Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Tilstock A20164392287+105198194196
22Victoria A20137369288+81180189185
33Wrenbury A201010359336+23188171180
44District B20137358285+73197161179
55Malpas Fmrs A20119354330+24193161177
66Joules M D A201010346365-19202144173
77A W C A20128337303+34152185169
88Prees A20119333340-7177156167
99Nantwich Pk Rd A201010330364-34180150165
1010Bridgewater B201010327347-20194133164
1111Cheswardine20713312342-30160152156
1212Audlem B20812308354-46143165154
1313Hodnet B20416294391-97127167147
1414Chester Rd B20515292379-87142150146