Kendal Bowling League 2024
Subscription C (Division 6)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Thu 30th May
Pos | Lindale C | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Whittaker | 21 | 16 | Rodney Rigg * |
2 | Czes Jordas | 14 | 21 | Paul Edmondson |
3 | Rose Bridson * Best Result | 21 | 4 | Robert Trueman |
4 | Dave Archer | 21 | 10 | Eve Clark |
5 | Philip Gregory | 16 | 21 | Cath Sharpe |
6 | Graham Honeybone | 21 | 9 | Penny Underhill |
7 | Patricia Jordas | 8 | 21 | Jim Dean Best Result |
8 | Mercedes Mendez | 8 | 21 | Chris Allonby Best Result |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 123 | ||
Points | 6 | 4 |
Thu 23rd May
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Kirkby Lonsdale C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Mundin * | 21 | 18 | Alan Bullock |
2 | Pat Gibson * | 14 | 21 | Gary Brookes Best Result |
3 | Rodney Rigg * | 21 | 14 | Graham Hudson |
4 | Robert Trueman | 21 | 15 | Catherine Newstead |
5 | Paul Edmondson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Stuart Newstead |
6 | Cath Sharpe | 19 | 21 | Hilary Whitfield |
7 | Eve Clark | 21 | 10 | John Houghton |
8 | Penny Underhill | 16 | 21 | Jackie Houghton |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 129 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 16th May
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Staveley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norman French * | 21 | 13 | Wayne Harby |
2 | Pat Gibson * | 21 | 15 | Alec Steele |
3 | Rodney Rigg * | 19 | 21 | Patrick Hevey |
4 | Robert Trueman | 21 | 13 | Christine Hevey |
5 | Paul Edmondson | 21 | 17 | Marion Sanderson |
6 | Eve Clark | 21 | 20 | James Mcnamara |
7 | Cath Sharpe Best Result | 21 | 7 | Colin Fell |
8 | Tony Hudson | 12 | 21 | Chris Bell Best Result |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 157 | 127 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabel Atkinson | 12 | 21 | Terry Hall * |
2 | Ralph Rogerson Best Result | 21 | 15 | Penny Underhill |
3 | John Miller | 5 | 21 | Huw Davies * |
4 | Joe Linsley | 21 | 20 | Cath Sharpe |
5 | Molly Mccann | 2 | 21 | Robert Trueman |
6 | Margaret Davies | 9 | 21 | Eve Clark |
7 | Dee Taylor | 20 | 21 | Molly Hughes |
8 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | George Mitchinson * |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 90 | 161 | ||
Points | 2 | 8 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Gibson * | 21 | 13 | Derek Alderson |
2 | Rodney Rigg * | 21 | 15 | Colin Wilson |
3 | Terry Hall * Best Result | 21 | 12 | Janet Graham |
4 | Penny Underhill | 21 | 17 | Phil West |
5 | Huw Davies * | 21 | 17 | David Nicholson |
6 | Paul Edmondson | 21 | 15 | Richard Coates |
7 | Tony Hudson | 17 | 21 | Kirsten Wilson |
8 | Jacquie Haworth | 11 | 21 | Brian Johnson Best Result |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 131 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Holme D | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Cotton | 16 | 21 | Rodney Rigg * |
2 | Olive Boothman | 11 | 21 | Pat Gibson * |
3 | Scott Hamilton Best Result | 21 | 15 | Jim Dean |
4 | Anne Barnes | 8 | 21 | Terry Hall * |
5 | Joe Beswetherick | 18 | 21 | Cath Sharpe |
6 | Joanne White | 20 | 21 | Huw Davies * |
7 | Lisa Teasdale | 21 | 16 | Tony Hudson |
8 | Helen Lawson | 4 | 21 | Paul Edmondson Best Result |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 119 | 157 | ||
Points | 2 | 8 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Subscription D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacquie Haworth | 2 | 21 | Penny Underhill Best Result |
2 | Terry Hall * | 21 | 9 | Eve Clark |
3 | Cath Sharpe | 21 | 12 | Brian Mundin |
4 | Tony Hudson | 21 | 19 | Philip Mclean |
5 | Jim Dean | 21 | 8 | Audrey Dean |
6 | Huw Davies * | 21 | 18 | Malcolm Parker |
7 | Chris Banks | 9 | 21 | Clare Black |
8 | Robert Trueman | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 137 | 108 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |