Barlows Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 3
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Calverhall16133325219+106163162163
26Ellesmere C1697263243+20141122132
37Chester Road D1688263272-9144119132
49Bridgewater B1688260244+1610124136130
510Malpas Farmers A1688257261-4122135129
612Joules Mkt Drayton16511234298-64125109117
72Nantwich Pk Rd A853148137+111480148
83Audlem B844147127+201470147
94Cheswardine862141111+300141141
105Tilstock B835137148-1150137137
118Edgmond B835131144-130131131
1211District B844127147-200127127
1313Woore826111141-301110111
1414Malpas B C826110162-521100110