Whitchurch Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 6
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11N In Hales B20173389271+118210179195
22Tilstock C20164388263+125199189194
33Malpas Farmers D20128375321+54187188188
44Bridgewater D20137353265+886201152177
55Audlem D201010343341+2186157172
66Victoria20812325333-8163162163
77Chester Rd G20128324315+9145179162
88Hanmer D20119323310+1318147176162
99Chester Rd F20812315365-50153162158
1010Nant Pk Rd C20812314336-22150164157
1111Joules Mkt Drayton B20614309367-58179130155
1212Calverhall B20911305339-34147158153
1313Ellesmere C20515259375-116146113130
1414Whixall C20515259380-121141118130