Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Ryan Walton * (Moulton Rbl)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19th May | H | Angela Bennett * | Hartford A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th May | A | Robert Oswell | Delamere A | 21 | 13 |
Thu 1st Jun | A | Simon Wilkinson | Barnton CC B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 63 | 35 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | Tom Payne | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th May | H | Jonathan Malisch | Lk Graylams | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th May | A | Robert Mellor | Limes | 9 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Steve Jones | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Frank Boyle | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Paul Ecclestone | Helsby B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Tony Burrows * | Davenham A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Lyn Rankin | Norley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Pam Naughton | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Elizabeth Johnson | Kelsall | 20 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Alan Whitelegg * | Winnington A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Mark Walsh *** | Castle S&SC C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Tony Malisch | Lk Graylams | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Alan Barnard | Limes | 21 | 5 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Robert May | Wharton Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Margaret Yearsley | Winsford Cons B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Martin Peers | Helsby B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Eddie Gowen | Davenham A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Keith Kenyon | Norley A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 12th Sep | A | Andy Barclay * | Winnington A | 21 | 9 |
Thu 14th Sep | A | Alan Thompson ** | Rudheath Bowls B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Gordon Roberts | Kelsall | 20 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 18, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 436 | 315 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 14th Apr | Round of 64 | Dave Hamlett Jnr | Moulton Rbl A | Owley Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Dave Gibson * | Barry Gibson/Dave Egerton * | Moulton Rbl A | Wharton Rec A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Jamie Hulse | David Whitehead/Liz Green | Moulton Rbl A | Tarporley B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 27th Sep | Round of 16 | Jamie Hulse | Craig Bourboneaux/Colin Peters | Moulton Rbl A | Comberbach A | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Oct | Quarters | Jamie Hulse | Mark Walsh ***/Wendy Allen *** | Moulton Rbl A | Castle S&SC C | 18 | 21 |