Norley Bowling League 2023
Norley Bowling League 2023
2023 Weekly Results for Colin Webb (Wharton Rec)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | A | Roy Hunt | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | A | Clifford Manley | Alpraham | 21 | 17 |
Wed 26th Apr | H | Martin Bettison | Alpraham | 21 | 13 |
Wed 10th May | H | Andrea Lockwood | Kelsall B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 24th May | A | Pauline Freeman | Winnington Park C | 18 | 21 |
Wed 14th Jun | A | Peter Swindells | Delamere B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 21st Jun | H | Brenda Oswell | Delamere B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 28th Jun | A | Peter Boyle | Bunbury B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 5th Jul | H | Mark Stanley | Bunbury B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 12th Jul | A | Hilary Loy | Cuddington B | 21 | 20 |
Wed 9th Aug | A | Stephen Williams | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Wed 16th Aug | H | Alan Broster | Bunbury A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 194 | 196 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th Mar | Preliminary | Ruth Sheen | Wharton Rec B | Tarvin B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 6th Apr | Round of 32 | Phil Walker | Wharton Rec B | Winnington Park C | 21 | 3 |
Thu 8th Jun | Round of 16 | David Jones | Wharton Rec B | Comberbach A | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11th Apr | A | Bob Warburton | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 18th Apr | H | John Bebbington | Hartford B - Group A | 21 | 14 |
Tue 25th Apr | A | John Hollinshead | Alpraham B -Group A | 17 | 21 |
Tue 2nd May | H | Martin Bettison | Alpraham B -Group A | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | A | Malcolm Spencer | Davenham Rec D - Group A | 21 | 1 |
Tue 23rd May | H | Yannis Valavanis | Cuddington C - Group A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 29th May | A | Yannis Valavanis | Cuddington C - Group A | 8 | 21 |
Tue 6th Jun | A | Andrew Warman | Crosstown - Group B | 21 | 7 |
Tue 13th Jun | H | David Lake | Crosstown - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 27th Jun | A | Ray Holloway | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Maureen Warburton | Cuddington D - Group B | 14 | 21 |
Tue 11th Jul | H | Ken Bennion | Cuddington D - Group B | 15 | 21 |
Tue 25th Jul | H | Kate Price | Barnton CC B - Group A | 9 | 21 |
Tue 1st Aug | A | John Holmes | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 21 | 16 |
Tue 8th Aug | H | Denise Young | Tarporley BC B - Group B | 17 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 7, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 258 | 241 |