Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 2 | Glyn Dobson | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 105 | 25 | +80 | 21.00 | 5.00 | +16.00 |
2 | 6 | Julian Ferrari | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 105 | 67 | +38 | 21.00 | 13.40 | +7.60 |
3 | 10 | Andrew Nield | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 125 | 90 | +35 | 20.83 | 15.00 | +5.83 |
4 | 47 | Sue Dobson | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 82 | 53 | +29 | 20.50 | 13.25 | +7.25 |
5 | 70 | Andrew Mallaburn | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 93 | 93 | 0 | 18.60 | 18.60 | 0.00 |
6 | 86 | Millie Nield | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 73 | 72 | +1 | 18.25 | 18.00 | +0.25 |
7 | 105 | Maurice Grimes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 72 | 88 | -16 | 14.40 | 17.60 | -3.20 |
8 | 135 | Steve Parkes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 21.00 | 17.00 | +4.00 |
9 | 138 | Nigel Owen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 20.50 | 18.50 | +2.00 |
10 | 146 | Roger Done | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 42 | 48 | -6 | 14.00 | 16.00 | -2.00 |
11 | 151 | Nigel Shone | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 77 | 97 | -20 | 15.40 | 19.40 | -4.00 |
12 | 155 | Pat Mallaburn | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 71 | 94 | -23 | 14.20 | 18.80 | -4.60 |
13 | 164 | Joanne Owen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 75 | 117 | -42 | 12.50 | 19.50 | -7.00 |
14 | 173 | Henry Owen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18.00 | 21.00 | -3.00 |
15 | 186 | Jean Fox | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 63 | -25 | 12.67 | 21.00 | -8.33 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Victoria | 188 | 163 | 6 | 4 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Calverhall B | 187 | 158 | 6 | 4 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Ellesmere C | 161 | 168 | 6 | 4 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | N In Hales B | 179 | 161 | 5 | 5 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Chester Rd G | 173 | 170 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 9th May | H | Joules Mkt Drayton B | 150 | 162 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 16th May | H | Tilstock C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Hanmer D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 30th May | H | Audlem D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Whixall C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Chester Rd F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Bridgewater D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Nant Pk Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Calverhall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Ellesmere C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | N In Hales B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Chester Rd G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Joules Mkt Drayton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Tilstock C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Hanmer D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Audlem D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Whixall C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 12th Sep | A | Chester Rd F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Bridgewater D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Nant Pk Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 6 | 1038 | 982 | 31 | 29 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Victo Away | Calve Home | Elles Away | N In Home | Chest Away | Joule Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dobson Glyn | 5 | 5 | 21.00 | 21-8 | 21-3 | 21-6 | 21-1 | 21-7 | |
Ferrari Julian | 5 | 5 | 21.00 | 21-15 | 21-11 | 21-11 | 21-13 | 21-17 | |
Nield Andrew | 6 | 5 | 20.83 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 21-14 | 21-16 | 20-21 | 21-6 |
Dobson Sue | 4 | 3 | 20.50 | 21-15 | 19-21 | 21-11 | 21-6 | ||
Mallaburn Andrew | 5 | 3 | 18.60 | 21-16 | 21-19 | 21-16 | 14-21 | 16-21 | |
Nield Millie | 4 | 2 | 18.25 | 15-21 | 21-15 | 16-21 | 21-15 | ||
Grimes Maurice | 5 | 2 | 14.40 | 21-8 | 7-21 | 21-17 | 17-21 | 6-21 | |
Parkes Steve | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-17 | |||||
Owen Nigel | 2 | 1 | 20.50 | 20-21 | 21-16 | ||||
Shone Nigel | 5 | 1 | 15.40 | 19-21 | 21-13 | 12-21 | 16-21 | 9-21 | |
Mallaburn Pat | 5 | 1 | 14.20 | 7-21 | 18-21 | 14-21 | 21-10 | 11-21 | |
Done Roger | 3 | 1 | 14.00 | 16-21 | 5-21 | 21-6 | |||
Owen Joanne | 6 | 1 | 12.50 | 21-12 | 9-21 | 9-21 | 11-21 | 12-21 | 13-21 |
Owen Henry | 1 | 0 | 18.00 | 18-21 | |||||
Fox Jean | 3 | 0 | 12.67 | 17-21 | 10-21 | 11-21 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Malpas Farmers D | Score | Score | Joules Mkt Drayton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glyn Dobson | 21 | 7 | David Evans |
2 | Maurice Grimes | 6 | 21 | Ronald Kimber Best Result |
3 | Sue Dobson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Dale Moody |
4 | Joanne Owen | 13 | 21 | Elfreda Mcgowan |
5 | Pat Mallaburn | 11 | 21 | Lin Moody |
6 | Jean Fox | 11 | 21 | Janette Cooper |
7 | Nigel Shone | 9 | 21 | Diane Evans |
8 | Andrew Mallaburn | 16 | 21 | James Mcgowan |
9 | Andrew Nield Best Result | 21 | 6 | Stuart Edwards |
10 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 17 | Ian Archer |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 162 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Chester Rd G | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Mason | 21 | 20 | Andrew Nield |
2 | Stephen Chisholm | 21 | 16 | Nigel Shone |
3 | Jon Cross | 21 | 12 | Joanne Owen |
4 | Christine Crowther | 6 | 21 | Roger Done Best Result |
5 | Michael Gallagher | 15 | 21 | Millie Nield |
6 | Chris Nuttall | 10 | 21 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Grenville Wood Best Result | 21 | 10 | Jean Fox |
8 | Trish Nuttall | 21 | 17 | Maurice Grimes |
9 | Mark Mason | 21 | 14 | Andrew Mallaburn |
10 | Christine Collen | 13 | 21 | Julian Ferrari |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 173 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Malpas Farmers D | Score | Score | N In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Owen | 18 | 21 | Andrew Swire |
2 | Sue Dobson | 21 | 11 | Jen Everill |
3 | Joanne Owen | 11 | 21 | Brian Cartlidge Best Result |
4 | Jean Fox | 17 | 21 | Pat Gillibrand |
5 | Millie Nield | 16 | 21 | Gerry Everill |
6 | Glyn Dobson Best Result | 21 | 1 | Robert Hall |
7 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 17 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 11 | Ray Gillibrand |
9 | Nigel Shone | 12 | 21 | Richard Crewe |
10 | Andrew Nield | 21 | 16 | Neil Groom |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 161 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Ellesmere C | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerard Brooke-bennett Best Result | 21 | 5 | Roger Done |
2 | Charles Ralphs | 21 | 7 | Maurice Grimes |
3 | Matthew Nicholls | 21 | 9 | Joanne Owen |
4 | Jean Kendall | 16 | 21 | Nigel Owen |
5 | Chris Williams | 15 | 21 | Millie Nield |
6 | Kian Lockwood | 21 | 14 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Paige Thomas | 6 | 21 | Glyn Dobson Best Result |
8 | Dave Baldwin | 16 | 21 | Andrew Mallaburn |
9 | Matthew Barney | 14 | 21 | Andrew Nield |
10 | David Kendall | 17 | 21 | Steve Parkes |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 161 |
Thu 11th Apr
Pos | Malpas Farmers D | Score | Score | Calverhall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glyn Dobson Best Result | 21 | 3 | Nancy Johnson |
2 | Nigel Shone | 21 | 13 | Janet Greenway |
3 | Joanne Owen | 9 | 21 | Vivien Mutucumarana Best Result |
4 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 8 | Des Fletcher |
5 | Millie Nield | 15 | 21 | Pamela Hamilton |
6 | Pat Mallaburn | 18 | 21 | Jane Gilman |
7 | Sue Dobson | 19 | 21 | Charlie Sanderson |
8 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 11 | Rachel Allwood |
9 | Andrew Nield | 21 | 20 | Chris Bradbury |
10 | Andrew Mallaburn | 21 | 19 | Frank Houston |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 158 |
Thu 4th Apr
Pos | Victoria | Score | Score | Malpas Farmers D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsay Vernon | 21 | 16 | Roger Done |
2 | John Graham Westwood | 21 | 20 | Nigel Owen |
3 | Elizabeth Banks | 15 | 21 | Sue Dobson |
4 | Lesley Banks | 21 | 19 | Nigel Shone |
5 | Leah Birch | 12 | 21 | Joanne Owen |
6 | Chevaune Hayward Best Result | 21 | 7 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Karen Nicholls | 8 | 21 | Glyn Dobson Best Result |
8 | Joy Hunter | 15 | 21 | Julian Ferrari |
9 | Nicky Birch | 16 | 21 | Andrew Mallaburn |
10 | Josh Kelly | 13 | 21 | Andrew Nield |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 188 |