Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Latest results for Division 5
Click on player name for individual results
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | Bridgewater D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Poole | 4 | 21 | Andrew Hayward Best Result |
2 | Alison Corton | 21 | 16 | Ian Monschke |
3 | Zoe Fenwick | 16 | 21 | Louise Ralphs |
4 | Rachel Allwood | 20 | 21 | Oliver Proudlove |
5 | Des Fletcher | 16 | 21 | Caroline Monschke |
6 | Paul Papadopoulas | 6 | 21 | Nicola Ralphs |
7 | Jane Gilman | 21 | 18 | Nina Hodges |
8 | Chandra Mutucumarana | 18 | 21 | Adrian Proudlove |
9 | Vivien Mutucumarana Best Result | 21 | 13 | Matt Wilkes |
10 | Janet Greenway | 15 | 21 | Shaun Howlett |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 194 |
Pos | District D | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Taylor | 15 | 21 | (adrian) John Smith |
2 | Richard Cope | 13 | 21 | Paul Jones |
3 | Robert Hares | 9 | 21 | Best Result |
4 | Sue Taylor | 20 | 21 | Paul Winning |
5 | Graham Windsor Best Result | 21 | 8 | Rhys Jones |
6 | Caroline Hollins | 21 | 13 | Stuart Taylor |
7 | Evie Brassington | 21 | 20 | Kim Barnes |
8 | Brian Weaver | 13 | 21 | Pip Haynes |
9 | Anthony Matthews | 20 | 21 | Gordon Ridgeway |
10 | Yvonne Sheridan | 15 | 21 | |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 168 | 188 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 168 | 182 |
Pos | Chester Rd D | Score | Score | Audlem D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Collen | 9 | 21 | Graham Russell Best Result |
2 | John Mitchell | 19 | 21 | Andy Sturdy |
3 | Bob Charlesworth | 21 | 15 | Neil Farrington |
4 | Jeanette Jones | 21 | 20 | Pam Vaughan |
5 | Peggie Beddows | 21 | 10 | Keith Thelwell |
6 | Steve Chisholm Best Result | 21 | 9 | Barbara Hardman |
7 | Mark Jones | 21 | 13 | Rosemary Tysull |
8 | Les Mitchell | 11 | 21 | Phil Bates |
9 | Laura Mckeown | 21 | 16 | Neil Goldie |
10 | Margaret Mason | 21 | 17 | Vera Thelwell |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 163 |
Pos | Joules M D B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronald Kimber Best Result | 21 | 11 | Sue Dobson |
2 | Paul Arbon | 17 | 21 | David Carpenter |
3 | Dale Moody | 8 | 21 | Jeff Henshaw Best Result |
4 | Phillip Joslin | 21 | 13 | Gill Chesters |
5 | Elfreda Mcgowan | 16 | 21 | Anthony Lewis |
6 | Janet Edwards | 17 | 21 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Stuart Edwards | 18 | 21 | Andrew Mallaburn |
8 | James Mcgowan | 9 | 21 | Glyn Dobson |
9 | John Corney | 21 | 14 | Julian Ferrari |
10 | David Evans | 21 | 17 | Andy Nield |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 169 | 181 |
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Louch | 21 | 18 | Scott Taylor |
2 | Robin Fox | 12 | 21 | Harry Taylor Best Result |
3 | Wendy Davenport | 21 | 9 | Maxine Lambert |
4 | Archie Hotchkiss | 19 | 21 | Sue Heselwood |
5 | Chris Williams | 21 | 9 | Beverly Canny |
6 | Johnathon Griffiths | 21 | 19 | Maguire Mark |
7 | Paul Bradbury | 21 | 19 | Paul Mullins |
8 | Paul A Meakin | 21 | 13 | James Bowen |
9 | Mark Louch Best Result | 21 | 8 | Jason Canny |
10 | Karen Meakin | 15 | 21 | David Hughes |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 158 |
Pos | Audlem D | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Russell | 12 | 21 | Linda Louch Best Result |
2 | Keith Thelwell | 21 | 12 | Wendy Davenport |
3 | Ian Reynolds | 21 | 11 | Archie Hotchkiss |
4 | Neil Farrington | 21 | 16 | Paul Bradbury |
5 | Pam Vaughan | 21 | 11 | Chris Goodwin |
6 | Phil Bates | 19 | 21 | Chris Williams |
7 | Sylvia Maddock | 12 | 21 | Mark Louch Best Result |
8 | Vera Thelwell | 15 | 21 | Johnathon Griffiths |
9 | Adam Thelwell | 16 | 21 | Paul A Meakin |
10 | Neil Goldie Best Result | 21 | 6 | Karen Meakin |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 179 | 161 |
Pos | Tilstock C | Score | Score | Calverhall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Miller Best Result | 21 | 6 | James Poole |
2 | Paul Jones | 21 | 14 | Pamela Hamilton |
3 | Pip Haynes | 21 | 13 | Alison Corton |
4 | Rhys Jones | 12 | 21 | Vivien Mutucumarana |
5 | Emily Webb | 11 | 21 | Anna Sanderson |
6 | Kim Barnes | 6 | 21 | Zoe Fenwick Best Result |
7 | Gordon Ridgeway | 21 | 13 | Jane Gilman |
8 | Stuart Taylor | 9 | 21 | Des Fletcher |
9 | (adrian) John Smith | 15 | 21 | Janet Greenway |
10 | Roger Haynes | 21 | 12 | Paul Fenwick |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 163 |
Pos | Malpas Fmrs C | Score | Score | Chester Rd D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 15 | Bob Charlesworth |
2 | Sue Dobson | 21 | 18 | Christine Collen |
3 | Jeff Henshaw | 17 | 21 | Ian Fawcett |
4 | Gill Chesters | 21 | 11 | Jeanette Jones |
5 | Julian Zaremba | 15 | 21 | Chris Nuttall Best Result |
6 | Anthony Lewis | 21 | 16 | Les Mitchell |
7 | David Carpenter | 21 | 8 | Steve Chisholm |
8 | Andrew Mallaburn Best Result | 21 | 7 | Trish Nuttall |
9 | Andy Nield | 21 | 10 | Margaret Mason |
10 | Glyn Dobson | 21 | 12 | Mark Jones |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 139 |
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Joules M D B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Stephens | 21 | 12 | John Corney |
2 | Andy Latham | 9 | 21 | David Evans |
3 | Paul Mullins | 5 | 21 | Phillip Joslin Best Result |
4 | Eileen Wood | 14 | 21 | Dale Moody |
5 | Beverly Canny | 21 | 11 | Lin Moody |
6 | Audrey Stephens Best Result | 21 | 8 | Elfreda Mcgowan |
7 | Harry Taylor | 21 | 9 | Janet Edwards |
8 | James Bowen | 20 | 21 | James Mcgowan |
9 | David Hughes | 21 | 13 | Stuart Edwards |
10 | Scott Taylor | 21 | 14 | Paul Arbon |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 151 |
Pos | Prees C | Score | Score | District D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Evans Best Result | 21 | 10 | Peter Taylor |
2 | Alan Williams | 11 | 21 | Yvonne Sheridan Best Result |
3 | Hilda Dovaston Best Result | 21 | 10 | Robert Hares |
4 | Mick Hobson | 21 | 13 | Evie Brassington |
5 | Margaret L Williams | 21 | 20 | Caroline Hollins |
6 | Elizabeth Allwood | 21 | 15 | Brian Weaver |
7 | Lorraine Williams | 21 | 12 | Sue Taylor |
8 | Richard Williams | 21 | 15 | Richard Cope |
9 | Pete Richards | 21 | 12 | Anthony Matthews |
10 | Richard Allwood | 16 | 21 | Graham Windsor |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 149 |
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Hamilton | 21 | 20 | Scott Taylor |
2 | Rachel Allwood | 21 | 9 | Harry Taylor |
3 | James Poole | 21 | 18 | Sue Heselwood |
4 | Chandra Mutucumarana Best Result | 21 | 5 | Audrey Stephens |
5 | Anna Sanderson | 8 | 21 | Beverly Canny Best Result |
6 | Paul Papadopoulas | 14 | 21 | Paul Mullins |
7 | Jane Gilman | 12 | 21 | James Bowen |
8 | Alison Corton | 21 | 14 | Stuart Aitchison |
9 | Des Fletcher | 15 | 21 | Jason Canny |
10 | Janet Greenway | 21 | 17 | David Hughes |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 175 | 167 |
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 21 | Julian Ferrari Best Result | |
2 | Nicola Ralphs | 18 | 21 | Sue Dobson |
3 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 18 | Gill Chesters |
4 | Adrian Proudlove | 14 | 21 | Jeff Henshaw |
5 | 19 | 21 | Millie Nield | |
6 | Caroline Monschke | 14 | 21 | Pat Mallaburn |
7 | Oliver Proudlove | 21 | 19 | David Carpenter |
8 | Ian Monschke | 9 | 21 | Glyn Dobson |
9 | Nina Hodges | 9 | 21 | Andy Nield |
10 | Shaun Howlett Best Result | 21 | 12 | Andrew Mallaburn |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 196 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 147 | 196 |
Pos | Chester Rd D | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bob Charlesworth | 15 | 21 | |
2 | Christine Collen | 9 | 21 | Paul Jones Best Result |
3 | Sue Fawcett | 21 | 10 | Pip Haynes |
4 | Jeanette Jones | 21 | 8 | Kim Barnes |
5 | Les Mitchell | 21 | 12 | Rhys Jones |
6 | Mark Jones | 17 | 21 | |
7 | Ian Fawcett | 21 | 20 | David Stanier |
8 | Laura Mckeown Best Result | 21 | 7 | Gordon Ridgeway |
9 | Margaret Mason | 21 | 18 | Eva Robinson |
10 | Steve Chisholm | 21 | 16 | (adrian) John Smith |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 154 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 188 | 148 |
Pos | Whixall C | Score | Score | Prees C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robin Fox | 8 | 21 | David Evans Best Result |
2 | Archie Hotchkiss | 21 | 6 | Alan Williams |
3 | Wendy Davenport | 15 | 21 | Hilda Dovaston |
4 | Johnathon Griffiths | 21 | 3 | Gwen Thomas |
5 | Chris Goodwin | 21 | 20 | Margaret L Williams |
6 | Karen Meakin | 21 | 18 | Elizabeth Allwood |
7 | Linda Louch | 21 | 8 | Julia Davies |
8 | Paul A Meakin | 20 | 21 | Richard Williams |
9 | Chris Williams | 11 | 21 | Pete Richards |
10 | Mark Louch Best Result | 21 | 2 | Richard Allwood |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 141 |
Pos | Joules M D B | Score | Score | Audlem D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Arbon | 9 | 21 | Graham Russell Best Result |
2 | Dale Moody Best Result | 21 | 1 | Jennifer Seabridge |
3 | Ronald Kimber | 21 | 15 | Neil Farrington |
4 | David Evans | 21 | 10 | Pam Vaughan |
5 | Janet Edwards | 21 | 16 | Sylvia Maddock |
6 | Elfreda Mcgowan | 21 | 15 | Jill Williams |
7 | Lin Moody | 21 | 9 | Phillip Johnson |
8 | James Mcgowan | 21 | 9 | Rosemary Tysull |
9 | Stuart Edwards | 19 | 21 | Keith Thelwell |
10 | Janette Cooper | 10 | 21 | Vera Thelwell |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 138 |
Pos | Audlem D | Score | Score | Bridgewater D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Russell Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ian Monschke |
2 | Phillip Johnson | 9 | 21 | Graham Penlington |
3 | Keith Thelwell | 7 | 21 | Ruth Penlington |
4 | 21 | 14 | Nicola Ralphs | |
5 | Phil Bates | 14 | 21 | Caroline Monschke |
6 | Pam Vaughan | 16 | 21 | Louise Ralphs |
7 | Jill Williams | 4 | 21 | Matt Wilkes Best Result |
8 | Andy Sturdy | 6 | 21 | Oliver Proudlove |
9 | Vera Thelwell | 18 | 21 | Adrian Proudlove |
10 | 20 | 21 | Shaun Howlett | |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 136 | 191 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 130 | 191 |
Pos | Tilstock C | Score | Score | Joules M D B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brynsley Van Sheldon | 14 | 21 | Ken Siddall |
2 | 21 | 18 | Stuart Edwards | |
3 | Pip Haynes | 12 | 21 | Dale Moody |
4 | Kim Barnes | 2 | 21 | Angela Watkiss Best Result |
5 | Rhys Jones | 21 | 18 | Elfreda Mcgowan |
6 | Stuart Taylor | 11 | 21 | Janet Edwards |
7 | Alan Willis | 21 | 20 | Lin Moody |
8 | Gordon Ridgeway | 12 | 21 | Janette Cooper |
9 | Best Result | 21 | 12 | Phillip Joslin |
10 | (adrian) John Smith | 9 | 21 | Andy Watkiss |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 144 | 194 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 138 | 194 |
Pos | District D | Score | Score | Whixall C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unlisted Player | 19 | 21 | Susan Gibson |
2 | Unlisted Player | 21 | 16 | Johnathon Griffiths |
3 | Unlisted Player | 13 | 21 | Wendy Davenport |
4 | Unlisted Player | 8 | 21 | Karen Meakin Best Result |
5 | Unlisted Player | 9 | 21 | Chris Goodwin |
6 | Unlisted Player Best Result | 21 | 9 | Archie Hotchkiss |
7 | Graham Windsor | 21 | 12 | Linda Louch |
8 | Peter Taylor | 19 | 21 | Paul A Meakin |
9 | Anthony Matthews | 13 | 21 | Chris Williams |
10 | Robert Hares | 10 | 21 | Mark Louch |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 154 | 184 | ||
Aggregate after deduction | 154 | 184 |
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd C | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Taylor | 21 | 9 | Julian Ferrari |
2 | Jason Canny | 21 | 17 | Sue Dobson |
3 | Sue Heselwood | 8 | 21 | Gill Chesters |
4 | Beverly Canny | 10 | 21 | Jeff Henshaw |
5 | Andrew Sinstadt | 17 | 21 | Julian Zaremba |
6 | Audrey Stephens | 21 | 14 | Anthony Lewis |
7 | James Bowen | 5 | 21 | Andrew Mallaburn Best Result |
8 | Terry Ashley | 21 | 20 | Glyn Dobson |
9 | Harry Taylor Best Result | 21 | 7 | David Carpenter |
10 | David Hughes | 15 | 21 | Andy Nield |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 172 |
Pos | Prees C | Score | Score | Calverhall B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Evans | 8 | 21 | Andy Hamilton |
2 | Alan Williams | 21 | 18 | Jane Gilman |
3 | Hilda Dovaston | 21 | 13 | Pamela Hamilton |
4 | Mick Hobson | 17 | 21 | Anna Sanderson |
5 | Elizabeth Allwood | 14 | 21 | Chandra Mutucumarana |
6 | Lorraine Williams | 15 | 21 | Chris Bradbury |
7 | Richard Williams | 6 | 21 | Janet Greenway Best Result |
8 | Pete Richards Best Result | 21 | 10 | Des Fletcher |
9 | Richard Allwood | 21 | 17 | Vivien Mutucumarana |
10 | Margaret L Williams | 21 | 14 | James Poole |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 165 | 177 |
Pos | Bridgewater D | Score | Score | Tilstock C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Proudlove | 21 | 7 | Trevor Miller |
2 | Oliver Proudlove | 20 | 21 | Paul Jones Best Result |
3 | Matt Wilkes | 21 | 16 | Pip Haynes |
4 | Nicola Ralphs Best Result | 21 | 2 | Kim Barnes |
5 | Caroline Monschke | 21 | 13 | Rhys Jones |
6 | Louise Ralphs | 21 | 4 | Stuart Taylor |
7 | Ian Monschke | 21 | 12 | Alan Willis |
8 | Adrian Proudlove | 21 | 8 | Gordon Ridgeway |
9 | Nina Hodges | 21 | 11 | Brynsley Van Sheldon |
10 | Shaun Howlett | 21 | 17 | (adrian) John Smith |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 209 | 111 |
Pos | Calverhall B | Score | Score | District D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Hamilton | 21 | 7 | Peter Taylor |
2 | James Poole | 21 | 17 | Robert Hares Best Result |
3 | Rachel Allwood | 21 | 15 | Evie Brassington |
4 | Chandra Mutucumarana Best Result | 21 | 3 | Richard Cope |
5 | Anna Sanderson | 21 | 9 | Brian Weaver |
6 | Pamela Hamilton | 21 | 15 | Caroline Hollins |
7 | Jane Gilman | 21 | 12 | Sue Taylor |
8 | Des Fletcher | 21 | 16 | Anthony Matthews |
9 | Vivien Mutucumarana | 21 | 13 | Graham Windsor |
10 | Janet Greenway | 21 | 8 | Yvonne Sheridan |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 115 |
Pos | Malpas Fmrs C | Score | Score | Audlem D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gill Chesters | 16 | 21 | Graham Russell Best Result |
2 | Jeff Henshaw | 21 | 13 | Neil Farrington |
3 | Julian Ferrari | 21 | 5 | Jennifer Seabridge |
4 | Sue Dobson | 21 | 4 | Keith Thelwell |
5 | Anthony Lewis | 21 | 16 | Jill Williams |
6 | Julian Zaremba | 21 | 12 | Phillip Johnson |
7 | Andrew Mallaburn Best Result | 21 | 2 | Rosemary Tysull |
8 | Glyn Dobson | 21 | 5 | Sylvia Maddock |
9 | David Carpenter | 21 | 19 | Adam Thelwell |
10 | Andy Nield | 21 | 15 | Vera Thelwell |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 205 | 112 |
Pos | Chester Rd D | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Mitchell Best Result | 21 | 15 | Sue Heselwood |
2 | Jeanette Jones | 14 | 21 | Audrey Stephens |
3 | Geoffrey Robinson | 9 | 21 | Scott Taylor Best Result |
4 | Bob Charlesworth | 21 | 19 | Stuart Aitchison |
5 | Chris Nuttall | 21 | 20 | Beverly Canny |
6 | Mark Jones Best Result | 21 | 15 | Paul Mullins |
7 | Trish Nuttall | 9 | 21 | James Bowen Best Result |
8 | Laura Mckeown | 17 | 21 | Harry Taylor |
9 | Margaret Mason | 18 | 21 | Jason Canny |
10 | Steve Chisholm | 13 | 21 | David Hughes |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 164 | 195 |
Pos | Joules M D B | Score | Score | Prees C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ronald Kimber | 21 | 10 | David Evans |
2 | Stuart Edwards | 21 | 17 | Alan Williams |
3 | Angela Watkiss Best Result | 21 | 8 | Hilda Dovaston |
4 | Dale Moody | 17 | 21 | Mick Hobson |
5 | Janet Edwards | 21 | 15 | Margaret L Williams |
6 | Lin Moody | 20 | 21 | Elizabeth Allwood |
7 | James Mcgowan Best Result | 21 | 8 | Lorraine Williams |
8 | Paul Arbon | 21 | 14 | Richard Williams |
9 | John Corney | 21 | 18 | Pete Richards |
10 | Phillip Joslin | 16 | 21 | Richard Allwood Best Result |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 153 |