Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2024
Latest results for Division 2
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | GREENFIELD | Score | Score | OAKENHOLT |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ainsley Thomas Best Result | 21 | 8 | Derrick Edwards |
2 | David Jones | 21 | 9 | Harry Friend |
3 | John Ivor Pearson | 21 | 18 | Chris Round |
4 | Andrew Thomas | 19 | 21 | Linda Williams |
5 | Terence O'neill | 17 | 21 | Larry Hamilton |
6 | Andre P King | 17 | 21 | Frank Jones |
7 | Hayley Jones | 16 | 21 | Belinda Lloyd |
8 | Cyril Jones | 11 | 21 | Steve Round |
9 | George Williams | 9 | 21 | Ricky Pearson |
10 | Richard Jones | 7 | 21 | Jim Thomas Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 182 | ||
Points | 3 | 9 |
Pos | NERCWYS B | Score | Score | NEW BRIGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Wilson | 4 | 21 | Mathew Lamb |
2 | Roger Hughes Best Result | 21 | 13 | Paul Muncey |
3 | Mark Lea | 15 | 21 | Jake Hall |
4 | June Lea | 3 | 21 | Kirsty Jones Best Result |
5 | Rhiannon Pluke | 9 | 21 | Stephen Vernon |
6 | Ivan Zepeda | 15 | 21 | David Jones |
7 | John Jones | 10 | 21 | Martin Vernon |
8 | Stephen Davies | 17 | 21 | Mark Lamb |
9 | Brian Jones | 18 | 21 | Daniel Lea |
10 | Mathew Bassett | 11 | 21 | Daniel Blackwell |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 202 | ||
Points | 1 | 11 |
Pos | MANCOT A | Score | Score | FRON PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Bellis | 21 | 16 | Glyn Roberts |
2 | John Jones | 8 | 21 | Adam Hormbrey Best Result |
3 | Jim Parsonage | 16 | 21 | Neale Charlton |
4 | Frank Ellis | 11 | 21 | Finley Hormbrey |
5 | Lawrence Jarvis | 21 | 12 | Peter Flavell |
6 | Daniel Altmann | 21 | 14 | Adam Thomas |
7 | Lesley Williams Best Result | 21 | 9 | Vic Alcock |
8 | Alan Vickers | 21 | 11 | Peter Moorhouse |
9 | Simon Altmann | 21 | 18 | Ricky Powell |
10 | Ken Roberts | 17 | 21 | Chris Charlton |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 164 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | BRADLEY PARK | Score | Score | LLAY B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Davies Best Result | 21 | 3 | Peter Jones |
2 | Matthew Bagnall | 21 | 19 | Barry Cupit |
3 | Gary Davies | 6 | 21 | Paul Hallett Snr Best Result |
4 | David Salisbury | 7 | 21 | John Renwick |
5 | Les Buxton | 12 | 21 | Mike Bray |
6 | Tom Challinor | 9 | 21 | Mark Turner |
7 | Ian Mitchell | 21 | 17 | Paul Barlow |
8 | Ian Cooke | 17 | 21 | Gareth Jones |
9 | Mike Seenan | 11 | 21 | Terry Howard |
10 | James Ackerley | 21 | 15 | Angela Howard |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 180 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Pos | SYCHDYN B | Score | Score | NORTHOP HALL A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Hawker | 21 | 19 | Barbara Salisbury |
2 | Louise Dougal Best Result | 21 | 5 | Dave Parker Williams |
3 | Daryl Pryce | 14 | 21 | James Fitzpatrick |
4 | Roger Stanworth | 21 | 18 | Martin Richardson |
5 | Shaun Williams | 21 | 13 | Bob Gerrard |
6 | Susan Stanworth | 21 | 18 | Bryn Hughes |
7 | Ben Dougal | 21 | 9 | Patrick Richardson |
8 | John Sparks | 21 | 15 | John Cannon |
9 | Keith Davies | 21 | 12 | Peter Molyneux |
10 | Alberto Contento | 9 | 21 | Richard Salisbury Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 151 | ||
Points | 10 | 2 |
Pos | NEW BRIGHTON A | Score | Score | BRADLEY PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsty Jones Best Result | 21 | 4 | James Ackerley |
2 | Mathew Lamb | 21 | 6 | Paul Griffiths |
3 | Martin Vernon | 21 | 11 | Robert Davies |
4 | Daniel Blackwell | 21 | 12 | Ian Cooke |
5 | Mark Lamb | 21 | 17 | David Salisbury |
6 | Jake Hall | 21 | 18 | Gary Davies |
7 | Paul Muncey | 17 | 21 | Tom Challinor |
8 | Amanda Cooke | 13 | 21 | Les Buxton |
9 | David Jones | 13 | 21 | Matthew Bagnall |
10 | Len Yankey | 11 | 21 | Ryland Lewis Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 152 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | FRON PARK | Score | Score | NERCWYS B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Charlton Best Result | 21 | 4 | Gareth Thomas |
2 | Ricky Powell | 21 | 9 | Ashley Zepeda |
3 | Adam Hormbrey | 21 | 15 | Ivan Zepeda |
4 | Peter Flavell | 21 | 14 | John Jones |
5 | Adam Thomas | 21 | 18 | Stephen Davies |
6 | Finley Hormbrey | 3 | 21 | Mathew Bassett Best Result |
7 | Vic Alcock | 12 | 21 | Mark Lea |
8 | Glyn Roberts | 8 | 21 | Roger Hughes |
9 | Elise Hormbrey | 20 | 21 | Brian Jones |
10 | Peter Moorhouse | 21 | 16 | Nick Wilson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 160 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | LLAY B | Score | Score | GREENFIELD |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Bray | 21 | 11 | Terence O'neill |
2 | Paul Barlow Best Result | 21 | 4 | Howie Davies |
3 | Barry Cupit | 21 | 18 | Cyril Jones |
4 | Paul Hallett Snr | 21 | 7 | Jay Anthony O'neill |
5 | Angela Howard | 21 | 17 | Daniel Palmer |
6 | Terry Howard | 21 | 11 | Richard Jones |
7 | Tim Hughes | 13 | 21 | David Jones Best Result |
8 | Peter Jones | 21 | 15 | John Ivor Pearson |
9 | John Renwick | 21 | 12 | Andre P King |
10 | Mark Turner | 21 | 17 | Ainsley Thomas |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 133 | ||
Points | 11 | 1 |
Pos | NORTHOP HALL A | Score | Score | OAKENHOLT |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Richardson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Jim Thomas |
2 | Patrick Richardson | 21 | 16 | David Hughes |
3 | Dave Parker Williams | 9 | 21 | Linda Williams |
4 | Barbara Salisbury | 21 | 19 | Ricky Pearson |
5 | Richard Salisbury | 16 | 21 | Gordon Bennett |
6 | John Cannon | 20 | 21 | Larry Hamilton |
7 | Bob Gerrard | 1 | 21 | Frank Jones |
8 | Bryn Hughes | 3 | 21 | Chris Round |
9 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Steve Round |
10 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Belinda Lloyd |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 194 | ||
Points | 3 | 9 |
Pos | HOOLE PARK | Score | Score | SYCHDYN B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ames | 12 | 21 | Keith Davies |
2 | Harry Bardsley | 21 | 19 | Daryl Pryce |
3 | Geoff Brassington | 21 | 19 | Ben Dougal |
4 | John Edward Evans | 21 | 15 | John Sparks |
5 | William Peter Johnson | 10 | 21 | Wilf Watkin |
6 | Gary Maddocks | 21 | 20 | Roger Stanworth |
7 | Sian Maddocks | 21 | 14 | Shaun Williams |
8 | Charlie Potts | 21 | 13 | Dave Bushell |
9 | Chris Allen Best Result | 21 | 10 | Alberto Contento |
10 | Peter Vernon | 6 | 21 | Louise Dougal Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 175 | 173 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Pos | GREENFIELD | Score | Score | NEW BRIGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terence O'neill | 21 | 20 | Paul Muncey |
2 | Daniel Palmer | 19 | 21 | Martin Vernon |
3 | Howie Davies | 7 | 21 | Jake Hall Best Result |
4 | Ainsley Thomas | 8 | 21 | Stephen Vernon |
5 | Cyril Jones | 10 | 21 | David Jones |
6 | John Ivor Pearson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Len Yankey |
7 | Andre P King | 21 | 12 | Daniel Lea |
8 | George Williams | 10 | 21 | Kirsty Jones |
9 | Hayley Jones | 8 | 21 | Daniel Blackwell |
10 | Lucas Thomas King | 12 | 21 | Mark Lamb |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 137 | 190 | ||
Points | 3 | 9 |
Pos | BRADLEY PARK | Score | Score | NORTHOP HALL A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Davies | 20 | 21 | James Fitzpatrick |
2 | Ryland Lewis | 21 | 14 | Martin Richardson |
3 | Ricky Davies | 21 | 7 | Mike Boulton |
4 | Ian Mitchell | 21 | 6 | Bob Gerrard |
5 | Tom Challinor | 19 | 21 | Peter Molyneux |
6 | Les Buxton | 21 | 19 | Barbara Salisbury |
7 | Gerald Davies | 14 | 21 | Dave Parker Williams Best Result |
8 | David Salisbury Best Result | 21 | 5 | Patrick Richardson |
9 | Ian Cooke | 17 | 21 | Richard Salisbury |
10 | James Ackerley | 21 | 13 | Bryn Hughes |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 148 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | NERCWYS B | Score | Score | HOOLE PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | June Lea | 2 | 21 | Gary Maddocks Best Result |
2 | Roger Hughes | 21 | 10 | Harry Bardsley |
3 | Rhiannon Pluke | 5 | 21 | Charlie Potts |
4 | Brian Jones | 12 | 21 | William Peter Johnson |
5 | David Pluke | 5 | 21 | Chris Allen |
6 | Stephen Davies | 13 | 21 | Sian Maddocks |
7 | John Jones | 20 | 21 | John Edward Evans |
8 | Mathew Bassett | 21 | 10 | David Ames |
9 | Ashley Zepeda | 21 | 10 | Geoff Brassington |
10 | Gareth Thomas Best Result | 21 | 9 | Peter Vernon |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 165 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Pos | SYCHDYN B | Score | Score | MANCOT A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Hawker | 21 | 15 | Tony Bellis |
2 | Wilf Watkin | 9 | 21 | Simon Altmann Best Result |
3 | Louise Dougal | 21 | 14 | Kath Altmann |
4 | Roger Stanworth | 21 | 13 | Jim Parsonage |
5 | Susan Stanworth | 21 | 13 | Frank Ellis |
6 | Shaun Williams | 21 | 6 | Lawrence Jarvis |
7 | John Sparks | 10 | 21 | John Jones |
8 | Dave Bushell | 15 | 21 | Daniel Altmann |
9 | Keith Davies | 11 | 21 | Ken Roberts |
10 | Ben Dougal Best Result | 21 | 5 | Alan Vickers |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 171 | 150 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | OAKENHOLT | Score | Score | LLAY B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Pearson Best Result | 21 | 5 | David Truss |
2 | Larry Hamilton | 21 | 6 | Mark Gabriel |
3 | Jim Thomas | 21 | 6 | Gareth Jones |
4 | Chris Round | 21 | 11 | Brian Roberts |
5 | Steve Round | 21 | 11 | Mark Turner |
6 | David Andrews | 21 | 13 | Paul Hallett Snr |
7 | Ricky Pearson | 21 | 13 | Barry Cupit |
8 | Raymond T Duncan | 21 | 14 | Tim Hughes |
9 | Frank Jones | 21 | 16 | John Renwick |
10 | Linda Williams | 21 | 18 | Terry Howard Best Result |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 113 | ||
Points | 12 | 0 |
Pos | NEW BRIGHTON A | Score | Score | OAKENHOLT |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Hall | 12 | 21 | Ricky Pearson |
2 | Kirsty Jones | 18 | 21 | Steve Round |
3 | David Jones | 10 | 21 | Linda Williams |
4 | Stephen Vernon | 21 | 17 | Lewis Price |
5 | Mark Lamb | 8 | 21 | Frank Jones |
6 | Amanda Cooke | 4 | 21 | Chris Round Best Result |
7 | Len Yankey | 19 | 21 | David Andrews |
8 | Paul Muncey | 16 | 21 | Jim Thomas |
9 | Daniel Lea | 14 | 21 | Paul Pearson |
10 | Martin Vernon Best Result | 21 | 6 | Belinda Lloyd |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 143 | 191 | ||
Points | 2 | 10 |
Pos | FRON PARK | Score | Score | SYCHDYN B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Thomas | 12 | 21 | John Sparks Best Result |
2 | Neale Charlton | 13 | 21 | Wilf Watkin |
3 | Ricky Powell | 16 | 21 | Keith Davies |
4 | Adam Hormbrey | 19 | 21 | Louise Dougal |
5 | Elise Hormbrey | 21 | 9 | Susan Stanworth |
6 | Vic Alcock Best Result | 21 | 7 | Shaun Williams |
7 | Finley Hormbrey | 21 | 10 | Dave Bushell |
8 | Calvin Gratrix | 21 | 14 | Rachel Hawker |
9 | Glyn Roberts | 21 | 12 | Roger Stanworth |
10 | Chris Charlton | 21 | 13 | Ben Dougal |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 149 | ||
Points | 8 | 4 |
Pos | NORTHOP HALL A | Score | Score | LLAY B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Gerrard | 13 | 21 | Paul Barlow |
2 | Martin Richardson | 21 | 4 | Peter Jones |
3 | James Fitzpatrick Best Result | 21 | 0 | Dave Broderick Snr |
4 | Richard Salisbury | 21 | 10 | Brian Roberts |
5 | Barbara Salisbury | 15 | 21 | Gareth Jones |
6 | Carol Russell | 21 | 15 | Tim Hughes |
7 | Patrick Richardson | 21 | 4 | Nick Povey |
8 | Mike Ellison | 9 | 21 | Terry Howard Best Result |
9 | Mike Boulton | 21 | 8 | Mark Turner |
10 | Peter Molyneux | 21 | 13 | Mike Bray |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 117 | ||
Points | 9 | 3 |
Pos | MANCOT A | Score | Score | BRADLEY PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Parsonage | 2 | 21 | Robert Davies Best Result |
2 | Simon Altmann | 21 | 17 | James Ackerley |
3 | John Jones | 10 | 21 | Tom Challinor |
4 | Tony Bellis | 18 | 21 | Gary Davies |
5 | Daniel Altmann | 16 | 21 | Ian Cooke |
6 | John Clayton | 16 | 21 | Les Buxton |
7 | Frank Ellis | 14 | 21 | Ian Mitchell |
8 | Lesley Williams | 21 | 16 | Ryland Lewis |
9 | Alan Vickers | 18 | 21 | Ricky Davies |
10 | Ken Roberts Best Result | 21 | 15 | David Salisbury |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 157 | 195 | ||
Points | 3 | 9 |
Pos | HOOLE PARK | Score | Score | GREENFIELD |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Allen | 21 | 16 | George Williams |
2 | Harry Bardsley | 21 | 11 | Howie Davies |
3 | Ian Belton | 16 | 21 | Richard Jones Best Result |
4 | Geoff Brassington | 21 | 11 | Terence O'neill |
5 | John Edward Evans | 21 | 13 | Ainsley Thomas |
6 | William Peter Johnson | 21 | 13 | Jay Anthony O'neill |
7 | Gary Maddocks | 21 | 14 | Andre P King |
8 | Sian Maddocks Best Result | 21 | 6 | Daniel Palmer |
9 | Charlie Potts | 20 | 21 | David Jones |
10 | Peter Vernon | 21 | 8 | Cyril Jones |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 134 | ||
Points | 10 | 2 |
Pos | BRADLEY PARK | Score | Score | HOOLE PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Davies | 21 | 4 | Harry Bardsley |
2 | Gerald Davies | 21 | 9 | Charlie Potts |
3 | Ricky Davies | 21 | 5 | Gary Maddocks |
4 | Gary Davies | 17 | 21 | William Peter Johnson |
5 | Ian Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 3 | Sian Maddocks |
6 | Mike Seenan | 21 | 4 | Chris Allen |
7 | Les Buxton | 21 | 10 | John Edward Evans |
8 | Ian Cooke Best Result | 21 | 3 | Ian Belton |
9 | Ryland Lewis | 15 | 21 | Geoff Brassington Best Result |
10 | David Salisbury | 21 | 8 | John Dutton |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 88 | ||
Points | 10 | 2 |
Pos | GREENFIELD | Score | Score | FRON PARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andre P King | 21 | 18 | Calvin Gratrix |
2 | John Ivor Pearson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Adam Thomas |
3 | Howie Davies | 11 | 21 | Adam Hormbrey |
4 | Daniel Palmer | 3 | 21 | Glyn Roberts Best Result |
5 | Ainsley Thomas | 21 | 17 | Elise Hormbrey |
6 | David Jones | 21 | 17 | Peter Flavell |
7 | Andrew Thomas Best Result | 21 | 12 | Peter Moorhouse |
8 | Hayley Jones | 5 | 21 | Finley Hormbrey |
9 | Richard Jones | 21 | 13 | Ricky Powell |
10 | Terence O'neill | 6 | 21 | Chris Charlton |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 173 | ||
Points | 6 | 6 |
Pos | LLAY B | Score | Score | NEW BRIGHTON A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Barlow | 20 | 21 | Stephen Vernon |
2 | Barry Cupit | 3 | 21 | Martin Vernon Best Result |
3 | Mike Bray | 21 | 18 | David Jones |
4 | Angela Howard | 7 | 21 | Mathew Lamb |
5 | Mark Turner Best Result | 21 | 13 | Daniel Lea |
6 | Terry Howard | 21 | 19 | Daniel Blackwell |
7 | Tim Hughes | 10 | 21 | Kirsty Jones |
8 | John Renwick | 21 | 14 | Mark Lamb |
9 | Gareth Jones | 13 | 21 | Paul Muncey |
10 | David Truss | 12 | 21 | Len Yankey |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 149 | 190 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Pos | NERCWYS B | Score | Score | NORTHOP HALL A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pluke | 12 | 21 | John Russell |
2 | Mark Lea | 12 | 21 | Patrick Richardson |
3 | Roger Hughes | 14 | 21 | James Fitzpatrick |
4 | John Jones | 17 | 21 | Martin Richardson |
5 | Stephen Davies | 21 | 12 | Richard Salisbury |
6 | Nick Wilson | 10 | 21 | Carol Russell Best Result |
7 | Mathew Bassett Best Result | 21 | 4 | Bryn Hughes |
8 | Brian Jones | 14 | 21 | Peter Molyneux |
9 | Ashley Zepeda | 21 | 11 | Bob Gerrard |
10 | Gareth Thomas | 21 | 20 | Mike Boulton |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 173 | ||
Points | 4 | 8 |
Pos | OAKENHOLT | Score | Score | MANCOT A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Round | 21 | 1 | Lesley Williams |
2 | Paul Pearson | 21 | 3 | Frank Ellis |
3 | Chris Round | 21 | 7 | Tony Bellis |
4 | Belinda Lloyd | 21 | 9 | Simon Altmann |
5 | Ricky Pearson | 21 | 12 | Ken Roberts |
6 | Lewis Price | 21 | 14 | Alan Vickers |
7 | Jim Thomas | 21 | 17 | John Jones |
8 | Larry Hamilton | 20 | 21 | Daniel Altmann Best Result |
9 | David Hughes | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
10 | Linda Williams | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 84 | ||
Points | 11 | 1 |