Barlows Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
14Malpas Farmers B1697303231+72155148152
25Prees16106277301-24127150139
36Hadnall B1697277243+34168109139
48Ellesmere B16610262282-20146116131
59Chester Rd C1679260284-24142118130
610Wollerton16313238318-8015385119
71Whixall B862166112+541660166
82Nantwich Barony871164116+481640164
93Ellesmere A871158109+491580158
107Chester Rd B844138142-40138138
1111Whixall A826112166-540112112
1212Wem Albion826104155-510104104
1313Tilstock A000000000