Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 21 | 14 | Dave Potts |
2 | James Williams | 21 | 15 | Phil Gandy |
3 | Ann Gregory | 16 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
4 | Luka Jones Dakic | 18 | 21 | Gill Caveney |
5 | Louise Smith | 11 | 21 | Dan Caveney |
6 | Bill Jones | 21 | 9 | Vicky Freeborough |
7 | David Roberts | 7 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater Best Result |
8 | William Stringer | 21 | 17 | Gary Warren |
9 | Paul Langley - Sadler | 21 | 18 | Neil Edmonds |
10 | Mike Devine Best Result | 21 | 8 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 165 |
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 16 | Cliff Ireland |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 8 | 21 | Hilary Loy Best Result |
3 | Ken Mcdean | 21 | 19 | Marilyn Wakefield |
4 | Colin Webb | 12 | 21 | Rod Massey |
5 | Dianne Hart | 12 | 21 | Stephen Loy |
6 | Geoff Gawne | 11 | 21 | Yannis Valavanis |
7 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result | 21 | 7 | Derek Blakesley |
8 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 15 | Cliff Wakefield |
9 | Justin Dobson | 21 | 19 | Howard Hampson |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 21 | 18 | David Baines |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 178 |
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 21 | 15 | Rick Hudson |
2 | Bethany Norris | 6 | 21 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Roger Millington | 21 | 15 | Audrey Haspell |
4 | Liz Green | 4 | 21 | John Bloor Best Result |
5 | Nigel Mayers | 7 | 21 | John Payne |
6 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 18 | Finley Harrop |
7 | John Holmes | 21 | 18 | Margaret Summerfield |
8 | Denise Young | 21 | 18 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Jessica Norris Best Result | 21 | 13 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Jim Young Best Result | 21 | 13 | Richard Cain |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 173 |
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Green | 21 | 15 | Simon Wilkinson |
2 | David Hickson | 10 | 21 | Phil Gregory *** |
3 | Carole Jestin | 1 | 21 | Gill Rutter Best Result |
4 | John Michael Jestin Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jeff Burgess *** |
5 | Sue Green | 1 | 21 | Gill Sambrook Best Result |
6 | Penny Jones | 10 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
7 | Linda Sneddon | 5 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
8 | Christine Aitken | 21 | 18 | David Fallows |
9 | Colin Day | 17 | 21 | Paul Lightfoot |
10 | David Horne | 21 | 18 | Sam Burgess *** |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 128 | 185 |