Norley Bowling League 2024
Afternoon LeagueLatest results for Section 4
Click on player name for individual results
Latest results for Section 4
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Middlewich Commuinty BC | Score | Score | Winnington Park B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Hudson | 21 | 17 | Geoff Capper |
2 | Ray Coyne | 9 | 21 | Ray Rogerson |
3 | Brian Dixon | 17 | 21 | Angela Oakes |
4 | Mike Garnett | 21 | 13 | John Davies |
5 | Brian Moss | 21 | 10 | Les Freeman |
6 | Sue Garnett | 21 | 19 | Mike Oakes |
7 | Geoff Williams | 7 | 21 | Barry Rogerson |
8 | Glyn Taylor | 18 | 21 | Sam Williamson |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 135 | 143 |
Pos | Runcorn Subscription B | Score | Score | Kingswood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Geraghty | 21 | 18 | Roy Whitfield |
2 | Gaz Whelan | 21 | 12 | Robert Searle |
3 | John Bowen | 21 | 10 | Peter Blyth |
4 | Ellen Bowen | 4 | 21 | Ken Parton |
5 | John Owen | 21 | 20 | David Jacks |
6 | Paula Whelan | 21 | 17 | Barry Stopford |
7 | Dave Pryce | 18 | 21 | Alan Jones |
8 | David Walker | 21 | 14 | Joyce Parton |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 148 | 133 |
Pos | Mere B | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennion James | 21 | 10 | Philip Johnson |
2 | Stephanie Dawson | 21 | 16 | Marcus Cassidy |
3 | Maurice Gadd | 21 | 14 | Jean Harvey |
4 | James Ryan | 21 | 11 | Gary Ashbrook |
5 | Nick Harris | 21 | 7 | Alan Harvey |
6 | Alan Douglas | 21 | 14 | Margaret Russell |
7 | Colin Wildman | 17 | 21 | Derek Atkins |
8 | Diana Douglas | 21 | 16 | Nicholas Youngson |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 109 |
Pos | Middlewich RBL B | Score | Score | Rudheath BC B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vera Gresty | 21 | 16 | Dave Newton |
2 | Elaine Lawrence | 21 | 9 | Alan Worrall |
3 | Colin Butters | 13 | 21 | Tom Walton |
4 | Ray Blake | 21 | 13 | Brenda Panesh |
5 | Alan Edwards | 21 | 15 | David Ireland |
6 | Keith Hickson | 4 | 21 | John Pickering |
7 | Barbara Hopley | 21 | 17 | Pete Brady |
8 | Mike Sproston | 21 | 7 | James Stirrup |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 143 | 119 |
Pos | Wharton Rec A | Score | Score | Bunbury A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Egerton | 16 | 21 | Neil Fowkes |
2 | David Bowler | 18 | 21 | Julie Fowkes |
3 | Peter Griffiths | 19 | 21 | Clifford Percival |
4 | Dave Egerton | 4 | 21 | Stephen Williams |
5 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 7 | Jim Sheen |
6 | Cheryl Clifton | 21 | 8 | Mark Stanley |
7 | Robert May | 21 | 11 | Alan Broster |
8 | Ray Butler | 9 | 21 | Alan Gregory |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 129 | 131 |
Pos | Middlewich Commuinty BC | Score | Score | Runcorn Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Garnett | 21 | 18 | John Geraghty |
2 | Brian Moss | 21 | 11 | Ellen Bowen |
3 | Glyn Taylor | 20 | 21 | David Walker |
4 | Geoff Williams | 19 | 21 | Paula Whelan |
5 | Ray Coyne | 9 | 21 | John Owen |
6 | Sue Garnett | 21 | 5 | Billy Whitby |
7 | Anthony Hudson | 12 | 21 | John Bowen |
8 | Brian Dixon | 14 | 21 | Gaz Whelan |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 137 | 139 |
Pos | Mere B | Score | Score | Middlewich RBL B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Gadd | 21 | 4 | Keith Hickson |
2 | Mamhoud Gilani | 12 | 21 | Alan Rice |
3 | James Ryan | 21 | 10 | Vera Gresty |
4 | Bennion James | 21 | 19 | Colin Butters |
5 | Alan Greenway | 19 | 21 | Alan Edwards |
6 | Diana Douglas | 21 | 6 | Mike Sproston |
7 | Joan Bloor | 9 | 21 | Gareth Edwards |
8 | Alan Douglas | 21 | 6 | Peter Walton |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 108 |
Pos | Kingswood B | Score | Score | Bunbury A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Jones | 18 | 21 | Alan Gregory |
2 | David Jacks | 21 | 9 | Alan Broster |
3 | Barry Stopford | 21 | 0 | Julie Fowkes |
4 | Roy Whitfield | 21 | 6 | Alan Baker |
5 | Billy Mack | 14 | 21 | Mark Stanley |
6 | Ken Parton | 21 | 17 | Jim Sheen |
7 | Peter Blyth | 21 | 16 | Neil Fowkes |
8 | Robert Searle | 21 | 0 | Stephen Williams |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 90 |
Pos | Delamere B | Score | Score | Wharton Rec A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Ashbrook | 19 | 21 | Robert May |
2 | Jean Harvey | 21 | 14 | David Bowler |
3 | Marcus Cassidy | 21 | 18 | Peter Hallam |
4 | Margaret Russell | 21 | 7 | John Barker |
5 | Philip Johnson | 21 | 16 | Phil Egerton |
6 | Nicholas Youngson | 21 | 17 | Dave Egerton |
7 | Michael Falkner | 11 | 21 | Cheryl Clifton |
8 | Alan Harvey | 21 | 11 | Ray Butler |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 125 |
Pos | Winnington Park B | Score | Score | Cranford BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Rogerson | 21 | 15 | Francis Evans |
2 | Geoff Capper | 21 | 15 | Kath Perks |
3 | George Harrison | 9 | 21 | Colin Livesey |
4 | Angela Oakes | 9 | 21 | Jackie Murphy |
5 | John Davies | 21 | 15 | Julie Bason |
6 | Mike Oakes | 9 | 21 | Carol Gunter |
7 | Barry Rogerson | 21 | 19 | Alan Perks |
8 | Sam Williamson | 21 | 13 | Adrian Hough |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 132 | 140 |
Pos | Runcorn Subscription B | Score | Score | Middlewich Commuinty BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Geraghty | 21 | 18 | Ray Coyne |
2 | Ellen Bowen | 21 | 7 | Sue Garnett |
3 | David Walker | 21 | 16 | Anthony Hudson |
4 | Paula Whelan | 21 | 7 | Brian Dixon |
5 | John Owen | 21 | 7 | Glyn Taylor |
6 | Billy Whitby | 21 | 13 | Geoff Williams |
7 | John Bowen | 21 | 13 | Brian Moss |
8 | Gaz Whelan | 21 | 18 | Mike Garnett |
Games | 8 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 99 |
Pos | Bunbury A | Score | Score | Kingswood B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Evans | 21 | 8 | Douglas Biddle |
2 | Alan Gregory | 12 | 21 | Ken Parton |
3 | Neil Fowkes | 21 | 18 | Peter Blyth |
4 | Elsie Taylor | 3 | 21 | Robert Searle |
5 | Jim Sheen | 17 | 21 | Barry Stopford |
6 | Clifford Percival | 12 | 21 | Billy Mack |
7 | Alan Baker | 19 | 21 | David Jacks |
8 | Stephen Williams | 21 | 9 | Alan Jones |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 140 |
Pos | Middlewich RBL B | Score | Score | Mere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Butters | 21 | 15 | Bennion James |
2 | Elaine Lawrence | 21 | 10 | Alan Douglas |
3 | Vera Gresty | 21 | 14 | Maurice Gadd |
4 | Keith Hickson | 14 | 21 | Colin Wildman |
5 | Peter Walton | 7 | 21 | Alan Greenway |
6 | Alan Edwards | 21 | 14 | Joan Bloor |
7 | Barbara Hopley | 21 | 16 | Stephanie Dawson |
8 | Mike Sproston | 21 | 19 | Diana Douglas |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 130 |
Pos | Wharton Rec A | Score | Score | Delamere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert May | 17 | 21 | Marcus Cassidy |
2 | Peter Hallam | 21 | 11 | Gary Ashbrook |
3 | Peter Griffiths | 15 | 21 | Alan Harvey |
4 | Phil Egerton | 15 | 21 | Jean Harvey |
5 | Ray Butler | 21 | 19 | Michael J Taylor |
6 | Cheryl Clifton | 8 | 21 | Nicholas Youngson |
7 | David Bowler | 15 | 21 | Philip Johnson |
8 | Dave Egerton | 21 | 14 | Derek Atkins |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 149 |
Pos | Cranford BC | Score | Score | Winnington Park B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackie Murphy | 21 | 18 | Geoff Capper |
2 | Colin Livesey | 14 | 21 | Angela Oakes |
3 | Francis Evans | 10 | 21 | Barry Rogerson |
4 | Alan Perks | 21 | 4 | Les Freeman |
5 | Adrian Hough | 21 | 6 | George Harrison |
6 | Kath Perks | 21 | 13 | Barbara Allan |
7 | Julie Bason | 21 | 13 | John Davies |
8 | Carol Gunter | 21 | 6 | Mike Oakes |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 102 |