Norley Bowling League 2023
Afternoon LeagueTarporley BC B - Group B (Section 7)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Tue 8th Aug
Tarporley BC B - Group B (Section 7)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Tue 8th Aug
Pos | Wharton Rec B - Group B | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Burmah | 21 | 5 | Liz Green |
2 | Colin Webb | 17 | 21 | Denise Young |
3 | Graham Brew | 21 | 11 | John Holmes |
4 | Barry Gibson | 21 | 17 | Kath Burridge |
5 | Geoff Gawne | 21 | 16 | Allan Craven |
6 | Paul Taylor | 21 | 12 | David Whitehead |
7 | Diane Hart | 14 | 21 | Nigel Mayers |
8 | Rodney Smith | 4 | 21 | Roger Millington |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 140 | 124 |
Tue 1st Aug
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 18 | 21 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | John Holmes | 16 | 21 | Colin Webb |
3 | Denise Young | 21 | 12 | Graham Brew |
4 | Allan Craven | 21 | 11 | Rodney Smith |
5 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 12 | Geoff Gawne |
6 | Liz Green | 20 | 21 | George Baker |
7 | Roger Millington | 21 | 12 | Tina Icely |
8 | Joan Gillon | 21 | 3 | Ian Frith |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 113 |
Mon 24th Jul
Pos | Cuddington D - Group B | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sally Mcconnell | 14 | 21 | Denise Young |
2 | Hazel Platt | 18 | 21 | John Holmes |
3 | Maureen Warburton | 6 | 21 | David Whitehead |
4 | Ken Bennion | 5 | 21 | Kath Burridge |
5 | Lynne Smith | 21 | 2 | Allan Craven |
6 | Dennis Riley | 17 | 21 | Steve Burridge |
7 | Mary Tavener | 21 | 14 | Liz Green |
8 | Steve Mcconnell | 21 | 13 | Roger Millington |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 134 |
Tue 18th Jul
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Cuddington D - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Young | 17 | 21 | Hazel Platt |
2 | Kath Burridge | 9 | 21 | Sally Mcconnell |
3 | Allan Craven | 5 | 21 | Dennis Riley |
4 | David Whitehead | 21 | 5 | Keith Platt |
5 | Liz Green | 4 | 21 | Mary Tavener |
6 | John Holmes | 21 | 18 | Lynne Smith |
7 | Steve Burridge | 21 | 20 | Ken Bennion |
8 | Roger Millington | 14 | 21 | Steve Mcconnell |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 112 | 148 |
Mon 10th Jul
Pos | Davenham Rec D - Group A | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geraldine Floyd | 21 | 20 | John Holmes |
2 | Bob Floyd | 21 | 4 | Steve Burridge |
3 | Jan Baker | 21 | 11 | Kath Burridge |
4 | Eric Green | 21 | 14 | Liz Green |
5 | Malcolm Spencer | 7 | 21 | Allan Craven |
6 | Yvonne Chadderton | 3 | 21 | Denise Young |
7 | Marilyn Ralph | 5 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
8 | Colin Day | 14 | 21 | Roger Millington |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 133 |
Tue 4th Jul
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Davenham Rec D - Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Gresty | 12 | 21 | Bob Floyd |
2 | Kath Burridge | 21 | 7 | Sue Green |
3 | John Holmes | 21 | 3 | Alan Wood |
4 | Liz Green | 21 | 3 | Dave Jones |
5 | Allan Craven | 7 | 21 | Geraldine Floyd |
6 | David Whitehead | 21 | 16 | Colin Day |
7 | Denise Young | 21 | 11 | Malcolm Spencer |
8 | Roger Millington | 21 | 12 | Eric Green |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 94 |
Mon 26th Jun
Pos | Cuddington C - Group A | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Garratt | 21 | 18 | Steve Burridge |
2 | Maureen Warburton | 19 | 21 | Kath Burridge |
3 | Richard Francis | 18 | 21 | John Holmes |
4 | Selwyn Jones | 11 | 21 | Denise Young |
5 | Dennis Riley | 21 | 19 | Allan Craven |
6 | Graham Watts | 14 | 21 | Roger Millington |
7 | Hazel Watts | 15 | 21 | Liz Green |
8 | Barrie Whittle | 10 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 129 | 163 |
Tue 20th Jun
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Cuddington C - Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Young | 21 | 10 | Sandra Ward |
2 | Allan Craven | 21 | 6 | Barrie Whittle |
3 | Kath Burridge | 12 | 21 | Hazel Watts |
4 | John Holmes | 21 | 6 | Andrew Green |
5 | Nigel Mayers | 19 | 21 | Bill Wilson |
6 | Liz Green | 18 | 21 | Graham Watts |
7 | Steve Burridge | 21 | 15 | Yannis Valavanis |
8 | Roger Millington | 21 | 18 | Andy Garratt |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 118 |
Tue 13th Jun
Pos | Alpraham B -Group A | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Armstrong | 21 | 7 | Denise Young |
2 | Sheila Whitehouse | 21 | 9 | Kath Burridge |
3 | Paul Reckin | 21 | 1 | Allan Craven |
4 | Martin Bettison | 21 | 12 | John Holmes |
5 | Graham Rich | 21 | 4 | Joan Gillon |
6 | John Hollinshead | 8 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
7 | John Fellows | 21 | 15 | David Whitehead |
8 | Michael Whittingham | 21 | 16 | Nigel Mayers |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 85 |
Tue 6th Jun
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Alpraham B -Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Green | 13 | 21 | Sheila Whitehouse |
2 | Phil Gresty | 13 | 21 | Graham Rich |
3 | John Holmes | 21 | 8 | Paul Hopkin |
4 | Allan Craven | 17 | 21 | Michael Whittingham |
5 | David Whitehead | 21 | 20 | Martin Bettison |
6 | Kath Burridge | 21 | 14 | John Hollinshead |
7 | Denise Young | 17 | 21 | John Fellows |
8 | Roger Millington | 21 | 9 | Paul Reckin |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 135 |
Tue 30th May
Pos | Hartford B - Group A | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Freeman | 21 | 2 | John Holmes |
2 | Allan Lewis | 21 | 10 | Liz Green |
3 | Harry Carson | 21 | 17 | David Whitehead |
4 | Kenneth Acton | 8 | 21 | Kath Burridge |
5 | Bob Warburton | 21 | 7 | Nigel Mayers |
6 | John Bebbington | 21 | 16 | Steve Burridge |
7 | Dave Morris | 10 | 21 | Roger Millington |
8 | Harry Tristram | 21 | 3 | Richard Brooks |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 97 |
Tue 23rd May
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Hartford B - Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Young | 19 | 21 | Allan Lewis |
2 | Kath Burridge | 21 | 7 | Keith Roberts |
3 | Richard Brooks | 7 | 21 | Emma Webb |
4 | John Holmes | 7 | 21 | Kenneth Acton |
5 | Joan Gillon | 10 | 21 | Harry Tristram |
6 | Allan Craven | 10 | 21 | Bob Warburton |
7 | Phil Gresty | 12 | 21 | Dave Morris |
8 | Roger Millington | 6 | 21 | Graham Earl |
Games | 1 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 92 | 154 |
Tue 16th May
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Young | 12 | 21 | Randle Smith |
2 | Phil Gresty | 11 | 21 | Tony Nuttall |
3 | Allan Craven | 18 | 21 | Christine Hyden |
4 | Kath Burridge | 21 | 11 | Fiona Halton |
5 | John Holmes | 21 | 18 | Stephen Hyden |
6 | David Whitehead | 21 | 12 | Jean Boughey |
7 | Liz Green | 21 | 15 | Carole Rodgers |
8 | Roger Millington | 21 | 9 | John Halton |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 128 |
Tue 9th May
Pos | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meurig Parry | 21 | 6 | John Holmes |
2 | Tony Nuttall | 21 | 10 | Liz Green |
3 | Margaret Nuttall | 18 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
4 | Fiona Halton | 8 | 21 | David Whitehead |
5 | John Halton | 21 | 18 | Geoff Harding |
6 | Jean Boughey | 21 | 16 | Nigel Mayers |
7 | Carole Rodgers | 10 | 21 | Roger Millington |
8 | Joseph Nuttall | 21 | 9 | Allan Craven |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 122 |
Tue 2nd May
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Barnton CC B - Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Whitehead | 10 | 21 | Steve Harrison |
2 | Allan Craven | 21 | 14 | Pauline Gregory |
3 | John Holmes | 21 | 12 | Graham Tortoishell |
4 | Kath Burridge | 17 | 21 | David Fallows |
5 | Phil Gresty | 21 | 19 | Diane Curbishley |
6 | Roger Millington | 21 | 10 | Gill Sambrook |
7 | Nigel Mayers | 18 | 21 | Angela Fallows |
8 | Liz Green | 19 | 21 | George Taylor |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 148 | 139 |
Tue 25th Apr
Pos | Barnton CC B - Group A | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Fallows | 21 | 14 | Liz Green |
2 | George Taylor | 21 | 14 | Kath Burridge |
3 | Sandra Escott | 9 | 21 | John Holmes |
4 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 7 | Stan Blundell |
5 | Graham Tortoishell | 21 | 13 | David Whitehead |
6 | Anne Antrobus | 18 | 21 | Denise Young |
7 | Diane Curbishley | 21 | 8 | Steve Burridge |
8 | Kate Price | 21 | 4 | Geoff Harding |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 102 |
Tue 18th Apr
Pos | Crosstown - Group B | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Riley | 21 | 7 | Liz Green |
2 | Richard Vickers | 15 | 21 | David Whitehead |
3 | Alan Lace | 21 | 17 | Denise Young |
4 | Anne Sheldon | 7 | 21 | Kath Burridge |
5 | Elizabeth Hurd | 21 | 5 | Phil Gresty |
6 | Chris Sheldon | 21 | 17 | Steve Burridge |
7 | Andrew Warman | 10 | 21 | Nigel Mayers |
8 | David Lake | 21 | 11 | Geoff Harding |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 137 | 120 |
Tue 11th Apr
Pos | Tarporley BC B - Group B | Score | Score | Crosstown - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz Green | 7 | 21 | Peter Riley |
2 | Kath Burridge | 5 | 21 | Andrew Warman |
3 | Phil Gresty | 12 | 21 | Chris Sheldon |
4 | David Holmes | 3 | 21 | Elizabeth Hurd |
5 | Nigel Mayers | 13 | 21 | Anne Sheldon |
6 | Denise Young | 5 | 21 | Alan Lace |
7 | Roger Millington | 21 | 6 | Richard Vickers |
8 | Geoff Harding | 21 | 17 | George Riley |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 87 | 149 |