Barlows Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |||
1 | 26 | Geoff Williams | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 124 | 101 | +23 | 17.71 | 14.43 | +3.29 | ||
2 | 27 | Gary Bick | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 125 | 102 | +23 | 17.86 | 14.57 | +3.29 | ||
3 | 41 | Alf Johnson | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 40 | +23 | 21.00 | 13.33 | +7.67 | ||
4 | 58 | John Pears | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 118 | 121 | -3 | 16.86 | 17.29 | -0.43 | ||
5 | 61 | Alan Bryant | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 112 | 122 | -10 | 16.00 | 17.43 | -1.43 | ||
6 | 65 | Mike Baldwin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 20.00 | 11.00 | +9.00 | ||
7 | 76 | Julie Thorborn | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 88 | 91 | -3 | 17.60 | 18.20 | -0.60 | ||
8 | 80 | Keith Pritchard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 96 | 105 | -9 | 16.00 | 17.50 | -1.50 | ||
9 | 92 | Joy Payne | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 99 | 136 | -37 | 14.14 | 19.43 | -5.29 | ||
10 | 111 | Nick Cull | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 58 | 70 | -12 | 14.50 | 17.50 | -3.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd Apr | A | Nantwich Barony | 116 | 164 | 1 | 7 |
Tue 9th Apr | H | Chester Rd C | 146 | 118 | 5 | 3 |
Tue 16th Apr | A | Wollerton | 150 | 117 | 5 | 3 |
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Whixall B | 133 | 130 | 3 | 5 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Tilstock A | 98 | 164 | 1 | 7 |
Tue 7th May | H | Malpas Farmers B | 165 | 99 | 7 | 1 |
Tue 14th May | A | Ellesmere A | 135 | 129 | 4 | 4 |
Tue 21st May | H | Whixall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 28th May | A | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Prees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Wem Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Hadnall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Nantwich Barony | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Chester Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Wollerton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Whixall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Malpas Farmers B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Ellesmere A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Whixall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Prees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Wem Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 24th Sep | H | Hadnall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 943 | 921 | 26 | 30 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Nantw Away | Chest Home | Wolle Away | Whixa Home | Tilst Away | Malpa Home | Elles Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bick Gary | 7 | 4 | 17.86 | 21-17 | 21-6 | 21-6 | 12-21 | 11-21 | 18-21 | 21-10 |
Williams Geoff | 7 | 4 | 17.71 | 7-21 | 21-11 | 21-6 | 21-13 | 18-21 | 21-8 | 15-21 |
Johnson Alf | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | 21-12 | 21-17 | 21-11 | ||||
Pears John | 7 | 3 | 16.86 | 19-21 | 21-15 | 12-21 | 21-6 | 12-21 | 21-16 | 12-21 |
Bryant Alan | 7 | 3 | 16.00 | 7-21 | 13-21 | 21-10 | 14-21 | 15-21 | 21-19 | 21-9 |
Baldwin Mike | 3 | 2 | 20.00 | 18-21 | 21-6 | 21-6 | ||||
Thorborn Julie | 5 | 2 | 17.60 | 17-21 | 13-21 | 16-21 | 21-13 | 21-15 | ||
Pritchard Keith | 6 | 2 | 16.00 | 13-21 | 21-16 | 20-21 | 3-21 | 21-5 | 18-21 | |
Payne Joy | 7 | 2 | 14.14 | 18-21 | 10-21 | 21-20 | 13-21 | 10-21 | 21-11 | 6-21 |
Cull Nick | 4 | 1 | 14.50 | 14-21 | 21-7 | 15-21 | 8-21 |
Tue 14th May
Pos | Ellesmere A | Score | Score | Ellesmere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Harrison | 21 | 18 | Keith Pritchard |
2 | Keith Bellis | 21 | 15 | Geoff Williams |
3 | Ray Batha | 21 | 12 | John Pears |
4 | Heather Petrie | 9 | 21 | Alan Bryant Best Result |
5 | James Townsend | 10 | 21 | Gary Bick |
6 | Richard Evans Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joy Payne |
7 | Jean Roberts | 15 | 21 | Julie Thorborn |
8 | Mike Baldwin | 11 | 21 | Alf Johnson |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 129 | 135 |
Tue 7th May
Pos | Ellesmere B | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Williams | 21 | 8 | David Carpenter |
2 | Alan Bryant | 21 | 19 | Jean Fox |
3 | Julie Thorborn | 21 | 13 | Andrew Mallaburn |
4 | John Pears | 21 | 16 | Gill Chesters |
5 | Joy Payne | 21 | 11 | Pat Mallaburn |
6 | Keith Pritchard Best Result | 21 | 5 | Maurice Grimes |
7 | Mike Baldwin | 21 | 6 | Nigel Shone |
8 | Gary Bick | 18 | 21 | Roger Done Best Result |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 99 |
Tue 30th Apr
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Ellesmere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elaine Price | 21 | 12 | John Pears |
2 | Simon Fullard | 21 | 15 | Alan Bryant |
3 | Janet Bromley | 17 | 21 | Alf Johnson Best Result |
4 | John Davidson | 21 | 11 | Gary Bick |
5 | Elizabeth Tomkinson | 21 | 10 | Joy Payne |
6 | Mitch Haynes | 21 | 18 | Geoff Williams |
7 | Roger Haynes | 21 | 8 | Nick Cull |
8 | Kevin Jervis Best Result | 21 | 3 | Keith Pritchard |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 98 |
Tue 23rd Apr
Pos | Ellesmere B | Score | Score | Whixall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Thorborn | 16 | 21 | Ray Evanson |
2 | Mike Baldwin Best Result | 21 | 6 | Jim Bray |
3 | Alan Bryant | 14 | 21 | Lew Parry |
4 | Gary Bick | 12 | 21 | Denis Meakin Best Result |
5 | Joy Payne | 13 | 21 | Tom Lea |
6 | Geoff Williams | 21 | 13 | Shirley Matthews |
7 | John Pears Best Result | 21 | 6 | Angela Jebb |
8 | Nick Cull | 15 | 21 | David Walker |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 130 |
Tue 16th Apr
Pos | Wollerton | Score | Score | Ellesmere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carol Green | 20 | 21 | Joy Payne |
2 | Graham Sharp | 6 | 21 | Geoff Williams Best Result |
3 | Robert Odle Best Result | 21 | 12 | John Pears |
4 | Terry Giles | 21 | 13 | Julie Thorborn |
5 | Valerie Newington | 6 | 21 | Gary Bick Best Result |
6 | Lynn Sharp | 10 | 21 | Alan Bryant |
7 | Chris Evans | 21 | 20 | Keith Pritchard |
8 | David Knight | 12 | 21 | Alf Johnson |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 117 | 150 |
Tue 9th Apr
Pos | Ellesmere B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Baldwin | 18 | 21 | Jim Quinlan |
2 | Nick Cull | 21 | 7 | Liz Cliff |
3 | Gary Bick Best Result | 21 | 6 | Margaret King |
4 | Geoff Williams | 21 | 11 | Bob Charlesworth |
5 | Joy Payne | 10 | 21 | Christine Quinlan Best Result |
6 | John Pears | 21 | 15 | Dot Charlesworth |
7 | Keith Pritchard | 21 | 16 | Alan Molyneux |
8 | Alan Bryant | 13 | 21 | David Vaughan |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 118 |
Tue 2nd Apr
Pos | Nantwich Barony | Score | Score | Ellesmere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Edwards Best Result | 21 | 7 | Geoff Williams |
2 | Allan Dawson | 21 | 19 | John Pears |
3 | Paul Addis | 21 | 13 | Keith Pritchard |
4 | Colin Fitch | 17 | 21 | Gary Bick Best Result |
5 | Mick Lewis | 21 | 14 | Nick Cull |
6 | Linda Dawson | 21 | 17 | Julie Thorborn |
7 | Jeff Arnell | 21 | 18 | Joy Payne |
8 | Mark Davenport Best Result | 21 | 7 | Alan Bryant |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 116 |