Whitchurch Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 1 | Anthea Grundy | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 126 | 70 | +56 | 21.00 | 11.67 | +9.33 |
2 | 30 | Anthony Heselwood | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 109 | 87 | +22 | 18.17 | 14.50 | +3.67 |
3 | 34 | Stuart Aitchison | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 113 | 96 | +17 | 18.83 | 16.00 | +2.83 |
4 | 63 | James Bowen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 107 | 95 | +12 | 17.83 | 15.83 | +2.00 |
5 | 64 | Sue Heselwood | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 115 | 103 | +12 | 19.17 | 17.17 | +2.00 |
6 | 72 | Jeanne Stockdale | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 83 | 96 | -13 | 13.83 | 16.00 | -2.17 |
7 | 79 | Paul Mullins | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 62 | 42 | +20 | 20.67 | 14.00 | +6.67 |
8 | 88 | Sam Grundy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 73 | 73 | 0 | 18.25 | 18.25 | 0.00 |
9 | 97 | Nigel Larcombe | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 81 | 89 | -8 | 16.20 | 17.80 | -1.60 |
10 | 119 | Pam Parton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 21.00 | 7.00 | +14.00 |
11 | 141 | Mark Maguire | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 18.50 | 17.00 | +1.50 |
12 | 158 | Andrea Aitchison | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 72 | 96 | -24 | 14.40 | 19.20 | -4.80 |
13 | 168 | Audrey Stephens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 11.50 | 20.00 | -8.50 |
14 | 182 | Kevin Ross | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14.00 | 21.00 | -7.00 |
15 | 184 | Richard Henderson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13.00 | 21.00 | -8.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | H | Tilstock C | 150 | 189 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 11th Apr | A | Hanmer D | 164 | 159 | 5 | 5 |
Thu 18th Apr | H | Whixall C | 187 | 148 | 7 | 3 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Bridgewater D | 162 | 170 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Chester Rd F | 199 | 135 | 8 | 2 |
Thu 9th May | A | Audlem D | 187 | 169 | 6 | 4 |
Thu 16th May | H | Calverhall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Ellesmere C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 30th May | A | Joules Mkt Drayton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Chester Rd G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | N In Hales B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Malpas Farmers D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Tilstock C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Hanmer D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Whixall C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Bridgewater D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Chester Rd F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Audlem D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Calverhall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 22nd Aug | A | Ellesmere C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 29th Aug | H | Joules Mkt Drayton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 5th Sep | A | Chester Rd G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 12th Sep | H | Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 19th Sep | A | N In Hales B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 26th Sep | H | Malpas Farmers D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 6 | 1049 | 970 | 33 | 27 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Tilst Home | Hanme Away | Whixa Home | Bridg Away | Chest Home | Audle Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grundy Anthea | 6 | 6 | 21.00 | 21-12 | 21-8 | 21-10 | 21-6 | 21-15 | 21-19 |
Aitchison Stuart | 6 | 4 | 18.83 | 21-15 | 21-18 | 21-10 | 19-21 | 21-11 | 10-21 |
Heselwood Anthony | 6 | 4 | 18.17 | 18-21 | 7-21 | 21-8 | 21-13 | 21-4 | 21-20 |
Heselwood Sue | 6 | 3 | 19.17 | 15-21 | 21-12 | 21-11 | 20-21 | 21-17 | 17-21 |
Bowen James | 6 | 3 | 17.83 | 18-21 | 21-9 | 21-15 | 11-21 | 15-21 | 21-8 |
Stockdale Jeanne | 6 | 3 | 13.83 | 0-21 | 7-21 | 21-12 | 13-21 | 21-12 | 21-9 |
Mullins Paul | 3 | 2 | 20.67 | 21-10 | 21-11 | 20-21 | |||
Grundy Sam | 4 | 2 | 18.25 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 14-21 | 21-16 | ||
Larcombe Nigel | 5 | 2 | 16.20 | 13-21 | 13-21 | 13-21 | 21-15 | 21-11 | |
Parton Pam | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-7 | |||||
Maguire Mark | 2 | 1 | 18.50 | 16-21 | 21-13 | ||||
Aitchison Andrea | 5 | 1 | 14.40 | 9-21 | 15-21 | 13-21 | 21-12 | 14-21 | |
Stephens Audrey | 2 | 1 | 11.50 | 21-19 | 2-21 | ||||
Ross Kevin | 1 | 0 | 14.00 | 14-21 | |||||
Henderson Richard | 1 | 0 | 13.00 | 13-21 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Audlem D | Score | Score | Nant Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Russell | 20 | 21 | Anthony Heselwood |
2 | Anita Leeson | 21 | 14 | Andrea Aitchison |
3 | Peter Jackson | 19 | 21 | Anthea Grundy |
4 | Andy Sturdy | 21 | 17 | Sue Heselwood |
5 | Keith Thelwell | 13 | 21 | Mark Maguire |
6 | Pam Vaughan | 9 | 21 | Jeanne Stockdale |
7 | Vera Thelwell | 8 | 21 | James Bowen Best Result |
8 | Eric Leeson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Stuart Aitchison |
9 | Chris Maughan | 16 | 21 | Sam Grundy |
10 | Adam Thelwell | 21 | 20 | Paul Mullins |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 187 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Chester Rd F |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Heselwood Best Result | 21 | 4 | Bob Charlesworth |
2 | Anthea Grundy | 21 | 15 | Diane Wilson |
3 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 17 | John Mitchell |
4 | Nigel Larcombe | 21 | 11 | Peter Hayward |
5 | Jeanne Stockdale | 21 | 12 | Jean Crump |
6 | Andrea Aitchison | 21 | 12 | Peggie Beddows |
7 | Mark Maguire | 16 | 21 | Jackie Vaughan |
8 | James Bowen | 15 | 21 | Barbara Blackhurst Best Result |
9 | Paul Mullins | 21 | 11 | David A Jones |
10 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 11 | Peter Crump |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 199 | 135 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Nant Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Blackhurst | 13 | 21 | Anthony Heselwood |
2 | Mark Downes | 6 | 21 | Anthea Grundy Best Result |
3 | Adrian Proudlove | 21 | 13 | Jeanne Stockdale |
4 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 13 | Andrea Aitchison |
5 | Nicola Ralphs Best Result | 21 | 2 | Audrey Stephens |
6 | Taylor Wilkes | 21 | 20 | Sue Heselwood |
7 | Ian Monschke | 15 | 21 | Nigel Larcombe |
8 | Caroline Monschke | 10 | 21 | Paul Mullins |
9 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 11 | James Bowen |
10 | Shaun Howlett | 21 | 19 | Stuart Aitchison |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 162 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthea Grundy | 21 | 10 | David Walker |
2 | Sue Heselwood | 21 | 11 | Lesley Mitchell |
3 | Anthony Heselwood Best Result | 21 | 8 | Robin Fox |
4 | Jeanne Stockdale | 21 | 12 | Richard Knott |
5 | Audrey Stephens | 21 | 19 | Gary Mitchell |
6 | Richard Henderson | 13 | 21 | Jackie Knott Best Result |
7 | Nigel Larcombe | 13 | 21 | John Britton Best Result |
8 | Sam Grundy | 14 | 21 | Jon Penko |
9 | James Bowen | 21 | 15 | Susan Gibson |
10 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 10 | Dawn Sayce |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 187 | 148 |
Thu 11th Apr
Pos | Hanmer D | Score | Score | Nant Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abbie Bennett | 7 | 21 | Pam Parton Best Result |
2 | 18 | 21 | Stuart Aitchison | |
3 | 21 | 13 | Nigel Larcombe | |
4 | Ollie Burrell | 21 | 15 | Andrea Aitchison |
5 | Alan Clarke | 12 | 21 | Sue Heselwood |
6 | Leo Hughes Best Result | 21 | 7 | Anthony Heselwood |
7 | Best Result | 21 | 7 | Jeanne Stockdale |
8 | 21 | 17 | Sam Grundy | |
9 | Sybil Metcalfe | 8 | 21 | Anthea Grundy |
10 | Dave Ware | 9 | 21 | James Bowen |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 159 | 164 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 147 | 164 |
Thu 4th Apr
Pos | Nant Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne Stockdale | 0 | 21 | Kevin Jervis Best Result |
2 | Anthea Grundy Best Result | 21 | 12 | Trevor Miller |
3 | Sue Heselwood | 15 | 21 | Diana Foster |
4 | Andrea Aitchison | 9 | 21 | Pip Haynes |
5 | Kevin Ross | 14 | 21 | Isobel Jones |
6 | James Bowen | 18 | 21 | Paul Jones |
7 | Stuart Aitchison | 21 | 15 | Brynsley Van Sheldon |
8 | Sam Grundy | 21 | 15 | Roger Haynes |
9 | Nigel Larcombe | 13 | 21 | Nigel Jackson |
10 | Anthony Heselwood | 18 | 21 | Richard Oakes |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 189 |