Market Drayton Seniors Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |||
1 | 7 | Paul Jones | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 121 | 98 | +23 | 20.17 | 16.33 | +3.83 | ||
2 | 44 | Anthony Heselwood | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 87 | 93 | -6 | 17.40 | 18.60 | -1.20 | ||
3 | 71 | Brian Cross | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 94 | 111 | -17 | 15.67 | 18.50 | -2.83 | ||
4 | 79 | Sue Heselwood | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 72 | 99 | -27 | 14.40 | 19.80 | -5.40 | ||
5 | 80 | (Adrian) John Smith | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 86 | 111 | -25 | 14.33 | 18.50 | -4.17 | ||
6 | 83 | Trevor Miller | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 80 | 117 | -37 | 13.33 | 19.50 | -6.17 | ||
7 | 91 | Brynsley Van Sheldon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21.00 | 16.00 | +5.00 | ||
8 | 92 | David Hand | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21.00 | 17.00 | +4.00 | ||
9 | 96 | Gordon Ridgeway | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 56 | 58 | -2 | 18.67 | 19.33 | -0.67 | ||
10 | 131 | Pip Haynes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13.00 | 21.00 | -8.00 | ||
11 | 137 | Kim Barnes | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 105 | -51 | 10.80 | 21.00 | -10.20 | ||
12 | 146 | Paul Winning | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5.00 | 21.00 | -16.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd Apr | H | Whixall | 120 | 154 | 3 | 5 |
Wed 10th Apr | A | Norton In Hales B | 128 | 134 | 5 | 3 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Woore B | 129 | 153 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 24th Apr | A | Prees B | 114 | 166 | 1 | 7 |
Wed 1st May | H | Slaters | 136 | 144 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 8th May | A | Wrenbury | 110 | 158 | 2 | 6 |
Wed 22nd May | A | Wollerton A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 29th May | H | Wem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 5th Jun | A | Calverhall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 19th Jun | H | Wollerton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Victoria B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 3rd Jul | A | Whixall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 10th Jul | H | Norton In Hales B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Woore B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Prees B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Slaters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Wrenbury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 21st Aug | H | Wollerton A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 28th Aug | A | Wem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 11th Sep | H | Calverhall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Wollerton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 25th Sep | H | Victoria B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 6 | 737 | 909 | 19 | 29 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Whixa Home | Norto Away | Woore Home | Prees Away | Slate Home | Wrenb Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jones Paul | 6 | 5 | 20.17 | 16-21 | 21-14 | 21-19 | 21-19 | 21-12 | 21-13 |
Heselwood Anthony | 5 | 3 | 17.40 | 7-21 | 21-12 | 21-20 | 17-21 | 21-19 | |
Cross Brian | 6 | 2 | 15.67 | 10-21 | 11-21 | 21-12 | 19-21 | 21-15 | 12-21 |
Smith (Adrian) John | 7 | 2 | 14.71 | 11-21 | 21-9 | 21-18 | 13-21 | 9-21 | 11-21 |
Heselwood Sue | 5 | 2 | 14.40 | 21-19 | 5-21 | 8-21 | 21-17 | 17-21 | |
Miller Trevor | 7 | 2 | 12.86 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 10-21 | 9-21 | 9-21 | 10-21 |
Sheldon Brynsley Van | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-16 | |||||
Hand David | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-17 | |||||
Ridgeway Gordon | 3 | 1 | 18.67 | 19-21 | 16-21 | 21-16 | |||
Haynes Pip | 1 | 0 | 13.00 | 13-21 | |||||
Barnes Kim | 5 | 0 | 10.80 | 7-21 | 8-21 | 9-21 | 17-21 | 13-21 | |
Winning Paul | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 5-21 |
Wed 8th May
Pos | Wrenbury | Score | Score | Tilstock B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penny Allington | 21 | 10 | Trevor Miller |
2 | Sue Banks | 13 | 21 | Paul Jones Best Result |
3 | Hilary Tucker | 21 | 12 | Brian Cross |
4 | David Houghton | 21 | 17 | Sue Heselwood |
5 | Hilary Fuller Best Result | 21 | 5 | Paul Winning |
6 | Jacquie Leigh | 21 | 13 | Kim Barnes |
7 | Dorothy Blackburn | 21 | 11 | (adrian) John Smith |
8 | John Fuller | 19 | 21 | Anthony Heselwood |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 110 |
Wed 1st May
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | Slaters |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Miller | 9 | 21 | Helen Ball Best Result |
2 | Paul Jones Best Result | 21 | 12 | Jenny Adamson |
3 | Gordon Ridgeway | 21 | 16 | Mike Oliver |
4 | Kim Barnes | 17 | 21 | Graham Williams |
5 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 17 | Sandra Bytheway |
6 | Brian Cross | 21 | 15 | Barbara Williams |
7 | (adrian) John Smith | 9 | 21 | Brian Ball Best Result |
8 | Anthony Heselwood | 17 | 21 | Trevor Morrell |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 136 | 144 |
Wed 24th Apr
Pos | Prees B | Score | Score | Tilstock B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfred Williams Best Result | 21 | 9 | |
2 | Richard Williams | 19 | 21 | Paul Jones Best Result |
3 | Barbara Ford | 21 | 13 | |
4 | Adrian Crawford | 21 | 19 | Brian Cross |
5 | Elizabeth Allwood Best Result | 21 | 9 | Kim Barnes |
6 | Margaret L Williams | 21 | 16 | Gordon Ridgeway |
7 | Neil Edge | 21 | 10 | |
8 | Joe Whelan | 21 | 17 | |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 114 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 166 | 104 |
Wed 17th Apr
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | Woore B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Miller | 10 | 21 | Donald Charlesworth |
2 | Paul Jones | 21 | 19 | Janet Timmis |
3 | Brian Cross Best Result | 21 | 12 | Rita Worrall |
4 | Sue Heselwood | 8 | 21 | Linda Hands Best Result |
5 | Kim Barnes | 8 | 21 | M . Annette Young Best Result |
6 | Gordon Ridgeway | 19 | 21 | Veronica Kavanagh |
7 | (adrian) John Smith | 21 | 18 | Graham Lymer |
8 | Anthony Heselwood | 21 | 20 | Wendy Speakman |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 129 | 153 |
Wed 10th Apr
Pos | Norton In Hales B | Score | Score | Tilstock B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jo Yeomans | 20 | 21 | Trevor Miller |
2 | Jennifer Hall | 14 | 21 | Paul Jones |
3 | Pat Gillibrand | 16 | 21 | Brynsley Van Sheldon |
4 | John Richmond | 21 | 7 | Kim Barnes |
5 | Brian Cartlidge Best Result | 21 | 5 | Sue Heselwood |
6 | John Yeomans | 21 | 11 | Brian Cross |
7 | Melvyn Rees | 9 | 21 | (adrian) John Smith Best Result |
8 | Ray Gillibrand | 12 | 21 | Anthony Heselwood |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 128 |
Wed 3rd Apr
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | Whixall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Miller Best Result | 21 | 13 | Jim Bray |
2 | Paul Jones | 16 | 21 | Jeremy Sayce |
3 | Pip Haynes | 13 | 21 | David Walker |
4 | David Hand | 21 | 17 | Frances Corbishley |
5 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 19 | Paul Davey |
6 | Brian Cross | 10 | 21 | Angela Jebb |
7 | (adrian) John Smith | 11 | 21 | Dennis Meakin |
8 | Anthony Heselwood | 7 | 21 | Jeff Maund Best Result |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 154 |