Phil Gandy Best Result |
4 | Myra Sales | 13 | 21 | Paul Maddock ** |
5 | Barry Whittle | 6 | 21 | Pete Brady |
6 | Ann Kenyon | 8 | 21 | Dave Potts |
7 | Stephen Loy | 17 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater |
8 | Yannis Valavanis Best Result | 21 | 7 | Vicky Freeborough |
9 | Hilary Loy | 20 | 21 | Robert Wrench |
10 | Derek Blakesley | 12 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 172 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Dowling Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Horne |
2 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 11 | Christine Aitken |
3 | Antony Lickley | 21 | 14 | Ashley Hamblett |
4 | Ray Lewis | 21 | 15 | Yvonne Chadderton |
5 | Jude Lightfoot Best Result | 21 | 6 | Sue Green |
6 | Judith Lickley | 21 | 11 | John Michael Jestin |
7 | Jake Lightfoot | 21 | 11 | Penny Jones |
8 | Darren Hamilton | 20 | 21 | David Hickson Best Result |
9 | Peter Clarke | 21 | 15 | Colin Day |
10 | Robert Dickinson | 21 | 10 | Eric Green |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 120 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Williams *** | 21 | 16 | Denise Young |
2 | Phil Gregory *** | 21 | 11 | Chris Golding |
3 | Jeff Burgess *** | 21 | 12 | Phil Gresty |
4 | John Price | 12 | 21 | Kath Burrage Best Result |
5 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 18 | Richard Brooks |
6 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 18 | 21 | Roger Millington |
7 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 19 | Liz Green |
8 | Linda Wilkinson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Nigel Mayers |
9 | Sam Burgess *** | 16 | 21 | Jim Young |
10 | David Fallows | 21 | 17 | Geoff Harding |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 163 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 13 | Paul Lightfoot |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 8 | 21 | Dave Ollier |
3 | Dianne Hart | 7 | 21 | George Taylor |
4 | Tina Icely | 21 | 16 | Stephen Harrison |
5 | Rodney Smith | 13 | 21 | Joanna Bentley |
6 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result | 21 | 6 | Andrew Henrietta |
7 | George Baker | 5 | 21 | Kate Price Best Result |
8 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 15 | Mike Gilbody |
9 | Justin Dobson | 18 | 21 | Matthew Whitlow |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 21 | 20 | David Wood |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 175 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Harrison | 21 | 16 | Steve Bailey |
2 | Mike Gilbody | 21 | 13 | Jude Lightfoot |
3 | George Taylor | 21 | 13 | Judith Lickley |
4 | Dave Ollier Best Result | 21 | 4 | Antony Lickley |
5 | Kate Price | 21 | 8 | James Bell |
6 | Joanna Bentley | 14 | 21 | Darren Hamilton |
7 | Lee Edwards | 10 | 21 | Darren Shaw Best Result |
8 | Paul Taylor | 16 | 21 | Robert Dickinson |
9 | David Wood | 21 | 13 | Luke Skelhorn |
10 | Paul Lightfoot | 17 | 21 | Jake Lightfoot |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 151 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Bennett * | 12 | 21 | David Wood |
2 | Chris Waine | 15 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** |
3 | Liz Lowe | 9 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
4 | Roy Kitchen | 3 | 21 | Phil Gregory *** Best Result |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 20 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Gill Symmons | 19 | 21 | John Price |
7 | Emma Webb | 21 | 18 | Gill Sambrook |
8 | Dave Morris | 21 | 9 | Linda Wilkinson |
9 | Steve Lowe | 21 | 10 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | John Bebbington Best Result | 21 | 7 | David Fallows |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 170 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Norris | 9 | 21 | Ian Smith |
2 | Liz Green | 7 | 21 | Stephen Loy Best Result |
3 | Denise Young | 21 | 15 | Sandra Ward |
4 | Roger Millington | 21 | 7 | Myra Sales |
5 | Phil Gresty | 15 | 21 | Yannis Valavanis |
6 | Geoff Harding Best Result | 21 | 3 | Hilary Loy |
7 | David Whitehead | 21 | 18 | Cliff Ireland |
8 | Bethany Norris | 20 | 21 | Ann Kenyon |
9 | Jim Young | 21 | 7 | Barry Whittle |
10 | Chris Golding | 21 | 15 | Rod Massey |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 149 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 10 | 21 | Peter Hallam Best Result |
2 | Ann Gregory | 19 | 21 | Margaret Burmah |
3 | Alan Hughes | 21 | 10 | Tina Icely |
4 | Alan Ryder Best Result | 21 | 3 | Leo Blackburn |
5 | Bill Jones | 21 | 9 | Geoff Gawne |
6 | Luka Jones Dakic | 20 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton |
7 | David Roberts | 19 | 21 | Dianne Hart |
8 | James Williams | 21 | 15 | Peter Griffiths |
9 | Steve Lamb | 14 | 21 | Steve Beirne |
10 | Mike Devine | 21 | 6 | Justin Dobson |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 148 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Day | 8 | 21 | Tony Milburn * |
2 | Jeff Brooks | 6 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
3 | Sue Green | 8 | 21 | Robert Newton |
4 | Carole Jestin | 6 | 21 | Diane Whittacker |
5 | Linda Sneddon | 5 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst |
6 | Penny Jones | 6 | 21 | Pauline Freeman |
7 | Eric Green Best Result | 21 | 8 | Alan Harrison |
8 | Christine Aitken | 7 | 21 | Sue Dewison |
9 | David Horne | 8 | 21 | Sam Williamson |
10 | Dave Jones | 4 | 21 | Barry Rogerson Best Result |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 79 | 197 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Walton | 13 | 21 | John Bloor Best Result |
2 | Dave Potts | 21 | 13 | Karen Mackie |
3 | Bernard Roden | 13 | 21 | Audrey Haspell Best Result |
4 | Gill Caveney Best Result | 21 | 8 | John Payne |
5 | Sarah Drinkwater | 21 | 18 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 9 | Vic Cadman |
7 | Vicky Freeborough Best Result | 21 | 8 | Brian Street |
8 | Gary Warren Best Result | 21 | 8 | Mark Fleming |
9 | Robert Wrench | 17 | 21 | Richard Cain |
10 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 11 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 138 |
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alisha Lowe | 18 | 21 | Jessica Norris |
2 | Michelle Bebbington | 21 | 17 | Chris Golding |
3 | Chris Waine | 7 | 21 | Denise Young Best Result |
4 | Dave Morris | 21 | 17 | Liz Green |
5 | Harry Bebbington | 18 | 21 | Nigel Mayers |
6 | Christopher Dyer | 21 | 16 | Phil Gresty |
7 | John Freeman | 21 | 20 | Roger Millington |
8 | Allan Lewis Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Whitehead |
9 | Gill Symmons | 21 | 16 | Bethany Norris |
10 | Steve Lowe | 21 | 16 | Jim Young |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 171 |
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rod Massey | 21 | 11 | Stephen Harrison |
2 | Myra Sales | 21 | 20 | Dave Ollier |
3 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 13 | Diane Curbishley |
4 | David Baines | 18 | 21 | Kate Price |
5 | Barry Whittle | 21 | 9 | Lynn Hewitt |
6 | Sandra Ward Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mal Dewsbury |
7 | Stephen Loy | 21 | 15 | David Wood |
8 | Stan Randall | 21 | 19 | Paul Taylor |
9 | Derek Blakesley | 10 | 21 | Paul Lightfoot Best Result |
10 | Yannis Valavanis | 14 | 21 | John Dewsbury ** |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 156 |
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Crooke | 21 | 18 | Peter Hallam |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst | 19 | 21 | Ken Mcdean |
3 | Liz Wathen | 21 | 8 | Margaret Burmah |
4 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 19 | Lee Butler |
5 | John Dewison | 21 | 14 | Leo Blackburn |
6 | Phil Walker | 21 | 16 | Tina Icely |
7 | Robert Newton Best Result | 21 | 7 | Geoff Gawne |
8 | Alan Harrison | 6 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result |
9 | Les Freeman | 21 | 8 | George Baker |
10 | Sam Williamson | 21 | 9 | Steve Beirne |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 141 |
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Dowling | 21 | 14 | Eric Howman |
2 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 15 | Alan Hughes |
3 | Archie Lightfoot | 21 | 11 | Bill Jones |
4 | Peter Clarke | 8 | 21 | Rob Bishop Best Result |
5 | James Bell | 9 | 21 | Luka Jones Dakic |
6 | Robert Dickinson Best Result | 21 | 5 | William Stringer |
7 | Jude Lightfoot | 14 | 21 | James Williams |
8 | Jake Lightfoot | 21 | 14 | Steve Lamb |
9 | Luke Skelhorn | 15 | 21 | Mike Devine |
10 | Darren Hamilton | 10 | 21 | Alan Ryder |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 164 |
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 21 | 17 | Christine Aitken |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 4 | Malcolm Spencer |
3 | Karen Mackie | 21 | 14 | Ashley Hamblett |
4 | John Payne | 21 | 10 | Sue Green |
5 | John Wilton Best Result | 21 | 2 | Ian Langstaff |
6 | Richard Cain | 21 | 11 | Penny Jones |
7 | Mark Fleming | 21 | 15 | David Horne |
8 | Brian Street | 11 | 21 | Dave Jones Best Result |
9 | Audrey Haspell | 16 | 21 | Eric Green |
10 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 7 | Colin Day |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 122 |
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result | 21 | 2 | Pete Brady |
2 | Tony Williams *** | 7 | 21 | Tom Walton |
3 | Phil Gregory *** | 19 | 21 | Phil Gandy |
4 | Gill Rutter | 20 | 21 | Gill Caveney |
5 | Angela Fallows | 2 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater Best Result |
6 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 10 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
7 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 17 | Gary Warren |
8 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 9 | Vicky Freeborough |
9 | Sam Burgess *** | 19 | 21 | Robert Wrench |
10 | David Fallows | 16 | 21 | Neil Edmonds |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 175 |
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Taylor | 15 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** |
2 | Stephen Harrison | 10 | 21 | Phil Gregory *** |
3 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 20 | Gill Rutter |
4 | David Wood Best Result | 21 | 13 | Gill Sambrook |
5 | Joanna Bentley | 7 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Kate Price | 21 | 17 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
7 | Paul Taylor | 18 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
8 | John Price | 4 | 21 | Linda Wilkinson Best Result |
9 | Paul Lightfoot | 18 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | Lee Edwards | 11 | 21 | David Fallows |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 197 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Hamblett Best Result | 21 | 17 | Hilary Loy |
2 | Penny Jones | 10 | 21 | Myra Sales |
3 | David Hickson | 13 | 21 | Stephen Loy |
4 | Sue Green | 6 | 21 | Sandra Ward |
5 | Yvonne Chadderton | 2 | 21 | David Baines Best Result |
6 | Colin Day | 18 | 21 | Ann Kenyon |
7 | Christine Aitken | 21 | 19 | Cliff Ireland |
8 | Dave Jones | 16 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
9 | Eric Green | 15 | 21 | Rod Massey |
10 | David Horne | 17 | 21 | Stan Randall |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 139 | 204 |
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pete Brady | 21 | 15 | Dave Morris |
2 | Bernard Roden | 21 | 12 | Alisha Lowe |
3 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 6 | Chris Waine |
4 | Pam Naughton | 21 | 6 | Emma Webb |
5 | Dave Potts | 19 | 21 | Steve Lowe Best Result |
6 | Tom Walton | 21 | 9 | Harry Bebbington |
7 | Sarah Drinkwater | 21 | 15 | Christopher Dyer |
8 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 14 | John Freeman |
9 | Vicky Freeborough | 21 | 14 | Allan Lewis |
10 | Gary Warren Best Result | 21 | 2 | Michelle Bebbington |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 208 | 114 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam Best Result | 21 | 9 | Kenny Dowling |
2 | Colin Webb | 21 | 18 | Ray Lewis |
3 | Tina Icely | 10 | 21 | Bill Walker Best Result |
4 | Bev Langham | 16 | 21 | Jude Lightfoot |
5 | Geoff Gawne | 17 | 21 | James Bell |
6 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result | 21 | 9 | Luke Skelhorn |
7 | George Baker | 21 | 17 | Archie Lightfoot |
8 | Steve Beirne | 19 | 21 | Robert Dickinson |
9 | Justin Dobson | 21 | 16 | Darren Shaw |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 20 | 21 | Jonathon Lightfoot |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 174 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Norris | 21 | 16 | Ray Rogerson |
2 | Geoff Harding | 11 | 21 | Angela Oakes |
3 | David Whitehead | 20 | 21 | Pauline Freeman |
4 | Denise Young | 9 | 21 | Robert Newton Best Result |
5 | Nigel Mayers | 20 | 21 | Les Freeman |
6 | Phil Gresty Best Result | 21 | 4 | Alan Harrison |
7 | Roger Millington | 21 | 15 | Sue Dewison |
8 | Bethany Norris | 9 | 21 | Mike Oakes Best Result |
9 | Jim Young | 15 | 21 | Barry Rogerson |
10 | Chris Golding | 12 | 21 | Sam Williamson |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 182 |
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 20 | 21 | John Bloor |
2 | Ann Gregory | 11 | 21 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Robert Bradbury | 10 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
4 | Steve Lamb | 21 | 9 | Karen Mackie |
5 | James Williams | 21 | 20 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Tony Rourke | 5 | 21 | John Payne Best Result |
7 | Luka Jones Dakic | 21 | 6 | Brian Street |
8 | Alan Ryder Best Result | 21 | 2 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Alan Hughes | 10 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
10 | Mike Devine | 19 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 163 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dianne Hart | 6 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
2 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 12 | Denise Young |
3 | Colin Webb | 19 | 21 | David Whitehead |
4 | Shereen Griffiths | 6 | 21 | Geoff Harding |
5 | Leo Blackburn | 8 | 21 | Liz Green |
6 | Geoff Gawne | 21 | 11 | Nigel Mayers |
7 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result | 21 | 10 | Mathew Wesson |
8 | Steve Beirne | 17 | 21 | Chris Golding |
9 | Justin Dobson | 2 | 21 | Ian Swaffield * Best Result |
10 | Peter Griffiths Best Result | 21 | 10 | Jim Young |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 169 |