Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 11 | Peter Reeve | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 143 | 109 | +34 | 20.43 | 15.57 | +4.86 |
2 | 21 | J Richard Evans | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 142 | 117 | +25 | 20.29 | 16.71 | +3.57 |
3 | 25 | John Williams | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 117 | 108 | +9 | 16.71 | 15.43 | +1.29 |
4 | 38 | Simon Williams | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 117 | 96 | +21 | 19.50 | 16.00 | +3.50 |
5 | 75 | Geoff Townsend | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 87 | 90 | -3 | 17.40 | 18.00 | -0.60 |
6 | 93 | David Kynaston | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
7 | 98 | Emma Broad | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 92 | 81 | +11 | 18.40 | 16.20 | +2.20 |
8 | 106 | Mike Mullock | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 107 | 109 | -2 | 17.83 | 18.17 | -0.33 |
9 | 120 | Conrad Hunt | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 94 | 113 | -19 | 15.67 | 18.83 | -3.17 |
10 | 128 | Garry Colbourne | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 100 | 137 | -37 | 14.29 | 19.57 | -5.29 |
11 | 148 | Eddy Broad | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 50 | 57 | -7 | 16.67 | 19.00 | -2.33 |
12 | 160 | Ian Weaver | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 89 | 118 | -29 | 14.83 | 19.67 | -4.83 |
13 | 194 | Jim Hay | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 63 | -35 | 9.33 | 21.00 | -11.67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd Apr | A | Chester Rd C | 162 | 179 | 4 | 6 |
Tue 9th Apr | H | Ellesmere A | 178 | 190 | 2 | 8 |
Tue 16th Apr | H | Hadnall B | 179 | 144 | 7 | 3 |
Tue 23rd Apr | A | District B | 154 | 199 | 3 | 7 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Tilstock A | 191 | 145 | 8 | 2 |
Tue 7th May | A | Wem B | 165 | 183 | 5 | 5 |
Tue 14th May | H | Newport | 179 | 182 | 6 | 4 |
Tue 21st May | A | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 28th May | H | Wrenbury B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Awc B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Hanmer B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Whixall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Edgmond | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Chester Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 9th Jul | A | Ellesmere A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Hadnall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Wem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Newport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 27th Aug | A | Wrenbury B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 3rd Sep | H | Awc B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 10th Sep | A | Hanmer B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Whixall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 24th Sep | A | Edgmond | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1208 | 1222 | 35 | 35 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Chest Away | Elles Home | Hadna Home | Distr Away | Tilst Home | Wem B Away | Newpo Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reeve Peter | 7 | 6 | 20.43 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 21-9 | 17-21 | 21-12 | 21-15 | 21-19 |
Evans J Richard | 7 | 5 | 20.29 | 19-21 | 18-21 | 21-12 | 21-15 | 21-13 | 21-16 | 21-19 |
Williams John | 7 | 5 | 16.71 | 21-17 | 21-2 | 21-14 | 5-21 | 21-17 | 21-16 | 7-21 |
Williams Simon | 6 | 4 | 19.50 | 17-21 | 21-11 | 21-18 | 21-9 | 21-16 | 16-21 | |
Townsend Geoff | 5 | 3 | 17.40 | 21-13 | 18-21 | 6-21 | 21-19 | 21-16 | ||
Kynaston David | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-9 | 21-15 | |||||
Broad Emma | 5 | 2 | 18.40 | 21-10 | 20-21 | 21-8 | 12-21 | 18-21 | ||
Mullock Mike | 6 | 2 | 17.83 | 15-21 | 18-21 | 21-11 | 13-21 | 19-21 | 21-14 | |
Hunt Conrad | 6 | 2 | 15.67 | 13-21 | 20-21 | 21-9 | 21-20 | 7-21 | 12-21 | |
Colbourne Garry | 7 | 2 | 14.29 | 15-21 | 19-21 | 21-15 | 8-21 | 4-21 | 12-21 | 21-17 |
Broad Eddy | 3 | 1 | 16.67 | 17-21 | 21-15 | 12-21 | ||||
Weaver Ian | 6 | 1 | 14.83 | 13-21 | 10-21 | 17-21 | 11-21 | 17-21 | 21-13 | |
Hay Jim | 3 | 0 | 9.33 | 3-21 | 16-21 | 9-21 |
Tue 14th May
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Newport |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Broad | 18 | 21 | Ann Evans |
2 | Mike Mullock | 21 | 14 | Mary Gough |
3 | Peter Reeve | 21 | 19 | Alan Gould |
4 | Conrad Hunt | 12 | 21 | Steve Anyon |
5 | Geoff Townsend | 21 | 16 | Gill Barker |
6 | J Richard Evans | 21 | 19 | Peter Bratton |
7 | Garry Colbourne | 21 | 17 | Gerald Atkin |
8 | Simon Williams | 16 | 21 | Roger Beeston |
9 | John Williams | 7 | 21 | Helen Astley Best Result |
10 | Ian Weaver Best Result | 21 | 13 | Simon Trotman |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 182 |
Tue 7th May
Pos | Wem B | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Tommy | 21 | 12 | Eddy Broad |
2 | Gavin Tommy | 21 | 12 | Emma Broad |
3 | Sam Breakes | 15 | 21 | Peter Reeve Best Result |
4 | Andrew Spencer | 21 | 12 | Garry Colbourne |
5 | Andy Sands | 21 | 17 | Ian Weaver |
6 | Derek Shingler | 16 | 21 | J Richard Evans |
7 | Graham Humphreys | 16 | 21 | John Williams |
8 | Pat Davies | 15 | 21 | David Kynaston Best Result |
9 | Douglas Forrester Best Result | 21 | 7 | Conrad Hunt |
10 | Peter Jenkins | 16 | 21 | Simon Williams |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 165 |
Tue 30th Apr
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Tilstock A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Reeve | 21 | 12 | John Welburn |
2 | Conrad Hunt | 21 | 20 | Eleanor Webb |
3 | J Richard Evans | 21 | 13 | Bernie Sutton |
4 | David Kynaston | 21 | 9 | Sally Webb |
5 | Emma Broad Best Result | 21 | 8 | Donna Larke |
6 | John Williams | 21 | 17 | Mitch Haynes |
7 | Simon Williams | 21 | 9 | John Davidson |
8 | Eddy Broad | 21 | 15 | Graham Fullard |
9 | Garry Colbourne | 4 | 21 | Jamie Simpson Best Result |
10 | Mike Mullock | 19 | 21 | Simon Fullard |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 145 |
Tue 23rd Apr
Pos | District B | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Hiles Best Result | 21 | 5 | John Williams |
2 | Andy Speed | 15 | 21 | J Richard Evans Best Result |
3 | Andy Docherty | 21 | 8 | Garry Colbourne |
4 | Joseph Sheridan | 19 | 21 | Geoff Townsend |
5 | Peter Sands | 21 | 13 | Mike Mullock |
6 | Danny Mcconaghy | 21 | 17 | Peter Reeve |
7 | Paul Dutton | 21 | 20 | Emma Broad |
8 | Paul Wynn | 21 | 11 | Ian Weaver |
9 | Sam Amos | 21 | 17 | Eddy Broad |
10 | Matthew Hiles | 18 | 21 | Simon Williams |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 154 |
Tue 16th Apr
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Hadnall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garry Colbourne | 21 | 15 | Leah Marshall |
2 | J Richard Evans | 21 | 12 | Ian Bowser |
3 | Mike Mullock | 21 | 11 | John Ford |
4 | Jim Hay | 9 | 21 | Melvin Humphreys |
5 | John Williams | 21 | 14 | Christopher Dodds |
6 | Geoff Townsend | 6 | 21 | John Dunn Best Result |
7 | Simon Williams | 21 | 11 | Mike Pemberton |
8 | Conrad Hunt Best Result | 21 | 9 | Lynn Bebb |
9 | Peter Reeve Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ann Breakwell |
10 | Ian Weaver | 17 | 21 | Rachel Madle |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 144 |
Tue 9th Apr
Pos | District C | Score | Score | Ellesmere A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Reeve | 21 | 20 | Jean Roberts |
2 | Mike Mullock | 18 | 21 | Ambrose Mochan |
3 | Geoff Townsend | 18 | 21 | Keith Pritchard |
4 | Simon Williams | 17 | 21 | Cameron Dann |
5 | Conrad Hunt | 20 | 21 | Barbara Pritchard |
6 | Garry Colbourne | 19 | 21 | Edward Wainwright |
7 | John Williams Best Result | 21 | 2 | Tracy Rowlands |
8 | Ian Weaver | 10 | 21 | Elliot Mochan Best Result |
9 | J Richard Evans | 18 | 21 | Bradley Edwards |
10 | Jim Hay | 16 | 21 | Daniel Dovaston |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 190 |
Tue 2nd Apr
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | District C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 15 | Garry Colbourne |
2 | Lynda Gollins | 13 | 21 | Peter Reeve |
3 | Joan Pullen | 17 | 21 | John Williams |
4 | Colin Edge | 21 | 13 | Conrad Hunt |
5 | Ann Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jim Hay |
6 | Clare Hughes | 10 | 21 | Emma Broad Best Result |
7 | Joan Payne | 21 | 19 | J Richard Evans |
8 | Dee Simcock | 13 | 21 | Geoff Townsend |
9 | June Hand | 21 | 15 | Mike Mullock |
10 | Gary Jones | 21 | 13 | Ian Weaver |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 162 |