Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Latest results for Division 3
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shirley Hadley | 21 | 9 | Joan Payne |
2 | John Wilson | 14 | 21 | Dee Simcock |
3 | Lucy Evans | 21 | 12 | Ann Mitchell |
4 | John Doherty Best Result | 21 | 8 | Hettie Farrelly |
5 | Nick Hilton | 9 | 21 | Joan Pullen Best Result |
6 | Michael Wright | 11 | 21 | Ruth Penlington |
7 | Ben Cutler | 21 | 15 | June Hand |
8 | Peter Leath | 21 | 14 | Colin Edge |
9 | Vicky Mcnally | 21 | 12 | Alan Molyneux |
10 | Karl Price | 16 | 21 | Gary Jones |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 154 |
Pos | District B | Score | Score | Tilstock A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Hiles | 21 | 15 | Simon Fullard |
2 | Danny Mcconaghy | 13 | 21 | Barry Davies |
3 | Paul Dutton | 12 | 21 | Donna Larke |
4 | Peter Sands | 12 | 21 | John Welburn |
5 | Joseph Sheridan | 19 | 21 | Sally Webb |
6 | Olive Pass | 21 | 14 | Mitch Haynes |
7 | Paul Wynn | 21 | 18 | Bernie Sutton |
8 | Andy Speed | 5 | 21 | Jamie Simpson Best Result |
9 | Andy Docherty | 21 | 16 | Graham Fullard |
10 | Sam Amos Best Result | 21 | 11 | John Davidson |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 179 |
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Newport |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Broad | 18 | 21 | Ann Evans |
2 | Mike Mullock | 21 | 14 | Mary Gough |
3 | Peter Reeve | 21 | 19 | Alan Gould |
4 | Conrad Hunt | 12 | 21 | Steve Anyon |
5 | Geoff Townsend | 21 | 16 | Gill Barker |
6 | J Richard Evans | 21 | 19 | Peter Bratton |
7 | Garry Colbourne | 21 | 17 | Gerald Atkin |
8 | Simon Williams | 16 | 21 | Roger Beeston |
9 | John Williams | 7 | 21 | Helen Astley Best Result |
10 | Ian Weaver Best Result | 21 | 13 | Simon Trotman |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 182 |
Pos | Hanmer B | Score | Score | Hodnet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Saywell | 21 | 15 | Mark Gray |
2 | Jack Ellis | 21 | 12 | Wendy France |
3 | Lee Wildash | 21 | 11 | Michael Foden |
4 | Rob Quick | 21 | 17 | Robert Davies |
5 | Diane Harvey | 17 | 21 | Glynis Vanrossem Best Result |
6 | Roger Fisher | 18 | 21 | Roy Topham |
7 | Marie Scott | 21 | 18 | Mandy Hare |
8 | Wendy Matthews | 21 | 15 | Glynn Cresswell |
9 | David Kitson | 21 | 10 | Sue Palin |
10 | Mike Townsend Best Result | 21 | 4 | Bryan Williams |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 203 | 144 |
Pos | Hadnall B | Score | Score | Wem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dunn Best Result | 21 | 12 | Gary France |
2 | Ann Breakwell | 1 | 21 | Gavin Tommy Best Result |
3 | Louisa Goff | 4 | 21 | Andrew Spencer |
4 | Rachel Madle | 13 | 21 | Douglas Forrester |
5 | Ian Bowser | 21 | 17 | Derek Shingler |
6 | Leah Marshall | 16 | 21 | Pat Davies |
7 | Lynn Bebb | 20 | 21 | Andy Sands |
8 | John Ford | 5 | 21 | Graham Humphreys |
9 | Mike Pemberton | 21 | 19 | Peter Jenkins |
10 | Christopher Dodds | 14 | 21 | Samantha Ellison |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 136 | 195 |
Pos | Whixall A | Score | Score | Awc B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Maund | 21 | 16 | Les Lockett |
2 | Dennis Meakin | 20 | 21 | Avril Metcalfe |
3 | Shirley Matthews | 21 | 16 | Martin Elson |
4 | Robert Dowley | 21 | 18 | Steve Birch |
5 | Lew Parry | 1 | 21 | Paul Edgerton Best Result |
6 | Anthony Williams Best Result | 21 | 8 | Trevor Jones |
7 | David Bradbury | 9 | 21 | Linda Robinson |
8 | Jim Bray | 14 | 21 | Ray Holwell |
9 | Mark Williams | 13 | 21 | John Quinton |
10 | James Dowley | 21 | 11 | Aaron Barber |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 174 |
Pos | Ellesmere A | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliot Mochan | 21 | 12 | David Bourne |
2 | Lynne Bennett | 4 | 21 | Timothy Dean Best Result |
3 | Tracy Rowlands | 10 | 21 | Karen Dean |
4 | Bradley Edwards | 21 | 20 | Debbie Cope |
5 | Edward Wainwright | 21 | 19 | Dorothy Blackburn |
6 | Cameron Dann | 21 | 17 | Alan Brown |
7 | Jean Roberts | 21 | 14 | Norman Bourne |
8 | John Spicer | 21 | 16 | Jim Mortimer |
9 | Ambrose Mochan Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Davenport |
10 | Daniel Dovaston | 21 | 13 | Stella Boocock |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 162 |
Pos | Newport | Score | Score | Whixall A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Gould | 21 | 16 | Dennis Meakin |
2 | Peter Bratton | 18 | 21 | Lew Parry |
3 | Gill Barker | 21 | 16 | Shirley Matthews |
4 | Bill Titley | 21 | 14 | Rachel Hotchkiss |
5 | Darren Jones | 12 | 21 | Jeff Maund |
6 | Mary Gough | 11 | 21 | Robert Dowley Best Result |
7 | Gerald Atkin | 21 | 16 | David Bradbury |
8 | Steve Anyon | 18 | 21 | Anthony Williams |
9 | Helen Astley Best Result | 21 | 6 | Paul A Meakin |
10 | Roger Beeston | 21 | 16 | Robin Price |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 168 |
Pos | Wem B | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Tommy | 21 | 12 | Eddy Broad |
2 | Gavin Tommy | 21 | 12 | Emma Broad |
3 | Sam Breakes | 15 | 21 | Peter Reeve Best Result |
4 | Andrew Spencer | 21 | 12 | Garry Colbourne |
5 | Andy Sands | 21 | 17 | Ian Weaver |
6 | Derek Shingler | 16 | 21 | J Richard Evans |
7 | Graham Humphreys | 16 | 21 | John Williams |
8 | Pat Davies | 15 | 21 | David Kynaston Best Result |
9 | Douglas Forrester Best Result | 21 | 7 | Conrad Hunt |
10 | Peter Jenkins | 16 | 21 | Simon Williams |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 165 |
Pos | Hodnet B | Score | Score | Awc B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glynn Cresswell | 13 | 21 | Steve Birch |
2 | Mandy Hare Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mark Haller |
3 | Roy Topham | 21 | 15 | Aaron Barber |
4 | Glynis Vanrossem | 14 | 21 | Paul Edgerton |
5 | Bryan Williams | 21 | 19 | Les Lockett |
6 | Michael Foden | 20 | 21 | Linda Robinson |
7 | Sue Palin | 11 | 21 | Sandra Yates Best Result |
8 | Robert Davies | 21 | 17 | Martin Elson |
9 | Wendy France | 21 | 13 | Trevor Jones |
10 | Mark Gray | 21 | 16 | John Quinton |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 184 | 169 |
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | Hanmer B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Jones | 17 | 21 | Sophie Saywell |
2 | Gary Conway Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jack Ellis |
3 | Colin Edge | 21 | 14 | Diane Harvey |
4 | Joan Payne Best Result | 21 | 8 | Lee Wildash |
5 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 11 | Rob Quick |
6 | Joan Pullen | 12 | 21 | Mike Townsend |
7 | Dee Simcock | 19 | 21 | David Kitson |
8 | Lynda Gollins | 8 | 21 | Marie Scott Best Result |
9 | June Hand | 12 | 21 | Roger Fisher |
10 | Ann Mitchell | 17 | 21 | Wendy Matthews |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 167 |
Pos | District B | Score | Score | Ellesmere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Mcconaghy | 21 | 20 | Jean Roberts |
2 | Paul Dutton | 11 | 21 | Ambrose Mochan Best Result |
3 | Peter Sands | 21 | 6 | John Spicer |
4 | Joseph Sheridan | 21 | 19 | Daniel Dovaston |
5 | Paul Wynn | 21 | 16 | Barbara Pritchard |
6 | Olive Pass Best Result | 21 | 5 | Lynne Bennett |
7 | Andy Speed | 21 | 19 | Edward Wainwright |
8 | Pete Parsons Best Result | 21 | 5 | Bradley Edwards |
9 | Andy Docherty | 21 | 9 | Cameron Dann |
10 | Sam Amos | 19 | 21 | Elliot Mochan |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 141 |
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Edgmond |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Bourne | 17 | 21 | Karl Price |
2 | Norman Bourne | 21 | 17 | Janet Wright |
3 | John Davenport | 21 | 18 | Michael Wright |
4 | Stuart Mortimer | 15 | 21 | Shirley Hadley |
5 | Jim Mortimer | 17 | 21 | Lucy Evans |
6 | Debbie Cope | 21 | 20 | Ian Wright |
7 | Karen Dean | 3 | 21 | Ben Cutler Best Result |
8 | Timothy Dean | 10 | 21 | John Wilson |
9 | Stella Boocock Best Result | 21 | 12 | Thomas Mcdonald |
10 | Alan Brown | 19 | 21 | Vicky Mcnally |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 193 |
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Hadnall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Fullard | 21 | 16 | John Dunn |
2 | John Welburn | 20 | 21 | Melvin Humphreys Best Result |
3 | Donna Larke | 21 | 8 | Ian Bowser |
4 | Barry Davies | 21 | 11 | Leah Marshall |
5 | Eleanor Webb | 20 | 21 | Rachel Madle Best Result |
6 | Sally Webb | 21 | 9 | Gordon Tarburton |
7 | Bernie Sutton Best Result | 21 | 6 | Hannah Gray |
8 | Jamie Simpson | 21 | 8 | John Ford |
9 | Graham Fullard Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mike Pemberton |
10 | John Davidson | 21 | 9 | Christopher Dodds |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 208 | 115 |
Pos | Ellesmere A | Score | Score | Wem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Roberts | 13 | 21 | Gavin Tommy |
2 | Ambrose Mochan | 21 | 19 | Gary France |
3 | Daniel Dovaston | 12 | 21 | Sam Breakes Best Result |
4 | Elliot Mochan Best Result | 21 | 6 | Derek Shingler |
5 | Tracy Rowlands | 16 | 21 | Pat Davies |
6 | Lynne Bennett | 12 | 21 | Douglas Forrester Best Result |
7 | Edward Wainwright | 21 | 14 | Andy Sands |
8 | Bradley Edwards | 16 | 21 | Andrew Spencer |
9 | Cameron Dann | 21 | 7 | Graham Humphreys |
10 | David Cunningham | 17 | 21 | Samantha Ellison |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 172 |
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | Newport |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Leath | 21 | 16 | Simon Trotman |
2 | Shirley Hadley | 21 | 19 | Gill Barker |
3 | Richard Davies | 14 | 21 | Alan Gould |
4 | Lucy Evans Best Result | 21 | 5 | Frank Dawson |
5 | John Wilson | 21 | 15 | Darren Jones |
6 | Michael Wright | 21 | 16 | Peter Bratton |
7 | Ben Cutler | 21 | 14 | Gerald Atkin |
8 | Nick Hilton | 8 | 21 | Helen Astley Best Result |
9 | Vicky Mcnally | 13 | 21 | Roger Beeston |
10 | Karl Price | 21 | 14 | Steve Anyon |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 182 | 162 |
Pos | Awc B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Birch | 21 | 6 | Clare Hughes |
2 | John P Forrester | 18 | 21 | June Hand |
3 | Martin Elson | 16 | 21 | Lynda Gollins |
4 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 13 | Dee Simcock |
5 | Mark Haller | 21 | 6 | Joan Pullen |
6 | Les Lockett | 21 | 14 | Hettie Farrelly |
7 | Trevor Jones | 19 | 21 | Joan Payne |
8 | Sandra Yates | 17 | 21 | Colin Edge |
9 | Paul Edgerton Best Result | 21 | 2 | Gary Jones |
10 | John Quinton | 14 | 21 | Paul Gollins Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 146 |
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Tilstock A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Reeve | 21 | 12 | John Welburn |
2 | Conrad Hunt | 21 | 20 | Eleanor Webb |
3 | J Richard Evans | 21 | 13 | Bernie Sutton |
4 | David Kynaston | 21 | 9 | Sally Webb |
5 | Emma Broad Best Result | 21 | 8 | Donna Larke |
6 | John Williams | 21 | 17 | Mitch Haynes |
7 | Simon Williams | 21 | 9 | John Davidson |
8 | Eddy Broad | 21 | 15 | Graham Fullard |
9 | Garry Colbourne | 4 | 21 | Jamie Simpson Best Result |
10 | Mike Mullock | 19 | 21 | Simon Fullard |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 145 |
Pos | Hanmer B | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ellis | 21 | 12 | Alan Brown |
2 | Sue Faulkner | 21 | 17 | Timothy Dean Best Result |
3 | Diane Harvey | 21 | 11 | Debbie Cope |
4 | David Kitson | 21 | 8 | John Davenport |
5 | Roger Fisher | 21 | 12 | David Bourne |
6 | Wendy Matthews | 21 | 13 | Jim Mortimer |
7 | Rob Quick | 21 | 9 | Norman Bourne |
8 | Sophie Saywell | 21 | 14 | Peter Bourne |
9 | Mike Townsend Best Result | 21 | 4 | Karen Dean |
10 | Lee Wildash | 21 | 9 | Stella Boocock |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 109 |
Pos | Hadnall B | Score | Score | District B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dunn Best Result | 21 | 4 | Danny Mcconaghy |
2 | Melvin Humphreys | 21 | 13 | Paul Dutton |
3 | Leah Marshall | 21 | 13 | Peter Sands |
4 | Kerry Snelson | 13 | 21 | Martin Fowles |
5 | Ann Breakwell | 21 | 8 | Joseph Sheridan |
6 | Ian Bowser | 21 | 17 | Olive Pass |
7 | John Ford | 21 | 10 | Paul Wynn |
8 | Rachel Madle | 3 | 21 | David Hiles Best Result |
9 | Christopher Dodds | 18 | 21 | Andy Docherty |
10 | Mike Pemberton | 20 | 21 | Sam Amos |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 149 |
Pos | Whixall A | Score | Score | Hodnet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Maund Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jordan Adams |
2 | Robert Dowley | 21 | 14 | Glynn Cresswell |
3 | James Dowley | 21 | 8 | Robert Davies |
4 | David Bradbury | 21 | 6 | Wendy France |
5 | Rachel Hotchkiss | 21 | 5 | Jill Walford |
6 | Anthony Williams | 21 | 18 | Mark Gray |
7 | Paul A Meakin | 21 | 12 | Bryan Williams |
8 | Lew Parry | 19 | 21 | Roy Topham |
9 | Shirley Matthews | 12 | 21 | Mandy Hare |
10 | Mark Williams | 11 | 21 | Michael Foden Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 129 |
Pos | Newport | Score | Score | Hanmer B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Titley | 21 | 18 | Roger Fisher |
2 | Ann Evans | 21 | 11 | Wendy Matthews |
3 | Gill Barker | 19 | 21 | Sue Faulkner |
4 | Alan Gould | 21 | 10 | Mike Townsend |
5 | Peter Bratton | 17 | 21 | Rob Quick |
6 | Mary Gough | 10 | 21 | Diane Harvey Best Result |
7 | Gerald Atkin | 21 | 10 | Marie Scott |
8 | Steve Anyon | 21 | 6 | David Kitson |
9 | Helen Astley | 21 | 13 | Jack Ellis |
10 | Roger Beeston Best Result | 21 | 5 | Sophie Saywell |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 136 |
Pos | District B | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Hiles Best Result | 21 | 5 | John Williams |
2 | Andy Speed | 15 | 21 | J Richard Evans Best Result |
3 | Andy Docherty | 21 | 8 | Garry Colbourne |
4 | Joseph Sheridan | 19 | 21 | Geoff Townsend |
5 | Peter Sands | 21 | 13 | Mike Mullock |
6 | Danny Mcconaghy | 21 | 17 | Peter Reeve |
7 | Paul Dutton | 21 | 20 | Emma Broad |
8 | Paul Wynn | 21 | 11 | Ian Weaver |
9 | Sam Amos | 21 | 17 | Eddy Broad |
10 | Matthew Hiles | 18 | 21 | Simon Williams |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 154 |
Pos | Hadnall B | Score | Score | Ellesmere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dunn | 21 | 11 | Keith Pritchard |
2 | Leah Marshall | 10 | 21 | Ambrose Mochan |
3 | Rachel Madle | 21 | 12 | Daniel Dovaston |
4 | Patrick Conlon | 21 | 13 | Jean Roberts |
5 | John Ford Best Result | 21 | 5 | Tracy Rowlands |
6 | Ian Bowser | 21 | 10 | Pearl Allam |
7 | Ann Breakwell | 21 | 16 | Barbara Pritchard |
8 | Louisa Goff | 21 | 12 | Edward Wainwright |
9 | Mike Pemberton | 21 | 8 | Bradley Edwards |
10 | Christopher Dodds | 9 | 21 | Elliot Mochan Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 129 |
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Edgmond |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Fullard | 21 | 13 | John Doherty |
2 | John Welburn | 21 | 11 | Shirley Hadley |
3 | Sally Webb | 20 | 21 | Peter Leath |
4 | Mitch Haynes | 21 | 7 | Thomas Mcdonald |
5 | Eleanor Webb | 7 | 21 | John Wilson Best Result |
6 | Donna Larke | 21 | 8 | Sarah Glenholmes |
7 | Bernie Sutton | 21 | 8 | Michael Wright |
8 | Jamie Simpson | 21 | 7 | Nick Hilton |
9 | John Davidson | 14 | 21 | Vicky Mcnally |
10 | Graham Fullard Best Result | 21 | 2 | Karl Price |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 119 |
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | Hodnet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dee Simcock | 14 | 21 | Glynn Cresswell |
2 | Ann Mitchell | 21 | 17 | Roy Topham |
3 | Clare Hughes | 21 | 16 | Jill Walford |
4 | Ruth Penlington | 21 | 18 | Michael Foden |
5 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 16 | Glynis Vanrossem |
6 | Joan Payne Best Result | 21 | 4 | Sue Palin |
7 | Gary Conway | 7 | 21 | Mark Gray Best Result |
8 | Colin Edge | 19 | 21 | Will Hare |
9 | June Hand | 12 | 21 | Mandy Hare |
10 | Gary Jones | 21 | 19 | Robert Davies |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 174 |
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Whixall A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Bourne | 21 | 16 | James Dowley |
2 | Rosemary Lomas | 14 | 21 | Lew Parry |
3 | Norman Bourne | 21 | 13 | Robert Dowley |
4 | Jim Mortimer Best Result | 21 | 8 | Dennis Meakin |
5 | Alan Brown | 21 | 11 | Anthony Williams |
6 | Timothy Dean | 16 | 21 | Rachel Hotchkiss |
7 | Dorothy Blackburn | 15 | 21 | Shirley Matthews |
8 | Karen Dean | 12 | 21 | David Bradbury |
9 | Debbie Cope | 21 | 11 | Robin Price |
10 | John Davenport | 5 | 21 | Jeff Maund Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 167 | 164 |
Pos | Wem B | Score | Score | Awc B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary France | 21 | 20 | Les Lockett |
2 | Sam Breakes | 20 | 21 | Steve Birch |
3 | Gavin Tommy | 21 | 8 | Aaron Barber |
4 | Derek Shingler | 21 | 13 | Martin Elson |
5 | Andrew Spencer Best Result | 21 | 6 | Dawn Holwell |
6 | Andy Sands | 21 | 9 | Avril Metcalfe |
7 | Samantha Ellison | 21 | 7 | Ray Holwell |
8 | Peter Jenkins | 8 | 21 | Trevor Jones Best Result |
9 | Paul Johnson | 21 | 18 | Paul Edgerton |
10 | Graham Humphreys | 21 | 12 | Linda Robinson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 135 |
Pos | Ellesmere A | Score | Score | Tilstock A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliot Mochan | 21 | 15 | Anthony Hough |
2 | David Cunningham Best Result | 21 | 12 | John Davidson |
3 | Tracy Rowlands | 7 | 21 | Bernie Sutton |
4 | Ambrose Mochan | 13 | 21 | Barry Davies |
5 | Bradley Edwards | 8 | 21 | Mitch Haynes |
6 | Lynne Bennett | 3 | 21 | Donna Larke Best Result |
7 | John Spicer | 10 | 21 | John Welburn |
8 | Edward Wainwright | 10 | 21 | Graham Fullard |
9 | Cameron Dann | 21 | 14 | Jamie Simpson |
10 | Daniel Dovaston | 21 | 13 | Simon Fullard |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 135 | 180 |
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | Wem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shirley Hadley | 12 | 21 | Sam Breakes |
2 | John Doherty | 18 | 21 | Gavin Tommy |
3 | Thomas Mcdonald | 21 | 19 | Gary France |
4 | Ben Cutler | 21 | 13 | Derek Shingler |
5 | John Wilson | 10 | 21 | Andy Sands Best Result |
6 | Richard Davies Best Result | 21 | 4 | Douglas Forrester |
7 | Michael Wright | 15 | 21 | Graham Humphreys |
8 | Peter Leath | 21 | 17 | Andrew Spencer |
9 | Vicky Mcnally | 15 | 21 | Samantha Ellison |
10 | Karl Price | 20 | 21 | Paul Johnson |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 179 |
Pos | Awc B | Score | Score | Newport |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Quinton Best Result | 21 | 7 | Darren Jones |
2 | Steven Hamman | 21 | 12 | Bill Titley |
3 | Paul Edgerton | 21 | 14 | Steve Anyon |
4 | Mark Haller | 21 | 20 | Helen Astley |
5 | Avril Metcalfe | 15 | 21 | Gerald Atkin Best Result |
6 | Sandra Yates | 19 | 21 | Alan Gould |
7 | Martin Elson | 21 | 8 | Frank Dawson |
8 | John P Forrester | 15 | 21 | Roger Beeston Best Result |
9 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 17 | Ann Evans |
10 | Steve Birch | 21 | 12 | Simon Trotman |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 153 |
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Hadnall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garry Colbourne | 21 | 15 | Leah Marshall |
2 | J Richard Evans | 21 | 12 | Ian Bowser |
3 | Mike Mullock | 21 | 11 | John Ford |
4 | Jim Hay | 9 | 21 | Melvin Humphreys |
5 | John Williams | 21 | 14 | Christopher Dodds |
6 | Geoff Townsend | 6 | 21 | John Dunn Best Result |
7 | Simon Williams | 21 | 11 | Mike Pemberton |
8 | Conrad Hunt Best Result | 21 | 9 | Lynn Bebb |
9 | Peter Reeve Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ann Breakwell |
10 | Ian Weaver | 17 | 21 | Rachel Madle |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 144 |
Pos | Hanmer B | Score | Score | District B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ellis | 21 | 12 | Matthew Hiles |
2 | Roger Fisher | 21 | 11 | Danny Mcconaghy |
3 | Sue Faulkner | 12 | 21 | Paul Dutton Best Result |
4 | Diane Harvey | 21 | 18 | Paul Wynn |
5 | David Kitson | 21 | 16 | Andy Docherty |
6 | Wendy Matthews Best Result | 21 | 6 | Olive Pass |
7 | Rob Quick | 21 | 19 | Joseph Sheridan |
8 | Sophie Saywell | 19 | 21 | Sam Amos |
9 | Marie Scott | 21 | 14 | Pete Parsons |
10 | Mike Townsend | 21 | 14 | David Hiles |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 152 |
Pos | Hodnet B | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glynn Cresswell | 16 | 21 | Stuart Mortimer |
2 | Jill Walford | 12 | 21 | Jim Mortimer |
3 | Sue Palin Best Result | 21 | 9 | Timothy Dean |
4 | Bryan Williams | 11 | 21 | John Davenport |
5 | Jordan Adams | 8 | 21 | Karen Dean Best Result |
6 | Michael Foden | 21 | 13 | Dennis Allington |
7 | Glynis Vanrossem | 21 | 13 | Norman Bourne |
8 | Wendy France | 13 | 21 | Debbie Cope |
9 | Robert Davies | 14 | 21 | Alan Brown |
10 | Mark Gray | 15 | 21 | David Bourne |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 182 |
Pos | Whixall A | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lew Parry | 21 | 6 | Joan Pullen |
2 | Shirley Matthews | 20 | 21 | Clare Hughes |
3 | Mark Williams | 21 | 18 | Joan Payne |
4 | James Dowley | 21 | 7 | Gary Jones |
5 | Robert Dowley Best Result | 21 | 3 | Ann Mitchell |
6 | David Bradbury | 21 | 11 | Ruth Penlington |
7 | Robin Price | 21 | 13 | Dee Simcock |
8 | Paul A Meakin | 18 | 21 | Hettie Farrelly Best Result |
9 | Jeff Maund | 21 | 15 | Lynda Gollins |
10 | Anthony Williams | 21 | 13 | Alan Molyneux |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 128 |
Pos | Newport | Score | Score | Hodnet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Gould | 20 | 21 | Neil Morris |
2 | Darren Jones | 12 | 21 | Glynn Cresswell |
3 | Gill Barker | 10 | 21 | Jill Walford Best Result |
4 | Bill Titley Best Result | 21 | 4 | Roy Topham |
5 | Gerald Atkin | 21 | 12 | Bryan Williams |
6 | Ann Evans | 21 | 19 | Glynis Vanrossem |
7 | Frank Dawson | 21 | 11 | Michael Foden |
8 | Helen Astley | 21 | 5 | Sue Palin |
9 | Roger Beeston | 18 | 21 | Robert Davies |
10 | Steve Anyon | 18 | 21 | Mark Gray |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 156 |
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Hanmer B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Fullard | 21 | 11 | Wendy Matthews |
2 | John Welburn | 21 | 12 | Sue Faulkner |
3 | Barry Davies | 20 | 21 | David Kitson |
4 | Simon Fullard | 21 | 18 | Lee Wildash |
5 | Mitch Haynes | 21 | 16 | Lucas Hill |
6 | Donna Larke | 21 | 11 | Mike Townsend |
7 | Bernie Sutton | 21 | 16 | Diane Harvey |
8 | Jamie Simpson Best Result | 21 | 7 | Rob Quick |
9 | Anthony Hough | 16 | 21 | Jack Ellis Best Result |
10 | John Davidson | 21 | 13 | Sophie Saywell |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 146 |
Pos | Hadnall B | Score | Score | Edgmond |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerry Fitzpatrick | 21 | 11 | Shirley Hadley |
2 | Melvin Humphreys | 21 | 20 | John Doherty |
3 | John Dunn Best Result | 21 | 10 | Richard Davies |
4 | John Ford | 21 | 20 | Nick Hilton |
5 | Leah Marshall | 21 | 18 | Sarah Glenholmes |
6 | Ian Bowser | 18 | 21 | John Wilson |
7 | Kerry Snelson | 21 | 19 | Michael Wright |
8 | Lynn Bebb | 9 | 21 | Vicky Mcnally Best Result |
9 | Mike Pemberton | 18 | 21 | Karl Price |
10 | Christopher Dodds | 21 | 15 | Lucy Evans |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 176 |
Pos | Wem B | Score | Score | Whixall A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Breakes | 15 | 21 | Robert Dowley Best Result |
2 | Samantha Ellison | 21 | 15 | Anthony Williams |
3 | Gavin Tommy | 21 | 18 | Mark Williams |
4 | Derek Shingler Best Result | 21 | 6 | Rachel Hotchkiss |
5 | Gary France | 21 | 7 | Jim Bray |
6 | Paul Johnson | 21 | 9 | James Dowley |
7 | Peter Jenkins | 21 | 18 | Jeff Maund |
8 | Andy Sands | 18 | 21 | David Bradbury |
9 | Douglas Forrester | 17 | 21 | Shirley Matthews |
10 | Andrew Spencer | 21 | 12 | Paul A Meakin |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 148 |
Pos | District B | Score | Score | Awc B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Hiles Best Result | 21 | 2 | Sandra Yates |
2 | Paul Wynn | 21 | 18 | Malcolm Jones |
3 | Joseph Sheridan | 21 | 5 | John P Forrester |
4 | Olive Pass | 21 | 18 | Martin Elson |
5 | Paul Dutton | 21 | 12 | Mark Haller |
6 | Danny Mcconaghy | 17 | 21 | Steve Birch |
7 | Brian Jones | 18 | 21 | Avril Metcalfe |
8 | Sam Amos | 21 | 8 | Aaron Barber |
9 | Andy Docherty | 14 | 21 | John Quinton Best Result |
10 | Pete Parsons | 21 | 17 | Trevor Jones |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 143 |
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Mortimer | 21 | 11 | Dee Simcock |
2 | Timothy Dean Best Result | 21 | 8 | June Hand |
3 | Jim Mortimer | 18 | 21 | Lynda Gollins |
4 | John Davenport | 6 | 21 | Colin Edge Best Result |
5 | Karen Dean | 21 | 15 | Joan Pullen |
6 | David Bourne | 21 | 20 | Gary Jones |
7 | Norman Bourne | 21 | 9 | Clare Hughes |
8 | Alan Brown | 21 | 10 | Gary Conway |
9 | Dorothy Blackburn | 17 | 21 | Hettie Farrelly |
10 | Debbie Cope | 21 | 14 | Joan Payne |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 150 |
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Ellesmere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Reeve | 21 | 20 | Jean Roberts |
2 | Mike Mullock | 18 | 21 | Ambrose Mochan |
3 | Geoff Townsend | 18 | 21 | Keith Pritchard |
4 | Simon Williams | 17 | 21 | Cameron Dann |
5 | Conrad Hunt | 20 | 21 | Barbara Pritchard |
6 | Garry Colbourne | 19 | 21 | Edward Wainwright |
7 | John Williams Best Result | 21 | 2 | Tracy Rowlands |
8 | Ian Weaver | 10 | 21 | Elliot Mochan Best Result |
9 | J Richard Evans | 18 | 21 | Bradley Edwards |
10 | Jim Hay | 16 | 21 | Daniel Dovaston |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 190 |
Pos | Whixall A | Score | Score | Tilstock A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul A Meakin | 21 | 15 | Donna Larke |
2 | Shirley Matthews | 19 | 21 | Sally Webb |
3 | Jeff Maund | 21 | 12 | Bernie Sutton |
4 | Rachel Hotchkiss | 21 | 15 | Jamie Simpson |
5 | Anthony Williams Best Result | 21 | 9 | Anthony Hough |
6 | James Dowley | 21 | 15 | John Davidson |
7 | Dennis Meakin | 21 | 11 | Simon Fullard |
8 | Lew Parry | 10 | 21 | John Welburn Best Result |
9 | Jim Bray | 15 | 21 | Barry Davies |
10 | Robert Dowley | 17 | 21 | Graham Fullard |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 161 |
Pos | Ellesmere A | Score | Score | Newport |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Roberts | 21 | 12 | Gill Barker |
2 | Daniel Dovaston | 21 | 10 | Ann Evans |
3 | Ambrose Mochan | 21 | 7 | Frank Dawson |
4 | John Spicer | 21 | 6 | Helen Astley |
5 | Mike Dovaston Best Result | 21 | 1 | Peter Bratton |
6 | Tracy Rowlands | 21 | 4 | Mary Gough |
7 | Cameron Dann | 15 | 21 | Darren Jones Best Result |
8 | Bradley Edwards | 21 | 20 | Gerald Atkin |
9 | Ryan Lockwood | 21 | 17 | Simon Trotman |
10 | Edward Wainwright | 15 | 21 | Roger Beeston Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 119 |
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | District B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herbie Bowden | 9 | 21 | Danny Mcconaghy |
2 | Shirley Hadley | 16 | 21 | Olive Pass |
3 | John Doherty Best Result | 21 | 10 | Peter Sands |
4 | Richard Davies | 14 | 21 | David Hiles |
5 | Ben Cutler | 21 | 15 | Joseph Sheridan |
6 | Michael Wright | 14 | 21 | Brian Jones |
7 | Nick Hilton | 21 | 19 | Pete Parsons |
8 | Pauline Grocott | 10 | 21 | Matthew Hiles |
9 | Lucy Evans | 21 | 18 | Andy Docherty |
10 | Vicky Mcnally | 6 | 21 | Sam Amos Best Result |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 188 |
Pos | Awc B | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Birch | 21 | 11 | Jim Mortimer |
2 | John P Forrester | 21 | 18 | Stuart Mortimer |
3 | Mark Haller | 21 | 9 | Stella Boocock |
4 | Steven Hamman Best Result | 21 | 4 | John Davenport |
5 | Malcolm Jones | 21 | 16 | Karen Dean |
6 | Sandra Yates | 16 | 21 | Norman Bourne Best Result |
7 | Avril Metcalfe | 18 | 21 | Timothy Dean |
8 | Trevor Jones | 16 | 21 | Debbie Cope Best Result |
9 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 11 | Alan Brown |
10 | John Quinton | 21 | 18 | David Bourne |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 150 |
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 15 | Garry Colbourne |
2 | Lynda Gollins | 13 | 21 | Peter Reeve |
3 | Joan Pullen | 17 | 21 | John Williams |
4 | Colin Edge | 21 | 13 | Conrad Hunt |
5 | Ann Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jim Hay |
6 | Clare Hughes | 10 | 21 | Emma Broad Best Result |
7 | Joan Payne | 21 | 19 | J Richard Evans |
8 | Dee Simcock | 13 | 21 | Geoff Townsend |
9 | June Hand | 21 | 15 | Mike Mullock |
10 | Gary Jones | 21 | 13 | Ian Weaver |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 162 |
Pos | Hanmer B | Score | Score | Wem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Bennett | 10 | 21 | Samantha Ellison |
2 | Jack Ellis | 8 | 21 | Gary France Best Result |
3 | Sue Faulkner | 21 | 19 | Douglas Forrester |
4 | Roger Fisher | 21 | 8 | Sam Breakes |
5 | Diane Harvey | 16 | 21 | Derek Shingler |
6 | Wendy Matthews | 21 | 5 | Andy Sands |
7 | Mark Mottershead | 16 | 21 | Graham Humphreys |
8 | Rob Quick | 16 | 21 | Andrew Spencer |
9 | Sophie Saywell Best Result | 21 | 4 | Phil Tommy |
10 | Marie Scott | 12 | 21 | Peter Jenkins |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 162 |
Pos | Hodnet B | Score | Score | Hadnall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roy Topham | 17 | 21 | Gerry Fitzpatrick |
2 | Mandy Hare | 21 | 13 | Melvin Humphreys |
3 | Glynn Cresswell | 19 | 21 | John Dunn |
4 | Jill Walford | 14 | 21 | John Ford Best Result |
5 | Will Hare | 21 | 8 | Ian Bowser |
6 | Michael Foden | 20 | 21 | Rhys Jordan |
7 | Sue Palin | 21 | 16 | Leah Marshall |
8 | Wendy France Best Result | 21 | 6 | Lynn Bebb |
9 | Robert Davies | 21 | 13 | Rachel Madle |
10 | Mark Gray | 20 | 21 | Christopher Dodds |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 161 |