Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2023
Click on player name for individual results
To qualify players must have played 17 games of which 9 must be away
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 8 | Finley Harrop | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75 | 392 | 324 | +68 | 19.60 | 16.20 | +3.40 |
2 | 10 | Richard Cain | 18 | 13 | 5 | 72 | 349 | 255 | +94 | 19.39 | 14.17 | +5.22 |
3 | 27 | Margaret Summerfield | 19 | 11 | 8 | 58 | 342 | 311 | +31 | 18.00 | 16.37 | +1.63 |
4 | 35 | John Bloor | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 347 | 317 | +30 | 17.35 | 15.85 | +1.50 |
5 | 38 | Rick Hudson | 19 | 10 | 9 | 53 | 326 | 318 | +8 | 17.16 | 16.74 | +0.42 |
6 | 48 | Vic Cadman | 20 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 303 | 387 | -84 | 15.15 | 19.35 | -4.20 |
7 | 65 | Dennis Brewin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 21.00 | 7.50 | +13.50 |
8 | 80 | Alan Baskerville | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
9 | 110 | Audrey Haspell | 17 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 331 | 285 | +46 | 19.47 | 16.76 | +2.71 |
10 | 113 | Helen Brewin | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80 | 192 | 161 | +31 | 19.20 | 16.10 | +3.10 |
11 | 116 | Pam Plant | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 19.00 | 15.33 | +3.67 |
12 | 143 | Neil Bevan | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 179 | 155 | +24 | 17.90 | 15.50 | +2.40 |
13 | 165 | Karen Mackie | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 217 | 220 | -3 | 16.69 | 16.92 | -0.23 |
14 | 176 | Helen Goadby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 49 | 57 | -8 | 16.33 | 19.00 | -2.67 |
15 | 179 | John Payne | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50 | 226 | 220 | +6 | 16.14 | 15.71 | +0.43 |
16 | 182 | John Wilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 64 | 50 | +14 | 16.00 | 12.50 | +3.50 |
17 | 188 | Mark Fleming | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 173 | 191 | -18 | 15.73 | 17.36 | -1.64 |
18 | 232 | Brian Street | 16 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 173 | 330 | -157 | 10.81 | 20.63 | -9.81 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th May | A | Comberbach C | 163 | 159 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 12th May | H | Davenham D | 195 | 122 | 8 | 2 |
Thu 18th May | A | Rudheath Bowls C | 138 | 190 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 26th May | H | Hartford B | 198 | 128 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Barnton CC C | 151 | 187 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Winnington B | 167 | 196 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Cuddington | 175 | 172 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Barnton Cc D | 164 | 196 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Owley Wood D | 169 | 176 | 5 | 5 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Wharton Rec B | 163 | 169 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Tarporley B | 178 | 161 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Comberbach C | 173 | 180 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 27th Jul | A | Davenham D | 192 | 133 | 8 | 2 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Rudheath Bowls C | 156 | 185 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Hartford B | 194 | 161 | 7 | 3 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Barnton CC C | 166 | 189 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Winnington B | 181 | 161 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Cuddington | 136 | 185 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Barnton Cc D | 192 | 139 | 8 | 2 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Owley Wood D | 161 | 159 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Wharton Rec B | 198 | 142 | 7 | 3 |
Thu 28th Sep | A | Tarporley B | 173 | 164 | 3 | 7 |
Played 22 | 3783 | 3654 | 114 | 106 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Combe Away | Daven Home | Rudhe Away | Hartf Home | Barnt Home | Winni Away | Cuddi Home | Barnt Away | Owley Home | Whart Away | Tarpo Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harrop Finley | 20 | 15 | 19.60 | 20-21 | 18-21 | 21-9 | 21-17 | 21-16 | 21-20 | 8-21 | 21-16 | 21-12 | 21-14 | |
Cain Richard | 18 | 13 | 19.39 | 21-11 | 21-17 | 21-13 | 11-21 | 14-21 | 19-21 | 21-15 | 21-7 | 19-21 | ||
Summerfield Margaret | 19 | 11 | 18.00 | 21-10 | 21-4 | 21-5 | 21-16 | 21-14 | 12-21 | 20-21 | 14-21 | 21-16 | 21-18 | |
Bloor John | 20 | 11 | 17.35 | 21-20 | 21-17 | 21-13 | 21-7 | 20-21 | 19-21 | 21-12 | 19-21 | 16-21 | 3-21 | 21-7 |
Hudson Rick | 19 | 10 | 17.16 | 21-19 | 11-21 | 21-6 | 17-21 | 5-21 | 7-21 | 21-16 | 21-9 | |||
Haspell Audrey | 17 | 9 | 19.47 | 21-10 | 16-21 | 21-13 | 21-10 | 21-7 | 21-19 | 21-17 | 21-20 | 17-21 | 16-21 | |
Brewin Helen | 10 | 8 | 19.20 | 11-21 | 21-19 | |||||||||
Payne John | 14 | 7 | 16.14 | 21-5 | 21-10 | 8-21 | 21-15 | 5-21 | 19-21 | 21-12 | 3-21 | |||
Bevan Neil | 10 | 6 | 17.90 | 21-11 | 21-7 | 21-17 | ||||||||
Mackie Karen | 13 | 6 | 16.69 | 9-21 | 21-14 | 13-21 | 15-21 | 18-21 | 13-21 | 21-14 | 21-14 | |||
Cadman Vic | 20 | 5 | 15.15 | 2-21 | 9-21 | 18-21 | 17-21 | 16-21 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 21-18 | 20-21 | 11-21 | |
Fleming Mark | 11 | 4 | 15.73 | 21-15 | 8-21 | 7-21 | 13-21 | 21-14 | ||||||
Brewin Dennis | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-9 | ||||||||||
Plant Pam | 3 | 2 | 19.00 | 21-18 | ||||||||||
Wilton John | 4 | 2 | 16.00 | 21-2 | 18-21 | 4-21 | 21-6 | |||||||
Baskerville Alan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | |||||||||||
Goadby Helen | 3 | 1 | 16.33 | |||||||||||
Street Brian | 16 | 1 | 10.81 | 6-21 | 11-21 | 8-21 | 11-21 | 19-21 | 21-15 | 14-21 | 4-21 | 13-21 | 4-21 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Combe Home | Daven Away | Rudhe Home | Hartf Away | Barnt Away | Winni Home | Cuddi Away | Barnt Home | Owley Away | Whart Home | Tarpo Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harrop Finley | 20 | 15 | 19.60 | 21-19 | 21-19 | 21-11 | 21-13 | 21-16 | 13-21 | 21-15 | 21-8 | 21-14 | 18-21 | |
Cain Richard | 18 | 13 | 19.39 | 21-8 | 21-14 | 21-18 | 21-16 | 21-13 | 21-7 | 21-9 | 21-2 | 13-21 | ||
Summerfield Margaret | 19 | 11 | 18.00 | 15-21 | 21-11 | 11-21 | 21-11 | 21-18 | 16-21 | 5-21 | 21-20 | 18-21 | ||
Bloor John | 20 | 11 | 17.35 | 17-21 | 9-21 | 21-17 | 3-21 | 21-15 | 21-13 | 10-21 | 21-3 | 21-4 | ||
Hudson Rick | 19 | 10 | 17.16 | 15-21 | 21-10 | 18-21 | 21-20 | 21-13 | 21-9 | 12-21 | 21-16 | 21-11 | 16-21 | 15-21 |
Haspell Audrey | 17 | 9 | 19.47 | 20-21 | 20-21 | 18-21 | 21-10 | 21-11 | 20-21 | 15-21 | ||||
Brewin Helen | 10 | 8 | 19.20 | 21-11 | 21-13 | 21-13 | 21-16 | 21-19 | 21-15 | 21-13 | 13-21 | |||
Payne John | 14 | 7 | 16.14 | 11-21 | 20-21 | 21-8 | 13-21 | 21-16 | 21-7 | |||||
Bevan Neil | 10 | 6 | 17.90 | 9-21 | 21-17 | 12-21 | 14-21 | 18-21 | 21-13 | 21-6 | ||||
Mackie Karen | 13 | 6 | 16.69 | 21-9 | 21-13 | 18-21 | 21-9 | 5-21 | ||||||
Cadman Vic | 20 | 5 | 15.15 | 11-21 | 21-9 | 4-21 | 17-21 | 17-21 | 7-21 | 21-12 | 14-21 | 21-18 | 18-21 | |
Fleming Mark | 11 | 4 | 15.73 | 21-8 | 13-21 | 18-21 | 21-7 | 15-21 | 15-21 | |||||
Brewin Dennis | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-6 | ||||||||||
Plant Pam | 3 | 2 | 19.00 | 15-21 | 21-7 | |||||||||
Wilton John | 4 | 2 | 16.00 | |||||||||||
Baskerville Alan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-12 | ||||||||||
Goadby Helen | 3 | 1 | 16.33 | 21-15 | 15-21 | 13-21 | ||||||||
Street Brian | 16 | 1 | 10.81 | 16-21 | 17-21 | 13-21 | 6-21 | 4-21 | 6-21 |
Thu 28th Sep
Pos | Tarporley B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 21 | 15 | Rick Hudson |
2 | Bethany Norris | 6 | 21 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Roger Millington | 21 | 15 | Audrey Haspell |
4 | Liz Green | 4 | 21 | John Bloor Best Result |
5 | Nigel Mayers | 7 | 21 | John Payne |
6 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 18 | Finley Harrop |
7 | John Holmes | 21 | 18 | Margaret Summerfield |
8 | Denise Young | 21 | 18 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Jessica Norris Best Result | 21 | 13 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Jim Young Best Result | 21 | 13 | Richard Cain |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 173 |
Fri 22nd Sep
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 13 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | Rick Hudson | 16 | 21 | Peter Hallam |
3 | Audrey Haspell | 20 | 21 | Geoff Gawne |
4 | John Bloor | 21 | 3 | Rodney Smith |
5 | John Payne | 21 | 16 | Bev Langham |
6 | Mark Fleming | 15 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton Best Result |
7 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 14 | George Baker |
8 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 18 | Steve Beirne |
9 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 13 | Peter Griffiths |
10 | Richard Cain Best Result | 21 | 2 | Shereen Griffiths |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 142 |
Fri 15th Sep
Pos | Owley Wood D | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Hamilton | 11 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
2 | Mark Reeves | 21 | 18 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Geoff Dale | 21 | 13 | John Payne |
4 | Rachel Mcparland | 11 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
5 | Hazel Lightfoot | 21 | 14 | Vic Cadman |
6 | Luke Skelhorn | 8 | 21 | Finley Harrop Best Result |
7 | Dave Clarke *** Best Result | 21 | 5 | Karen Mackie |
8 | Robert Dickinson | 21 | 6 | Brian Street |
9 | Peter Clarke | 15 | 21 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Jake Lightfoot | 9 | 21 | Richard Cain |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 161 |
Fri 8th Sep
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Barnton Cc D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 14 | 21 | Sue Langham |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 20 | Stephen Harrison |
3 | John Bloor | 10 | 21 | Cathy Hughes Best Result |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 10 | Joanna Bentley |
5 | John Payne | 21 | 8 | Gemma Rainey |
6 | Karen Mackie | 21 | 9 | Lee Edwards |
7 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 12 | Diane Curbishley |
8 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 15 | David Wood |
9 | Richard Cain Best Result | 21 | 7 | Dave Ollier |
10 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 16 | John Price |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 139 |
Fri 1st Sep
Pos | Cuddington | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilary Loy | 21 | 12 | Neil Bevan |
2 | Stephen Loy | 6 | 21 | Dennis Brewin Best Result |
3 | David Baines | 21 | 5 | Margaret Summerfield |
4 | Stan Randall | 13 | 21 | John Bloor |
5 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 15 | Mark Fleming |
6 | Marilyn Wakefield | 21 | 7 | Vic Cadman |
7 | Barry Whittle | 21 | 18 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Yannis Valavanis Best Result | 21 | 4 | Brian Street |
9 | Derek Blakesley | 19 | 21 | Helen Brewin |
10 | Rod Massey | 21 | 12 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 136 |
Fri 25th Aug
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Winnington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 17 | Sam Williamson |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 16 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
3 | John Payne | 20 | 21 | Les Freeman |
4 | Mark Fleming Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Dewison |
5 | Brian Street | 6 | 21 | Jayne Haslehurst Best Result |
6 | Finley Harrop | 13 | 21 | Mike Oakes |
7 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 16 | Alan Harrison |
8 | John Bloor | 21 | 15 | Angela Oakes |
9 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 9 | Pauline Freeman |
10 | Richard Cain | 21 | 13 | Barry Rogerson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 161 |
Thu 17th Aug
Pos | Barnton CC C | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gregory *** Best Result | 21 | 3 | John Bloor |
2 | Gill Rutter | 21 | 20 | Audrey Haspell |
3 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 11 | John Payne |
4 | Jeff Burgess *** | 18 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
5 | Jacqui Burgess *** | 21 | 18 | Mark Fleming |
6 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 13 | Brian Street |
7 | Kate Price | 21 | 17 | Vic Cadman |
8 | Tony Williams *** | 16 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
9 | Paul Taylor | 13 | 21 | Rick Hudson Best Result |
10 | Sam Burgess *** | 16 | 21 | Richard Cain |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 166 |
Fri 11th Aug
Pos | Hartford B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Waine | 12 | 21 | Alan Baskerville |
2 | Liz Lowe | 11 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
3 | Emma Webb | 17 | 21 | John Bloor |
4 | Keith Roberts Best Result | 21 | 13 | Mark Fleming |
5 | Roy Kitchen | 13 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Harry Carson | 7 | 21 | Pam Plant Best Result |
7 | John Freeman | 21 | 17 | Brian Street |
8 | Dave Morris | 21 | 17 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Gill Symmons | 18 | 21 | Richard Cain |
10 | Steve Lowe | 20 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 194 |
Fri 4th Aug
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Rudheath Bowls C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Bevan | 9 | 21 | Alan Dean |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 11 | 21 | Tom Davies |
3 | Helen Goadby | 13 | 21 | Dave Potts |
4 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 13 | Gary Warren |
5 | Finley Harrop Best Result | 21 | 11 | Pete Brady |
6 | Vic Cadman | 4 | 21 | Phil Gandy Best Result |
7 | Audrey Haspell | 20 | 21 | Vicky Freeborough |
8 | Karen Mackie | 18 | 21 | Sarah Drinkwater |
9 | Rick Hudson | 18 | 21 | Bernard Roden |
10 | Richard Cain | 21 | 14 | Robert Wrench |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 185 |
Thu 27th Jul
Pos | Davenham D | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Aitken Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Bloor |
2 | Carole Jestin | 11 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
3 | Eric Green | 21 | 15 | Helen Goadby |
4 | Penny Jones | 10 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
5 | Sue Green | 9 | 21 | Vic Cadman |
6 | David Hickson | 8 | 21 | Mark Fleming Best Result |
7 | Malcolm Spencer | 13 | 21 | Karen Mackie |
8 | John Michael Jestin | 19 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
9 | Dave Jones | 13 | 21 | Helen Brewin |
10 | David Horne | 8 | 21 | Richard Cain Best Result |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 192 |
Fri 21st Jul
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Comberbach C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 17 | 21 | Joan Pattinson |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 15 | 21 | Bill Jones |
3 | Helen Goadby | 21 | 15 | Ann Gregory |
4 | Pam Plant | 15 | 21 | David Roberts |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 19 | Doreen Kennerley |
6 | Vic Cadman | 11 | 21 | Dave Whittaker Best Result |
7 | Karen Mackie Best Result | 21 | 9 | Tony Rourke |
8 | Brian Street | 16 | 21 | William Stringer |
9 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 11 | Paul Langley - Sadler |
10 | Rick Hudson | 15 | 21 | James Williams |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 173 | 180 |
Fri 14th Jul
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Tarporley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 18 | Liz Green |
2 | Audrey Haspell | 16 | 21 | Roger Millington |
3 | John Bloor Best Result | 21 | 7 | Nigel Mayers |
4 | Helen Brewin | 21 | 19 | Bethany Norris |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 14 | Phil Gresty |
6 | Vic Cadman | 11 | 21 | Denise Young |
7 | Karen Mackie | 21 | 14 | David Whitehead |
8 | Brian Street | 4 | 21 | Jessica Norris Best Result |
9 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 17 | Jim Young |
10 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 9 | Chris Golding |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 161 |
Thu 6th Jul
Pos | Wharton Rec B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Hallam Best Result | 21 | 3 | John Bloor |
2 | Margaret Burmah | 16 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
3 | Brian Lightfoot Best Result | 21 | 3 | John Payne |
4 | Bev Langham | 21 | 20 | Vic Cadman |
5 | Geoff Gawne | 12 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Rodney Smith | 14 | 21 | Karen Mackie |
7 | Dianne Hart | 6 | 21 | John Wilton Best Result |
8 | Steve Beirne | 21 | 13 | Brian Street |
9 | Justin Dobson | 16 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
10 | Peter Griffiths | 21 | 19 | Richard Cain |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 163 |
Fri 30th Jun
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Owley Wood D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Haspell | 17 | 21 | Bill Walker |
2 | John Bloor | 16 | 21 | Geoff Dale |
3 | Margaret Summerfield | 14 | 21 | Jake Lightfoot |
4 | John Payne | 21 | 12 | Peter Clarke |
5 | Pam Plant | 21 | 18 | Luke Skelhorn |
6 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 16 | Mike Leigh |
7 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 18 | Darren Hamilton |
8 | Brian Street | 4 | 21 | Robert Dickinson Best Result |
9 | Karen Mackie | 13 | 21 | Mark Reeves |
10 | Richard Cain Best Result | 21 | 7 | Darren Shaw |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 176 |
Fri 23rd Jun
Pos | Barnton Cc D | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Taylor | 21 | 20 | Margaret Summerfield |
2 | Stephen Harrison | 20 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
3 | Dave Ollier | 21 | 19 | John Bloor |
4 | David Wood | 21 | 19 | John Payne |
5 | Joanna Bentley | 21 | 8 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Mike Gilbody | 14 | 21 | Mark Fleming Best Result |
7 | Kate Price | 21 | 17 | Vic Cadman |
8 | Lee Edwards | 21 | 14 | Brian Street |
9 | Matthew Whitlow Best Result | 21 | 4 | John Wilton |
10 | Paul Taylor | 15 | 21 | Richard Cain |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 164 |
Fri 16th Jun
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Cuddington |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Summerfield | 12 | 21 | Ian Smith |
2 | Dennis Brewin Best Result | 21 | 9 | Stephen Loy |
3 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 17 | Graham Watts |
4 | John Bloor | 21 | 12 | Cliff Ireland |
5 | Vic Cadman | 21 | 15 | Yannis Valavanis |
6 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 20 | David Baines |
7 | Brian Street | 21 | 15 | Ann Kenyon |
8 | Rick Hudson | 7 | 21 | Stan Randall Best Result |
9 | Richard Cain | 19 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
10 | Helen Brewin | 11 | 21 | Hilary Loy |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 175 | 172 |
Fri 9th Jun
Pos | Winnington B | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Newton | 14 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result |
2 | Jayne Haslehurst | 21 | 19 | John Bloor |
3 | Ray Rogerson | 19 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
4 | Mike Oakes | 21 | 13 | Mark Fleming |
5 | Sue Dewison | 21 | 16 | Vic Cadman |
6 | Angela Oakes | 16 | 21 | Finley Harrop |
7 | Alan Harrison | 21 | 18 | Karen Mackie |
8 | Diane Whittacker | 21 | 19 | Brian Street |
9 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 14 | Richard Cain |
10 | Sam Williamson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 167 |
Fri 2nd Jun
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Barnton CC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 20 | 21 | Tony Williams *** |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 16 | Gill Rutter |
3 | Audrey Haspell Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Price |
4 | John Payne | 5 | 21 | Jeff Burgess *** Best Result |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 17 | Angela Fallows |
6 | Vic Cadman | 17 | 21 | Jacqui Burgess *** |
7 | Brian Street | 11 | 21 | Gill Sambrook |
8 | Mark Fleming | 7 | 21 | Linda Wilkinson |
9 | Richard Cain | 11 | 21 | Sam Burgess *** |
10 | Rick Hudson | 17 | 21 | David Fallows |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 187 |
Fri 26th May
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Hartford B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 21 | 7 | Chris Waine |
2 | Margaret Summerfield Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alisha Lowe |
3 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 10 | Liz Lowe |
4 | John Payne | 21 | 15 | Emma Webb |
5 | Finley Harrop | 21 | 9 | John Freeman |
6 | John Wilton | 18 | 21 | Gill Symmons |
7 | Vic Cadman | 18 | 21 | Dave Morris |
8 | Karen Mackie | 15 | 21 | Steve Lowe Best Result |
9 | Richard Cain | 21 | 13 | Graham Earl |
10 | Rick Hudson | 21 | 6 | Allan Lewis |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 128 |
Thu 18th May
Pos | Rudheath Bowls C | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Walton | 13 | 21 | John Bloor Best Result |
2 | Dave Potts | 21 | 13 | Karen Mackie |
3 | Bernard Roden | 13 | 21 | Audrey Haspell Best Result |
4 | Gill Caveney Best Result | 21 | 8 | John Payne |
5 | Sarah Drinkwater | 21 | 18 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Phil Gandy | 21 | 9 | Vic Cadman |
7 | Vicky Freeborough Best Result | 21 | 8 | Brian Street |
8 | Gary Warren Best Result | 21 | 8 | Mark Fleming |
9 | Robert Wrench | 17 | 21 | Richard Cain |
10 | Neil Edmonds | 21 | 11 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 138 |
Fri 12th May
Pos | Castle S&SC E | Score | Score | Davenham D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Bloor | 21 | 17 | Christine Aitken |
2 | Margaret Summerfield | 21 | 4 | Malcolm Spencer |
3 | Karen Mackie | 21 | 14 | Ashley Hamblett |
4 | John Payne | 21 | 10 | Sue Green |
5 | John Wilton Best Result | 21 | 2 | Ian Langstaff |
6 | Richard Cain | 21 | 11 | Penny Jones |
7 | Mark Fleming | 21 | 15 | David Horne |
8 | Brian Street | 11 | 21 | Dave Jones Best Result |
9 | Audrey Haspell | 16 | 21 | Eric Green |
10 | Neil Bevan | 21 | 7 | Colin Day |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 122 |
Thu 4th May
Pos | Comberbach C | Score | Score | Castle S&SC E |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Howman | 20 | 21 | John Bloor |
2 | Ann Gregory | 11 | 21 | Neil Bevan |
3 | Robert Bradbury | 10 | 21 | Margaret Summerfield |
4 | Steve Lamb | 21 | 9 | Karen Mackie |
5 | James Williams | 21 | 20 | Finley Harrop |
6 | Tony Rourke | 5 | 21 | John Payne Best Result |
7 | Luka Jones Dakic | 21 | 6 | Brian Street |
8 | Alan Ryder Best Result | 21 | 2 | Vic Cadman |
9 | Alan Hughes | 10 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
10 | Mike Devine | 19 | 21 | Rick Hudson |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 163 |