Market Drayton Seniors Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |||
1 | 12 | Mike Proudlove | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 134 | 84 | +50 | 19.14 | 12.00 | +7.14 | ||
2 | 20 | David Miller | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 132 | 97 | +35 | 18.86 | 13.86 | +5.00 | ||
3 | 26 | Terry Manton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 101 | 78 | +23 | 20.20 | 15.60 | +4.60 | ||
4 | 45 | Graham Penlington | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 107 | 131 | -24 | 15.29 | 18.71 | -3.43 | ||
5 | 50 | Barry Speake | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 109 | 112 | -3 | 18.17 | 18.67 | -0.50 | ||
6 | 81 | Fred Stokes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 49 | 56 | -7 | 16.33 | 18.67 | -2.33 | ||
7 | 86 | John Lloyd | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 95 | 120 | -25 | 15.83 | 20.00 | -4.17 | ||
8 | 88 | Ruth Penlington | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 79 | 92 | -13 | 15.80 | 18.40 | -2.60 | ||
9 | 143 | Diana Foster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 16.00 | 21.00 | -5.00 | ||
10 | 148 | Doris Stokes | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 13.50 | 21.00 | -7.50 | ||
11 | 150 | Rose Lloyd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13.00 | 21.00 | -8.00 | ||
12 | 153 | David Groome | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 12.50 | 21.00 | -8.50 | ||
13 | 162 | Dania Groome | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 84 | -53 | 7.75 | 21.00 | -13.25 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd Apr | A | Prees A | 133 | 140 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 10th Apr | H | Adderley B | 113 | 149 | 3 | 5 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Woore A | 92 | 164 | 1 | 7 |
Wed 24th Apr | H | Norton In Hales A | 147 | 111 | 6 | 2 |
Wed 1st May | A | Hodnet | 137 | 148 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 8th May | H | Audlem B | 160 | 118 | 6 | 2 |
Wed 15th May | H | Joules MD | 136 | 150 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Wem A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 29th May | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Adderley A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Audlem A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 19th Jun | A | Ash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Adderley B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Joules MD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 24th Jul | H | Woore A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 31st Jul | A | Norton In Hales A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 7th Aug | H | Hodnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 14th Aug | A | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Wem A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Audlem A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Adderley A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Ash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 918 | 980 | 28 | 28 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Prees Away | Adder Home | Woore Away | Norto Home | Hodne Away | Audle Home | Joule Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Proudlove Mike | 7 | 6 | 19.14 | 21-8 | 21-7 | 8-21 | 21-4 | 21-17 | 21-10 | 21-17 |
Miller David | 7 | 5 | 18.86 | 8-21 | 21-17 | 21-17 | 21-3 | 19-21 | 21-8 | 21-10 |
Manton Terry | 5 | 4 | 20.20 | 17-21 | 21-20 | 21-12 | 21-15 | 21-10 | ||
Penlington Graham | 7 | 4 | 15.29 | 21-19 | 6-21 | 7-21 | 10-21 | 21-17 | 21-13 | 21-19 |
Speake Barry | 6 | 3 | 18.17 | 17-21 | 11-21 | 21-14 | 21-15 | 18-21 | 21-20 | |
Stokes Fred | 3 | 2 | 16.33 | 21-19 | 7-21 | 21-16 | ||||
Lloyd John | 6 | 2 | 15.83 | 9-21 | 11-21 | 21-20 | 17-21 | 21-16 | 16-21 | |
Penlington Ruth | 5 | 2 | 15.80 | 21-10 | 15-21 | 8-21 | 21-19 | 14-21 | ||
Foster Diana | 1 | 0 | 16.00 | 16-21 | ||||||
Stokes Doris | 2 | 0 | 13.50 | 15-21 | 12-21 | |||||
Lloyd Rose | 1 | 0 | 13.00 | 13-21 | ||||||
Groome David | 2 | 0 | 12.50 | 16-21 | 9-21 | |||||
Groome Dania | 4 | 0 | 7.75 | 4-21 | 7-21 | 11-21 | 9-21 |
Wed 15th May
Pos | Bridgewater | Score | Score | Joules MD |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Speake | 21 | 20 | Ken Siddall |
2 | Mike Proudlove | 21 | 17 | John Corney |
3 | Ruth Penlington | 14 | 21 | Angela Watkiss |
4 | Rose Lloyd | 13 | 21 | David Brisbourne |
5 | David Groome | 9 | 21 | Alan Langfield Best Result |
6 | John Lloyd | 16 | 21 | Martin Moore |
7 | David Miller Best Result | 21 | 10 | Judy Burnham |
8 | Graham Penlington | 21 | 19 | Richard Swire |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 136 | 150 |
Wed 8th May
Pos | Bridgewater | Score | Score | Audlem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Penlington | 21 | 13 | Eric Leeson |
2 | Ruth Penlington | 21 | 19 | Mary Salmon |
3 | John Lloyd | 21 | 16 | Brian Walley |
4 | David Groome | 16 | 21 | Janice Taylor Best Result |
5 | Terry Manton | 21 | 10 | Anita Leeson |
6 | Barry Speake | 18 | 21 | Fred Walley |
7 | David Miller Best Result | 21 | 8 | Campbell Ward |
8 | Mike Proudlove | 21 | 10 | Geoffrey Weaver |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 118 |
Wed 1st May
Pos | Hodnet | Score | Score | Bridgewater |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irene Bloore | 17 | 21 | Mike Proudlove |
2 | Neil Morris | 15 | 21 | Barry Speake Best Result |
3 | John Palin | 21 | 9 | Dania Groome |
4 | Glynn Cresswell Best Result | 21 | 8 | Ruth Penlington |
5 | Philip Hughes | 21 | 19 | David Miller |
6 | Alan Porter | 21 | 17 | John Lloyd |
7 | Angela Heath | 17 | 21 | Graham Penlington |
8 | Terry Nutt | 15 | 21 | Terry Manton Best Result |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 148 | 137 |
Wed 24th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater | Score | Score | Norton In Hales A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Speake | 21 | 14 | John Sutton |
2 | Terry Manton | 21 | 12 | Arthur Locklin |
3 | Mike Proudlove | 21 | 4 | Gerry Everill |
4 | Fred Stokes | 21 | 16 | Hilary Wilton |
5 | Dania Groome | 11 | 21 | Jen Everill |
6 | John Lloyd | 21 | 20 | Monty Wright |
7 | David Miller Best Result | 21 | 3 | Joyce Swire |
8 | Graham Penlington | 10 | 21 | Dave Wilton Best Result |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 111 |
Wed 17th Apr
Pos | Woore A | Score | Score | Bridgewater |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Regan | 21 | 11 | Barry Speake |
2 | Paul Curley | 21 | 15 | Ruth Penlington |
3 | Peter Matthews | 21 | 12 | Doris Stokes |
4 | Irene Brown | 21 | 11 | John Lloyd |
5 | Allan Bailey Best Result | 21 | 7 | Dania Groome |
6 | David Brown | 17 | 21 | David Miller Best Result |
7 | Carol Matthews Best Result | 21 | 7 | Graham Penlington |
8 | Cedric Bancroft | 21 | 8 | Mike Proudlove |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 92 |
Wed 10th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater | Score | Score | Adderley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Penlington | 6 | 21 | Brian Whitehouse |
2 | Mike Proudlove Best Result | 21 | 7 | Eve Hollins |
3 | Terry Manton | 21 | 20 | Dorothy Swinnerton |
4 | Dania Groome | 4 | 21 | Robert Fousert Best Result |
5 | Diana Foster | 16 | 21 | Geryl Cope |
6 | Fred Stokes | 7 | 21 | Chris Whilde |
7 | David Miller | 21 | 17 | Sue Fousert |
8 | Barry Speake | 17 | 21 | Robert Clare |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 149 |
Wed 3rd Apr
Pos | Prees A | Score | Score | Bridgewater |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Harris | 21 | 9 | John Lloyd |
2 | Sue Taylor | 21 | 15 | Doris Stokes |
3 | Dave Price | 19 | 21 | Graham Penlington |
4 | Lynne Hocknell | 21 | 17 | Terry Manton |
5 | Audrey Richards | 19 | 21 | Fred Stokes |
6 | John Welburn | 8 | 21 | Mike Proudlove Best Result |
7 | Nigel Davies Best Result | 21 | 8 | David Miller |
8 | Richard Allwood | 10 | 21 | Ruth Penlington |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 140 | 133 |