Norley Bowling League 2023
Norley Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Brian Lightfoot (Wharton Cons)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 10th May | A | Colin Rigden | Middlewich RBL A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | A | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 24th May | H | David Thurlwell | Comberbach A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 31st May | A | Gary Broadfield | Post Office | 21 | 14 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Bob Martin | Post Office | 21 | 7 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Anthony Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Andrea Bell | Owley Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Dave Yould | Barnton CC A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 10, Won: 8, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 207 | 127 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Morgan Mike | Wharton Cons A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 3rd May | A | David Dickenson | Meadowbank A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 10th May | H | Ivan Wilkinson | Meadowbank A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Joe Tomkinson | Owley Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Rob Cawood | Owley Wood A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Phil Dingle | Owley Wood B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Robbie Williams | Owley Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Dan Moores | Comberbach A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Dan Moores | Comberbach A | 7 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Ross Brookes | Post Office | 21 | 9 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Paul Holt | Post Office | 1 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Lee Lynch | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Andy Houghton | Castle S&SC A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Robert Evans | Middlewich RBL A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 3, Lost: 12, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 230 | 288 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Andy Williams | Wharton Cons A | Tarporley BC | 21 | 9 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Ray Brandreth | Wharton Cons A | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Yvonne Ball | Kingswood A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Cindie Mclean | Kingswood A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Elaine Berry | Knutsford BC | 20 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Jean Wanbon | Knutsford BC | 21 | 11 |
Tue 9th May | H | Janet Cross | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 16th May | A | Raynond Agnew | Davenham Rec A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Justine Leigh | Mobberley Victory Hall | 16 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | H | Chris O’Hanlon | Mobberley Victory Hall | 21 | 20 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Jason Taylor | Owley Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | Brian Cain | Owley Wood A | 21 | 7 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Chris Morris | Castle S&SC A | 15 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Colin Rigden | Castle S&SC A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Dave Orr | Frodsham Red Lion | 16 | 21 |
Tue 18th Jul | A | Eric Finlay | Rudheath BC A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Alan Thompson | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 20 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Rob Franklin | Delamere A | 21 | 18 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | George Higgins | Delamere A | 21 | 13 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | John Hubbard | Comberbach A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Nigel Blackley | Comberbach A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Dennis Brewin | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 17 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Helen Goadby | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 402 | 346 |