Market Drayton Seniors Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |||
1 | 42 | Geoffrey Weaver | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 118 | 131 | -13 | 16.86 | 18.71 | -1.86 | ||
2 | 43 | Brian Walley | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 117 | 116 | +1 | 16.71 | 16.57 | +0.14 | ||
3 | 58 | Eric Leeson | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 115 | 120 | -5 | 16.43 | 17.14 | -0.71 | ||
4 | 60 | Janice Taylor | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 97 | 96 | +1 | 16.17 | 16.00 | +0.17 | ||
5 | 67 | Anita Leeson | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 88 | 131 | -43 | 12.57 | 18.71 | -6.14 | ||
6 | 85 | Fred Walley | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 96 | 122 | -26 | 16.00 | 20.33 | -4.33 | ||
7 | 90 | Mary Salmon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 94 | 111 | -17 | 15.67 | 18.50 | -2.83 | ||
8 | 127 | Maureen Walley | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 56 | 72 | -16 | 14.00 | 18.00 | -4.00 | ||
9 | 154 | Geoff Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 | ||
10 | 156 | Graham Tysull | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 | ||
11 | 163 | Campbell Ward | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 63 | -40 | 7.67 | 21.00 | -13.33 | ||
12 | 164 | Tom Firth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 7.00 | 21.00 | -14.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd Apr | A | Audlem A | 118 | 143 | 3 | 5 |
Wed 10th Apr | H | Hodnet | 121 | 140 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Wem A | 127 | 139 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 24th Apr | A | Tilstock A | 131 | 139 | 4 | 4 |
Wed 1st May | H | Adderley A | 95 | 154 | 2 | 6 |
Wed 8th May | A | Bridgewater | 118 | 160 | 2 | 6 |
Wed 15th May | H | Adderley B | 123 | 150 | 3 | 5 |
Wed 22nd May | H | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 29th May | A | Joules MD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 5th Jun | H | Ash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 12th Jun | A | Woore A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 19th Jun | A | Norton In Hales A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 26th Jun | H | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Audlem A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 10th Jul | A | Hodnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Adderley B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 24th Jul | A | Wem A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 31st Jul | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 7th Aug | A | Adderley A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 14th Aug | H | Bridgewater | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 21st Aug | A | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Joules MD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Woore A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 11th Sep | A | Ash | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Norton In Hales A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wed 25th Sep | A | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 833 | 1025 | 22 | 34 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Audle Away | Hodne Home | Wem A Home | Tilst Away | Adder Home | Bridg Away | Adder Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weaver Geoffrey | 7 | 4 | 16.86 | 11-21 | 21-18 | 13-21 | 21-19 | 21-18 | 10-21 | 21-13 |
Walley Brian | 7 | 4 | 16.71 | 21-11 | 21-11 | 21-12 | 21-19 | 6-21 | 16-21 | 11-21 |
Leeson Eric | 7 | 3 | 16.43 | 21-18 | 16-21 | 21-10 | 21-8 | 7-21 | 13-21 | 16-21 |
Taylor Janice | 6 | 3 | 16.17 | 15-21 | 21-7 | 3-21 | 16-21 | 21-10 | 21-16 | |
Leeson Anita | 7 | 3 | 12.57 | 21-9 | 4-21 | 21-18 | 9-21 | 2-21 | 10-21 | 21-20 |
Walley Fred | 6 | 2 | 16.00 | 21-20 | 12-21 | 12-21 | 17-21 | 21-18 | 13-21 | |
Salmon Mary | 6 | 2 | 15.67 | 16-21 | 21-15 | 10-21 | 7-21 | 19-21 | 21-12 | |
Walley Maureen | 4 | 1 | 14.00 | 6-21 | 15-21 | 21-9 | 14-21 | |||
Clarke Geoff | 1 | 0 | 12.00 | 12-21 | ||||||
Tysull Graham | 1 | 0 | 10.00 | 10-21 | ||||||
Ward Campbell | 3 | 0 | 7.67 | 7-21 | 8-21 | 8-21 | ||||
Firth Tom | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7-21 |
Wed 15th May
Pos | Audlem B | Score | Score | Adderley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Walley | 13 | 21 | Brian Whitehouse |
2 | Mary Salmon Best Result | 21 | 12 | Geryl Cope |
3 | Campbell Ward | 8 | 21 | Sue Fousert Best Result |
4 | Anita Leeson | 21 | 20 | Michael Parton |
5 | Geoff Clarke | 12 | 21 | Margaret Cox |
6 | Eric Leeson | 16 | 21 | Eve Hollins |
7 | Brian Walley | 11 | 21 | Robert Fousert |
8 | Geoffrey Weaver | 21 | 13 | Chris Whilde |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 150 |
Wed 8th May
Pos | Bridgewater | Score | Score | Audlem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Penlington | 21 | 13 | Eric Leeson |
2 | Ruth Penlington | 21 | 19 | Mary Salmon |
3 | John Lloyd | 21 | 16 | Brian Walley |
4 | David Groome | 16 | 21 | Janice Taylor Best Result |
5 | Terry Manton | 21 | 10 | Anita Leeson |
6 | Barry Speake | 18 | 21 | Fred Walley |
7 | David Miller Best Result | 21 | 8 | Campbell Ward |
8 | Mike Proudlove | 21 | 10 | Geoffrey Weaver |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 118 |
Wed 1st May
Pos | Audlem B | Score | Score | Adderley A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Walley | 6 | 21 | Phil Gadd |
2 | Mary Salmon | 7 | 21 | Dave Stretch |
3 | Maureen Walley | 14 | 21 | Alan Boulton |
4 | Anita Leeson | 2 | 21 | Carol Goodwin Best Result |
5 | Janice Taylor Best Result | 21 | 10 | Rob Cope |
6 | Geoffrey Weaver | 21 | 18 | Derek Cox |
7 | Fred Walley | 17 | 21 | Allan Davenport |
8 | Eric Leeson | 7 | 21 | Richard Lewis |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 154 |
Wed 24th Apr
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Audlem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Jervis | 21 | 12 | Fred Walley |
2 | Janet Bromley | 21 | 10 | Mary Salmon |
3 | Elaine Price | 21 | 16 | Janice Taylor |
4 | Roger Haynes Best Result | 21 | 9 | Anita Leeson |
5 | Sue Heselwood | 9 | 21 | Maureen Walley |
6 | Anthony Heselwood | 19 | 21 | Brian Walley |
7 | Mitch Haynes | 8 | 21 | Eric Leeson Best Result |
8 | Simon Fullard | 19 | 21 | Geoffrey Weaver |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 139 | 131 |
Wed 17th Apr
Pos | Audlem B | Score | Score | Wem A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoffrey Weaver | 13 | 21 | Doug Forrester |
2 | Janice Taylor | 3 | 21 | Claire Watkin Best Result |
3 | Mary Salmon | 21 | 15 | Glynis Davies |
4 | Anita Leeson | 21 | 18 | Pam Forrester |
5 | Maureen Walley | 15 | 21 | Sue Griffiths |
6 | Fred Walley | 12 | 21 | Roger Murray |
7 | Brian Walley | 21 | 12 | Phil Tommy |
8 | Eric Leeson Best Result | 21 | 10 | David Dawson |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 127 | 139 |
Wed 10th Apr
Pos | Audlem B | Score | Score | Hodnet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Tysull | 10 | 21 | Mick Jones |
2 | Fred Walley | 21 | 20 | Philip Hughes |
3 | Anita Leeson | 4 | 21 | Tony Robinson Best Result |
4 | Geoffrey Weaver | 21 | 18 | Irene Bloore |
5 | Campbell Ward | 7 | 21 | John Palin |
6 | Janice Taylor Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Porter |
7 | Brian Walley | 21 | 11 | Terry Nutt |
8 | Eric Leeson | 16 | 21 | Neil Morris |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 140 |
Wed 3rd Apr
Pos | Audlem A | Score | Score | Audlem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ursala Appleby | 11 | 21 | Brian Walley |
2 | Mike Katterloher | 21 | 11 | Geoffrey Weaver |
3 | Greg Ashton | 21 | 7 | Tom Firth |
4 | Maurice Mohan | 9 | 21 | Anita Leeson Best Result |
5 | Andrew Watson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Maureen Walley |
6 | John Stead | 21 | 15 | Janice Taylor |
7 | Peter Kay | 21 | 16 | Mary Salmon |
8 | Frank Gillies | 18 | 21 | Eric Leeson |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 143 | 118 |