Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2024
Latest results for Division 1
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | MOLD REC | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Rogers | 13 | 21 | Jack Dougal Best Result |
2 | Jordan Riley | 20 | 21 | Dave Philip |
3 | Andrew Riley Best Result | 21 | 3 | Sue Dace |
4 | Andy Delooze | 21 | 8 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) |
5 | Simon Hughes | 21 | 17 | Ian Wood |
6 | Mike Riley | 21 | 5 | Vivienne Roberts |
7 | Jeff Johnson | 19 | 21 | Martin Gilpin |
8 | Pat Travers | 14 | 21 | Steve Dace |
9 | Bobby Jones | 21 | 9 | Danny Prosser |
10 | Gareth Hughes | 21 | 5 | John Roberts |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 131 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | GRES VILLAGE | Score | Score | ESCLUSHAM |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey Williams | 21 | 20 | Owen Jackson |
2 | Michael Hughes | 21 | 19 | Darren M Lacey |
3 | Robin Bennett Best Result | 21 | 10 | Jeff Cooper |
4 | Richard Zolman | 21 | 19 | Geoff Pugh |
5 | Ian Jones | 16 | 21 | Ieuan Pugh |
6 | Simon Tyler | 21 | 11 | Liam Badwick |
7 | Christopher Edwards | 21 | 18 | Jess Lacey |
8 | Daniel Hughes | 20 | 21 | Keiron Cooper |
9 | Oliver Jones | 7 | 21 | Joe Langford Best Result |
10 | Ian Formstone | 21 | 13 | Andrew Armstrong |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 173 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Pos | GRES COLLIERY | Score | Score | BROUGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tracey Jones | 21 | 19 | Des Hey |
2 | Paul Roberts Best Result | 21 | 12 | Francis Penlington |
3 | Tommy Lowndes | 9 | 21 | Brian Leonard |
4 | Kevin Rogers | 7 | 21 | Nicola Boulton |
5 | Carl Permberton | 14 | 21 | Aj Russell |
6 | Kenny Hughes | 5 | 21 | Neil Snodgrass |
7 | Kelly Davies | 4 | 21 | Adam Penlington |
8 | Marie Hallett | 14 | 21 | Owen Turner |
9 | Martin Bodden | 18 | 21 | Philip Maddox |
10 | Jeff Wheeler | 3 | 21 | Phil Russell Best Result |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 199 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Pos | CUNLIFFE | Score | Score | ASTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Perry | 21 | 13 | Howard Williams |
2 | Rhys Hopwood | 21 | 7 | Colin Jones |
3 | Colin Jones Jnr | 21 | 9 | Callum Beck |
4 | Martin Clifton | 21 | 11 | Colin Smith |
5 | Neil Hayes | 21 | 7 | Simon Williams |
6 | Charlotte Kettle Best Result | 21 | 6 | Satang Samathong |
7 | Bob Dolby | 21 | 11 | Lesley Smith |
8 | Gareth J Rogers | 21 | 20 | Martin Jones Best Result |
9 | Graham Rogers Best Result | 21 | 6 | Ken Jones |
10 | Mark Ledger | 21 | 8 | Stuart Baker |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 98 | ||
Points | 12 | 0 |
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | GRES COLLIERY |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Philip | 13 | 21 | Tommy Lowndes |
2 | Vivienne Roberts | 17 | 21 | Kevin Nicholas |
3 | Ian Wood | 21 | 19 | Connor Edwards |
4 | Jack Dougal Best Result | 21 | 14 | Martin Bodden |
5 | Peter Higham | 12 | 21 | Paul Roberts |
6 | Roger Barnes | 14 | 21 | Kevin Rogers |
7 | Sue Dace | 12 | 21 | Amanda Nicholas |
8 | Danny Prosser | 9 | 21 | Kenny Hughes Best Result |
9 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 19 | 21 | Tracey Jones |
10 | Steve Dace | 18 | 21 | Jeff Wheeler |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 201 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Pos | ESCLUSHAM | Score | Score | MOLD REC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren M Lacey | 21 | 15 | Andy Delooze |
2 | Owen Jackson | 21 | 16 | Pat Travers |
3 | Jess Lacey | 21 | 14 | Mike Riley |
4 | Jeff Cooper Best Result | 21 | 7 | Jordan Riley |
5 | Geoff Pugh | 21 | 20 | Andrew Riley |
6 | Liam Badwick | 21 | 16 | Gareth Hughes |
7 | Andrew Armstrong | 21 | 8 | Les Glazier |
8 | Joe Langford | 21 | 8 | Martyn Evans |
9 | Keiron Cooper | 16 | 21 | David Rogers Best Result |
10 | Gerwyn Davies | 21 | 10 | Jeff Johnson |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 135 | ||
Points | 11 | 1 |
Pos | ASTON A | Score | Score | COED TALON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Williams Best Result | 21 | 5 | Jack Richards |
2 | Colin Smith | 21 | 8 | Richard Jamieson |
3 | Ken Jones | 21 | 11 | Andy Ricketts |
4 | Callum Beck | 21 | 13 | Rob Palmer |
5 | Colin Jones | 21 | 16 | John Bonatti |
6 | Les Thompson | 21 | 18 | Steve Jones |
7 | Kevin Pearson | 16 | 21 | John Langford |
8 | Satang Samathong | 14 | 21 | Nia Jones |
9 | Jack Anderton | 13 | 21 | Greg Jones |
10 | Martin Jones | 12 | 21 | Brian Salisbury Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 155 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | CAERWYS A | Score | Score | CUNLIFFE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bev Taylor | 5 | 21 | Graham Rogers Best Result |
2 | Hazel Griffiths | 21 | 19 | Colin Jones Jnr |
3 | Pam Campbell | 12 | 21 | Kevin Perry |
4 | Ian Pingram | 14 | 21 | Martin Clifton |
5 | Roy Lewis | 8 | 21 | Rhys Hopwood |
6 | Benjamin Hewitt | 11 | 21 | Tracey Over |
7 | Geraint Roberts | 21 | 19 | Gareth J Rogers |
8 | Darren Campbell | 7 | 21 | Mark Ledger |
9 | Mel Higham | 21 | 10 | Neil Hayes |
10 | Phil Holmes Best Result | 21 | 9 | Martin Jones |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 183 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Pos | MOLD REC | Score | Score | CAERWYS A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bobby Jones | 9 | 21 | Mel Higham |
2 | Jeff Johnson | 21 | 19 | Bev Taylor |
3 | Pat Travers | 21 | 8 | Ian Pingram |
4 | Mike Riley Best Result | 21 | 4 | Jenny Hadwin |
5 | Jordan Riley | 21 | 19 | Robin Jones |
6 | Martyn Evans | 21 | 20 | Benjamin Hewitt |
7 | Gareth Hughes | 21 | 15 | John Cooper |
8 | Andy Delooze | 21 | 7 | Hazel Griffiths |
9 | Simon Hughes | 1 | 21 | Phil Holmes Best Result |
10 | Les Glazier | 19 | 21 | Geraint Roberts |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 155 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Pos | COED TALON A | Score | Score | BROUGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigel Palmer | 21 | 19 | Adam Penlington |
2 | Jack Richards | 21 | 19 | Emily Gowen |
3 | John Langford | 21 | 11 | Colin Saville |
4 | Greg Jones Best Result | 21 | 10 | Neil Snodgrass |
5 | Brian Salisbury | 9 | 21 | Brian Leonard |
6 | Andy Ricketts | 13 | 21 | Aj Russell |
7 | Richard Jamieson | 11 | 21 | Philip Maddox |
8 | Nick Jones | 6 | 21 | Phil Russell Best Result |
9 | Nia Jones | 17 | 21 | Des Hey |
10 | John Bonatti | 21 | 14 | Matty Worden |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 178 | ||
Points | 5 | 7 |
Pos | CUNLIFFE | Score | Score | GRES VILLAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Perry | 9 | 21 | Daniel Hughes |
2 | Rhys Hopwood Best Result | 21 | 7 | Simon Davies |
3 | Colin Jones Jnr | 15 | 21 | Ian Jones |
4 | Martin Clifton | 8 | 21 | Christopher Edwards Best Result |
5 | Neil Hayes | 20 | 21 | Oliver Jones |
6 | Martin Jones | 21 | 9 | Brian Watkins |
7 | Tracey Over | 16 | 21 | Simon Tyler |
8 | Gareth J Rogers | 9 | 21 | Joey Williams |
9 | Graham Rogers | 18 | 21 | Michael Hughes |
10 | Mike Rogers | 14 | 21 | Ian Formstone |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 184 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Pos | GRES COLLIERY | Score | Score | ASTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Nicholas | 14 | 21 | Callum Beck |
2 | Kevin Rogers | 19 | 21 | Satang Samathong |
3 | Kelly Davies | 20 | 21 | Colin Jones |
4 | Connor Edwards | 18 | 21 | Kevin Pearson |
5 | Martin Bodden | 21 | 11 | Les Thompson |
6 | Jeff Wheeler | 13 | 21 | Colin Smith Best Result |
7 | Tracey Jones | 21 | 17 | Martin Jones |
8 | Paul Roberts Best Result | 21 | 8 | Howard Williams |
9 | Kevin Nicholas | 21 | 9 | Ken Jones |
10 | Tommy Lowndes | 21 | 11 | Simon Williams |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 161 | ||
Points | 7 | 5 |
Pos | SYCHDYN A | Score | Score | COED TALON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Prosser | 20 | 21 | Brian Salisbury |
2 | Steve Dace | 20 | 21 | Richard Jamieson |
3 | John Roberts | 2 | 21 | John Langford Best Result |
4 | Peter Higham | 13 | 21 | Christian Reid |
5 | Dave Philip | 21 | 13 | Nia Jones |
6 | Roger Barnes | 20 | 21 | Nick Jones |
7 | Iwan Davies | 13 | 21 | Greg Jones |
8 | Martin Gilpin Best Result | 21 | 11 | Andy Ricketts |
9 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) | 21 | 16 | Jack Richards |
10 | Jack Dougal | 21 | 19 | John Bonatti |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 185 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Pos | ESCLUSHAM | Score | Score | CUNLIFFE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Armstrong Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Gell |
2 | Gerwyn Davies Best Result | 21 | 7 | Graham Rogers |
3 | Geoff Pugh | 21 | 19 | Mark Ledger |
4 | Jeff Cooper | 21 | 18 | Martin Jones |
5 | Keiron Cooper Best Result | 21 | 7 | Bob Dolby |
6 | Owen Jackson | 21 | 18 | Colin Jones Jnr |
7 | Joe Langford | 21 | 17 | Neil Hayes |
8 | Derek Roberts | 16 | 21 | Martin Clifton Best Result |
9 | Jess Lacey | 21 | 10 | Charlotte Kettle |
10 | Chris Jones | 21 | 20 | Rhys Hopwood |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 144 | ||
Points | 11 | 1 |
Pos | ASTON A | Score | Score | BROUGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Beck | 21 | 18 | Nicola Boulton |
2 | Ken Jones | 13 | 21 | Des Hey |
3 | Martin Jones | 18 | 21 | Phil Russell |
4 | Stan Norwood | 14 | 21 | Owen Turner |
5 | Kevin Pearson | 21 | 17 | Chris Barton |
6 | Satang Samathong | 7 | 21 | Aj Russell Best Result |
7 | Colin Smith | 19 | 21 | Francis Penlington |
8 | Les Thompson | 9 | 21 | Adam Penlington |
9 | Simon Williams Best Result | 21 | 6 | Brian Leonard |
10 | Howard Williams | 13 | 21 | Neil Snodgrass |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 188 | ||
Points | 3 | 9 |
Pos | GRES VILLAGE | Score | Score | GRES COLLIERY |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Hallett Best Result | 21 | 4 | Tracey Jones |
2 | Joey Williams | 21 | 11 | Connor Edwards |
3 | Christopher Edwards | 21 | 6 | Amanda Nicholas |
4 | Ian Formstone | 21 | 15 | Tommy Lowndes |
5 | Michael Hughes | 21 | 17 | Paul Roberts |
6 | Simon Davies | 21 | 16 | Kerrie Jones |
7 | Simon Tyler | 21 | 15 | Kevin Nicholas |
8 | Unlisted Player | 0 | 21 | Martin Bodden Best Result |
9 | Marie Hallett | 13 | 21 | Kevin Rogers |
10 | Unlisted Player | 0 | 21 | Jeff Wheeler Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 147 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Pos | GRES COLLIERY | Score | Score | CAERWYS A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Hughes | 19 | 21 | Geraint Roberts |
2 | Martin Bodden | 15 | 21 | Benjamin Hewitt |
3 | Connor Edwards | 13 | 21 | Darren Campbell Best Result |
4 | Jeff Wheeler | 17 | 21 | Phil Holmes |
5 | Amanda Nicholas | 21 | 10 | Ian Pingram |
6 | Kevin Rogers | 21 | 12 | Pam Campbell |
7 | Kevin Nicholas | 21 | 14 | John Cooper |
8 | Carl Permberton | 21 | 13 | Bev Taylor |
9 | Tommy Lowndes | 21 | 13 | Mel Higham |
10 | Tracey Jones | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 146 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | BROUGHTON A | Score | Score | SYCHDYN A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Barton | 21 | 18 | Steve Dace |
2 | Brian Leonard | 21 | 4 | Vivienne Roberts |
3 | Philip Maddox | 20 | 21 | Danny Prosser |
4 | Adam Penlington Best Result | 21 | 3 | Roger Barnes |
5 | Francis Penlington | 21 | 12 | John Roberts |
6 | Sarah Penlington | 7 | 21 | Chris Jones( Prestatyn) Best Result |
7 | Aj Russell | 21 | 14 | Peter Higham |
8 | Phil Russell | 21 | 20 | Dave Philip |
9 | Neil Snodgrass Best Result | 21 | 3 | Martin Gilpin |
10 | Owen Turner | 8 | 21 | Jack Dougal |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 137 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Pos | MOLD REC | Score | Score | ASTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Delooze | 21 | 18 | Martin Jones |
2 | Simon Hughes | 21 | 13 | Satang Samathong |
3 | Gareth Hughes Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jack Anderton |
4 | Andrew Riley | 20 | 21 | Callum Beck |
5 | Mike Riley | 21 | 13 | Colin Smith |
6 | David Rogers | 9 | 21 | Ken Jones Best Result |
7 | Jordan Riley | 21 | 20 | Ken Hines |
8 | Pat Travers | 21 | 9 | Colin Jones |
9 | Bobby Jones | 21 | 12 | Stuart Baker |
10 | Martyn Evans | 21 | 19 | Kevin Pearson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 154 | ||
Points | 10 | 2 |
Pos | COED TALON A | Score | Score | GRES VILLAGE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Palmer | 20 | 21 | Paul Hallett |
2 | Nigel Palmer | 21 | 14 | Joey Williams |
3 | Nick Jones Best Result | 21 | 11 | Marie Hallett |
4 | Greg Jones | 21 | 19 | Richard Zolman |
5 | Jack Richards | 15 | 21 | Robin Bennett |
6 | John Bonatti | 15 | 21 | Christopher Edwards |
7 | Richard Jamieson | 12 | 21 | Simon Davies |
8 | Andy Ricketts | 12 | 21 | Ian Formstone |
9 | Nia Jones | 9 | 21 | Ian Jones Best Result |
10 | Brian Salisbury | 9 | 21 | Michael Hughes Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 191 | ||
Points | 3 | 9 |