Whitchurch Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 5
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Ellesmere B20173397262+135195202199
22Wem C20164390298+92189201195
33Wem USC C20146374311+63196178187
44Chester Rd E20119369351+18171198185
55Wollerton20911347343+4187160174
66Audlem C201010336349-13145191168
77District D20911332349-17179153166
88Malpas Fmrs C20317311397-86145166156
99Wrenbury C20713309389-806145164155
1010Hadnall C20416277393-116160117139
1112Ash C000000000
1213Prees B000000000
1311Tilstock B000000000