Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 31 | Jackie Knott | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 101 | 82 | +19 | 16.83 | 13.67 | +3.17 |
2 | 56 | Karen Meakin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 93 | 75 | +18 | 18.60 | 15.00 | +3.60 |
3 | 60 | John Britton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 92 | 80 | +12 | 18.40 | 16.00 | +2.40 |
4 | 75 | Jon Penko | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 94 | 109 | -15 | 15.67 | 18.17 | -2.50 |
5 | 93 | Susan Gibson | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 71 | 74 | -3 | 17.75 | 18.50 | -0.75 |
6 | 107 | Dawn Sayce | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 85 | 110 | -25 | 14.17 | 18.33 | -4.17 |
7 | 115 | Mark Louch | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 21.00 | 5.00 | +16.00 |
8 | 117 | Linda Louch | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 21.00 | 6.00 | +15.00 |
9 | 118 | Francis Astbury | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 21.00 | 7.00 | +14.00 |
10 | 124 | Hazel Loftus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 21.00 | 11.00 | +10.00 |
11 | 157 | Gary Mitchell | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 83 | 111 | -28 | 13.83 | 18.50 | -4.67 |
12 | 160 | Richard Knott | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 85 | 118 | -33 | 14.17 | 19.67 | -5.50 |
13 | 199 | David Walker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
14 | 202 | Lesley Mitchell | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 84 | -44 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
15 | 203 | Robin Fox | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 105 | -55 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
16 | 205 | Paul Davey | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 9.50 | 21.00 | -11.50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | N In Hales B | 141 | 179 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 11th Apr | A | Bridgewater D | 118 | 201 | 2 | 8 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | Nant Pk Rd C | 148 | 187 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Chester Rd F | 152 | 182 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Calverhall B | 160 | 188 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 9th May | H | Ellesmere C | 188 | 103 | 8 | 2 |
Thu 16th May | A | Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Joules Mkt Drayton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 30th May | A | Chester Rd G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Malpas Farmers D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Tilstock C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Audlem D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Hanmer D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | N In Hales B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Bridgewater D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Nant Pk Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Chester Rd F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | H | Calverhall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Ellesmere C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Joules Mkt Drayton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Chester Rd G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Malpas Farmers D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Tilstock C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | Audlem D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Hanmer D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 6 | 907 | 1040 | 23 | 37 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | N In Home | Bridg Away | Nant Away | Chest Home | Calve Away | Elles Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knott Jackie | 6 | 4 | 16.83 | 21-5 | 12-21 | 21-13 | 21-9 | 21-13 | 5-21 |
Meakin Karen | 5 | 3 | 18.60 | 15-21 | 15-21 | 21-13 | 21-15 | 21-5 | |
Britton John | 5 | 3 | 18.40 | 21-9 | 21-16 | 21-13 | 20-21 | 9-21 | |
Penko Jon | 6 | 3 | 15.67 | 8-21 | 9-21 | 21-14 | 21-19 | 14-21 | 21-13 |
Gibson Susan | 4 | 2 | 17.75 | 21-17 | 15-21 | 21-15 | 14-21 | ||
Sayce Dawn | 6 | 2 | 14.17 | 21-18 | 9-21 | 10-21 | 12-21 | 12-21 | 21-8 |
Astbury Francis | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-7 | |||||
Loftus Hazel | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-11 | |||||
Louch Mark | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-5 | |||||
Louch Linda | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-6 | |||||
Knott Richard | 6 | 1 | 14.17 | 9-21 | 18-21 | 12-21 | 10-21 | 21-13 | 15-21 |
Mitchell Gary | 6 | 1 | 13.83 | 5-21 | 0-21 | 19-21 | 18-21 | 20-21 | 21-6 |
Fox Robin | 5 | 0 | 10.00 | 15-21 | 6-21 | 8-21 | 3-21 | 18-21 | |
Mitchell Lesley | 4 | 0 | 10.00 | 17-21 | 7-21 | 11-21 | 5-21 | ||
Walker David | 1 | 0 | 10.00 | 10-21 | |||||
Davey Paul | 2 | 0 | 9.50 | 9-21 | 10-21 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | Ellesmere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Louch | 21 | 6 | Charles Ralphs |
2 | Hazel Loftus | 21 | 11 | Chris Williams |
3 | Jon Penko | 21 | 13 | Matthew Barney |
4 | Francis Astbury | 21 | 7 | Jean Kendall |
5 | Dawn Sayce | 21 | 8 | Kian Lockwood |
6 | Gary Mitchell | 21 | 6 | Paige Thomas |
7 | Mark Louch Best Result | 21 | 5 | Pearl Allam |
8 | Karen Meakin Best Result | 21 | 5 | Matthew Nicholls |
9 | Richard Knott | 15 | 21 | Tracy Rowlands |
10 | Jackie Knott | 5 | 21 | David Kendall Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 103 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivien Mutucumarana | 15 | 21 | Karen Meakin |
2 | Rachel Allwood | 21 | 20 | Gary Mitchell |
3 | Paul Papadopoulas | 13 | 21 | Richard Knott Best Result |
4 | Jane Gilman | 13 | 21 | Jackie Knott Best Result |
5 | Alison Corten | 21 | 14 | Susan Gibson |
6 | Zoe Fenwick | 21 | 18 | Robin Fox |
7 | Frank Houston | 21 | 12 | Dawn Sayce |
8 | Charlie Sanderson Best Result | 21 | 9 | John Britton |
9 | Janet Greenway | 21 | 14 | Jon Penko |
10 | Rikki Dymond | 21 | 10 | Paul Davey |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 160 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | Chester Rd F |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Britton | 20 | 21 | Bob Charlesworth |
2 | Jon Penko | 21 | 19 | John Mitchell |
3 | Lesley Mitchell | 5 | 21 | Richard Sheasby |
4 | Susan Gibson | 21 | 15 | Jean Crump |
5 | Jackie Knott Best Result | 21 | 9 | Peggie Beddows |
6 | Dawn Sayce | 12 | 21 | Les Mitchell |
7 | Karen Meakin | 21 | 13 | Peter Hayward |
8 | Robin Fox | 3 | 21 | David A Jones Best Result |
9 | Richard Knott | 10 | 21 | Jackie Vaughan |
10 | Gary Mitchell | 18 | 21 | Peter Crump |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 182 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthea Grundy | 21 | 10 | David Walker |
2 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 11 | Lesley Mitchell |
3 | Anthony Heselwood Best Result | 21 | 8 | Robin Fox |
4 | Jeanne Stockdale | 21 | 12 | Richard Knott |
5 | Audrey Stephens | 21 | 19 | Gary Mitchell |
6 | Richard Henderson | 13 | 21 | Jackie Knott Best Result |
7 | Nigel Larcombe | 13 | 21 | John Britton Best Result |
8 | Sam Grundy | 14 | 21 | Jon Penko |
9 | James Bowen | 21 | 15 | Susan Gibson |
10 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 10 | Dawn Sayce |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 148 |
Thu 11th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Blackhurst | 21 | 9 | Dawn Sayce |
2 | Andrew Hayward | 21 | 9 | Jon Penko |
3 | Mark Downes | 21 | 7 | Lesley Mitchell |
4 | Nicola Ralphs | 16 | 21 | John Britton Best Result |
5 | Ian Monschke | 21 | 18 | Richard Knott |
6 | Caroline Monschke | 17 | 21 | Susan Gibson |
7 | Adrian Proudlove Best Result | 21 | 0 | Gary Mitchell |
8 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 15 | Karen Meakin |
9 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 6 | Robin Fox |
10 | Shaun Howlett | 21 | 12 | Jackie Knott |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 118 |
Thu 4th Apr
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | N In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Davey | 9 | 21 | Andrew Swire |
2 | Lesley Mitchell | 17 | 21 | Pat Gillibrand |
3 | Karen Meakin | 15 | 21 | Dennis Parton |
4 | Robin Fox | 15 | 21 | John Sutton |
5 | Jackie Knott Best Result | 21 | 5 | Brian Cartlidge |
6 | Gary Mitchell | 5 | 21 | Jen Everill Best Result |
7 | Dawn Sayce | 21 | 18 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Richard Knott | 9 | 21 | Ray Gillibrand |
9 | John Britton | 21 | 9 | Richard Crewe |
10 | Jon Penko | 8 | 21 | Neil Groom |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 179 |