Norley Bowling League 2023
Norley Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Steve Gent (Owley Wood )
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | H | Andrea Bell | Owley Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 10th May | A | Lee Lynch | Castle S&SC A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | Pat Kennedy | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th May | H | Helen Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 31st May | A | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL A | 21 | 1 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Paul Farrington | Middlewich RBL A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Paul Hamman | Barnton CC A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Tim Doak | Barnton CC A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Chris Morrison | Meadowbank A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Terry Bebbington | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Terry Bebbington | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | David Jones | Comberbach A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | David Jones | Comberbach A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 9, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 267 | 220 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Walk Over | Owley Wood A | Delamere A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Walk Over | Owley Wood A | Meadowbank A | 21 | 0 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Nigel Faulkner | Owley Wood A | Moulton RBL A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Dennis Leather | Owley Wood A | Comberbach A | 15 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | Semi Final | Gary Markey | Owley Wood A | Over Park Rec | 21 | 16 |
Sun 24th Sep | Final | Janet Trotman | Owley Wood A | Gt Budworth | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Eric Finlay | Rudheath BC A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Tom Lowe | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 9th May | H | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | Andy Houghton | Delamere A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Elaine Burgess | Castle S&SC B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | John Hubbard | Wharton Cons | 19 | 21 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Glynn Cookson | Wharton Cons | 6 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Tony Burrows | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Steve Nelson | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 11 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 4 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Graham Donnelly | Kingswood A | 10 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Gary Hammond | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 20 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | John Rawlinson | Frodsham Red Lion | 16 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Dave Williams | Frodsham Red Lion | 18 | 21 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Nigel Faulkner | Castle S&SC A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Mark Walsh | Castle S&SC A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 4, Lost: 14, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 260 | 352 |