Norley Bowling League 2023
Norley Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for David Jones (Comberbach BC)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Tim Doak | Barnton CC A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Simon Wilkinson | Barnton CC A | 21 | 8 |
Wed 3rd May | H | Robert Steele | Post Office | 21 | 12 |
Wed 10th May | A | Geoff Patrick | Post Office | 10 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Gary Cookson | Wharton Cons A | 21 | 20 |
Wed 7th Jun | H | Mark Reeves | Owley Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Jack Carroll | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 6 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Mike Hamman | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Daniel Larkin | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 11 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | John Vickers | Wharton Cons B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Graham Done | Meadowbank A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Scott Rowlands | Meadowbank A | 21 | 15 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | Gareth Edwards | Middlewich RBL A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Steve Gent | Owley Wood A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 286 | 226 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | A | Graham Craven | Kelsall A | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Ian Glover | Comberbach A | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 9 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | Colin Webb | Comberbach A | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Jimmy O Brien | Comberbach A | Owley Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | H | Steve Baskerville | Knutsford BC | 21 | 20 |
Tue 18th Apr | A | David Mee | Knutsford BC | 21 | 16 |
Tue 25th Apr | H | Rob Pace | Owley Wood A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Barbara Winnington | Owley Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | H | Colin Rigden | Castle S&SC A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Tom Lowe | Rudheath BC A | 21 | 17 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Graham Donnelly | Kingswood A | 5 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Andy Houghton | Delamere A | 21 | 8 |
Tue 27th Jun | H | Cedric Bancroft | Delamere A | 3 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Alan Jackson | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 9 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Neil Bevan | Castle S&SC B | 21 | 14 |
Tue 18th Jul | H | Gary Hammond | Mobberley Victory Hall | 20 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Stephen Buckley | Mobberley Victory Hall | 13 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | A | Connall Redmond | Davenham Rec A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 15th Aug | H | Bob Howson | Wharton Cons | 21 | 3 |
Tue 22nd Aug | A | Terry Allman | Wharton Cons | 21 | 19 |
Tue 29th Aug | A | Barry Ellams | Frodsham Red Lion | 4 | 21 |
Tue 5th Sep | H | Fred Worrall | Frodsham Red Lion | 13 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 10, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 316 | 319 |