Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 26 | Hettie Farrelly | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 127 | 119 | +8 | 18.14 | 17.00 | +1.14 |
2 | 35 | Colin Edge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 117 | 92 | +25 | 19.50 | 15.33 | +4.17 |
3 | 48 | Joan Payne | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 125 | 113 | +12 | 17.86 | 16.14 | +1.71 |
4 | 89 | Gary Jones | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 109 | 132 | -23 | 15.57 | 18.86 | -3.29 |
5 | 103 | Ruth Penlington | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 50 | +3 | 17.67 | 16.67 | +1.00 |
6 | 116 | Ann Mitchell | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 74 | 83 | -9 | 14.80 | 16.60 | -1.80 |
7 | 125 | Lynda Gollins | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 78 | 97 | -19 | 15.60 | 19.40 | -3.80 |
8 | 126 | June Hand | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 89 | 117 | -28 | 14.83 | 19.50 | -4.67 |
9 | 130 | Clare Hughes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 67 | 99 | -32 | 13.40 | 19.80 | -6.40 |
10 | 135 | Paul Gollins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 21.00 | 14.00 | +7.00 |
11 | 156 | Gary Conway | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 12.67 | 16.67 | -4.00 |
12 | 161 | Dee Simcock | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 104 | 140 | -36 | 14.86 | 20.00 | -5.14 |
13 | 166 | Joan Pullen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 77 | 114 | -37 | 12.83 | 19.00 | -6.17 |
14 | 187 | Alan Molyneux | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 12.50 | 21.00 | -8.50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd Apr | H | District C | 179 | 162 | 6 | 4 |
Tue 9th Apr | A | Wrenbury B | 150 | 188 | 3 | 7 |
Tue 16th Apr | A | Whixall A | 128 | 206 | 2 | 8 |
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Hodnet B | 178 | 174 | 6 | 4 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Awc B | 146 | 189 | 5 | 5 |
Tue 7th May | H | Hanmer B | 169 | 167 | 4 | 6 |
Tue 14th May | A | Edgmond | 154 | 176 | 4 | 6 |
Tue 21st May | H | Ellesmere A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 28th May | A | Hadnall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Newport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 25th Jun | A | Wem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | District C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Wrenbury B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Whixall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 23rd Jul | A | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Awc B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Hanmer B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Edgmond | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Ellesmere A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Hadnall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 3rd Sep | A | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 10th Sep | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Newport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 24th Sep | H | Wem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1104 | 1262 | 30 | 40 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Distr Home | Wrenb Away | Whixa Away | Hodne Home | Awc B Away | Hanme Home | Edgmo Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farrelly Hettie | 7 | 5 | 18.14 | 21-15 | 21-17 | 21-18 | 21-16 | 14-21 | 21-11 | 8-21 |
Edge Colin | 6 | 4 | 19.50 | 21-13 | 21-6 | 19-21 | 21-17 | 21-14 | 14-21 | |
Payne Joan | 7 | 4 | 17.86 | 21-19 | 14-21 | 18-21 | 21-4 | 21-19 | 21-8 | 9-21 |
Jones Gary | 7 | 3 | 15.57 | 21-13 | 20-21 | 7-21 | 21-19 | 2-21 | 17-21 | 21-16 |
Penlington Ruth | 3 | 2 | 17.67 | 11-21 | 21-18 | 21-11 | ||||
Gollins Lynda | 5 | 2 | 15.60 | 13-21 | 21-18 | 15-21 | 21-16 | 8-21 | ||
Hand June | 6 | 2 | 14.83 | 21-15 | 8-21 | 12-21 | 21-18 | 12-21 | 15-21 | |
Mitchell Ann | 5 | 2 | 14.80 | 21-3 | 3-21 | 21-17 | 17-21 | 12-21 | ||
Hughes Clare | 5 | 2 | 13.40 | 10-21 | 9-21 | 21-20 | 21-16 | 6-21 | ||
Gollins Paul | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-14 | ||||||
Simcock Dee | 7 | 1 | 14.86 | 13-21 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 14-21 | 13-21 | 19-21 | 21-14 |
Pullen Joan | 6 | 1 | 12.83 | 17-21 | 15-21 | 6-21 | 6-21 | 12-21 | 21-9 | |
Conway Gary | 3 | 1 | 12.67 | 10-21 | 7-21 | 21-8 | ||||
Molyneux Alan | 2 | 0 | 12.50 | 13-21 | 12-21 |
Tue 14th May
Pos | Edgmond | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shirley Hadley | 21 | 9 | Joan Payne |
2 | John Wilson | 14 | 21 | Dee Simcock |
3 | Lucy Evans | 21 | 12 | Ann Mitchell |
4 | John Doherty Best Result | 21 | 8 | Hettie Farrelly |
5 | Nick Hilton | 9 | 21 | Joan Pullen Best Result |
6 | Michael Wright | 11 | 21 | Ruth Penlington |
7 | Ben Cutler | 21 | 15 | June Hand |
8 | Peter Leath | 21 | 14 | Colin Edge |
9 | Vicky Mcnally | 21 | 12 | Alan Molyneux |
10 | Karl Price | 16 | 21 | Gary Jones |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 176 | 154 |
Tue 7th May
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | Hanmer B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Jones | 17 | 21 | Sophie Saywell |
2 | Gary Conway Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jack Ellis |
3 | Colin Edge | 21 | 14 | Diane Harvey |
4 | Joan Payne Best Result | 21 | 8 | Lee Wildash |
5 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 11 | Rob Quick |
6 | Joan Pullen | 12 | 21 | Mike Townsend |
7 | Dee Simcock | 19 | 21 | David Kitson |
8 | Lynda Gollins | 8 | 21 | Marie Scott Best Result |
9 | June Hand | 12 | 21 | Roger Fisher |
10 | Ann Mitchell | 17 | 21 | Wendy Matthews |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 167 |
Tue 30th Apr
Pos | Awc B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Birch | 21 | 6 | Clare Hughes |
2 | John P Forrester | 18 | 21 | June Hand |
3 | Martin Elson | 16 | 21 | Lynda Gollins |
4 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 13 | Dee Simcock |
5 | Mark Haller | 21 | 6 | Joan Pullen |
6 | Les Lockett | 21 | 14 | Hettie Farrelly |
7 | Trevor Jones | 19 | 21 | Joan Payne |
8 | Sandra Yates | 17 | 21 | Colin Edge |
9 | Paul Edgerton Best Result | 21 | 2 | Gary Jones |
10 | John Quinton | 14 | 21 | Paul Gollins Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 189 | 146 |
Tue 23rd Apr
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | Hodnet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dee Simcock | 14 | 21 | Glynn Cresswell |
2 | Ann Mitchell | 21 | 17 | Roy Topham |
3 | Clare Hughes | 21 | 16 | Jill Walford |
4 | Ruth Penlington | 21 | 18 | Michael Foden |
5 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 16 | Glynis Vanrossem |
6 | Joan Payne Best Result | 21 | 4 | Sue Palin |
7 | Gary Conway | 7 | 21 | Mark Gray Best Result |
8 | Colin Edge | 19 | 21 | Will Hare |
9 | June Hand | 12 | 21 | Mandy Hare |
10 | Gary Jones | 21 | 19 | Robert Davies |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 174 |
Tue 16th Apr
Pos | Whixall A | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lew Parry | 21 | 6 | Joan Pullen |
2 | Shirley Matthews | 20 | 21 | Clare Hughes |
3 | Mark Williams | 21 | 18 | Joan Payne |
4 | James Dowley | 21 | 7 | Gary Jones |
5 | Robert Dowley Best Result | 21 | 3 | Ann Mitchell |
6 | David Bradbury | 21 | 11 | Ruth Penlington |
7 | Robin Price | 21 | 13 | Dee Simcock |
8 | Paul A Meakin | 18 | 21 | Hettie Farrelly Best Result |
9 | Jeff Maund | 21 | 15 | Lynda Gollins |
10 | Anthony Williams | 21 | 13 | Alan Molyneux |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 206 | 128 |
Tue 9th Apr
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Mortimer | 21 | 11 | Dee Simcock |
2 | Timothy Dean Best Result | 21 | 8 | June Hand |
3 | Jim Mortimer | 18 | 21 | Lynda Gollins |
4 | John Davenport | 6 | 21 | Colin Edge Best Result |
5 | Karen Dean | 21 | 15 | Joan Pullen |
6 | David Bourne | 21 | 20 | Gary Jones |
7 | Norman Bourne | 21 | 9 | Clare Hughes |
8 | Alan Brown | 21 | 10 | Gary Conway |
9 | Dorothy Blackburn | 17 | 21 | Hettie Farrelly |
10 | Debbie Cope | 21 | 14 | Joan Payne |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 150 |
Tue 2nd Apr
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 15 | Garry Colbourne |
2 | Lynda Gollins | 13 | 21 | Peter Reeve |
3 | Joan Pullen | 17 | 21 | John Williams |
4 | Colin Edge | 21 | 13 | Conrad Hunt |
5 | Ann Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jim Hay |
6 | Clare Hughes | 10 | 21 | Emma Broad Best Result |
7 | Joan Payne | 21 | 19 | J Richard Evans |
8 | Dee Simcock | 13 | 21 | Geoff Townsend |
9 | June Hand | 21 | 15 | Mike Mullock |
10 | Gary Jones | 21 | 13 | Ian Weaver |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 162 |