Furness Senior Citizens Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggPoints
11Roose1100880168119+1.4110
22Hawcoat Park A1100871162122+1.339
33Dalton C C A1100862152125+1.229
44West Shore1100862154115+1.348
55North Scale1100835128124+1.036
66Glaxo S K1010853124128+0.975
77Hawcoat Park B1010826125152+0.822
88West Mount1010826115154+0.752
99Co-op S C A1010817122162+0.751
1010King Alfred A1010808119168+0.710