Furness Senior Citizens Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 3
Position MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggPoints
11Ulverston Cons110087116576+2.179
22Askam A110087116495+1.739
33West Shore A110086215693+1.689
44Salthouse A1100844140138+1.016
55Walney Park A1010844138140+0.994
66West Mount A101082693156+0.602
77Hawcoat Park C101081795164+0.581
88Co-op S C B101081776165+0.461
99Barrow Island A00000000000
1010Roose A00000000000