Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Latest results for Division 4
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | A W C B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Jervis | 21 | 12 | Martin Elson |
2 | Janet Bromley | 21 | 6 | Mike Vickers |
3 | Jane Chester | 10 | 21 | Ray Holwell Best Result |
4 | Sally Webb | 21 | 13 | Jan Brain |
5 | Eleanor Webb | 17 | 21 | Dawn Holwell |
6 | Elizabeth Tomkinson | 21 | 10 | Keith Robinson |
7 | Mitch Haynes | 16 | 21 | Trevor Jones |
8 | Roger Haynes Best Result | 21 | 4 | Connor Tinsley |
9 | Nigel Jackson | 21 | 10 | Rachael Elson |
10 | Richard Oakes | 21 | 16 | Simon Dunsmore |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 134 |
Pos | Malpas Fmrs B | Score | Score | Norton In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Southerton | 21 | 15 | Jen Everill |
2 | Finn Leonard | 21 | 9 | Pat Gillibrand |
3 | Paul Langford | 17 | 21 | Brian Cartlidge |
4 | Maurice Grimes | 15 | 21 | Janet Harris Best Result |
5 | Jean Fox Best Result | 21 | 8 | Gerry Everill |
6 | Sue Nield | 21 | 17 | David Milburn |
7 | Nick Kay | 21 | 13 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Richard Shore | 21 | 15 | Dennis Parton |
9 | Steve Williams | 21 | 17 | Ray Gillibrand |
10 | Philip Johnson | 21 | 17 | Richard Crewe |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 153 |
Pos | Prees B | Score | Score | Ash B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Hickson | 21 | 15 | Rikki Dymond |
2 | Pete Richards | 21 | 19 | Juan Soler |
3 | Neil Edge | 17 | 21 | John Somerville |
4 | Audrey Richards | 15 | 21 | Alan Shaw |
5 | Mike Arthan Best Result | 21 | 9 | Babs Dymond |
6 | Rachel Arthan | 9 | 21 | Paul Fletcher |
7 | Alastair Stevens | 19 | 21 | Neil Williams |
8 | John Harris | 19 | 21 | Martin Jones |
9 | Sue Taylor | 12 | 21 | Chris Gittins |
10 | Jim Llewelyn | 7 | 21 | Paul Evason Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 161 | 190 |
Pos | Bridgewater C | Score | Score | Wollerton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Price | 21 | 18 | John Dimmock |
2 | Diana Foster | 21 | 18 | Claire Lockley |
3 | John Lloyd Best Result | 21 | 2 | Jenny Morgan |
4 | Dave Groome | 18 | 21 | Michael Morgan |
5 | Rose Lloyd | 21 | 10 | Unlisted Player |
6 | Terry Manton | 21 | 18 | Unlisted Player |
7 | Fred Stokes | 21 | 20 | Lynn Sharp |
8 | Dylan Horton | 21 | 11 | Graham Sharp |
9 | Ruth Penlington | 21 | 5 | Terry Giles |
10 | Oliver Price | 12 | 21 | Derek Orton Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 198 | 144 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 198 | 144 |
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dorothy Blackburn | 14 | 21 | Linda Gollins Best Result |
2 | Keifer Burt | 16 | 21 | Mike Mckeown |
3 | Wayne Riley | 21 | 17 | Denise Thelwell |
4 | Phil Mottram | 21 | 10 | Sheila Clutton |
5 | Jacquie Leigh | 17 | 21 | Diane Wilson |
6 | Katherine Riley Best Result | 21 | 5 | Jackie Vaughan |
7 | John Fuller | 21 | 16 | Barbara Blackhurst |
8 | Ken Cliffe | 17 | 21 | Peter Crump |
9 | Paul Jones | 21 | 17 | David Vaughan |
10 | Kevin Burt | 14 | 21 | Paul Gollins Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 183 | 170 |
Pos | Wem Albion | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradley Evans Best Result | 21 | 12 | |
2 | Richard Evans | 7 | 21 | Keifer Burt |
3 | Simon Dromgool | 17 | 21 | Dorothy Blackburn |
4 | Ken Johnson | 6 | 21 | Jordan Warburton Best Result |
5 | Keith Evanson | 21 | 16 | Jacquie Leigh |
6 | Gina Brookes | 16 | 21 | Wayne Riley |
7 | Francis Corbishley | 17 | 21 | Katherine Riley |
8 | Ron Johnson | 18 | 21 | John Fuller |
9 | Karl Oliver | 21 | 15 | Stephen Ward |
10 | Bob Barker | 13 | 21 | |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 157 | 190 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 157 | 184 |
Pos | Norton In Hales B | Score | Score | Tilstock B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Gillibrand | 21 | 17 | Janet Bromley |
2 | Brian Cartlidge | 13 | 21 | Elaine Price |
3 | Pat Gillibrand | 21 | 14 | Eleanor Webb |
4 | Gerry Everill | 7 | 21 | Sally Webb |
5 | Janet Marshall | 21 | 18 | Alan Willis |
6 | Robert Hall | 17 | 21 | Elizabeth Tomkinson |
7 | Jen Everill | 3 | 21 | Mitch Haynes Best Result |
8 | Janet Harris | 21 | 14 | Kevin Jervis |
9 | Dennis Parton Best Result | 21 | 5 | Julie Boote |
10 | Neil Groom | 21 | 17 | Richard Oakes |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 166 | 169 |
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | Prees B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Gollins | 19 | 21 | Richard Welburn |
2 | Denise Thelwell | 21 | 9 | Alastair Stevens |
3 | Diane Wilson | 8 | 21 | Sue Taylor Best Result |
4 | Sheila Clutton | 21 | 17 | Stan Richards |
5 | Jean Crump | 21 | 15 | Audrey Richards |
6 | Jackie Vaughan | 21 | 16 | Neil Edge |
7 | Barbara Blackhurst | 21 | 18 | Dave Price |
8 | Peter Crump | 14 | 21 | Charlotte Smith |
9 | David Vaughan | 21 | 12 | John Harris |
10 | Paul Gollins Best Result | 21 | 7 | Ellis Hickson |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 157 |
Pos | Wollerton B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dimmock | 15 | 21 | Steve Southerton |
2 | Susan Chapman | 7 | 21 | Paul Langford Best Result |
3 | Carol Green | 11 | 21 | John Whittingham |
4 | Graham Sharp | 10 | 21 | Maurice Grimes |
5 | Claire Lockley | 18 | 21 | Jean Fox |
6 | Jenny Morgan Best Result | 21 | 15 | Pam Whittingham |
7 | Lynn Sharp | 13 | 21 | Nick Kay |
8 | Gerald Green | 7 | 21 | Richard Shore Best Result |
9 | Terry Giles | 12 | 21 | Steve Williams |
10 | Derek Orton | 21 | 19 | Philip Johnson |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 135 | 202 |
Pos | Bridgewater C | Score | Score | A W C B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Penlington | 12 | 21 | Ray Holwell Best Result |
2 | Terry Manton Best Result | 21 | 5 | Mike Vickers |
3 | John Lloyd | 21 | 18 | Les Lockett |
4 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 13 | Graham Durkan |
5 | Adrian Proudlove | 12 | 21 | Dawn Holwell Best Result |
6 | Dylan Horton | 19 | 21 | Jan Brain |
7 | Oliver Proudlove | 21 | 7 | Raegan Sharkey |
8 | Karen Murphy | 21 | 17 | Trevor Jones |
9 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 9 | Connor Tinsley |
10 | Ian Price | 21 | 17 | Simon Dunsmore |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 149 |
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | Chester Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janet Bromley | 21 | 10 | Peter Crump |
2 | Elaine Price | 21 | 14 | Diane Wilson |
3 | Sally Webb Best Result | 21 | 6 | Jackie Vaughan |
4 | Roger Haynes | 21 | 7 | Sheila Clutton |
5 | Alan Willis | 21 | 20 | Jean Crump |
6 | Eleanor Webb | 21 | 15 | Walter Schafer |
7 | Mitch Haynes | 11 | 21 | Mike Mckeown Best Result |
8 | Nigel Jackson | 21 | 20 | Barbara Blackhurst |
9 | Kevin Jervis | 11 | 21 | Robin Blackhurst Best Result |
10 | Carolyn Robinson | 21 | 8 | David Vaughan |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 190 | 142 |
Pos | A W C B | Score | Score | Ash B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ray Holwell | 21 | 16 | Rikki Dymond |
2 | Mike Vickers | 21 | 12 | Neil Williams |
3 | Graham Durkan | 15 | 21 | Babs Dymond Best Result |
4 | Les Lockett | 21 | 19 | Alan Shaw |
5 | Dawn Holwell Best Result | 21 | 9 | Sylvia Brown |
6 | Keith Robinson | 21 | 16 | Paul Fletcher |
7 | Trevor Jones | 21 | 12 | Martin Jones |
8 | Jan Brain | 18 | 21 | John Somerville |
9 | Connor Tinsley | 21 | 17 | Chris Gittins |
10 | Simon Dunsmore | 21 | 15 | Paul Evason |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 158 |
Pos | Malpas Fmrs B | Score | Score | Bridgewater C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Baron | 10 | 21 | Ian Price |
2 | Steve Southerton | 21 | 14 | John Lloyd |
3 | Richard Shore | 21 | 20 | Dave Groome |
4 | John Whittingham Best Result | 21 | 3 | Terry Manton |
5 | Jean Fox | 21 | 8 | Rose Lloyd |
6 | Pam Whittingham | 21 | 18 | Dylan Horton |
7 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 18 | Karen Murphy |
8 | Nick Kay | 8 | 21 | Ruth Penlington |
9 | Steve Williams | 7 | 21 | Andrew Pearce Best Result |
10 | Philip Johnson | 16 | 21 | Stuart Bailey |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 167 | 165 |
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Wollerton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Fuller | 16 | 21 | Bob Odle Best Result |
2 | Keifer Burt | 18 | 21 | Carol Green |
3 | Wayne Riley | 21 | 8 | Graham Sharp |
4 | Norman Bourne | 21 | 13 | Jenny Morgan |
5 | Katherine Riley | 21 | 13 | Susan Chapman |
6 | Ken Cliffe Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Redgate |
7 | Paul Jones | 21 | 13 | Gerald Green |
8 | Stephen Ward | 21 | 10 | Claire Lockley |
9 | Kevin Burt | 21 | 11 | Michael Morgan |
10 | Alan Brown | 21 | 19 | Terry Giles |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 202 | 136 |
Pos | Prees B | Score | Score | Wem Albion |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Grocott | 21 | 12 | Bradley Evans |
2 | Ellis Hickson | 21 | 8 | Richard Evans |
3 | Sue Taylor | 21 | 13 | Simon Dromgool |
4 | Charlotte Smith Best Result | 21 | 2 | Keith Evanson |
5 | Audrey Richards | 10 | 21 | Ron Johnson Best Result |
6 | Neil Edge | 21 | 15 | Gina Brookes |
7 | John Harris | 21 | 20 | Francis Corbishley |
8 | Grant Hickson | 21 | 12 | Karl Oliver |
9 | Alastair Stevens | 11 | 21 | Bob Barker |
10 | Richard Welburn | 13 | 21 | Karl Gough |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 145 |
Pos | Wem Albion | Score | Score | A W C B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradley Evans Best Result | 21 | 11 | Les Lockett |
2 | Ken Johnson | 10 | 21 | Graham Durkan |
3 | Simon Dromgool | 21 | 19 | Jan Brain |
4 | Keith Evanson | 16 | 21 | Mike Dunsmore |
5 | Aaron Wyatt | 8 | 21 | Dawn Holwell Best Result |
6 | Gina Brookes | 21 | 16 | Keith Robinson |
7 | Francis Corbishley | 21 | 15 | Mike Vickers |
8 | Karl Oliver | 20 | 21 | Rachael Elson |
9 | Bob Barker | 21 | 17 | Connor Tinsley |
10 | Karl Gough | 13 | 21 | Simon Dunsmore |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 172 | 183 |
Pos | Norton In Hales B | Score | Score | Prees B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pat Gillibrand | 17 | 21 | Sue Taylor |
2 | Janet Marshall | 12 | 21 | Neil Edge |
3 | Ray Gillibrand Best Result | 21 | 5 | Dave Price |
4 | John Richmond | 21 | 14 | Mike Arthan |
5 | Elaine Hughes | 5 | 21 | Rachel Arthan Best Result |
6 | Brian Cartlidge | 21 | 14 | Charlotte Smith |
7 | Robert Hall | 21 | 14 | Audrey Richards |
8 | Janet Harris | 21 | 10 | Brian Hickson |
9 | Jennifer Hall | 21 | 16 | Alastair Stevens |
10 | Dennis Parton | 17 | 21 | Grant Hickson |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 157 |
Pos | Malpas Fmrs B | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Southerton | 17 | 21 | John Fuller |
2 | Paul Langford | 21 | 14 | Dorothy Blackburn |
3 | John Whittingham Best Result | 21 | 10 | Ken Cliffe |
4 | Pam Whittingham | 16 | 21 | Paul Jones |
5 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 16 | Wayne Riley |
6 | Jean Fox | 1 | 21 | Katherine Riley Best Result |
7 | Sue Nield | 17 | 21 | Jordan Warburton |
8 | Nick Kay | 21 | 13 | Stephen Ward |
9 | Steve Williams | 21 | 19 | Kevin Burt |
10 | Philip Johnson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Andrew Burt |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 166 |
Pos | Chester Rd C | Score | Score | Ash B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Gollins | 21 | 15 | Rikki Dymond |
2 | Diane Wilson | 15 | 21 | Neil Williams |
3 | Denise Thelwell | 21 | 14 | Theresa Hagyard |
4 | Sheila Clutton | 21 | 15 | Martin Jones |
5 | Jean Crump | 12 | 21 | Babs Dymond Best Result |
6 | Barbara Blackhurst | 19 | 21 | Alan Shaw |
7 | Jackie Vaughan | 21 | 20 | John Somerville |
8 | David Vaughan Best Result | 21 | 2 | Paul Fletcher |
9 | Peter Crump | 21 | 18 | Chris Gittins |
10 | Paul Gollins | 20 | 21 | Paul Evason |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 192 | 168 |
Pos | Wollerton B | Score | Score | Tilstock B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Odle | 9 | 21 | Janet Bromley |
2 | Susan Chapman | 8 | 21 | Elaine Price |
3 | Sarah Odle | 14 | 21 | Roger Haynes |
4 | Michael Morgan | 16 | 21 | Sally Webb |
5 | John Dimmock | 17 | 21 | Eleanor Webb |
6 | Claire Lockley | 14 | 21 | Adrian Webb |
7 | Carol Green Best Result | 18 | 21 | Mitch Haynes |
8 | Jenny Morgan | 7 | 21 | Kevin Jervis Best Result |
9 | Terry Giles | 16 | 21 | Carolyn Robinson |
10 | Gerald Green | 11 | 21 | Richard Oakes |
Games | 0 | 10 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 210 |
Pos | A W C B | Score | Score | Norton In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Elson | 21 | 9 | David Milburn |
2 | Les Lockett Best Result | 21 | 5 | Jen Everill |
3 | Mike Vickers | 21 | 16 | Pat Gillibrand |
4 | Trevor Jones | 21 | 14 | Ray Gillibrand |
5 | Keith Robinson | 8 | 21 | Brian Cartlidge Best Result |
6 | Graham Durkan | 16 | 21 | Dennis Parton |
7 | Connor Tinsley | 17 | 21 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Jan Brain | 21 | 15 | Janet Harris |
9 | Mike Dunsmore | 13 | 21 | Richard Crewe |
10 | Simon Dunsmore | 21 | 17 | Neil Groom |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 160 |
Pos | Wrenbury B | Score | Score | Bridgewater C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Barnett | 21 | 18 | Roger Bailey |
2 | Keifer Burt Best Result | 21 | 0 | Isobel Jones |
3 | Paul Jones | 21 | 19 | Dania Groome |
4 | Ken Cliffe | 21 | 12 | John Lloyd |
5 | Katherine Riley | 21 | 2 | Rose Lloyd |
6 | Wayne Riley | 21 | 5 | Dylan Horton |
7 | Katrina Barnett | 19 | 21 | Terry Manton |
8 | Kevin Burt | 14 | 21 | Ruth Penlington Best Result |
9 | Stephen Ward | 21 | 18 | Karen Murphy |
10 | Andrew Burt | 21 | 11 | Oliver Price |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 201 | 127 |
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Jervis Best Result | 21 | 5 | Peter Baron |
2 | Janet Bromley | 21 | 12 | Paul Langford |
3 | Elaine Price | 21 | 7 | Steve Southerton |
4 | Roger Haynes | 21 | 13 | Roger Bowden |
5 | Sally Webb | 21 | 15 | Sue Nield |
6 | Eleanor Webb | 21 | 16 | Jean Fox |
7 | Mitch Haynes | 21 | 7 | Maurice Grimes |
8 | Adrian Webb | 18 | 21 | Nick Kay Best Result |
9 | Carolyn Robinson | 21 | 19 | Steve Williams |
10 | Richard Oakes | 21 | 18 | Unlisted Player |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 133 |
Pos | Ash B | Score | Score | Wem Albion |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rikki Dymond | 19 | 21 | Bradley Evans |
2 | Neil Williams | 21 | 13 | Keith Evanson |
3 | Babs Dymond | 21 | 7 | Simon Dromgool |
4 | Sylvia Brown | 7 | 21 | Ken Johnson Best Result |
5 | Alan Shaw | 14 | 21 | Francis Corbishley |
6 | John Somerville | 21 | 18 | Gina Brookes |
7 | Ron Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ron Johnson |
8 | Paul Fletcher | 21 | 16 | Karl Oliver |
9 | Martin Jones | 12 | 21 | Bob Barker |
10 | Paul Evason | 21 | 16 | Karl Gough |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 178 | 159 |
Pos | Prees B | Score | Score | Wollerton B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Hickson | 21 | 5 | Graham Sharp |
2 | Sue Taylor | 21 | 18 | Lynn Sharp |
3 | Brian Hickson | 21 | 7 | Michael Morgan |
4 | Ellis Hickson | 21 | 6 | Carol Green |
5 | Audrey Richards | 21 | 19 | Susan Chapman |
6 | Charlotte Smith | 21 | 11 | Unlisted Player |
7 | Alastair Stevens Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jenny Morgan |
8 | Neil Edge | 21 | 11 | Gerald Green |
9 | Emma Smith | 21 | 14 | Terry Giles |
10 | Stan Richards | 15 | 21 | Derek Orton Best Result |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 204 | 115 |