Norley Bowling League 2024
Afternoon LeagueLatest results for Section 5
Click on player name for individual results
Latest results for Section 5
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Gt Budworth B | Score | Score | Tarvin Village |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Worrall | 18 | 21 | Nigel Dodd |
2 | Clive Bason | 13 | 21 | Brenda Savage |
3 | John Moreton | 12 | 21 | Maureen Jackson |
4 | Alison Jones | 15 | 21 | Chris Roberts |
5 | Graham Watson | 21 | 13 | Ken Barnes |
6 | Peter Wilkinson | 21 | 17 | Peter Sheen |
7 | Tony Flynn | 21 | 19 | Sue Barnes |
8 | Graham Gregory | 21 | 20 | Gary Leach |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 153 |
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Alpraham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Sproston | 15 | 21 | James Lunt |
2 | Anthony James | 17 | 21 | Peter Davies |
3 | Carolyn Stiff | 16 | 21 | Alan Brighton |
4 | Kenneth Acton | 21 | 8 | John Stoneley |
5 | Judith Oakes | 16 | 21 | Paul Irving |
6 | Kevin Rafferty | 14 | 21 | Maurice Welch |
7 | Graham Peake | 16 | 21 | Geoff Bebbington |
8 | George Stiff | 21 | 10 | Paul Fernyhough |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 136 | 144 |
Pos | Bunbury B | Score | Score | Castle Park A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Copeland | 15 | 21 | Margaret Garner |
2 | Barbara Burrows | 21 | 15 | Carol Farrow |
3 | Margaret Wilson | 21 | 19 | John Malone |
4 | Rex Kingsley | 21 | 5 | Richard Lofts |
5 | Roger Morris | 9 | 21 | Dave Farrow |
6 | Peter Boyle | 21 | 19 | Andy Garner |
7 | David Farquhar | 21 | 9 | Paul Bodenham |
8 | Martyn Clark | 21 | 8 | Michael Garner |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 117 |
Pos | Kingsley B | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Roberts | 14 | 21 | Jean Randles |
2 | Hazel Perkins | 16 | 21 | Gary Barnes |
3 | Brian Blamire | 15 | 21 | Ann Reynolds |
4 | Ken Woodfine | 9 | 21 | Mike Appleton |
5 | Robin Graham | 21 | 14 | Mandy Garner |
6 | Jane Yelland | 17 | 21 | Keith Crowther |
7 | Stan Perkins | 18 | 21 | David Reynolds |
8 | Geoff Brown | 21 | 10 | Helen Robinson |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 131 | 150 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Barrow BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Peake | 21 | 3 | Noel Walker |
2 | Norman Christie | 21 | 10 | Deborah Poynton |
3 | Dennis Peake | 21 | 11 | Vernon Hockley |
4 | Pat Langston | 21 | 3 | David Bignall |
5 | Jeff Brookes | 21 | 19 | John Dutton |
6 | Ray Sumner | 1 | 21 | Elizabeth Ruscoe |
7 | George Evans | 21 | 7 | Peter Bellion |
8 | Hugh Rowland | 21 | 6 | Alen Roberts |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 148 | 80 |
Pos | Gt Budworth B | Score | Score | Hartford A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Wilkinson | 21 | 19 | Carolyn Stiff |
2 | Peter Jordan | 21 | 14 | Graham Peake |
3 | Graham Watson | 21 | 3 | Kenneth Acton |
4 | Anne O'may | 21 | 20 | Sandra Sproston |
5 | Ann Gregory | 21 | 19 | Christopher Dyer |
6 | Clive Bason | 21 | 12 | Kevin Rafferty |
7 | Graham Gregory | 21 | 16 | Anthony James |
8 | Alison Worrall | 17 | 21 | George Stiff |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 124 |
Pos | Helsby CSC D | Score | Score | Barrow BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Crowther | 21 | 17 | Alen Roberts |
2 | John Garrett | 21 | 6 | Deborah Poynton |
3 | Mandy Maxwell | 21 | 1 | John Field |
4 | Denise Carter | 21 | 10 | Peter Farley |
5 | Ann Reynolds | 21 | 4 | John Dutton |
6 | Gary Barnes | 21 | 8 | Vernon Hockley |
7 | Mike Appleton | 21 | 18 | Jane Christian |
8 | David Reynolds | 21 | 8 | Peter Bellion |
Games | 8 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 72 |
Pos | Bunbury B | Score | Score | Davenham Rec C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Ryan | 21 | 11 | Christine Aitken |
2 | Margaret Wilson | 16 | 21 | Helen Peake |
3 | Rex Kingsley | 21 | 10 | Anthony Hardy |
4 | David Cox | 8 | 21 | Tom Bebbington |
5 | Martyn Clark | 21 | 11 | David Horne |
6 | Niall Logan | 5 | 21 | Stephen Buckley |
7 | David Farquhar | 21 | 19 | George Evans |
8 | Dave Copeland | 13 | 21 | Hugh Rowland |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 135 |
Pos | Castle Park A | Score | Score | Castle Park B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Farrow | 21 | 13 | Stuart Clarke |
2 | Chris Weston | 21 | 9 | Robert Mackenzie |
3 | Paul Bodenham | 12 | 21 | Ann King |
4 | John Malone | 21 | 20 | Maurice Dunbebin |
5 | Andy Garner | 15 | 21 | Stuart Hill |
6 | Carol Farrow | 20 | 21 | Mike Sheilds |
7 | Michael Garner | 8 | 21 | John Flanagan |
8 | Richard Lofts | 8 | 21 | Sara Mackenzie |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 126 | 147 |
Pos | Tarvin Village | Score | Score | Kingsley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Roberts | 15 | 21 | Denise Roberts |
2 | Ken Barnes | 21 | 20 | Brian Blamire |
3 | Sue Barnes | 21 | 16 | Hazel Perkins |
4 | Peter Maiden | 21 | 7 | Geoff Brown |
5 | Peter Sheen | 21 | 6 | Clwyd Jones |
6 | Barry Rowlands | 21 | 17 | John Fleet |
7 | Nigel Dodd | 21 | 6 | Elaine Foden |
8 | Gary Leach | 21 | 20 | Jane Yelland |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 113 |
Pos | Barrow BC | Score | Score | Helsby CSC D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alen Roberts | 21 | 3 | Helen Robinson |
2 | John Dutton | 21 | 8 | Jean Randles |
3 | Jane Christian | 21 | 20 | Ann Reynolds |
4 | Deborah Poynton | 4 | 21 | Mandy Maxwell |
5 | Noel Dutton | 4 | 21 | Gary Barnes |
6 | John Field | 20 | 21 | David Reynolds |
7 | Clive Green | 15 | 21 | Mandy Garner |
8 | Peter Farley | 16 | 21 | Keith Crowther |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 136 |
Pos | Hartford A | Score | Score | Gt Budworth B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony James | 18 | 21 | Graham Watson |
2 | Sandra Sproston | 2 | 21 | Alison Worrall |
3 | Carolyn Stiff | 17 | 21 | Peter Wilkinson |
4 | Judith Oakes | 5 | 21 | Clive Bason |
5 | Kevin Rafferty | 14 | 21 | Graham Gregory |
6 | Kenneth Acton | 21 | 19 | Ann Gregory |
7 | Graham Peake | 21 | 16 | Anne O'may |
8 | George Stiff | 21 | 9 | Peter Jordan |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 119 | 149 |
Pos | Castle Park B | Score | Score | Castle Park A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorna Mcgibbon | 14 | 21 | John Malone |
2 | Maurice Dunbebin | 21 | 7 | Carol Farrow |
3 | Sara Mackenzie | 21 | 4 | Margaret Garner |
4 | Stuart Clarke | 19 | 21 | Paul Bodenham |
5 | Ann King | 13 | 21 | Chris Weston |
6 | Bill Mcgibbon | 17 | 21 | Andy Garner |
7 | John Flanagan | 21 | 7 | Dave Farrow |
8 | Mike Sheilds | 21 | 5 | Richard Lofts |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 107 |
Pos | Kingsley B | Score | Score | Tarvin Village |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elaine Foden | 15 | 21 | Sue Barnes |
2 | Robin Graham | 1 | 21 | Nigel Dodd |
3 | Denise Roberts | 18 | 21 | Barry Rowlands |
4 | Rosemary Schofield | 8 | 21 | Peter Sheen |
5 | Clwyd Jones | 13 | 21 | Peter Maiden |
6 | Ken Woodfine | 12 | 21 | Gary Leach |
7 | Jane Yelland | 21 | 13 | Chris Roberts |
8 | Geoff Brown | 21 | 17 | Ken Barnes |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 109 | 156 |
Pos | Davenham Rec C | Score | Score | Bunbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Aitken | 21 | 15 | Alan Harding |
2 | Helen Peake | 21 | 9 | Michelle Harding |
3 | Dennis Peake | 16 | 21 | David Cox |
4 | Tom Bebbington | 21 | 16 | Alan Broster |
5 | Anthony Hardy | 21 | 13 | Niall Logan |
6 | Pat Langston | 2 | 21 | John Ryan |
7 | George Evans | 21 | 17 | David Farquhar |
8 | Stephen Buckley | 21 | 16 | Martyn Clark |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 128 |