Norley Bowling League 2023
Norley Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Hazel Watts (Cuddington)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Alan Harrison | Winnington Park C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Diane Whittaker | Winnington Park C | 21 | 6 |
Wed 3rd May | A | Emma Webb | Hartford B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 17th May | H | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 24th May | A | Ken Broster | Bunbury A | 20 | 21 |
Wed 31st May | H | Martin Bettison | Alpraham | 21 | 12 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | James Lunt | Alpraham | 2 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | H | Barbara Burrows | Bunbury B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | A | Niall Logan | Bunbury B | 16 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | H | Fred Spruce | Kelsall B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 5th Jul | A | Keith Cooper | Kelsall B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | H | Beverley Langham | Wharton Rec B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 19th Jul | A | Rodney Smith | Wharton Rec B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jul | H | Colin Banham | Tarvin B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 2nd Aug | A | Ruth Sheen | Tarvin B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Beryl Worrall | Delamere B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | A | Beryl Freebody | Delamere B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 17, Won: 8, Lost: 9, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 305 | 285 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Anne Palmer | Norley B | 19 | 21 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | John Garrett | Helsby CSC D | 6 | 21 |
Tue 30th May | A | Jacqueline Springall | High Legh B | 13 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | A | Gil Boughey | Helsby CSC C | 21 | 15 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | Barbara Tench | Crowton Village Hall B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 80 | 96 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Dennis Riley | Cuddington D - Group B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 17th Apr | A | Ken Bennion | Cuddington D - Group B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Peter Riley | Crosstown - Group B | 17 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | A | Alan Lace | Crosstown - Group B | 6 | 21 |
Tue 9th May | A | Alan Armstrong | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th May | H | Walk Over | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 23rd May | A | Robert May | Wharton Rec B - Group B | 3 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Kenneth Acton | Hartford B - Group A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Bob Warburton | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 19 |
Tue 20th Jun | A | Kath Burridge | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Liz Green | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 4th Jul | A | Anne Antrobus | Barnton CC B - Group A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Graham Tortoishell | Barnton CC B - Group A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Randle Smith | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 18 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | A | Jean Boughey | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Malcolm Spencer | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 257 | 299 |