Norley Bowling League 2023
Norley Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Joan Hall (Winnington Park)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd May | A | Paul Turnbull | Lostock Gralams | 21 | 19 |
Wed 10th May | H | Ray Brandreth | Lostock Gralams | 15 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Alan Rice | Middlewich RBL B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Philip Johnson | Delamere A | 10 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Andrew Ward | Over Park Rec | 10 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Dylan Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 21 | 15 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Dylan Williams | Nantwich Barony Park | 6 | 21 |
Wed 19th Jul | H | Jim Clark | Moulton RBL B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | A | David Bowler | Wharton Rec A | 4 | 21 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Dave Heeley | Tarvin A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Peter Maiden | Tarvin A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 2, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 145 | 223 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Jul | H | Alex Mcphail | Crowton Vill Hall | 18 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Michael Murray | Winnington Park A | Davenham Rec B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | John Bebbington | Winnington Park A | Hartford A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 20th Jul | Quarters | Ian Thomas Mulholland | Winnington Park A | Gt Budworth | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Ann Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 5 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | Ann Kenyon | Cuddington A | 21 | 9 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | Robert Johnston | Runcorn Subscription A | 11 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Ian Crowe | Runcorn Subscription A | 16 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | H | John Wright | Helsby CSC B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 16th May | A | John Wright | Helsby CSC B | 21 | 20 |
Tue 23rd May | H | James Bell | Owley Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Dave Clarke | Owley Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Tue 6th Jun | H | Margaret Odlin | Helsby CSC A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 13th Jun | A | Tim Blackburn | Helsby CSC A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 20th Jun | H | Geoff Harding | Tarporley BC A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Jim Young | Tarporley BC A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | H | Mick Cartwright | Chetwode Arms | 21 | 16 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Geoff Warburton | Chetwode Arms | 5 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | John Heald | High Legh A | 13 | 21 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | David Mitchell | High Legh A | 21 | 12 |
Tue 15th Aug | A | Carole Gibbs | Mere A | 14 | 21 |
Tue 22nd Aug | H | Nick Harris | Mere A | 21 | 10 |
Tue 29th Aug | H | Joyce Weedall | Winsford C&C A | 21 | 11 |
Tue 5th Sep | A | Martin Staley | Winsford C&C A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 333 | 330 |