Norley Bowling League 2024
Afternoon LeagueLatest results for Section 7
Click on player name for individual results
Latest results for Section 7
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Crosstown B Group B | Score | Score | Davenham Rec D - Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Vickers | 11 | 21 | Eric Green |
2 | Liam Foley | 21 | 14 | Penny Jones |
3 | Alan Lace | 21 | 16 | Alan Wood |
4 | Ian Cooper | 6 | 21 | Bob Floyd |
5 | Andrew Warman | 21 | 18 | Colin Day |
6 | John Manning | 21 | 7 | Sue Green |
7 | Dave Johnson | 21 | 5 | Malcolm Spencer |
8 | Neil Pemberton | 21 | 4 | Geraldine Floyd |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 143 | 106 |
Pos | Barnton CC B - Group A | Score | Score | Wharton Rec B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wendy Allen | 21 | 10 | Margaret Burmah |
2 | John Price | 21 | 12 | Tina Icely |
3 | David Fallows | 21 | 12 | Colin Webb |
4 | Steve Harrison | 21 | 11 | Rodney Smith |
5 | Graham Tortoishell | 9 | 21 | Beverley Langham |
6 | Gill Sambrook | 21 | 10 | Paul Taylor |
7 | Angela Fallows | 21 | 6 | George Baker |
8 | Linda Wilkinson | 21 | 2 | Diane Hart |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 84 |
Pos | Alpraham B -Group A | Score | Score | Hartford B - Group A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Fellows | 21 | 5 | John Freeman |
2 | Martin Bettison | 21 | 20 | John Bebbington |
3 | Edna Benson | 21 | 6 | Christopher Dyer |
4 | Sheila Whitehouse | 21 | 17 | Philip Harris |
5 | Cosmo Stewart | 17 | 21 | Keith Roberts |
6 | Paul Reckin | 21 | 13 | Bob Warburton |
7 | Paul Hopkin | 14 | 21 | Emma Webb |
8 | Alan Donnelly | 15 | 21 | Graham Earl |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 151 | 124 |
Pos | Hargrave & Huxley B - Group B | Score | Score | Tarporley BC B - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Randle Smith | 21 | 5 | Richard Brooks |
2 | Jean Boughey | 17 | 21 | Denise Young |
3 | Ray Holloway | 21 | 5 | Heather Mather |
4 | Fiona Halton | 18 | 21 | Nigel Mayers |
5 | Trish Furness | 21 | 4 | John Holmes |
6 | Jean Phillips | 17 | 21 | Geoff Harding |
7 | Dorothy Checkley | 4 | 21 | Roger Millington |
8 | John Halton | 11 | 21 | Phil Gresty |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 119 |
Pos | Cuddington D - Group A | Score | Score | Cuddington C - Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Gould | 21 | 10 | Andrew Green |
2 | Barrie Whittle | 4 | 21 | Maureen Warburton |
3 | Myra Sales | 21 | 3 | Keith Merrill |
4 | Hazel Watts | 21 | 7 | Ann Oliver |
5 | Cliff Ireland | 17 | 21 | Selwyn Jones |
6 | Yannis Valavanis | 21 | 3 | Sandra Ward |
7 | Bill Wilson | 16 | 21 | Chris Hiller |
8 | David Marshall | 21 | 14 | John Stevens |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 100 |