Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Latest results for Division 6
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Audlem D | Score | Score | Nant Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Russell | 20 | 21 | Anthony Heselwood |
2 | Anita Leeson | 21 | 14 | Andrea Aitchison |
3 | Peter Jackson | 19 | 21 | Anthea Grundy |
4 | Andy Sturdy | 21 | 17 | Sue Heselwood |
5 | Keith Thelwell | 13 | 21 | Mark Maguire |
6 | Pam Vaughan | 9 | 21 | Jeanne Stockdale |
7 | Vera Thelwell | 8 | 21 | James Bowen Best Result |
8 | Eric Leeson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Stuart Aitchison |
9 | Chris Maughan | 16 | 21 | Sam Grundy |
10 | Adam Thelwell | 21 | 20 | Paul Mullins |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 187 |
Pos | Malpas Farmers D | Score | Score | Joules Mkt Drayton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glyn Dobson | 21 | 7 | David Evans |
2 | Maurice Grimes | 6 | 21 | Ronald Kimber Best Result |
3 | Sue Dobson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Dale Moody |
4 | Joanne Owen | 13 | 21 | Elfreda Mcgowan |
5 | Pat Mallaburn | 11 | 21 | Lin Moody |
6 | Jean Fox | 11 | 21 | Janette Cooper |
7 | Nigel Shone | 9 | 21 | Diane Evans |
8 | Andrew Mallaburn | 16 | 21 | James Mcgowan |
9 | Andrew Nield Best Result | 21 | 6 | Stuart Edwards |
10 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 17 | Ian Archer |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 162 |
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | Ellesmere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Louch | 21 | 6 | Charles Ralphs |
2 | Hazel Loftus | 21 | 11 | Chris Williams |
3 | Jon Penko | 21 | 13 | Matthew Barney |
4 | Francis Astbury | 21 | 7 | Jean Kendall |
5 | Dawn Sayce | 21 | 8 | Kian Lockwood |
6 | Gary Mitchell | 21 | 6 | Paige Thomas |
7 | Mark Louch Best Result | 21 | 5 | Pearl Allam |
8 | Karen Meakin Best Result | 21 | 5 | Matthew Nicholls |
9 | Richard Knott | 15 | 21 | Tracy Rowlands |
10 | Jackie Knott | 5 | 21 | David Kendall Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 103 |
Pos | Hanmer D | Score | Score | N In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ollie Burrell | 21 | 14 | Jen Everill |
2 | Helen Dailey | 21 | 12 | Richard Crewe |
3 | Sue Faulkner | 21 | 8 | Andrew Swire |
4 | Matthew Harvey | 20 | 21 | Ray Gillibrand |
5 | Leo Hughes | 14 | 21 | Neil Groom |
6 | Mike King | 21 | 16 | Pat Gillibrand |
7 | Sybil Metcalfe Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Sutton |
8 | Les Powell | 18 | 21 | Dennis Parton |
9 | Sandra Walker | 21 | 18 | Brian Cartlidge |
10 | Dave Ware | 3 | 21 | Jennifer Hall Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 159 |
Pos | Chester Rd F | Score | Score | Calverhall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Mitchell | 21 | 19 | Charlie Sanderson |
2 | Richard Sheasby | 18 | 21 | Rachel Allwood |
3 | Jean Crump | 21 | 18 | Paul Papadopoulas |
4 | Alan Molyneux | 21 | 14 | James Poole |
5 | Peggie Beddows | 18 | 21 | Jane Gilman |
6 | Bob Charlesworth | 21 | 20 | Barbara Dymond |
7 | Peter Hayward | 6 | 21 | Frank Houston Best Result |
8 | David A Jones | 16 | 21 | Janet Greenway |
9 | Jackie Vaughan Best Result | 21 | 13 | Des Fletcher |
10 | Peter Crump | 18 | 21 | Rikki Dymond |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 189 |
Pos | Tilstock C | Score | Score | Chester Rd G |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Miller | 18 | 21 | Margaret Mason |
2 | Diana Foster | 21 | 14 | Stephen Chisholm |
3 | Emily Webb | 21 | 5 | Michael Gallagher |
4 | Paul Winning | 10 | 21 | Christine Crowther |
5 | Stuart Taylor | 17 | 21 | Chris Nuttall |
6 | Rhys Jones | 9 | 21 | Laura Mckeown |
7 | Kim Barnes | 19 | 21 | Grenville Wood |
8 | Gordon Ridgeway | 16 | 21 | Trish Nuttall |
9 | (adrian) John Smith | 5 | 21 | Mark Mason Best Result |
10 | Nigel Jackson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Christine Collen |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 157 | 170 |
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Victoria |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Blackhurst | 21 | 15 | Josh Kelly |
2 | Mike Proudlove | 21 | 7 | Leah Birch |
3 | Ian Monschke | 21 | 6 | Lesley Banks |
4 | Caroline Monschke | 21 | 14 | Elizabeth Banks |
5 | Nicola Ralphs | 21 | 13 | Joy Hunter |
6 | Mark Downes | 20 | 21 | John Graham Westwood |
7 | Adrian Proudlove | 17 | 21 | Alison Taylor Best Result |
8 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 11 | Nicky Birch |
9 | Andrew Hayward | 21 | 4 | Karen Nicholls |
10 | Shaun Howlett Best Result | 21 | 3 | Chevaune Hayward |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 115 |
Pos | Ellesmere C | Score | Score | Bridgewater D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Kendall | 19 | 21 | Roger Bailey |
2 | Charles Ralphs | 6 | 21 | Dan Blackhurst |
3 | Matthew Nicholls | 20 | 21 | Mark Downes |
4 | Paige Thomas | 4 | 21 | Ian Monschke Best Result |
5 | Pearl Allam | 8 | 21 | Nicola Ralphs |
6 | Chris Williams | 5 | 21 | Caroline Monschke |
7 | Matthew Barney | 19 | 21 | Adrian Proudlove |
8 | Kian Lockwood | 12 | 21 | Matt Wilkes |
9 | Jean Kendall | 13 | 21 | Nina Hodges |
10 | Gerard Brooke-bennett Best Result | 21 | 17 | Andrew Hayward |
Games | 1 | 9 | ||
Aggregate | 127 | 206 |
Pos | Chester Rd G | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Mason | 21 | 20 | Andrew Nield |
2 | Stephen Chisholm | 21 | 16 | Nigel Shone |
3 | Jon Cross | 21 | 12 | Joanne Owen |
4 | Christine Crowther | 6 | 21 | Roger Done Best Result |
5 | Michael Gallagher | 15 | 21 | Millie Nield |
6 | Chris Nuttall | 10 | 21 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Grenville Wood Best Result | 21 | 10 | Jean Fox |
8 | Trish Nuttall | 21 | 17 | Maurice Grimes |
9 | Mark Mason | 21 | 14 | Andrew Mallaburn |
10 | Christine Collen | 13 | 21 | Julian Ferrari |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 173 |
Pos | N In Hales B | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Swire Best Result | 21 | 5 | Paul Jones |
2 | Jen Everill | 11 | 21 | Trevor Miller Best Result |
3 | John Yeomans | 21 | 15 | Diana Foster |
4 | John Sutton | 21 | 17 | Gordon Ridgeway |
5 | Brian Cartlidge | 21 | 20 | Pip Haynes |
6 | Paul Greatbatch | 21 | 12 | Eva Robinson |
7 | Gerry Everill | 21 | 17 | Kim Barnes |
8 | Dennis Parton Best Result | 21 | 5 | Rhys Jones |
9 | Richard Crewe | 15 | 21 | (adrian) John Smith |
10 | Neil Groom | 21 | 9 | David Stanier |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 142 |
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivien Mutucumarana | 15 | 21 | Karen Meakin |
2 | Rachel Allwood | 21 | 20 | Gary Mitchell |
3 | Paul Papadopoulas | 13 | 21 | Richard Knott Best Result |
4 | Jane Gilman | 13 | 21 | Jackie Knott Best Result |
5 | Alison Corten | 21 | 14 | Susan Gibson |
6 | Zoe Fenwick | 21 | 18 | Robin Fox |
7 | Frank Houston | 21 | 12 | Dawn Sayce |
8 | Charlie Sanderson Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Britton |
9 | Janet Greenway | 21 | 14 | Jon Penko |
10 | Rikki Dymond | 21 | 10 | Paul Davey |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 160 |
Pos | Victoria | Score | Score | Audlem D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sue Denic | 20 | 21 | Graham Tysull |
2 | Steve Edwards Best Result | 21 | 3 | Vera Thelwell |
3 | Leah Birch | 7 | 21 | Andy Sturdy |
4 | Josh Kelly | 21 | 11 | Keith Thelwell |
5 | Alison Taylor | 21 | 14 | Anita Leeson |
6 | Chevaune Hayward | 21 | 15 | Pam Vaughan |
7 | Joy Hunter | 11 | 21 | Chris Maughan |
8 | Karen Nicholls | 12 | 21 | Geoff Clarke |
9 | Nicky Birch | 16 | 21 | Adam Thelwell |
10 | John Graham Westwood | 6 | 21 | Eric Leeson Best Result |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 169 |
Pos | Joules Mkt Drayton B | Score | Score | Hanmer D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Archer | 21 | 14 | |
2 | Paul Arbon | 11 | 21 | |
3 | Dale Moody Best Result | 21 | 7 | Matthew Harvey |
4 | Elfreda Mcgowan | 21 | 8 | Alan Clarke |
5 | Lin Moody | 21 | 8 | Dave Ware |
6 | Janet Edwards | 16 | 21 | Peter Liddle |
7 | Stuart Edwards | 21 | 12 | Sandra Walker |
8 | James Mcgowan | 7 | 21 | Best Result |
9 | Phillip Joslin | 10 | 21 | |
10 | Ronald Kimber | 21 | 11 | Leo Hughes |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 144 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 170 | 132 |
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Chester Rd F |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Heselwood Best Result | 21 | 4 | Bob Charlesworth |
2 | Anthea Grundy | 21 | 15 | Diane Wilson |
3 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 17 | John Mitchell |
4 | Nigel Larcombe | 21 | 11 | Peter Hayward |
5 | Jeanne Stockdale | 21 | 12 | Jean Crump |
6 | Andrea Aitchison | 21 | 12 | Peggie Beddows |
7 | Mark Maguire | 16 | 21 | Jackie Vaughan |
8 | James Bowen | 15 | 21 | Barbara Blackhurst Best Result |
9 | Paul Mullins | 21 | 11 | David A Jones |
10 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 11 | Peter Crump |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 135 |
Pos | Tilstock C | Score | Score | Victoria |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Miller | 21 | 14 | Karen Nicholls |
2 | Paul Jones | 21 | 14 | Elizabeth Banks |
3 | Eva Robinson | 21 | 13 | Lesley Banks |
4 | Rhys Jones | 4 | 21 | Lindsay Vernon Best Result |
5 | Diana Foster | 21 | 14 | Sue Denic |
6 | Pip Haynes | 21 | 5 | John Graham Westwood |
7 | Isobel Jones | 21 | 14 | Joy Hunter |
8 | David Stanier | 14 | 21 | Josh Kelly |
9 | (adrian) John Smith Best Result | 21 | 2 | Chevaune Hayward |
10 | Kim Barnes | 8 | 21 | Leah Birch |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 173 | 139 |
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Nant Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Blackhurst | 13 | 21 | Anthony Heselwood |
2 | Mark Downes | 6 | 21 | Anthea Grundy Best Result |
3 | Adrian Proudlove | 21 | 13 | Jeanne Stockdale |
4 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 13 | Andrea Aitchison |
5 | Nicola Ralphs Best Result | 21 | 2 | Audrey Stephens |
6 | Taylor Wilkes | 21 | 20 | Sue Heselwood |
7 | Ian Monschke | 15 | 21 | Nigel Larcombe |
8 | Caroline Monschke | 10 | 21 | Paul Mullins |
9 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 11 | James Bowen |
10 | Shaun Howlett | 21 | 19 | Stuart Aitchison |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 162 |
Pos | Audlem D | Score | Score | Ellesmere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Tysull | 21 | 12 | Dave Baldwin |
2 | Adam Thelwell | 21 | 15 | Matthew Nicholls |
3 | Keith Thelwell | 8 | 21 | Charles Ralphs Best Result |
4 | Andy Hannah | 21 | 12 | Kian Lockwood |
5 | Anita Leeson Best Result | 21 | 9 | Jean Kendall |
6 | Pam Vaughan | 21 | 13 | Chris Williams |
7 | Chris Maughan | 20 | 21 | Paige Thomas |
8 | Geoff Clarke | 21 | 14 | David Kendall |
9 | Vera Thelwell | 16 | 21 | Matthew Barney |
10 | Eric Leeson | 21 | 15 | Gerard Brooke-bennett |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 153 |
Pos | Malpas Farmers D | Score | Score | N In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Owen | 18 | 21 | Andrew Swire |
2 | Sue Dobson | 21 | 11 | Jen Everill |
3 | Joanne Owen | 11 | 21 | Brian Cartlidge Best Result |
4 | Jean Fox | 17 | 21 | Pat Gillibrand |
5 | Millie Nield | 16 | 21 | Gerry Everill |
6 | Glyn Dobson Best Result | 21 | 1 | Robert Hall |
7 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 17 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 11 | Ray Gillibrand |
9 | Nigel Shone | 12 | 21 | Richard Crewe |
10 | Andrew Nield | 21 | 16 | Neil Groom |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 161 |
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | Chester Rd F |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Britton | 20 | 21 | Bob Charlesworth |
2 | Jon Penko | 21 | 19 | John Mitchell |
3 | Lesley Mitchell | 5 | 21 | Richard Sheasby |
4 | Susan Gibson | 21 | 15 | Jean Crump |
5 | Jackie Knott Best Result | 21 | 9 | Peggie Beddows |
6 | Dawn Sayce | 12 | 21 | Les Mitchell |
7 | Karen Meakin | 21 | 13 | Peter Hayward |
8 | Robin Fox | 3 | 21 | David A Jones Best Result |
9 | Richard Knott | 10 | 21 | Jackie Vaughan |
10 | Gary Mitchell | 18 | 21 | Peter Crump |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 182 |
Pos | Hanmer D | Score | Score | Calverhall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Dailey | 21 | 15 | Rachel Allwood |
2 | 21 | 4 | Paul Papadopoulas | |
3 | Alan Clarke | 14 | 21 | Frank Houston |
4 | Dave Ware | 6 | 21 | Alison Corten Best Result |
5 | Ollie Burrell | 21 | 10 | Pamela Hamilton |
6 | Abbie Bennett | 9 | 21 | Zoe Fenwick |
7 | Peter Liddle | 19 | 21 | Jane Gilman |
8 | Sandra Walker | 16 | 21 | Charlie Sanderson |
9 | Best Result | 21 | 3 | Des Fletcher |
10 | Leo Hughes | 10 | 21 | Rikki Dymond |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 158 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 152 | 158 |
Pos | Chester Rd G | Score | Score | Joules Mkt Drayton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Mason | 9 | 21 | David Evans |
2 | Michael Gallagher | 8 | 21 | Ronald Kimber |
3 | Chris Nuttall | 15 | 21 | Dale Moody |
4 | Christine Crowther | 5 | 21 | Janette Cooper Best Result |
5 | Jon Cross Best Result | 21 | 8 | Lin Moody |
6 | Christine Collen | 18 | 21 | Janet Edwards |
7 | Grenville Wood | 21 | 16 | Diane Evans |
8 | Trish Nuttall | 16 | 21 | Stuart Edwards |
9 | Stephen Chisholm | 8 | 21 | Paul Arbon |
10 | Margaret Mason | 21 | 19 | Ian Archer |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 190 |
Pos | Ellesmere C | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerard Brooke-bennett Best Result | 21 | 5 | Roger Done |
2 | Charles Ralphs | 21 | 7 | Maurice Grimes |
3 | Matthew Nicholls | 21 | 9 | Joanne Owen |
4 | Jean Kendall | 16 | 21 | Nigel Owen |
5 | Chris Williams | 15 | 21 | Millie Nield |
6 | Kian Lockwood | 21 | 14 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Paige Thomas | 6 | 21 | Glyn Dobson Best Result |
8 | Dave Baldwin | 16 | 21 | Andrew Mallaburn |
9 | Matthew Barney | 14 | 21 | Andrew Nield |
10 | David Kendall | 17 | 21 | Steve Parkes |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 161 |
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthea Grundy | 21 | 10 | David Walker |
2 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 11 | Lesley Mitchell |
3 | Anthony Heselwood Best Result | 21 | 8 | Robin Fox |
4 | Jeanne Stockdale | 21 | 12 | Richard Knott |
5 | Audrey Stephens | 21 | 19 | Gary Mitchell |
6 | Richard Henderson | 13 | 21 | Jackie Knott Best Result |
7 | Nigel Larcombe | 13 | 21 | John Britton Best Result |
8 | Sam Grundy | 14 | 21 | Jon Penko |
9 | James Bowen | 21 | 15 | Susan Gibson |
10 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 10 | Dawn Sayce |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 148 |
Pos | Chester Rd F | Score | Score | Bridgewater D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Charlesworth | 15 | 21 | Andrew Hayward |
2 | John Mitchell | 21 | 17 | Louise Ralphs |
3 | Jean Crump | 21 | 17 | Nicola Ralphs |
4 | David A Jones Best Result | 21 | 12 | Ian Monschke |
5 | Les Mitchell | 21 | 15 | Caroline Monschke |
6 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Mark Downes |
7 | Peggie Beddows | 6 | 21 | Adrian Proudlove |
8 | Jackie Vaughan | 4 | 21 | Mike Proudlove |
9 | Richard Sheasby | 21 | 20 | Matt Wilkes |
10 | Peter Crump | 13 | 21 | Shaun Howlett |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 143 | 186 |
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | Audlem D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Houston | 15 | 21 | Eric Leeson |
2 | Chris Bradbury | 21 | 15 | Vera Thelwell |
3 | Jane Gilman | 16 | 21 | Jean Clarke |
4 | Barbara Dymond | 12 | 21 | Keith Thelwell |
5 | Charlie Sanderson Best Result | 21 | 4 | Anita Leeson |
6 | Alison Corten | 21 | 9 | Pam Vaughan |
7 | Zoe Fenwick | 21 | 20 | Chris Maughan |
8 | James Poole | 8 | 21 | Geoff Clarke Best Result |
9 | Des Fletcher | 21 | 18 | Adam Thelwell |
10 | Rikki Dymond | 21 | 14 | Graham Tysull |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 164 |
Pos | Victoria | Score | Score | Hanmer D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsay Vernon | 15 | 21 | Sam Bennett |
2 | Joy Hunter | 18 | 21 | Sybil Metcalfe |
3 | Lesley Banks | 9 | 21 | Peter Liddle Best Result |
4 | Elizabeth Banks | 21 | 20 | Alan Clarke |
5 | Leah Birch | 21 | 12 | Abbie Bennett |
6 | Karen Nicholls | 21 | 7 | Dave Ware |
7 | Alison Taylor Best Result | 21 | 6 | Sandra Walker |
8 | Chevaune Hayward | 21 | 18 | Matthew Harvey |
9 | John Graham Westwood | 9 | 21 | Lucas Hill Best Result |
10 | Josh Kelly | 21 | 13 | Leo Hughes |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 160 |
Pos | Joules Mkt Drayton B | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Cooper | 21 | 11 | Paul Jones |
2 | Dave Brisbourne | 21 | 10 | Pip Haynes |
3 | Dale Moody | 21 | 11 | Diana Foster |
4 | Stuart Edwards | 15 | 21 | Eva Robinson |
5 | Diane Evans | 16 | 21 | David Stanier |
6 | Janette Cooper | 12 | 21 | Isobel Jones Best Result |
7 | Phillip Joslin Best Result | 21 | 7 | Stuart Taylor |
8 | David Evans | 21 | 17 | Trevor Miller |
9 | Ian Archer | 21 | 12 | Nigel Jackson |
10 | Lin Moody | 21 | 15 | Rhys Jones |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 146 |
Pos | N In Hales B | Score | Score | Chester Rd G |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Sutton | 21 | 14 | Mark Mason |
2 | Dennis Parton Best Result | 21 | 0 | Hazel Nimmo |
3 | Brian Cartlidge | 15 | 21 | Sue Fawcett |
4 | Andrew Swire | 14 | 21 | June Hand Best Result |
5 | Robert Hall | 21 | 10 | Michael Gallagher |
6 | Gerry Everill | 21 | 17 | Andy Danton |
7 | Paul Greatbatch | 21 | 12 | Grenville Wood |
8 | Jennifer Hall | 21 | 1 | Christine Collen |
9 | Jim Blackburn | 21 | 19 | Margaret Mason |
10 | Neil Groom | 21 | 13 | Stephen Chisholm |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 128 |
Pos | Hanmer D | Score | Score | Nant Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abbie Bennett | 7 | 21 | Pam Parton Best Result |
2 | 18 | 21 | Stuart Aitchison | |
3 | 21 | 13 | Nigel Larcombe | |
4 | Ollie Burrell | 21 | 15 | Andrea Aitchison |
5 | Alan Clarke | 12 | 21 | Sue Heselwood |
6 | Leo Hughes Best Result | 21 | 7 | Anthony Heselwood |
7 | Best Result | 21 | 7 | Jeanne Stockdale |
8 | 21 | 17 | Sam Grundy | |
9 | Sybil Metcalfe | 8 | 21 | Anthea Grundy |
10 | Dave Ware | 9 | 21 | James Bowen |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 164 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 147 | 164 |
Pos | Chester Rd G | Score | Score | Victoria |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Mason | 21 | 17 | Lesley Banks |
2 | Chris Nuttall | 6 | 21 | Elizabeth Banks |
3 | Jon Cross | 21 | 10 | Leah Birch |
4 | Christine Crowther | 4 | 21 | Chevaune Hayward |
5 | Michael Gallagher | 8 | 21 | Karen Nicholls |
6 | Andy Danton Best Result | 21 | 6 | Joy Hunter |
7 | Grenville Wood | 21 | 15 | Nicky Birch |
8 | Sue Fawcett | 1 | 21 | Josh Kelly Best Result |
9 | Trish Nuttall | 21 | 18 | John Graham Westwood |
10 | Margaret Mason | 21 | 12 | Lindsay Vernon |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 162 |
Pos | N In Hales B | Score | Score | Joules Mkt Drayton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Swire | 21 | 16 | Ronald Kimber |
2 | John Sutton | 21 | 15 | Phillip Joslin |
3 | Pat Gillibrand | 21 | 15 | Dale Moody |
4 | Dennis Parton | 21 | 3 | Stuart Edwards |
5 | Gerry Everill | 21 | 15 | Lin Moody |
6 | Paul Greatbatch Best Result | 21 | 2 | Janet Edwards |
7 | Jennifer Hall | 21 | 18 | Elfreda Mcgowan Best Result |
8 | Ray Gillibrand | 21 | 12 | James Mcgowan |
9 | Richard Crewe | 21 | 16 | Paul Arbon |
10 | Neil Groom | 21 | 18 | Ian Archer Best Result |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 130 |
Pos | Malpas Farmers D | Score | Score | Calverhall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glyn Dobson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Nancy Johnson |
2 | Nigel Shone | 21 | 13 | Janet Greenway |
3 | Joanne Owen | 9 | 21 | Vivien Mutucumarana Best Result |
4 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 8 | Des Fletcher |
5 | Millie Nield | 15 | 21 | Pamela Hamilton |
6 | Pat Mallaburn | 18 | 21 | Jane Gilman |
7 | Sue Dobson | 19 | 21 | Charlie Sanderson |
8 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 11 | Rachel Allwood |
9 | Andrew Nield | 21 | 20 | Chris Bradbury |
10 | Andrew Mallaburn | 21 | 19 | Frank Houston |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 158 |
Pos | Audlem D | Score | Score | Chester Rd F |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Tysull | 18 | 21 | Bob Charlesworth |
2 | Jean Clarke | 12 | 21 | Ann Mitchell Best Result |
3 | Keith Thelwell | 21 | 15 | Jean Crump |
4 | Andy Sturdy | 21 | 13 | John Mitchell |
5 | Anita Leeson | 21 | 15 | Les Mitchell |
6 | Pam Vaughan | 21 | 11 | Peter Hayward |
7 | Chris Maughan | 21 | 19 | Jackie Vaughan |
8 | Adam Thelwell Best Result | 21 | 5 | David A Jones |
9 | Geoff Clarke | 12 | 21 | Richard Sheasby Best Result |
10 | Eric Leeson | 18 | 21 | Alan Molyneux |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 162 |
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Blackhurst | 21 | 9 | Dawn Sayce |
2 | Andrew Hayward | 21 | 9 | Jon Penko |
3 | Mark Downes | 21 | 7 | Lesley Mitchell |
4 | Nicola Ralphs | 16 | 21 | John Britton Best Result |
5 | Ian Monschke | 21 | 18 | Richard Knott |
6 | Caroline Monschke | 17 | 21 | Susan Gibson |
7 | Adrian Proudlove Best Result | 21 | 0 | Gary Mitchell |
8 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 15 | Karen Meakin |
9 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 6 | Robin Fox |
10 | Shaun Howlett | 21 | 12 | Jackie Knott |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 118 |
Pos | Tilstock C | Score | Score | Ellesmere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Jones | 21 | 17 | Charles Ralphs |
2 | Pip Haynes | 21 | 11 | Dave Baldwin |
3 | Diana Foster | 21 | 15 | David Kendall |
4 | Trevor Miller | 21 | 8 | Jean Kendall |
5 | Eva Robinson | 21 | 8 | Chris Williams |
6 | David Stanier | 21 | 7 | Kian Lockwood |
7 | Brynsley Van Sheldon | 21 | 8 | Paige Thomas |
8 | Isobel Jones | 21 | 13 | Matthew Barney |
9 | (adrian) John Smith | 10 | 21 | Gerard Brooke-bennett Best Result |
10 | Nigel Jackson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Matthew Nicholls |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 113 |
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne Stockdale | 0 | 21 | Kevin Jervis Best Result |
2 | Anthea Grundy Best Result | 21 | 12 | Trevor Miller |
3 | Sue Heselwood | 15 | 21 | Diana Foster |
4 | Andrea Aitchison | 9 | 21 | Pip Haynes |
5 | Kevin Ross | 14 | 21 | Isobel Jones |
6 | James Bowen | 18 | 21 | Paul Jones |
7 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 15 | Brynsley Van Sheldon |
8 | Sam Grundy | 21 | 15 | Roger Haynes |
9 | Nigel Larcombe | 13 | 21 | Nigel Jackson |
10 | Anthony Heselwood | 18 | 21 | Richard Oakes |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 189 |
Pos | Joules Mkt Drayton B | Score | Score | Audlem D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Arbon | 11 | 21 | Graham Tysull Best Result |
2 | Phillip Joslin | 21 | 11 | Jean Clarke |
3 | Dale Moody Best Result | 21 | 6 | Thomas Firth |
4 | Diane Evans | 18 | 21 | Keith Thelwell |
5 | Janet Edwards | 11 | 21 | Anita Leeson Best Result |
6 | Lin Moody | 21 | 12 | Peter Jackson |
7 | Janette Cooper | 21 | 12 | Andy Sturdy |
8 | Stuart Edwards | 21 | 15 | Chris Maughan |
9 | Ronald Kimber | 21 | 17 | Geoff Clarke |
10 | David Evans | 13 | 21 | Eric Leeson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 157 |
Pos | Victoria | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsay Vernon | 21 | 16 | Roger Done |
2 | John Graham Westwood | 21 | 20 | Nigel Owen |
3 | Elizabeth Banks | 15 | 21 | Sue Dobson |
4 | Lesley Banks | 21 | 19 | Nigel Shone |
5 | Leah Birch | 12 | 21 | Joanne Owen |
6 | Chevaune Hayward Best Result | 21 | 7 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Karen Nicholls | 8 | 21 | Glyn Dobson Best Result |
8 | Joy Hunter | 15 | 21 | Julian Ferrari |
9 | Nicky Birch | 16 | 21 | Andrew Mallaburn |
10 | Josh Kelly | 13 | 21 | Andrew Nield |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 188 |
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | Bridgewater D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbara Dymond | 4 | 21 | Dan Blackhurst |
2 | Rikki Dymond | 21 | 10 | |
3 | Janet Greenway | 21 | 18 | Mark Downes |
4 | Pamela Hamilton | 19 | 21 | Adrian Proudlove |
5 | Jane Gilman Best Result | 21 | 4 | Caroline Monschke |
6 | Alison Corten | 21 | 12 | Nicola Ralphs |
7 | Zoe Fenwick | 21 | 9 | Ian Monschke |
8 | Rachel Allwood | 3 | 21 | Andrew Hayward Best Result |
9 | Chris Bradbury | 4 | 21 | Shaun Howlett |
10 | Vivien Mutucumarana | 12 | 21 | |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 158 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 147 | 152 |
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | N In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Davey | 9 | 21 | Andrew Swire |
2 | Lesley Mitchell | 17 | 21 | Pat Gillibrand |
3 | Karen Meakin | 15 | 21 | Dennis Parton |
4 | Robin Fox | 15 | 21 | John Sutton |
5 | Jackie Knott Best Result | 21 | 5 | Brian Cartlidge |
6 | Gary Mitchell | 5 | 21 | Jen Everill Best Result |
7 | Dawn Sayce | 21 | 18 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Richard Knott | 9 | 21 | Ray Gillibrand |
9 | John Britton | 21 | 9 | Richard Crewe |
10 | Jon Penko | 8 | 21 | Neil Groom |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 179 |
Pos | Ellesmere C | Score | Score | Hanmer D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerard Brooke-bennett Best Result | 21 | 11 | Matthew Harvey |
2 | David Kendall | 21 | 20 | |
3 | Charles Ralphs | 8 | 21 | Mike Townsend |
4 | Jean Kendall | 11 | 21 | Alan Clarke |
5 | Chris Williams | 6 | 21 | Ollie Burrell Best Result |
6 | Kian Lockwood | 15 | 21 | Peter Liddle |
7 | Matthew Barney | 21 | 14 | Sandra Walker |
8 | Paige Thomas | 15 | 21 | David Kitson |
9 | Dave Baldwin | 7 | 21 | |
10 | Matthew Nicholls Best Result | 21 | 11 | Leo Hughes |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 182 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 146 | 176 |
Pos | Chester Rd F | Score | Score | Chester Rd G |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Charlesworth | 21 | 16 | Stephen Chisholm |
2 | Geoffrey Robinson | 10 | 21 | Mark Mason |
3 | John Mitchell | 21 | 16 | Michael Gallagher |
4 | Jean Crump | 7 | 21 | Sue Fawcett Best Result |
5 | Peter Hayward | 19 | 21 | Christine Crowther |
6 | Alan Molyneux Best Result | 21 | 5 | Chris Nuttall |
7 | Diane Wilson | 7 | 21 | Trish Nuttall Best Result |
8 | Judith Howells | 8 | 21 | Grenville Wood |
9 | David A Jones | 18 | 21 | Margaret Mason |
10 | Richard Sheasby | 21 | 16 | Christine Collen |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 179 |