Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 17 | Tina Ralph | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 121 | 73 | +48 | 20.17 | 12.17 | +8.00 |
2 | 24 | Christopher Makin | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 132 | 114 | +18 | 18.86 | 16.29 | +2.57 |
3 | 46 | Elsa Jackman | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 105 | 90 | +15 | 17.50 | 15.00 | +2.50 |
4 | 56 | Alan Cliffe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 52 | +11 | 21.00 | 17.33 | +3.67 |
5 | 67 | Rob Highfield | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 105 | 103 | +2 | 17.50 | 17.17 | +0.33 |
6 | 99 | David Dobson | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 85 | 96 | -11 | 17.00 | 19.20 | -2.20 |
7 | 115 | Jim Bedford | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 110 | 133 | -23 | 15.71 | 19.00 | -3.29 |
8 | 132 | Donald Charlesworth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
9 | 152 | Daniel Williams | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 16.50 | 20.00 | -3.50 |
10 | 153 | John Dunning | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 115 | 137 | -22 | 16.43 | 19.57 | -3.14 |
11 | 171 | Anthony Heselwood | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 79 | 124 | -45 | 13.17 | 20.67 | -7.50 |
12 | 173 | Claire Hollins | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 75 | 108 | -33 | 12.50 | 18.00 | -5.50 |
13 | 175 | Andy Latham | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 69 | 111 | -42 | 11.50 | 18.50 | -7.00 |
14 | 182 | Jason Canny | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18.00 | 21.00 | -3.00 |
15 | 199 | Sue Heselwood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9.00 | 21.00 | -12.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Wrenbury A | 180 | 171 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Malpas Fmrs A | 150 | 193 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 19th Apr | H | A W C A | 134 | 192 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Cheswardine | 154 | 185 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Bridgewater B | 170 | 176 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 10th May | A | Tilstock A | 156 | 185 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 17th May | H | Hodnet B | 196 | 130 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 24th May | A | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 31st May | H | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Malpas Fmrs A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | A W C A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Cheswardine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Bridgewater B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1140 | 1232 | 30 | 40 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Wrenb Home | Malpa Away | A W C Home | Chesw Away | Bridg Home | Tilst Away | Hodne Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ralph Tina | 6 | 5 | 20.17 | 21-8 | 16-21 | 21-9 | 21-12 | 21-15 | 21-8 | |
Makin Christopher | 7 | 5 | 18.86 | 11-21 | 21-20 | 21-15 | 16-21 | 21-12 | 21-12 | 21-13 |
Jackman Elsa | 6 | 4 | 17.50 | 21-19 | 11-21 | 10-21 | 21-17 | 21-3 | 21-9 | |
Cliffe Alan | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | 21-15 | 21-20 | 21-17 | ||||
Highfield Rob | 6 | 3 | 17.50 | 21-14 | 21-17 | 11-21 | 13-21 | 18-21 | 21-9 | |
Dobson David | 5 | 2 | 17.00 | 21-14 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 17-21 | 21-19 | ||
Bedford Jim | 7 | 2 | 15.71 | 21-13 | 14-21 | 11-21 | 21-15 | 12-21 | 18-21 | 13-21 |
Charlesworth Donald | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-9 | ||||||
Williams Daniel | 2 | 1 | 16.50 | 21-19 | 12-21 | |||||
Dunning John | 7 | 1 | 16.43 | 14-21 | 21-11 | 14-21 | 10-21 | 20-21 | 18-21 | 18-21 |
Heselwood Anthony | 6 | 1 | 13.17 | 21-19 | 14-21 | 11-21 | 12-21 | 15-21 | 6-21 | |
Hollins Claire | 6 | 1 | 12.50 | 16-21 | 5-21 | 11-21 | 10-21 | 12-21 | 21-3 | |
Latham Andy | 6 | 1 | 11.50 | 13-21 | 6-21 | 14-21 | 5-21 | 10-21 | 21-6 | |
Canny Jason | 1 | 0 | 18.00 | 18-21 | ||||||
Heselwood Sue | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 9-21 |
Fri 17th May
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd A | Score | Score | Hodnet B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tina Ralph | 21 | 8 | Roy Topham |
2 | Claire Hollins Best Result | 21 | 3 | Glynn Cresswell |
3 | David Dobson | 21 | 19 | Glynis Vanrossem |
4 | Jason Canny | 18 | 21 | Angela Heath |
5 | Andy Latham | 21 | 6 | Bryan Williams |
6 | Elsa Jackman | 21 | 9 | Charlie Ward |
7 | Jim Bedford | 13 | 21 | Sue Palin Best Result |
8 | John Dunning | 18 | 21 | Mick Foden |
9 | Rob Highfield | 21 | 9 | Will Hare |
10 | Christopher Makin | 21 | 13 | Robert Davies |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 196 | 130 |
Fri 10th May
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Fullard | 21 | 18 | John Dunning |
2 | Barry Davies | 17 | 21 | Alan Cliffe |
3 | Donna Larke | 9 | 21 | Donald Charlesworth Best Result |
4 | Adrian Webb | 21 | 17 | David Dobson |
5 | Bernie Sutton | 21 | 10 | Andy Latham |
6 | Jamie Simpson | 21 | 12 | Daniel Williams |
7 | David Cunningham | 21 | 12 | Claire Hollins |
8 | Carolyn Robinson | 21 | 18 | Jim Bedford |
9 | Graham Fullard | 12 | 21 | Christopher Makin |
10 | John Davidson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Anthony Heselwood |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 156 |
Fri 3rd May
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd A | Score | Score | Bridgewater B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tina Ralph | 21 | 15 | Roger Bailey |
2 | John Dunning | 20 | 21 | Caroline Willetts |
3 | Alan Cliffe | 21 | 20 | Ruth Penlington |
4 | Christopher Makin | 21 | 12 | Graham Sayers |
5 | David Dobson | 16 | 21 | David Miller |
6 | Andy Latham | 5 | 21 | Tony White Best Result |
7 | Elsa Jackman Best Result | 21 | 3 | Diana Foster |
8 | Jim Bedford | 12 | 21 | Mike Proudlove |
9 | Rob Highfield | 18 | 21 | Graham Penlington |
10 | Anthony Heselwood | 15 | 21 | Matt Lucas |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 176 |
Fri 26th Apr
Pos | Cheswardine | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan Bridges | 12 | 21 | Tina Ralph Best Result |
2 | Nathan Healey | 21 | 10 | Claire Hollins |
3 | Matt Robinson | 21 | 12 | Anthony Heselwood |
4 | Colin Gittins | 15 | 21 | Alan Cliffe |
5 | Tom Bailey | 15 | 21 | Jim Bedford |
6 | Peter Turnock Best Result | 21 | 9 | Sue Heselwood |
7 | Emma Robinson | 17 | 21 | Elsa Jackman |
8 | John Lea | 21 | 10 | John Dunning |
9 | Tom Worrall | 21 | 13 | Rob Highfield |
10 | Russell Crocker | 21 | 16 | Christopher Makin |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 185 | 154 |
Fri 19th Apr
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd A | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Makin | 21 | 15 | Derek Wright |
2 | David Dobson | 10 | 21 | Aaron Barber Best Result |
3 | Tina Ralph Best Result | 21 | 9 | Kevin Saywell |
4 | Claire Hollins | 11 | 21 | Martin Elson |
5 | Jim Bedford | 11 | 21 | Malcolm Jones |
6 | Andy Latham | 14 | 21 | Linda Robinson |
7 | Elsa Jackman | 10 | 21 | Paul Edgerton Best Result |
8 | John Dunning | 14 | 21 | Matt Benbow |
9 | Anthony Heselwood | 11 | 21 | John Quinton |
10 | Rob Highfield | 11 | 21 | John Paddington |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 192 |
Fri 12th Apr
Pos | Malpas Fmrs A | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brassington | 21 | 16 | Tina Ralph |
2 | Ann Owen | 20 | 21 | Christopher Makin |
3 | Sinah Willis | 11 | 21 | John Dunning Best Result |
4 | Les Nield | 21 | 6 | Andy Latham |
5 | Sue Darlington | 21 | 14 | Jim Bedford |
6 | Roger Done | 21 | 11 | Elsa Jackman |
7 | Mandie Tow | 19 | 21 | Daniel Williams |
8 | Richard Bennion Best Result | 21 | 5 | Claire Hollins |
9 | Tom Griffiths | 17 | 21 | Rob Highfield |
10 | Edward Studley | 21 | 14 | Anthony Heselwood |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 150 |
Fri 5th Apr
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd A | Score | Score | Wrenbury A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tina Ralph Best Result | 21 | 8 | Stella Boocock |
2 | David Dobson | 21 | 14 | Norman Bourne |
3 | Claire Hollins | 16 | 21 | Jim Mortimer |
4 | John Dunning | 14 | 21 | Penny Allington |
5 | Andy Latham | 13 | 21 | Mick Hassall |
6 | Jim Bedford | 21 | 13 | Dennis Allington |
7 | Elsa Jackman | 21 | 19 | Michael Warburton |
8 | Rob Highfield | 21 | 14 | Ian Glover |
9 | Anthony Heselwood | 21 | 19 | Phil Mottram |
10 | Christopher Makin | 11 | 21 | Philip Merrill Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 171 |