Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 3 | Richard Bennion | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100 | 126 | 76 | +50 | 21.00 | 12.67 | +8.33 |
2 | 10 | Rob Brassington | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 139 | 107 | +32 | 19.86 | 15.29 | +4.57 |
3 | 19 | Tom Griffiths | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 139 | 121 | +18 | 19.86 | 17.29 | +2.57 |
4 | 28 | Edward Studley | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 125 | 112 | +13 | 17.86 | 16.00 | +1.86 |
5 | 44 | Les Nield | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 123 | 112 | +11 | 17.57 | 16.00 | +1.57 |
6 | 48 | Mandie Tow | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 120 | 131 | -11 | 17.14 | 18.71 | -1.57 |
7 | 69 | Philip Jones | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 104 | 99 | +5 | 17.33 | 16.50 | +0.83 |
8 | 78 | Sinah Willis | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 95 | 102 | -7 | 15.83 | 17.00 | -1.17 |
9 | 101 | Sue Darlington | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 84 | 82 | +2 | 16.80 | 16.40 | +0.40 |
10 | 159 | Ann Owen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 108 | 133 | -25 | 15.43 | 19.00 | -3.57 |
11 | 160 | Della Jones | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 15.33 | 19.00 | -3.67 |
12 | 163 | Roger Done | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 15.00 | 16.00 | -1.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Victoria A | 161 | 180 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 193 | 150 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 19th Apr | H | Cheswardine | 210 | 125 | 10 | 0 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Tilstock A | 166 | 191 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 3rd May | H | A W C A | 162 | 177 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 10th May | A | Bridgewater B | 161 | 188 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 17th May | H | Wrenbury A | 186 | 153 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 24th May | A | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 31st May | H | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Cheswardine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | A W C A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Bridgewater B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1239 | 1164 | 41 | 29 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Victo Away | Nantw Home | Chesw Home | Tilst Away | A W C Home | Bridg Away | Wrenb Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bennion Richard | 6 | 6 | 21.00 | 21-20 | 21-5 | 21-7 | 21-20 | 21-4 | 21-20 | |
Brassington Rob | 7 | 6 | 19.86 | 21-6 | 21-16 | 21-14 | 21-19 | 21-19 | 13-21 | 21-12 |
Griffiths Tom | 7 | 5 | 19.86 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 21-20 | 21-17 | 17-21 | 21-19 | 21-8 |
Studley Edward | 7 | 5 | 17.86 | 9-21 | 21-14 | 21-10 | 11-21 | 21-9 | 21-20 | 21-17 |
Nield Les | 7 | 4 | 17.57 | 18-21 | 21-6 | 21-17 | 21-9 | 9-21 | 12-21 | 21-17 |
Tow Mandie | 7 | 4 | 17.14 | 4-21 | 19-21 | 21-14 | 13-21 | 21-19 | 21-15 | 21-20 |
Jones Philip | 6 | 3 | 17.33 | 21-14 | 21-16 | 18-21 | 17-21 | 6-21 | 21-6 | |
Willis Sinah | 6 | 3 | 15.83 | 21-20 | 11-21 | 12-21 | 9-21 | 21-9 | 21-10 | |
Darlington Sue | 5 | 2 | 16.80 | 21-14 | 21-5 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 16-21 | ||
Owen Ann | 7 | 1 | 15.43 | 17-21 | 20-21 | 21-7 | 18-21 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 6-21 |
Jones Della | 3 | 1 | 15.33 | 8-21 | 21-15 | 17-21 | ||||
Done Roger | 2 | 1 | 15.00 | 21-11 | 9-21 |
Fri 17th May
Pos | Malpas Fmrs A | Score | Score | Wrenbury A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brassington | 21 | 12 | Jim Mortimer |
2 | Ann Owen | 6 | 21 | Mick Hassall Best Result |
3 | Mandie Tow | 21 | 20 | Penny Allington |
4 | Les Nield | 21 | 17 | Stella Boocock |
5 | Sinah Willis | 21 | 10 | Diane Baker |
6 | Sue Darlington | 16 | 21 | Dennis Allington |
7 | Della Jones | 17 | 21 | Michael Warburton |
8 | Philip Jones Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alan Baker |
9 | Tom Griffiths | 21 | 8 | Ian Glover |
10 | Edward Studley | 21 | 17 | Phil Mottram |
Games | 7 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 186 | 153 |
Fri 10th May
Pos | Bridgewater B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Willetts | 21 | 13 | Rob Brassington |
2 | Christine Sayers | 21 | 16 | Ann Owen |
3 | David Miller | 15 | 21 | Mandie Tow |
4 | Tony White | 19 | 21 | Tom Griffiths |
5 | Matt Lucas | 20 | 21 | Edward Studley |
6 | Roger Bailey | 21 | 12 | Les Nield |
7 | David Evanson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Philip Jones |
8 | Graham Sayers | 20 | 21 | Richard Bennion |
9 | Mike Proudlove | 9 | 21 | Sinah Willis Best Result |
10 | Graham Penlington | 21 | 9 | Roger Done |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 161 |
Fri 3rd May
Pos | Malpas Fmrs A | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brassington | 21 | 19 | John Paddington |
2 | Ann Owen | 10 | 21 | Matt Benbow |
3 | Mandie Tow | 21 | 19 | Mark Haller |
4 | Les Nield | 9 | 21 | Aaron Barber Best Result |
5 | Sinah Willis | 9 | 21 | Martin Elson Best Result |
6 | Sue Darlington | 16 | 21 | Linda Robinson |
7 | Philip Jones | 17 | 21 | Les Lockett |
8 | Richard Bennion Best Result | 21 | 4 | Paul Edgerton |
9 | Tom Griffiths | 17 | 21 | Derek Wright |
10 | Edward Studley | 21 | 9 | John Quinton |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 177 |
Fri 26th Apr
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Fullard | 19 | 21 | Rob Brassington |
2 | Simon Fullard | 21 | 18 | Ann Owen |
3 | Donna Larke | 21 | 13 | Mandie Tow |
4 | Adrian Webb | 9 | 21 | Les Nield Best Result |
5 | Bernie Sutton | 21 | 12 | Sinah Willis |
6 | Nigel Jackson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Sue Darlington |
7 | Jamie Simpson | 20 | 21 | Richard Bennion |
8 | David Cunningham | 21 | 18 | Philip Jones |
9 | John Davidson | 17 | 21 | Tom Griffiths |
10 | Andrew Jones | 21 | 11 | Edward Studley |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 191 | 166 |
Fri 19th Apr
Pos | Malpas Fmrs A | Score | Score | Cheswardine |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brassington | 21 | 14 | Jan Bridges |
2 | Ann Owen | 21 | 7 | Matt Robinson |
3 | Della Jones | 21 | 15 | Helen Crocker |
4 | Les Nield | 21 | 17 | Michael Atkin |
5 | Mandie Tow | 21 | 14 | Unlisted Player |
6 | Sue Darlington Best Result | 21 | 5 | Ben Hall |
7 | Richard Bennion | 21 | 7 | Peter Turnock |
8 | Philip Jones | 21 | 16 | Emma Robinson |
9 | Tom Griffiths | 21 | 20 | Tom Worrall Best Result |
10 | Edward Studley | 21 | 10 | John Lea |
Games | 10 | 0 | ||
Aggregate | 210 | 125 |
Fri 12th Apr
Pos | Malpas Fmrs A | Score | Score | Nantwich Pk Rd A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brassington | 21 | 16 | Tina Ralph |
2 | Ann Owen | 20 | 21 | Christopher Makin |
3 | Sinah Willis | 11 | 21 | John Dunning Best Result |
4 | Les Nield | 21 | 6 | Andy Latham |
5 | Sue Darlington | 21 | 14 | Jim Bedford |
6 | Roger Done | 21 | 11 | Elsa Jackman |
7 | Mandie Tow | 19 | 21 | Daniel Williams |
8 | Richard Bennion Best Result | 21 | 5 | Claire Hollins |
9 | Tom Griffiths | 17 | 21 | Rob Highfield |
10 | Edward Studley | 21 | 14 | Anthony Heselwood |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 193 | 150 |
Fri 5th Apr
Pos | Victoria A | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Law | 6 | 21 | Rob Brassington Best Result |
2 | Derek Turner | 14 | 21 | Philip Jones |
3 | Peter Hunter | 21 | 8 | Della Jones |
4 | Colin Whitfield | 21 | 18 | Les Nield |
5 | Roger Edwards | 20 | 21 | Sinah Willis |
6 | Henry Smith | 21 | 17 | Ann Owen |
7 | Sue Denic Best Result | 21 | 4 | Mandie Tow |
8 | Chris Roberts | 20 | 21 | Richard Bennion |
9 | Pete Watkins | 15 | 21 | Tom Griffiths |
10 | Paul Watkins | 21 | 9 | Edward Studley |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 180 | 161 |