Norley Bowling League 2023
Afternoon LeagueLatest results for Section 6
Click on player name for individual results
Latest results for Section 6
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick | 17 | 21 | Hazel Tordoff |
2 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 7 | Mavis Thorpe |
3 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 8 | Beryl Worrall |
4 | Jack Bestwick | 13 | 21 | Marianne Franks |
5 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 6 | Ian Bullen |
6 | Frank Nicholas | 21 | 6 | Rod Freebody |
7 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 6 | Carol Evans |
8 | Alison Bestwick | 21 | 19 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 94 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Davis | 17 | 21 | John Williams |
2 | Trish Bulger | 19 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
3 | Jonathan Springall | 21 | 13 | Tony Streeton |
4 | Pat Hirst | 6 | 21 | Tony Hulme |
5 | Yvonne Fairbrother | 21 | 8 | Lynette Marshall |
6 | Debbie Conneely | 21 | 19 | Alistair Macrae |
7 | Christine Scott | 21 | 12 | Dave Worrall |
8 | Jacqueline Springall | 21 | 18 | Tim Parker |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 133 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Don Morris | 15 | 21 | David Copeland |
2 | Lynne Light | 21 | 9 | Jean Randles |
3 | Geoff Wallork | 21 | 18 | Helen Robinson |
4 | Russell Gallagher | 21 | 14 | David Reynolds |
5 | Catherine Gallagher | 15 | 21 | Gary Barnes |
6 | Eddie Carter | 13 | 21 | Mandy Maxwell |
7 | Marion Carter | 21 | 7 | John Dixon |
8 | Ian Grundy | 8 | 21 | Mike Appleton |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 135 | 132 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Tavener | 21 | 6 | Barbara Tench |
2 | David Marshall | 8 | 21 | Sylvia Martin |
3 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 3 | Jenny Burton |
4 | Derek Blakesley | 21 | 3 | Lynda Roberts |
5 | Selwyn Jones | 15 | 21 | John France |
6 | Cliff Ireland | 21 | 9 | Gill Dale |
7 | Yannis Valavanis | 18 | 21 | Simon Barton |
8 | David Gould | 16 | 21 | Colin Dean |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 105 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Dixon | 16 | 21 | Lee Julie |
2 | Barbara Barlow | 21 | 11 | Hazel Crook |
3 | Margaret Leadbetter | 21 | 16 | Steve Connell |
4 | Hilary Clubbe | 13 | 21 | Pauline Macleod |
5 | Malcolm Cochlan | 21 | 17 | Geoff Taylor |
6 | Roy Edwards | 12 | 21 | Neville Gibbs Jones |
7 | Margaret Keating | 21 | 14 | Trevor Bithell |
8 | Tony Parker | 21 | 14 | Anne Gibbs Jones |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 135 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Copeland | 21 | 4 | Harold Hearn |
2 | Helen Robinson | 21 | 14 | Marion Carter |
3 | Jean Randles | 21 | 6 | Catherine Gallagher |
4 | Ann Reynolds | 14 | 21 | Russell Gallagher |
5 | John Dixon | 21 | 17 | Eddie Carter |
6 | David Reynolds | 9 | 21 | Lynne Light |
7 | Mandy Maxwell | 21 | 4 | Christine Wood |
8 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 9 | Don Morris |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 149 | 96 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viv Dennett | 9 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
2 | Barbara Tench | 18 | 21 | Hazel Watts |
3 | Simon Barton | 20 | 21 | David Gould |
4 | Steve Roberts | 18 | 21 | Bill Wilson |
5 | Lynda Roberts | 21 | 5 | David Marshall |
6 | John France | 21 | 12 | Cliff Ireland |
7 | Gill Dale | 21 | 5 | Selwyn Jones |
8 | Sylvia Martin | 21 | 4 | Howard Hampson |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 149 | 110 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Williams | 21 | 11 | Jacqueline Springall |
2 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 4 | Maz Whiteley |
3 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 8 | Jonathan Springall |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 16 | Christine Scott |
5 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 3 | Debbie Conneely |
6 | Tim Parker | 15 | 21 | Trish Bulger |
7 | Liz Farrar | 2 | 21 | Bob Davis |
8 | Anne Palmer | 12 | 21 | Pat Hirst |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 105 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 3 | Gil Boughey |
2 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 21 | 10 | Christine Dixon |
3 | Barbara Fryer | 11 | 21 | Malcolm Cochlan |
4 | Trevor Bithell | 21 | 8 | Margaret Keating |
5 | David Fryer | 21 | 11 | Hilary Clubbe |
6 | Hazel Crook | 19 | 21 | Roy Edwards |
7 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 6 | Diane Hale |
8 | John Smith | 21 | 14 | Tony Parker |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 94 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 16 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 20 | 21 | Fred Spruce |
3 | Mavis Thorpe | 10 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
4 | Hazel Tordoff | 13 | 21 | Frank Nicholas |
5 | Rod Freebody | 19 | 21 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick |
6 | Philip Johnson | 21 | 13 | Angela Rainford |
7 | Paul Dean | 19 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 14 | Kevin Depuis |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 139 | 153 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Dixon | 21 | 19 | Beryl Worrall |
2 | Gil Boughey | 21 | 11 | Beryl Freebody |
3 | John Dickenson | 21 | 19 | Marianne Franks |
4 | Margaret Leadbetter | 21 | 12 | Mavis Thorpe |
5 | Malcolm Cochlan | 21 | 5 | Ian Bullen |
6 | Stewart Clubbe | 21 | 14 | Rod Freebody |
7 | Margaret Keating | 21 | 6 | Carol Evans |
8 | Diane Hale | 8 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 107 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howard Hampson | 5 | 21 | John Smith |
2 | David Marshall | 21 | 16 | Geoff Taylor |
3 | David Gould | 21 | 13 | Sheila Johnson |
4 | Ken Bennion | 21 | 5 | Anne Gibbs Jones |
5 | Derek Blakesley | 16 | 21 | Trevor Bithell |
6 | Cliff Ireland | 19 | 21 | Hazel Crook |
7 | Andy Garratt | 21 | 18 | Lee Julie |
8 | Yannis Valavanis | 21 | 15 | Steve Connell |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 130 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Don Morris | 16 | 21 | John Williams |
2 | Christine Wood | 21 | 10 | Lynette Marshall |
3 | Ian Grundy | 9 | 21 | Tony Hulme |
4 | Catherine Gallagher | 18 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
5 | Geoff Wallork | 10 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
6 | Lynne Light | 21 | 11 | Anne Palmer |
7 | Eddie Carter | 21 | 14 | Tim Parker |
8 | Marion Carter | 17 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 140 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Spruce | 16 | 21 | Steve Roberts |
2 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 9 | Colin Dean |
3 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 1 | Deb Barton |
4 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick | 21 | 16 | Lynda Roberts |
5 | Frank Nicholas | 21 | 11 | Gill Dale |
6 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 9 | Barbara Tench |
7 | Sylvia Alexandrer | 5 | 21 | John France |
8 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 17 | Simon Barton |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 105 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trish Bulger | 21 | 20 | David Copeland |
2 | Keith Maudsley | 21 | 8 | Jean Randles |
3 | Jonathan Springall | 8 | 21 | Ann Reynolds |
4 | Pat Hirst | 21 | 10 | Helen Robinson |
5 | Bob Davis | 21 | 11 | John Dixon |
6 | Brian Repton | 21 | 11 | Gary Barnes |
7 | Jacqueline Springall | 13 | 21 | David Reynolds |
8 | Christine Scott | 21 | 20 | Mike Appleton |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 122 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Carter | 21 | 18 | Pat Hirst |
2 | John Garrett | 13 | 21 | Yvonne Fairbrother |
3 | Jean Randles | 21 | 7 | Debbie Conneely |
4 | Graham Wade | 8 | 21 | Bob Davis |
5 | Helen Robinson | 21 | 18 | Jacqueline Springall |
6 | David Copeland | 21 | 4 | Jonathan Springall |
7 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 11 | Trish Bulger |
8 | John Dixon | 11 | 21 | Christine Scott |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 137 | 121 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 20 | Kevin Depuis |
2 | Viv Dennett | 8 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
3 | Barbara Tench | 13 | 21 | Frank Nicholas |
4 | Lynda Roberts | 6 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 5 | Paul Rowles |
6 | Sylvia Martin | 21 | 13 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick |
7 | Gill Dale | 21 | 15 | Fred Spruce |
8 | Colin Dean | 18 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 129 | 137 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Marshall | 5 | 21 | Lynne Light |
2 | John Williams | 21 | 11 | Eddie Carter |
3 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 5 | Catherine Gallagher |
4 | Anne Palmer | 21 | 17 | Russell Gallagher |
5 | John Farrar | 13 | 21 | Christine Wood |
6 | Tim Parker | 21 | 9 | Marion Carter |
7 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 18 | Ian Grundy |
8 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 13 | Don Morris |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 115 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Bithell | 21 | 18 | Derek Blakesley |
2 | David Fryer | 21 | 16 | Sally Mcconnell |
3 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 10 | David Marshall |
4 | Geoff Taylor | 11 | 21 | Cliff Ireland |
5 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 8 | 21 | David Gould |
6 | Lee Julie | 21 | 10 | Steve Mcconnell |
7 | Hazel Crook | 21 | 15 | Yannis Valavanis |
8 | John Smith | 21 | 11 | Stan Randall |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 122 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 21 | 5 | Barbara Barlow |
2 | Mavis Thorpe | 21 | 12 | Margaret Leadbetter |
3 | Beryl Worrall | 12 | 21 | John Dickenson |
4 | Hazel Tordoff | 21 | 10 | Tony Parker |
5 | Carol Evans | 21 | 15 | Margaret Keating |
6 | Rod Freebody | 11 | 21 | Malcolm Cochlan |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 5 | Hilary Clubbe |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 3 | Roy Edwards |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 149 | 92 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marion Carter | 21 | 12 | Barbara Tench |
2 | Russell Gallagher | 21 | 6 | Deb Barton |
3 | Harold Hearn | 6 | 21 | Viv Dennett |
4 | Christine Wood | 21 | 20 | Marylyn Filkins |
5 | Catherine Gallagher | 8 | 21 | Simon Barton |
6 | Eddie Carter | 21 | 9 | John France |
7 | Lynne Light | 21 | 17 | Sylvia Martin |
8 | Geoff Wallork | 3 | 21 | Gill Dale |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 127 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trish Bulger | 21 | 17 | Steve Connell |
2 | Jonathan Springall | 21 | 20 | Sheila Johnson |
3 | Brian Repton | 21 | 16 | Lee Julie |
4 | Bob Davis | 21 | 7 | Barbara Fryer |
5 | Debbie Conneely | 21 | 16 | John Smith |
6 | Yvonne Wilson | 2 | 21 | Geoff Taylor |
7 | Maz Whiteley | 3 | 21 | Hazel Crook |
8 | Christine Scott | 21 | 17 | Trevor Bithell |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 131 | 135 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 8 | David Copeland |
2 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 10 | Mandy Maxwell |
3 | Frank Nicholas | 21 | 14 | Ann Reynolds |
4 | Mark Rainford | 5 | 21 | John Dixon |
5 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 7 | Nicholas Payne |
6 | Fred Spruce | 21 | 14 | David Reynolds |
7 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 9 | Mike Appleton |
8 | Angela Rainford | 20 | 21 | Gary Barnes |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 104 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Cochlan | 21 | 6 | Graham Watts |
2 | Margaret Keating | 21 | 7 | Cliff Ireland |
3 | Margaret Leadbetter | 17 | 21 | David Marshall |
4 | Tony Parker | 21 | 13 | Selwyn Jones |
5 | John Dickenson | 21 | 14 | Yannis Valavanis |
6 | Gil Boughey | 15 | 21 | Hazel Watts |
7 | Barbara Barlow | 21 | 5 | David Gould |
8 | Diane Hale | 8 | 21 | Howard Hampson |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 108 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 7 | Mavis Thorpe |
2 | John Williams | 21 | 9 | Marianne Franks |
3 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 10 | Beryl Worrall |
4 | Anne Palmer | 13 | 21 | Hazel Tordoff |
5 | Tim Parker | 21 | 13 | Carol Evans |
6 | Dave Worrall | 21 | 3 | Rod Freebody |
7 | Alistair Macrae | 8 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
8 | Tony Streeton | 7 | 21 | Ian Bullen |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 105 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Garrett | 9 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
2 | Nicholas Payne | 13 | 21 | Frank Nicholas |
3 | Denise Carter | 9 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
4 | Jean Randles | 21 | 10 | Sylvia Alexandrer |
5 | Mandy Maxwell | 21 | 16 | Elizabeth Johnson |
6 | John Dixon | 18 | 21 | Fred Spruce |
7 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 17 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick |
8 | David Reynolds | 9 | 21 | Kevin Depuis |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 148 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John France | 21 | 14 | Colin Norton |
2 | Sylvia Martin | 21 | 12 | Catherine Gallagher |
3 | Barbara Tench | 21 | 20 | Russell Gallagher |
4 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 17 | Christine Wood |
5 | Colin Dean | 18 | 21 | Eddie Carter |
6 | Gill Dale | 21 | 5 | Geoff Wallork |
7 | Simon Barton | 21 | 10 | Ian Grundy |
8 | Deb Barton | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 99 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Selwyn Jones | 13 | 21 | Christine Dixon |
2 | David Marshall | 21 | 5 | Malcolm Cochlan |
3 | Cliff Ireland | 21 | 13 | John Dickenson |
4 | Stan Randall | 19 | 21 | Margaret Leadbetter |
5 | Steve Mcconnell | 21 | 15 | Gil Boughey |
6 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 11 | Margaret Keating |
7 | David Gould | 21 | 19 | Tony Parker |
8 | Mary Tavener | 21 | 13 | Roy Edwards |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 118 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Bithell | 21 | 9 | Pat Hirst |
2 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 21 | 11 | Trish Bulger |
3 | Lee Julie | 13 | 21 | Debbie Conneely |
4 | Sheila Johnson | 21 | 14 | Yvonne Wilson |
5 | Hazel Crook | 21 | 8 | Jacqueline Springall |
6 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 8 | Christine Scott |
7 | John Smith | 21 | 8 | Keith Maudsley |
8 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 18 | Bob Davis |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 97 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 9 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 12 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
3 | Philip Johnson | 21 | 15 | Tony Streeton |
4 | Hazel Tordoff | 10 | 21 | Tim Parker |
5 | Rod Freebody | 13 | 21 | Anne Palmer |
6 | Carol Evans | 18 | 21 | Tony Hulme |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 7 | Audrey Haspell |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 18 | Alistair Macrae |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 145 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russell Gallagher | 21 | 16 | Christine Dixon |
2 | Lynne Light | 21 | 15 | Margaret Leadbetter |
3 | Ian Grundy | 15 | 21 | John Dickenson |
4 | Eddie Carter | 21 | 11 | Malcolm Cochlan |
5 | Catherine Gallagher | 21 | 12 | Barbara Barlow |
6 | Christine Wood | 21 | 20 | Margaret Keating |
7 | Geoff Wallork | 21 | 15 | Hilary Clubbe |
8 | Harold Hearn | 4 | 21 | Roy Edwards |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 131 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 7 | Neville Gibbs Jones |
2 | John Williams | 21 | 19 | Steve Connell |
3 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 6 | Anne Johnson |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 17 | 21 | Geoff Taylor |
5 | Tony Streeton | 12 | 21 | Anne Gibbs Jones |
6 | Anne Palmer | 17 | 21 | Lee Julie |
7 | Tim Parker | 12 | 21 | Sheila Johnson |
8 | Dave Worrall | 9 | 21 | John Smith |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 137 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Hirst | 21 | 9 | Lynda Roberts |
2 | Jonathan Springall | 11 | 21 | Steve Roberts |
3 | Keith Maudsley | 11 | 21 | Barbara Tench |
4 | Trish Bulger | 21 | 13 | Viv Dennett |
5 | Debbie Conneely | 19 | 21 | Simon Barton |
6 | Yvonne Wilson | 15 | 21 | Colin Dean |
7 | Jacqueline Springall | 15 | 21 | John France |
8 | Brian Repton | 13 | 21 | Gill Dale |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 148 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 5 | Keith Cooper |
2 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 13 | Cliff Ireland |
3 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick | 20 | 21 | David Gould |
4 | Frank Nicholas | 21 | 3 | Howard Hampson |
5 | Paul Rowles | 2 | 21 | David Marshall |
6 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 19 | Derek Blakesley |
7 | Fred Spruce | 3 | 21 | Stan Randall |
8 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 9 | Selwyn Jones |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 112 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Garrett | 21 | 17 | Mavis Thorpe |
2 | Denise Carter | 21 | 15 | Robert Oswell |
3 | Jean Randles | 21 | 18 | Marianne Franks |
4 | Graham Wade | 17 | 21 | Beryl Worrall |
5 | Nicholas Payne | 21 | 10 | Rod Freebody |
6 | Helen Robinson | 16 | 21 | Brenda Oswell |
7 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 18 | Hazel Tordoff |
8 | David Reynolds | 21 | 17 | Carol Evans |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 137 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viv Dennett | 21 | 16 | Jonathan Springall |
2 | Marylyn Filkins | 12 | 21 | Trish Bulger |
3 | Deb Barton | 18 | 21 | Bob Davis |
4 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 4 | Pat Hirst |
5 | Gill Dale | 21 | 5 | Maz Whiteley |
6 | Sylvia Martin | 9 | 21 | Debbie Conneely |
7 | Simon Barton | 21 | 17 | Jacqueline Springall |
8 | Colin Dean | 21 | 19 | David Maynard |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 124 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Perkins | 1 | 21 | Kevin Depuis |
2 | Stephen Loy | 21 | 11 | Paul Rowles |
3 | David Gould | 11 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
4 | David Marshall | 6 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
5 | Selwyn Jones | 7 | 21 | Frank Nicholas |
6 | Cliff Ireland | 12 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Derek Blakesley | 21 | 15 | Fred Spruce |
8 | Stan Randall | 21 | 6 | Sylvia Alexandrer |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 100 | 137 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Dixon | 20 | 21 | Christine Wood |
2 | Margaret Keating | 21 | 12 | Marion Carter |
3 | Malcolm Cochlan | 21 | 15 | Eddie Carter |
4 | Barbara Barlow | 21 | 20 | Russell Gallagher |
5 | John Dickenson | 21 | 13 | Catherine Gallagher |
6 | Diane Hale | 11 | 21 | Lynne Light |
7 | Hilary Clubbe | 19 | 21 | Ian Grundy |
8 | Patti Evans | 13 | 21 | Don Morris |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 144 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazel Crook | 16 | 21 | John Williams |
2 | Lee Julie | 21 | 19 | Tony Streeton |
3 | John Smith | 21 | 10 | Tony Hulme |
4 | Barbara Fryer | 14 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
5 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 18 | 21 | Alistair Macrae |
6 | David Fryer | 21 | 14 | Anne Palmer |
7 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 20 | Andrew Marshall |
8 | Steve Connell | 21 | 16 | Tim Parker |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 142 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 21 | 11 | David Copeland |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 21 | 15 | Gary Barnes |
3 | Mavis Thorpe | 18 | 21 | Jean Randles |
4 | Hazel Tordoff | 17 | 21 | Helen Robinson |
5 | Rod Freebody | 21 | 16 | John Dixon |
6 | Carol Evans | 21 | 18 | Nicholas Payne |
7 | Paul Dean | 14 | 21 | David Reynolds |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 8 | 21 | Mandy Maxwell |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 144 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Worrall | 20 | 21 | David Reynolds |
2 | John Williams | 21 | 14 | Ann Reynolds |
3 | Tony Streeton | 21 | 20 | Helen Robinson |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 12 | Nicholas Payne |
5 | Alistair Macrae | 15 | 21 | Mike Appleton |
6 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 4 | David Copeland |
7 | Ken Lupton | 5 | 21 | John Dixon |
8 | Tony Hulme | 18 | 21 | Mandy Maxwell |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 134 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Dixon | 16 | 21 | Steve Roberts |
2 | Margaret Keating | 21 | 8 | Lynda Roberts |
3 | Malcolm Cochlan | 21 | 6 | John France |
4 | Barbara Barlow | 21 | 19 | Gill Dale |
5 | Ernie Dutton | 3 | 21 | Deb Barton |
6 | Tony Parker | 21 | 3 | Barbara Tench |
7 | John Dickenson | 16 | 21 | Sylvia Martin |
8 | Gil Boughey | 12 | 21 | Simon Barton |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 131 | 120 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 4 | George Johnson |
2 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 6 | Hazel Crook |
3 | Sylvia Alexandrer | 20 | 21 | Steve Connell |
4 | Angela Rainford | 13 | 21 | Lee Julie |
5 | Frank Nicholas | 21 | 10 | David Fryer |
6 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 10 | Sheila Johnson |
7 | Fred Spruce | 18 | 21 | John Smith |
8 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 16 | Geoff Taylor |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 109 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trish Bulger | 17 | 21 | Beryl Worrall |
2 | Maz Whiteley | 8 | 21 | Marianne Franks |
3 | Jonathan Springall | 21 | 16 | Hazel Tordoff |
4 | Bob Davis | 21 | 12 | Robert Oswell |
5 | Pat Hirst | 21 | 10 | Rod Freebody |
6 | Debbie Conneely | 12 | 21 | Beryl Freebody |
7 | Jacqueline Springall | 16 | 21 | Brenda Oswell |
8 | Brian Repton | 17 | 21 | Carol Evans |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 143 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynne Light | 21 | 12 | Selwyn Jones |
2 | Catherine Gallagher | 19 | 21 | Derek Perkins |
3 | Russell Gallagher | 21 | 6 | David Marshall |
4 | Ian Grundy | 21 | 20 | Cliff Ireland |
5 | Geoff Wallork | 16 | 21 | Yannis Valavanis |
6 | Christine Wood | 16 | 21 | Stan Randall |
7 | Eddie Carter | 17 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
8 | Don Morris | 21 | 10 | David Gould |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 132 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deb Barton | 21 | 20 | Tony Parker |
2 | Viv Dennett | 21 | 12 | Gil Boughey |
3 | Lynda Roberts | 17 | 21 | Christine Dixon |
4 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 8 | Barbara Barlow |
5 | Barbara Tench | 21 | 20 | John Dickenson |
6 | John France | 21 | 6 | Patti Evans |
7 | Gill Dale | 21 | 13 | Malcolm Cochlan |
8 | Sylvia Martin | 21 | 16 | Diane Hale |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 116 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Blakesley | 21 | 17 | Christine Wood |
2 | David Gould | 10 | 21 | Don Morris |
3 | Andrew Green | 8 | 21 | Colin Norton |
4 | Stephen Loy | 3 | 21 | Eddie Carter |
5 | David Marshall | 21 | 7 | Marion Carter |
6 | Cliff Ireland | 15 | 21 | Lynne Light |
7 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 10 | Geoff Wallork |
8 | Stan Randall | 19 | 21 | Ian Grundy |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 139 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Garrett | 15 | 21 | John Williams |
2 | Jean Randles | 21 | 6 | Anne Palmer |
3 | David Copeland | 21 | 11 | Tony Hulme |
4 | Graham Wade | 12 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
5 | Ann Reynolds | 17 | 21 | Tony Streeton |
6 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 15 | Audrey Haspell |
7 | Denise Carter | 17 | 21 | Liz Farrar |
8 | Gary Barnes | 19 | 21 | Alistair Macrae |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 143 | 137 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 21 | 7 | Debbie Conneely |
2 | Rod Freebody | 10 | 21 | Christine Scott |
3 | Ian Bullen | 10 | 21 | Trish Bulger |
4 | Beryl Worrall | 21 | 18 | Pat Hirst |
5 | Carol Evans | 21 | 5 | Keith Maudsley |
6 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 4 | Yvonne Wilson |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 14 | Brian Repton |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 14 | Bob Davis |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 104 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazel Crook | 11 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
2 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
3 | George Johnson | 12 | 21 | Frank Nicholas |
4 | Trevor Bithell | 21 | 17 | Eric Johnson |
5 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 5 | Fred Spruce |
6 | Sheila Johnson | 7 | 21 | Kevin Depuis |
7 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 12 | Elizabeth Johnson |
8 | David Fryer | 21 | 11 | Sylvia Alexandrer |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 135 | 108 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Copeland | 21 | 14 | Barbara Fryer |
2 | Graham Wade | 21 | 18 | Anne Gibbs Jones |
3 | John Garrett | 21 | 13 | Trevor Bithell |
4 | Helen Robinson | 21 | 15 | Lee Julie |
5 | Gary Barnes | 21 | 8 | Pauline Macleod |
6 | John Dixon | 13 | 21 | Hazel Crook |
7 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 11 | Neville Gibbs Jones |
8 | David Reynolds | 12 | 21 | Steve Connell |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 121 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 14 | Lynne Light |
2 | Alison Bestwick | 17 | 21 | Colin Norton |
3 | Angela Rainford | 14 | 21 | Ian Grundy |
4 | Frank Nicholas | 21 | 2 | Geoff Wallork |
5 | Sylvia Alexandrer | 17 | 21 | Christine Wood |
6 | Jack Bestwick | 21 | 14 | Eddie Carter |
7 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 6 | Marion Carter |
8 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 18 | Don Morris |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 117 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacqueline Springall | 21 | 13 | Hazel Watts |
2 | Brian Repton | 13 | 21 | Cliff Ireland |
3 | Pat Hirst | 21 | 13 | Stan Randall |
4 | Keith Maudsley | 21 | 3 | Stephen Loy |
5 | Christine Scott | 21 | 20 | Derek Blakesley |
6 | Trish Bulger | 21 | 19 | Howard Hampson |
7 | Yvonne Wilson | 20 | 21 | David Gould |
8 | Jonathan Springall | 21 | 19 | David Marshall |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 129 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 9 | Christine Dixon |
2 | John Williams | 21 | 11 | Malcolm Cochlan |
3 | Alistair Macrae | 19 | 21 | John Dickenson |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 19 | Margaret Keating |
5 | Anne Palmer | 21 | 9 | Hilary Clubbe |
6 | Dave Worrall | 16 | 21 | Barbara Barlow |
7 | Liz Farrar | 21 | 20 | Patti Evans |
8 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 9 | Tony Parker |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 119 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carol Evans | 21 | 14 | Deb Barton |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 21 | 12 | Lynda Roberts |
3 | Hazel Tordoff | 21 | 11 | Viv Dennett |
4 | Rod Freebody | 13 | 21 | Steve Roberts |
5 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 8 | Barbara Tench |
6 | Marianne Franks | 21 | 10 | Sylvia Martin |
7 | Philip Johnson | 21 | 12 | John France |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 12 | Gill Dale |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 100 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marylyn Filkins | 2 | 21 | Beryl Worrall |
2 | Viv Dennett | 12 | 21 | Marianne Franks |
3 | Lynda Roberts | 13 | 21 | Robert Oswell |
4 | Vivian Everitt | 21 | 17 | Hazel Tordoff |
5 | Deb Barton | 21 | 11 | Rod Freebody |
6 | John France | 21 | 13 | Carol Evans |
7 | Simon Barton | 21 | 10 | Brenda Oswell |
8 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 13 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 132 | 127 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Blakesley | 16 | 21 | Trish Bulger |
2 | Stephen Loy | 3 | 21 | Maz Whiteley |
3 | Selwyn Jones | 21 | 9 | Jacqueline Springall |
4 | Keith Cooper | 21 | 18 | Keith Maudsley |
5 | Stan Randall | 21 | 9 | Debbie Conneely |
6 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 10 | Jonathan Springall |
7 | Cliff Ireland | 18 | 21 | Christine Scott |
8 | David Gould | 21 | 9 | Brian Repton |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 118 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Don Morris | 21 | 7 | Fred Spruce |
2 | Eddie Carter | 21 | 12 | Angela Rainford |
3 | Catherine Gallagher | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
4 | Russell Gallagher | 20 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
5 | Christine Wood | 17 | 21 | Frank Nicholas |
6 | Lynne Light | 21 | 6 | Paul Rowles |
7 | Marion Carter | 21 | 18 | Sylvia Alexandrer |
8 | Ian Grundy | 10 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 106 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clive Green | 12 | 21 | John Williams |
2 | Barbara Barlow | 17 | 21 | Tony Streeton |
3 | Hilary Clubbe | 21 | 16 | Tony Hulme |
4 | Gil Boughey | 14 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
5 | Christine Dixon | 21 | 18 | Dave Worrall |
6 | Roy Edwards | 10 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
7 | John Dickenson | 18 | 21 | Lynette Marshall |
8 | David Copeland | 12 | 21 | Anne Palmer |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 160 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pauline Macleod | 10 | 21 | David Copeland |
2 | Barbara Fryer | 14 | 21 | Graham Wade |
3 | David Fryer | 21 | 9 | Barbara Gladders |
4 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 13 | Nicholas Payne |
5 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 7 | Jean Randles |
6 | Anne Johnson | 11 | 21 | Gary Barnes |
7 | Lee Julie | 12 | 21 | John Dixon |
8 | Trevor Bithell | 8 | 21 | Mike Appleton |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 118 | 134 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Reynolds | 21 | 16 | Barbara Tench |
2 | David Copeland | 21 | 7 | Viv Dennett |
3 | John Garrett | 21 | 13 | Marylyn Filkins |
4 | Jean Randles | 21 | 18 | Deb Barton |
5 | Helen Robinson | 21 | 9 | Steve Roberts |
6 | Graham Wade | 13 | 21 | Sylvia Martin |
7 | Denise Carter | 21 | 19 | Gill Dale |
8 | John Dixon | 21 | 18 | John France |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 121 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yvonne Wilson | 14 | 21 | Christine Dixon |
2 | Trish Bulger | 21 | 4 | Malcolm Cochlan |
3 | Keith Maudsley | 12 | 21 | Ernie Dutton |
4 | Pat Hirst | 21 | 12 | Hilary Clubbe |
5 | Maz Whiteley | 21 | 12 | Gil Boughey |
6 | Christine Scott | 21 | 17 | Roy Edwards |
7 | Debbie Conneely | 21 | 7 | John Dickenson |
8 | Brian Repton | 21 | 9 | Tony Parker |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 103 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Streeton | 11 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
2 | John Williams | 21 | 7 | Angela Rainford |
3 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 17 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick |
4 | Audrey Haspell | 4 | 21 | Kevin Depuis |
5 | Ken Lupton | 8 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
6 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 10 | Fred Spruce |
7 | Alistair Macrae | 21 | 6 | Sylvia Alexandrer |
8 | Anne Palmer | 4 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 124 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sheila Johnson | 15 | 21 | Christine Wood |
2 | Hazel Crook | 12 | 21 | Lynne Light |
3 | Lee Julie | 21 | 17 | Russell Gallagher |
4 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 21 | 8 | Geoff Wallork |
5 | Trevor Bithell | 21 | 11 | Catherine Gallagher |
6 | John Smith | 21 | 10 | Marion Carter |
7 | David Fryer | 21 | 20 | Don Morris |
8 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 17 | Eddie Carter |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 125 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Pinder | 21 | 12 | Stephen Loy |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 21 | 7 | Keith Cooper |
3 | Hazel Tordoff | 21 | 6 | David Marshall |
4 | Rod Freebody | 21 | 18 | Cliff Ireland |
5 | Ian Bullen | 9 | 21 | David Gould |
6 | Carol Evans | 21 | 16 | Howard Hampson |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 2 | Selwyn Jones |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 6 | Stan Randall |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 88 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eddie Carter | 21 | 18 | Steve Connell |
2 | Christine Wood | 21 | 8 | Anne Johnson |
3 | Catherine Gallagher | 21 | 16 | Pauline Macleod |
4 | Russell Gallagher | 20 | 21 | David Fryer |
5 | Don Morris | 15 | 21 | Neville Gibbs Jones |
6 | Marion Carter | 21 | 16 | Lee Julie |
7 | Ian Grundy | 14 | 21 | Trevor Bithell |
8 | Lynne Light | 21 | 4 | John Smith |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 125 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynda Roberts | 12 | 21 | David Copeland |
2 | Barbara Tench | 21 | 11 | Jean Randles |
3 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 13 | Gary Barnes |
4 | Colin Dean | 21 | 9 | John Garrett |
5 | Gill Dale | 18 | 21 | Mandy Maxwell |
6 | John France | 21 | 9 | Nicholas Payne |
7 | Simon Barton | 17 | 21 | John Dixon |
8 | Sylvia Martin | 21 | 16 | David Reynolds |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 121 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 11 | Alistair Macrae |
2 | Fred Spruce | 6 | 21 | Tony Streeton |
3 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 9 | John Williams |
4 | Sylvia Alexandrer | 0 | 21 | Tony Hulme |
5 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 6 | Anne Palmer |
6 | Paul Rowles | 1 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
7 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick | 10 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
8 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 1 | John Farrar |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 101 | 111 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Dixon | 20 | 21 | Pat Hirst |
2 | Clive Green | 21 | 5 | Trish Bulger |
3 | Malcolm Cochlan | 21 | 20 | Steve Keelty |
4 | Barbara Barlow | 21 | 18 | Norman Harrison |
5 | Hilary Clubbe | 17 | 21 | Keith Maudsley |
6 | John Dickenson | 21 | 20 | Christine Scott |
7 | Roy Edwards | 17 | 21 | Debbie Conneely |
8 | Tony Parker | 21 | 12 | Brian Repton |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 138 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Marshall | 21 | 6 | Beryl Worrall |
2 | Selwyn Jones | 21 | 6 | Beryl Freebody |
3 | Stan Randall | 21 | 5 | Mike Bamford |
4 | Stephen Loy | 5 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
5 | Cliff Ireland | 21 | 11 | Ian Bullen |
6 | David Gould | 21 | 15 | Rod Freebody |
7 | Derek Blakesley | 21 | 17 | Carol Evans |
8 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 14 | Hazel Tordoff |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 95 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Barlow | 13 | 21 | Kevin Depuis |
2 | Malcolm Cochlan | 10 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
3 | Christine Dixon | 21 | 2 | Paul Rowles |
4 | John Dickenson | 21 | 4 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick |
5 | Gil Boughey | 15 | 21 | Sylvia Alexandrer |
6 | Hilary Clubbe | 2 | 21 | Eric Johnson |
7 | Tony Parker | 21 | 17 | Fred Spruce |
8 | Roy Edwards | 3 | 21 | Alan Bannister |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 106 | 128 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marylyn Filkins | 20 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
2 | Lynda Roberts | 14 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
3 | Gill Dale | 21 | 5 | Audrey Haspell |
4 | Deb Barton | 8 | 21 | Tony Hulme |
5 | Simon Barton | 21 | 16 | Tony Streeton |
6 | Steve Roberts | 21 | 14 | Anne Palmer |
7 | Sylvia Martin | 16 | 21 | John Williams |
8 | John France | 21 | 2 | Liz Farrar |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 121 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynne Light | 21 | 5 | Bob Davis |
2 | Ian Grundy | 21 | 10 | Yvonne Wilson |
3 | Marion Carter | 18 | 21 | Trish Bulger |
4 | Geoff Wallork | 12 | 21 | Keith Maudsley |
5 | Russell Gallagher | 21 | 12 | Debbie Conneely |
6 | Catherine Gallagher | 21 | 11 | Pat Hirst |
7 | Christine Wood | 21 | 13 | Brian Repton |
8 | Eddie Carter | 21 | 18 | Christine Scott |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 111 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Gould | 21 | 10 | John Garrett |
2 | Keith Cooper | 15 | 21 | David Copeland |
3 | Selwyn Jones | 21 | 9 | Denise Carter |
4 | Stephen Loy | 21 | 4 | Helen Robinson |
5 | Derek Blakesley | 20 | 21 | Jean Randles |
6 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 20 | David Reynolds |
7 | Stan Randall | 9 | 21 | Mike Appleton |
8 | Cliff Ireland | 21 | 5 | Graham Wade |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 149 | 111 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Smith | 21 | 7 | Beryl Worrall |
2 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 13 | 21 | Hazel Tordoff |
3 | George Johnson | 9 | 21 | Marianne Franks |
4 | Lee Julie | 21 | 11 | Beryl Freebody |
5 | Hazel Crook | 21 | 13 | Carol Evans |
6 | Sheila Johnson | 21 | 12 | Rod Freebody |
7 | Trevor Bithell | 21 | 19 | Mavis Thorpe |
8 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 18 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 148 | 122 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Scott | 21 | 11 | Colin Norton |
2 | Trish Bulger | 21 | 18 | Catherine Gallagher |
3 | Keith Maudsley | 12 | 21 | Marion Carter |
4 | Andrew Toogood | 21 | 17 | Russell Gallagher |
5 | Maz Whiteley | 7 | 21 | Eddie Carter |
6 | Yvonne Wilson | 21 | 11 | Christine Wood |
7 | Brian Repton | 21 | 14 | Geoff Wallork |
8 | Bob Davis | 21 | 12 | Ian Grundy |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 125 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Farrar | 9 | 21 | Sylvia Martin |
2 | Liz Farrar | 16 | 21 | Viv Dennett |
3 | John Williams | 21 | 14 | Steve Roberts |
4 | Anne Palmer | 21 | 17 | Gill Dale |
5 | Tony Streeton | 21 | 16 | Simon Barton |
6 | Gillian Raban | 3 | 21 | John France |
7 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 12 | Colin Dean |
8 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 18 | Barbara Tench |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 140 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Spruce | 21 | 18 | Christine Dixon |
2 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 16 | Barbara Barlow |
3 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 7 | Malcolm Cochlan |
4 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 9 | David Copeland |
5 | Sylvia Alexandrer | 15 | 21 | Tony Parker |
6 | Paul Rowles | 21 | 16 | Gary Young |
7 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick | 21 | 4 | Diane Hale |
8 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 9 | Gil Boughey |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 100 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Garrett | 21 | 6 | Hazel Watts |
2 | Denise Carter | 20 | 21 | Selwyn Jones |
3 | David Copeland | 21 | 16 | David Gould |
4 | Jean Randles | 21 | 8 | Stephen Loy |
5 | Graham Wade | 14 | 21 | Cliff Ireland |
6 | Nicholas Payne | 21 | 19 | Derek Blakesley |
7 | Helen Robinson | 21 | 7 | Howard Hampson |
8 | John Dixon | 12 | 21 | Stan Randall |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 119 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 21 | 8 | Hazel Crook |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 12 | 21 | John Smith |
3 | Beryl Freebody | 21 | 13 | George Johnson |
4 | Hazel Tordoff | 21 | 11 | Geoff Taylor |
5 | Rod Freebody | 21 | 14 | Trevor Bithell |
6 | Carol Evans | 21 | 6 | Anne Gibbs Jones |
7 | Paul Dean | 21 | 11 | Sheila Johnson |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 18 | Lee Julie |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 102 |
Pos | Helsby CSC C | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clive Green | 21 | 15 | David Copeland |
2 | Malcolm Cochlan | 18 | 21 | Jean Randles |
3 | Hilary Clubbe | 21 | 19 | Denise Carter |
4 | Ernie Dutton | 19 | 21 | Ann Reynolds |
5 | Gil Boughey | 12 | 21 | Nicholas Payne |
6 | Tony Parker | 11 | 21 | David Reynolds |
7 | John Dickenson | 21 | 17 | Helen Robinson |
8 | Patti Evans | 6 | 21 | John Dixon |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 129 | 156 |
Pos | Kelsall | Score | Score | High Legh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick | 21 | 10 | Pat Hirst |
2 | Kevin Depuis | 21 | 12 | Trish Bulger |
3 | Elizabeth Johnson | 21 | 8 | Yvonne Fairbrother |
4 | Paul Rowles | 5 | 21 | Maz Whiteley |
5 | Sylvia Alexandrer | 21 | 16 | Brian Repton |
6 | Eric Johnson | 21 | 18 | Debbie Conneely |
7 | Fred Spruce | 9 | 21 | Christine Scott |
8 | Alan Bannister | 21 | 3 | Yvonne Wilson |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 140 | 109 |
Pos | Crowton Village Hall B | Score | Score | Mere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Roberts | 15 | 21 | Trevor Bithell |
2 | Lynda Roberts | 12 | 21 | Anne Gibbs Jones |
3 | Simon Barton | 21 | 18 | Hazel Crook |
4 | Barbara Tench | 21 | 9 | Neville Gibbs Jones |
5 | Colin Dean | 21 | 12 | David Fryer |
6 | Deb Barton | 12 | 21 | Lee Julie |
7 | John France | 17 | 21 | Geoff Taylor |
8 | Gill Dale | 19 | 21 | Steve Connell |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 138 | 144 |
Pos | Overton Memorial Hall | Score | Score | Delamere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Wood | 21 | 11 | Beryl Freebody |
2 | Russell Gallagher | 21 | 15 | Marianne Franks |
3 | Ian Grundy | 21 | 18 | Beryl Worrall |
4 | Geoff Wallork | 8 | 21 | Hazel Tordoff |
5 | Catherine Gallagher | 21 | 7 | Rod Freebody |
6 | Don Morris | 21 | 14 | Mavis Thorpe |
7 | Harold Hearn | 7 | 21 | Carol Evans |
8 | Lynne Light | 10 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 128 |
Pos | Cuddington B | Score | Score | Norley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stan Randall | 10 | 21 | John Williams |
2 | Howard Hampson | 21 | 11 | Lynette Marshall |
3 | Stephen Loy | 19 | 21 | Tony Hulme |
4 | Keith Cooper | 7 | 21 | Alistair Macrae |
5 | Yannis Valavanis | 16 | 21 | Audrey Haspell |
6 | Derek Blakesley | 14 | 21 | Dave Worrall |
7 | David Gould | 12 | 21 | Andrew Marshall |
8 | Cliff Ireland | 21 | 15 | Tony Streeton |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 152 |
Pos | Norley B | Score | Score | Cuddington B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alistair Macrae | 21 | 14 | Howard Hampson |
2 | Andrew Marshall | 21 | 5 | Keith Cooper |
3 | Ken Tyler | 16 | 21 | Derek Blakesley |
4 | Anne Palmer | 21 | 19 | Hazel Watts |
5 | Dave Worrall | 14 | 21 | David Gould |
6 | Tony Hulme | 21 | 5 | Stan Randall |
7 | John Williams | 21 | 20 | Cliff Ireland |
8 | Audrey Haspell | 21 | 4 | Selwyn Jones |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 109 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Helsby CSC C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Garrett | 14 | 21 | Christine Dixon |
2 | Ann Reynolds | 21 | 16 | Malcolm Cochlan |
3 | Graham Wade | 21 | 19 | Tony Parker |
4 | Jean Randles | 21 | 8 | Hilary Clubbe |
5 | David Reynolds | 21 | 11 | Stewart Clubbe |
6 | Helen Robinson | 21 | 10 | Gil Boughey |
7 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 10 | Patti Evans |
8 | John Dixon | 21 | 15 | John Dickenson |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 110 |
Pos | High Legh B | Score | Score | Kelsall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Priestner | 21 | 13 | Eric Johnson |
2 | Pat Hirst | 17 | 21 | Alison Bestwick |
3 | Jacqueline Springall | 12 | 21 | Fred Spruce |
4 | Maz Whiteley | 14 | 21 | Geoffrey Davis-patrick |
5 | Trish Bulger | 18 | 21 | Jack Bestwick |
6 | Christine Scott | 19 | 21 | Elizabeth Johnson |
7 | Bob Davis | 6 | 21 | Kevin Depuis |
8 | Keith Maudsley | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 128 | 139 |
Pos | Mere C | Score | Score | Crowton Village Hall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Julie | 21 | 15 | Sylvia Martin |
2 | Anne Gibbs Jones | 13 | 21 | Barbara Tench |
3 | Anne Johnson | 7 | 21 | John France |
4 | Pauline Macleod | 10 | 21 | Deb Barton |
5 | Geoff Taylor | 21 | 12 | Marylyn Filkins |
6 | Neville Gibbs Jones | 21 | 17 | Steve Roberts |
7 | Sheila Johnson | 15 | 21 | Gill Dale |
8 | Hazel Crook | 15 | 21 | Colin Dean |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 149 |
Pos | Delamere C | Score | Score | Overton Memorial Hall |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Franks | 21 | 14 | Don Morris |
2 | Beryl Worrall | 13 | 21 | Russell Gallagher |
3 | Robert Oswell | 21 | 14 | Catherine Gallagher |
4 | Hazel Tordoff | 21 | 20 | Marion Carter |
5 | Ian Bullen | 9 | 21 | Eddie Carter |
6 | Brenda Oswell | 20 | 21 | Christine Wood |
7 | Carol Evans | 21 | 10 | Ian Grundy |
8 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 4 | Geoff Wallork |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 125 |