Norley Bowling League 2023
There are 65 Matches with a Walk Over
Matches with Walk OversDate | Division | Home Team | Away Team | Pos | Home Player | Away Player |
---|
|
Wed 5th Apr | Division 2 | Castle S&SC B | Meadowbank B | 7 | Elaine Burgess | |
Wed 5th Apr | Division 2 | Castle S&SC B | Meadowbank B | 8 | Roy Knop | |
Wed 5th Apr | Division 2 | Overton Memorial Hall | Kelsall A | 10 | Phil Wainwright | |
Tue 11th Apr | Section 7 | Hartford B - Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 6 | John Bebbington | |
Tue 11th Apr | Section 7 | Hartford B - Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 7 | Dave Morris | |
Tue 11th Apr | Section 7 | Hartford B - Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 8 | Harry Tristram | |
Tue 11th Apr | Section 1 | Delamere A | Mobberley Victory Hall | 8 | George Higgins | |
Tue 11th Apr | Section 1 | Comberbach A | Knutsford BC | 7 | Dennis Leather | |
Tue 11th Apr | Section 6 | High Legh B | Kelsall | 8 | Keith Maudsley | |
Tue 18th Apr | Section 5 | Hartford A | Bunbury B | 7 | | Paul Davis |
Tue 18th Apr | Section 7 | Alpraham B -Group A | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 3 | | Geraldine Floyd |
Tue 18th Apr | Section 7 | Wharton Rec B - Group B | Hartford B - Group A | 7 | | Kenneth Acton |
Tue 18th Apr | Section 7 | Wharton Rec B - Group B | Hartford B - Group A | 8 | | Allan Lewis |
Wed 19th Apr | Division 2 | Owley Wood C | Meadowbank B | 8 | June Collins | |
Wed 19th Apr | Division 2 | Castle S&SC B | Kelsall A | 9 | Helen Goadby | |
Wed 19th Apr | Division 2 | Castle S&SC B | Kelsall A | 10 | Roy Knop | |
Tue 25th Apr | Section 7 | Alpraham B -Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 3 | Cosmo Stewart | |
Wed 26th Apr | Division 5 | Delamere B | Hartford B | 10 | | Christopher Dyer |
Tue 9th May | Section 7 | Wharton Rec B - Group B | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 8 | | Geraldine Floyd |
Mon 15th May | Section 7 | Davenham Rec D - Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 5 | Bob Floyd | |
Mon 15th May | Section 7 | Cuddington C - Group A | Alpraham B -Group A | 5 | Hazel Watts | |
Mon 15th May | Section 7 | Cuddington C - Group A | Alpraham B -Group A | 8 | Andy Garratt | |
Tue 16th May | Section 2 | Helsby CSC B | Winnington Park A | 1 | Shirley Antrobus | |
Wed 17th May | Division 2 | Meadowbank B | Rudheath BC | 10 | | Tom Davis |
Wed 17th May | Division 1 | Wharton Cons B | Owley Wood A | 10 | | Paul Reid |
Tue 23rd May | Section 6 | Overton Memorial Hall | Kelsall | 3 | Catherine Gallagher | |
Wed 24th May | Division 3 | Delamere A | Lostock Gralams | 9 | | Tony Malisch |
Wed 31st May | Division 5 | Delamere B | Kelsall B | 5 | Brenda Oswell | |
Wed 31st May | Division 1 | Wharton Cons B | Barnton CC A | 10 | | Sarah Johnson |
Mon 5th Jun | Section 6 | Mere C | Kelsall | 2 | Anne Gibbs Jones | |
Tue 6th Jun | Section 1 | Frodsham Red Lion | Mobberley Victory Hall | 7 | Jim Large | |
Tue 6th Jun | Section 1 | Frodsham Red Lion | Mobberley Victory Hall | 8 | Mark Nield | |
Wed 7th Jun | Division 3 | Middlewich RBL B | Moulton RBL B | 9 | Mike Sproston | |
Wed 7th Jun | Division 3 | Middlewich RBL B | Moulton RBL B | 10 | Alan Rice | |
Wed 14th Jun | Division 4 | Winsford C&C B | Crowton Vill Hall | 7 | Frank Boyle | |
Tue 20th Jun | Section 7 | Wharton Rec B - Group B | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 7 | | Carole Rodgers |
Tue 4th Jul | Section 6 | Crowton Village Hall B | Overton Memorial Hall | 8 | Deb Barton | |
Wed 5th Jul | Division 3 | Lostock Gralams | Moulton RBL B | 9 | Paul Turnbull | |
Wed 5th Jul | Division 3 | Lostock Gralams | Moulton RBL B | 10 | Tony Malisch | |
Wed 21st Jun | Division 3 | Nantwich Barony Park | Moulton RBL B | 9 | Linda Dawson | |
Wed 21st Jun | Division 3 | Nantwich Barony Park | Moulton RBL B | 10 | Peter Glover | |
Mon 3rd Jul | Section 7 | Cuddington D - Group B | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 8 | Dennis Riley | |
Tue 18th Jul | Section 7 | Barnton CC B - Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 7 | George Taylor | |
Tue 18th Jul | Section 7 | Barnton CC B - Group A | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 8 | Pauline Gregory | |
Tue 25th Jul | Section 7 | Wharton Rec B - Group B | Barnton CC B - Group A | 5 | | Pauline Gregory |
Wed 2nd Aug | Division 3 | Moulton RBL B | Tarvin A | 9 | | Ken Barnes |
Wed 2nd Aug | Division 3 | Moulton RBL B | Tarvin A | 10 | | Dave Heeley |
Wed 2nd Aug | Division 3 | Nantwich Barony Park | Delamere A | 9 | Peter Glover | |
Wed 2nd Aug | Division 3 | Nantwich Barony Park | Delamere A | 10 | Dylan Williams | |
Wed 2nd Aug | Division 1 | Wharton Cons B | Castle S&SC A | 10 | | Kathy Chadwick |
Wed 26th Jul | Division 3 | Tarvin A | Moulton RBL B | 9 | Peter Sheen | |
Wed 26th Jul | Division 3 | Tarvin A | Moulton RBL B | 10 | Peter Maiden | |
Tue 8th Aug | Section 5 | Hartford A | Winnington Park C | 8 | George Stiff | |
Wed 26th Jul | Division 5 | Bunbury A | Kelsall B | 10 | Alan Gregory | |
Wed 26th Jul | Division 2 | Kelsall A | Meadowbank B | 9 | Alison Bestwick | |
Wed 26th Jul | Division 2 | Kelsall A | Meadowbank B | 10 | Richard Nicholas | |
Wed 9th Aug | Division 3 | Over Park Rec | Moulton RBL B | 10 | Dave Warburton | |
Tue 15th Aug | Section 1 | Davenham Rec A | Mobberley Victory Hall | 7 | Janet Cross | |
Tue 15th Aug | Section 1 | Davenham Rec A | Mobberley Victory Hall | 8 | Connall Redmond | |
Wed 16th Aug | Division 1 | Wharton Cons B | Middlewich RBL A | 9 | | Paul Farrington |
Wed 16th Aug | Division 1 | Wharton Cons B | Middlewich RBL A | 10 | | Ron Latham |
Tue 22nd Aug | Section 1 | Knutsford BC | Castle S&SC B | 8 | | Helen Goadby |
Tue 29th Aug | Section 1 | Knutsford BC | Delamere A | 8 | | Nigel Armstrong |
Tue 5th Sep | Section 3 | Over Park Rec BC | Davenham Rec B | 5 | | Phil Massam |
Tue 5th Sep | Section 1 | Delamere A | Knutsford BC | 8 | Cedric Bancroft | |
Clubs with Walk Overs
Club | No |
---|
Alpraham | 3 |
Crowton Village Hall | 1 |
Delamere | 4 |
Hartford Village Hall | 1 |
Kelsall | 8 |
Knutsford BC | 4 |
Meadowbank | 6 |
Mobberley Victory Hall | 5 |
Moulton RBL | 11 |
Over Rec BC | 1 |
Overton MH | 1 |
Wharton Cons | 5 |
Wharton Rec | 13 |
Winnington Park | 2 |
Teams with Walk Overs
Division | Team | No |
---|
Division 1 | Wharton Cons B | 5 |
Division 2 | Kelsall A | 3 |
Division 2 | Meadowbank B | 6 |
Division 3 | Delamere A | 3 |
Division 3 | Moulton RBL B | 11 |
Division 4 | Crowton Vill Hall | 1 |
Division 5 | Delamere B | 1 |
Division 5 | Kelsall B | 2 |
Section 1 | Knutsford BC | 4 |
Section 1 | Mobberley Victory Hall | 5 |
Section 2 | Winnington Park A | 1 |
Section 3 | Over Park Rec BC | 1 |
Section 5 | Hartford A | 1 |
Section 5 | Winnington Park C | 1 |
Section 6 | Kelsall | 3 |
Section 6 | Overton Memorial Hall | 1 |
Section 7 | Alpraham B -Group A | 3 |
Section 7 | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 13 |
Teams Received a Walk Over
Division | Team | No |
---|
Division 1 | Barnton CC A | 1 |
Division 1 | Castle S&SC A | 1 |
Division 1 | Middlewich RBL A | 2 |
Division 1 | Owley Wood A | 1 |
Division 2 | Castle S&SC B | 4 |
Division 2 | Kelsall A | 2 |
Division 2 | Overton Memorial Hall | 1 |
Division 2 | Owley Wood C | 1 |
Division 2 | Rudheath BC | 1 |
Division 3 | Lostock Gralams | 3 |
Division 3 | Middlewich RBL B | 2 |
Division 3 | Nantwich Barony Park | 4 |
Division 3 | Over Park Rec | 1 |
Division 3 | Tarvin A | 4 |
Division 4 | Winsford C&C B | 1 |
Division 5 | Bunbury A | 1 |
Division 5 | Delamere B | 1 |
Division 5 | Hartford B | 1 |
Section 1 | Castle S&SC B | 1 |
Section 1 | Comberbach A | 1 |
Section 1 | Davenham Rec A | 2 |
Section 1 | Delamere A | 3 |
Section 1 | Frodsham Red Lion | 2 |
Section 2 | Helsby CSC B | 1 |
Section 3 | Davenham Rec B | 1 |
Section 5 | Bunbury B | 1 |
Section 5 | Hartford A | 1 |
Section 6 | Crowton Village Hall B | 1 |
Section 6 | High Legh B | 1 |
Section 6 | Mere C | 1 |
Section 6 | Overton Memorial Hall | 1 |
Section 7 | Alpraham B -Group A | 1 |
Section 7 | Barnton CC B - Group A | 3 |
Section 7 | Cuddington C - Group A | 2 |
Section 7 | Cuddington D - Group B | 1 |
Section 7 | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 3 |
Section 7 | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 1 |
Section 7 | Hartford B - Group A | 5 |