Furness Senior Citizens Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggPoints
11Hawcoat Park1100871148117+1.2610
22King Alfred110086214391+1.578
33Kirkby1100862159109+1.468
44Salthouse1100853139122+1.148
55Askam1100853154138+1.128
66Dalton C C1010835138154+0.903
77Walney Park1010835122139+0.883
88Barrow Island1010826109159+0.692
99Lindal101082691143+0.642
1010Co-op S C1010817117148+0.791