Market Drayton Seniors Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
14Norton In Hales B1688289248+41134155145
26Wrenbury16115271209+62117154136
37Tilstock B1688248288-40120128124
411Wollerton B16214187320-1338610194
51Wollerton A871166101+651660166
62Slaters86215585+701550155
73Whixall853154120+340154154
85Prees B853142124+181420142
98Calverhall835124142-180124124
109Wem B844123117+60123123
1110Victoria B835120155-351200120
1212Woore B82685155-7008585