Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 7 | Steve Richards | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 142 | 85 | +57 | 20.29 | 12.14 | +8.14 |
2 | 26 | Richard Jones | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 131 | 107 | +24 | 18.71 | 15.29 | +3.43 |
3 | 81 | Hettie Farrelly | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 108 | 130 | -22 | 15.43 | 18.57 | -3.14 |
4 | 82 | Deanna Simcock | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 106 | 131 | -25 | 15.14 | 18.71 | -3.57 |
5 | 108 | Richard Lewis | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 114 | 127 | -13 | 16.29 | 18.14 | -1.86 |
6 | 116 | Gary Jones | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 110 | 138 | -28 | 15.71 | 19.71 | -4.00 |
7 | 117 | Cyril Hand | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 109 | 125 | -16 | 15.57 | 17.86 | -2.29 |
8 | 118 | Gary Conway | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 77 | 99 | -22 | 15.40 | 19.80 | -4.40 |
9 | 168 | Diane Nelson | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 54 | 83 | -29 | 13.50 | 20.75 | -7.25 |
10 | 170 | Simon Nelson | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 79 | 122 | -43 | 13.17 | 20.33 | -7.17 |
11 | 178 | Irene Stiles | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 67 | 121 | -54 | 11.17 | 20.17 | -9.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | A W C A | 142 | 185 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Bridgewater B | 150 | 194 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 19th Apr | H | Victoria A | 133 | 185 | 3 | 7 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Hodnet B | 198 | 160 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Prees A | 147 | 178 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 10th May | A | Wrenbury A | 164 | 174 | 4 | 6 |
Fri 17th May | H | Joules M D A | 163 | 192 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 24th May | H | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 31st May | A | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Cheswardine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 21st Jun | H | Malpas Fmrs A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | A W C A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Bridgewater B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Cheswardine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Malpas Fmrs A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1097 | 1268 | 28 | 42 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | A W C Home | Bridg Away | Victo Home | Hodne Away | Prees Home | Wrenb Away | Joule Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Richards Steve | 7 | 6 | 20.29 | 21-6 | 21-12 | 21-14 | 21-14 | 16-21 | 21-7 | 21-11 |
Jones Richard | 7 | 5 | 18.71 | 16-21 | 21-14 | 21-15 | 21-14 | 21-14 | 21-8 | 10-21 |
Farrelly Hettie | 7 | 3 | 15.43 | 2-21 | 17-21 | 9-21 | 17-21 | 21-10 | 21-20 | 21-16 |
Simcock Deanna | 7 | 3 | 15.14 | 6-21 | 18-21 | 5-21 | 21-8 | 21-19 | 14-21 | 21-20 |
Lewis Richard | 7 | 2 | 16.29 | 21-13 | 10-21 | 21-9 | 20-21 | 14-21 | 20-21 | 8-21 |
Jones Gary | 7 | 2 | 15.71 | 18-21 | 11-21 | 15-21 | 14-21 | 10-21 | 21-13 | 21-20 |
Hand Cyril | 7 | 2 | 15.57 | 15-21 | 9-21 | 15-21 | 21-11 | 21-9 | 18-21 | 10-21 |
Conway Gary | 5 | 2 | 15.40 | 21-19 | 20-21 | 8-21 | 21-17 | 7-21 | ||
Nelson Diane | 4 | 1 | 13.50 | 18-21 | 4-21 | 11-21 | 21-20 | |||
Nelson Simon | 6 | 1 | 13.17 | 19-21 | 5-21 | 21-17 | 11-21 | 11-21 | 12-21 | |
Stiles Irene | 6 | 1 | 11.17 | 3-21 | 14-21 | 21-16 | 5-21 | 6-21 | 18-21 |
Fri 17th May
Pos | Chester Rd B | Score | Score | Joules M D A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Lewis | 8 | 21 | Alan Langfield Best Result |
2 | Cyril Hand | 10 | 21 | Judy Burnham |
3 | Diane Nelson | 21 | 20 | Ian Archer |
4 | Deanna Simcock | 21 | 20 | Richard Swire |
5 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 16 | Angela Watkiss |
6 | Irene Stiles | 18 | 21 | Helen Swire |
7 | Gary Jones | 21 | 20 | Martin Moore |
8 | Simon Nelson | 12 | 21 | Andy Wilson |
9 | Steve Richards Best Result | 21 | 11 | Andy Watkiss |
10 | Richard Jones | 10 | 21 | Matthew Eley |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 163 | 192 |
Fri 10th May
Pos | Wrenbury A | Score | Score | Chester Rd B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Mortimer | 21 | 20 | Richard Lewis |
2 | Mick Hassall | 21 | 18 | Cyril Hand |
3 | Stella Boocock | 21 | 14 | Deanna Simcock |
4 | Dennis Allington | 20 | 21 | Hettie Farrelly |
5 | Diane Baker Best Result | 21 | 6 | Irene Stiles |
6 | Michael Warburton | 21 | 11 | Diane Nelson |
7 | Katie Windsor | 13 | 21 | Gary Jones |
8 | Alan Baker | 21 | 11 | Simon Nelson |
9 | Ian Glover | 7 | 21 | Steve Richards Best Result |
10 | Penny Allington | 8 | 21 | Richard Jones |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 174 | 164 |
Fri 3rd May
Pos | Chester Rd B | Score | Score | Prees A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Conway | 7 | 21 | Nigel Davies |
2 | Gary Jones | 10 | 21 | Ben Grocott |
3 | Irene Stiles | 5 | 21 | Joan Groom Best Result |
4 | Hettie Farrelly | 21 | 10 | John Welburn |
5 | Deanna Simcock | 21 | 19 | Emma Smith |
6 | Cyril Hand Best Result | 21 | 9 | Lynne Hocknell |
7 | Simon Nelson | 11 | 21 | Janet Whelan |
8 | Richard Jones | 21 | 14 | Paul Mitchell |
9 | Steve Richards | 16 | 21 | Jim Llewelyn |
10 | Richard Lewis | 14 | 21 | Alan Smith |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 178 |
Fri 26th Apr
Pos | Hodnet B | Score | Score | Chester Rd B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Heath | 17 | 21 | Gary Conway |
2 | Jill Walford | 16 | 21 | Irene Stiles |
3 | Glynn Cresswell | 21 | 17 | Hettie Farrelly |
4 | Glynis Vanrossem Best Result | 21 | 14 | Gary Jones |
5 | Bryan Williams | 8 | 21 | Deanna Simcock Best Result |
6 | Charlie Ward | 11 | 21 | Cyril Hand |
7 | Sue Palin | 17 | 21 | Simon Nelson |
8 | Will Hare | 21 | 20 | Richard Lewis |
9 | Wendy France | 14 | 21 | Steve Richards |
10 | Robert Davies | 14 | 21 | Richard Jones |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 160 | 198 |
Fri 19th Apr
Pos | Chester Rd B | Score | Score | Victoria A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Lewis Best Result | 21 | 9 | Sue Denic |
2 | Deanna Simcock | 5 | 21 | Roger Edwards |
3 | Hettie Farrelly | 9 | 21 | Charles Law |
4 | Diane Nelson | 4 | 21 | Peter Hunter Best Result |
5 | Cyril Hand | 15 | 21 | Henry Smith |
6 | Irene Stiles | 14 | 21 | Chris Roberts |
7 | Gary Jones | 15 | 21 | Alison Taylor |
8 | Steve Richards | 21 | 14 | Ian Edwards |
9 | Richard Jones | 21 | 15 | Pete Watkins |
10 | Gary Conway | 8 | 21 | Paul Watkins |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 185 |
Fri 12th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater B | Score | Score | Chester Rd B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Willetts | 21 | 9 | Cyril Hand |
2 | Christine Sayers | 21 | 18 | Deanna Simcock |
3 | Isobel Jones | 21 | 17 | Hettie Farrelly |
4 | Fred Stokes | 21 | 18 | Diane Nelson |
5 | Diana Foster | 21 | 20 | Gary Conway |
6 | Matt Lucas | 21 | 11 | Gary Jones |
7 | Doris Stokes | 21 | 10 | Richard Lewis |
8 | David Miller Best Result | 21 | 5 | Simon Nelson |
9 | David Evanson | 14 | 21 | Richard Jones |
10 | Graham Sayers | 12 | 21 | Steve Richards Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 150 |
Fri 5th Apr
Pos | Chester Rd B | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Jones | 18 | 21 | John Paddington |
2 | Hettie Farrelly | 2 | 21 | Matt Benbow Best Result |
3 | Irene Stiles | 3 | 21 | Paul Edgerton |
4 | Deanna Simcock | 6 | 21 | Steve Hamman |
5 | Cyril Hand | 15 | 21 | Mark Haller |
6 | Steve Richards Best Result | 21 | 6 | Malcolm Jones |
7 | Simon Nelson | 19 | 21 | Ray Holwell |
8 | Richard Lewis | 21 | 13 | Linda Robinson |
9 | Gary Conway | 21 | 19 | Aaron Barber |
10 | Richard Jones | 16 | 21 | John Quinton |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 185 |