Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Games | Points | Home Team | Away Team | Points | Games | Post- poned |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 13th May Division 3 | |||||||
9 | 205 | Childs Ercall B | V | Hanmer B | 109 | 1 | |
7 | 192 | Norton In Hales A | V | Woore B | 115 | 3 | |
7 | 189 | Nantwich Pk Rd B | V | Whixall B | 135 | 3 | |
7 | 178 | Audlem C | V | District C | 148 | 3 | |
3 | 169 | Malpas A | V | Adderley B | 173 | 7 | |
3 | 144 | Wollerton A | V | Whixall A | 174 | 7 | |
Mon 13th May Division 4 | |||||||
8 | 200 | Malpas Fmrs B | V | Norton In Hales B | 153 | 2 | |
8 | 198 | Bridgewater C | V | Wollerton B | 144 | 2 | |
7 | 190 | Tilstock B | V | A W C B | 134 | 3 | |
5 | 183 | Wrenbury B | V | Chester Rd C | 170 | 5 | |
3 | 161 | Prees B | V | Ash B | 190 | 7 | |
Mon 13th May Division 5 | |||||||
7 | 193 | Whixall C | V | Nantwich Pk Rd C | 158 | 3 | |
7 | 186 | Chester Rd D | V | Audlem D | 163 | 3 | |
4 | 169 | Joules M D B | V | Malpas Fmrs C | 181 | 6 | |
3 | 168 | District D | V | Tilstock C | 182(-6) | 7 | |
3 | 158 | Calverhall B | V | Bridgewater D | 194 | 7 | |
Fri 17th May Division 1 | |||||||
9 | 209 | Malpas Spts A | V | Johnstown | 125 | 1 | |
8 | 198 | Bridgewater A | V | Hanmer A | 151 | 2 | |
8 | 193 | Adderley A | V | Wem A | 144 | 2 | |
4 | 185 | Ash A | V | Audlem A | 196 | 6 | |
6 | 185 | Hodnet A | V | Chester Rd A | 171 | 4 | |
5 | 166 | Calverhall A | V | Woore A | 178 | 5 | |
1 | 139 | District A | V | Childs Ercall A | 205 | 9 | |
Fri 17th May Division 2 | |||||||
8 | 196 | District B | V | Prees A | 137 | 2 | |
7 | 196 | Nantwich Pk Rd A | V | Hodnet B | 130 | 3 | |
8 | 195 | Tilstock A | V | A W C A | 143 | 2 | |
7 | 186 | Malpas Fmrs A | V | Wrenbury A | 153 | 3 | |
4 | 166 | Audlem B | V | Victoria A | 183 | 6 | |
5 | 163 | Chester Rd B | V | Joules M D A | 192 | 5 | |
3 | 138 | Cheswardine | V | Bridgewater B | 167 | 7 | |
Fri 17th May Division 3 | |||||||
9 | 206 | Woore B | V | Wollerton A | 116 | 1 | |
5 | 180 | Whixall A | V | Norton In Hales A | 162 | 5 | |
Mon 20th May Division 3 | |||||||
Adderley B | V | Audlem C | |||||
District C | V | Childs Ercall B | |||||
Hanmer B | V | Nantwich Pk Rd B | |||||
Whixall B | V | Malpas A | |||||
Mon 20th May Division 4 | |||||||
A W C B | V | Prees B | |||||
Ash B | V | Tilstock B | |||||
Chester Rd C | V | Bridgewater C | |||||
Norton In Hales B | V | Wrenbury B | |||||
Wem Albion | V | Malpas Fmrs B | |||||
Mon 20th May Division 5 | |||||||
Audlem D | V | District D | |||||
Bridgewater D | V | Joules M D B | |||||
Malpas Fmrs C | V | Calverhall B | |||||
Prees C | V | Chester Rd D | |||||
Tilstock C | V | Whixall C | |||||
Fri 24th May Division 1 | |||||||
Audlem A | V | Adderley A | |||||
Chester Rd A | V | Woore A | |||||
Childs Ercall A | V | Malpas Spts A | |||||
District A | V | Bridgewater A | |||||
Hanmer A | V | Ash A | |||||
Johnstown | V | Hodnet A | |||||
Wem A | V | Calverhall A | |||||
Fri 24th May Division 2 | |||||||
Bridgewater B | V | Tilstock A | |||||
Chester Rd B | V | District B | |||||
Hodnet B | V | A W C A | |||||
Joules M D A | V | Audlem B | |||||
Prees A | V | Malpas Fmrs A | |||||
Victoria A | V | Nantwich Pk Rd A | |||||
Wrenbury A | V | Cheswardine |